Squanto: A Warrior's Tale (1994)

Squanto: A Warrior's Tale
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Beach Actor Squanto 1 1000001
Sheldon Wolfchild Actor Mooshawset 1 1000002
Irene Bedard Actor Nakooma 1 1000003
Eric Schweig Actor Epenow 1 1000004
Leroy Peltier Actor Pequod 1 1000005
Michael Gambon Actor Sir George 1 1000006
Nathaniel Parker Actor Thomas Dermer 1 1000007
Alex Norton Actor Harding 1 1000008
Mark Margolis Actor Captain Hunt 1 1000009
Julian Richings Actor Sir George's Servant 1 1000010
Mandy Patinkin Actor Brother Daniel 1 1000011
Donal Donnelly Actor Brother Paul 1 1000012
Stuart Pankin Actor Brother Timothy 1 1000013
Paul Klementowicz Actor Brother James 1 1000014
Bray Poor Actor Dr Fuller 1 1000015
Tim Hopper Actor William Bradford 1 1000016
John Saint Ryan Actor Miles Standish 1 1000017
John Dunn-Hill Actor Governor John Carver 1 1000018
Mark Abbott Actor Pocknet 1 1000020
James Augustine Actor Medicine Man 1 1000022
Katherine Sorbey Actor Nosapocket 1 1000023
Karen Doucette Actor Squanto's Mother 1 1000024
Kerrie Lawrence Actor Farm Woman 1 1000025
Shaun Gillis Actor Boy in Crowd 1 1000026
Richard Collins Actor Barker 1 1000027
Teddy Dillon Actor Archangel Officer 1 1000028
Don Carmody Actor Archangel Officer 1 1000029
Derek Warner Actor Monk 1 1000030
Glen O'Neil Actor Monk 1 1000031
David Morley Actor Monk 1 1000032
Stephen Wall Actor Monk 1 1000033
Donald MacLeod Actor Monk 1 1000034
Ed MacLeod Actor Monk 1 1000035
Gus MacDonald Actor Monk 1 1000036
Chuck Houck Actor Monk 1 1000037
Douglas Bayer Actor Monk 1 1000038
Barry Donahue Actor Monk 1 1000039
Xavier Koller Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Ferrandini Director n/a 2 2000002
Kathryn Galan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Darlene Craviotto Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michel Chauvin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Cindy Morton Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Josette Perrotta Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ronald Mezey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Louise Renault Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Anne Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Elisabeth Gimber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Shandi Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Pat Sandston Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Stefan Pleszczynski Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Nicholas Berker Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Joelle Lambert Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Janine Anderton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Mary Pantelidis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
France Boudreau Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000019
Jean-Yves Dolbec Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000020
Danielle Fontaine Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000021
Lesley Clark Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Robbie Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Danyluk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Henri Fiks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Maurice Roy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mathieu Decary Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul Gravel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Francois Daignault Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Forbes MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Pierre Jodoin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Attila Dory Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Lisa Day Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gillian Hutshing Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert Shoup Editor effects editor 172 7000003
John Verbeck Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Frank Eulner Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
David Broberg Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Peter Heinemann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Rosmary Conte Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Dale Campbell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Steven Bramson Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Michael Patterson Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Gemma Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Greco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Claude Pare Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000004
Michele Nohlet Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Simon LaHaye Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000006
Isabelle Guay Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Zoe Sakellaropoulo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Louise Cova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Clare Walker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Collins Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Coral Legault Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Rene Haynes Casting Consultant Native-American casting consultant 120844 10000005
Andrea Kenyon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Randi Wells Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Stefan Pleszczynski Supervisor n/a 120845 11000001
Howard Jeddore Consultant Native-American consultant 120784 12000001
Ransom Walrod Consultant marine consultant 120784 12000002
Russell Peters Consultant Native-American consultant 120784 12000003
Mario Davignon Assistant Costume Designer assistant costume designer/coordinator 252 13000001
Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sylvie Clement Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Louise Gagne Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Rejean Forget Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Andre Morneau Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Mary Valdes Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Norma Richard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Serge Morache Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Elizabeth Lambert Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Jane Meade Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Debbie Pearson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Cecile Rigault Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000013
Johanne Gravel Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000014
Fabienne April Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000015
Suzanne Canuel Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000016
Joan Chapman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Bergad ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Claude LaHaye Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jennifer Myers Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Margie O'Malley Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Mark Berger Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Yin Cantor Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
Tobin Davis Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000012
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Jean Courteau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mickey Bertrand Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert LaPierre Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Bob Mattigetz Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Alain Masse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Alain Brouillette Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Robert Baylis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
John Lewin Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Charles Beetz Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000009
Dominique Bruballa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jenny Aleman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Andrew Pecs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Minor Mustain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joel Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Randy Boliver Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anderson Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ken Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Flint Eagle Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Eaves Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Erez Gudes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cameron Mustain Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Denny Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
J Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Levi Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000028
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jane Smither Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Marcel Savoie Wrangler canoe wrangler 121018 20000001
Pierre Bosse Wrangler canoe wrangler 121018 20000002
Erez Gudes Animal Trainer Bear trainer 120962 20000003
Rob Wilton Animal Trainer Bear trainers 120962 20000004
Denny Peterson Animal Wrangler head horse wrangler 120863 20000005
Joe Camp Animal Supplier animals supplier 121133 20000006
Serge Gagne Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rejean Brochu Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
Patrick Legault Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Louis Legault Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ken Speed Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Bill Rivard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Mario Dumont Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Antonio Vidosa Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Jacques Langlois Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Jacqueline Carmody Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000006
Lisa Chino Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000007
Etienne Lapointe-Proulx Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Denis Hamel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andre Ratelle Props set props 120817 24000003
Francesca Dodd Assistant (to Patrick Dodd) 120820 25000001
Isabelle Abastado Assistant (to Kathryn F Galan) 120820 25000002
Sara White Assistant (to Xavier Koller) 120820 25000003
Jose Uria Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Pierre LaPointe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Francis Choquette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Pierrette Pretty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sebastien Cassou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Eric Gendron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Philippe Touchette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jim Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Edmond Delorimier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jim DiSensi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Don Poole Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Heather MacLean Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Brian Hamblet Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000016
R Crofoot Other master armourer 120795 26000001
Andrew Campbell Other armourer 120795 26000002
Veronique Pagnoux Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Francois Gauthier Other ("Squanto" stunt doubles) 120795 26000004
Benoit Gauthier Other ("Squanto" stunt doubles) 120795 26000005
Gary Boudreau Other marine coordinator 120795 26000006
Bill Vergis Other Bear(ead trainer) 120795 26000007
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000008
Darryl Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in the early 1600's, a New England Indian brave is captured and subsequently enslaved by English settlers, but survives a shipwreck and returns to America to teach the Pilgrims how to survive in their strange new land.
N/A
N/A