Elizabeth (1998)

Elizabeth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Gielgud Actor The Pope 1 1000001
Geoffrey Rush Actor Sir Francis Walsingham 1 1000002
Richard Attenborough Actor Sir William Cecil 1 1000003
Cate Blanchett Actor Elizabeth I 1 1000004
Fanny Ardant Actor Mary of Guise 1 1000005
Terence Rigby Actor Bishop Gardiner 1 1000006
Christopher Eccleston Actor Duke of Norfolk 1 1000007
Amanda Ryan Actor Lettice Howard 1 1000008
Kathy Burke Actor Queen Mary Tudor 1 1000009
James Frain Actor Alvaro de la Quadra 1 1000010
Jamie Foreman Actor Earl of Sussex 1 1000011
Edward Hardwicke Actor Earl of Arundel 1 1000012
Joseph Fiennes Actor Robert Dudley--Earl of Leicester 1 1000013
Kelly Macdonald Actor Isabelle Knollys 1 1000014
Wayne Sleep Actor Dance Tutor 1 1000015
Emily Mortimer Actor Kat Ashley 1 1000016
Angus Deayton Actor Waad--Chancellor of the Exchequer 1 1000017
Eric Cantona Actor Monsieur de Foix 1 1000018
Kenny Doughty Actor Sir Thomas Elyot 1 1000019
Vincent Cassel Actor Duc d'Anjou 1 1000020
Daniel Craig Actor John Ballard 1 1000021
Liz Giles Actor Female Martyr 1 1000022
Rod Culbertson Actor Master Ridley 1 1000023
Paul Fox Actor Male Martyr 1 1000024
Peter Stockbridge Actor Palace Chamberlain 1 1000025
George Yiasoumi Actor King Philip II of Spain 1 1000026
Valerie Gale Actor Mary's Dwarf 1 1000027
Sally Grey Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000028
Kate Loustau Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000029
Elika Gibbs Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000030
Sarah Owen Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000031
Lily Allen Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000032
Joe White Actor Master of the Tower 1 1000033
Matt Andrews Actor Norfolk's Man 1 1000034
Liam Foley Actor Norfolk's Man 1 1000035
Ben Frain Actor Young French Man 1 1000036
Lewis Jones Actor Priest 1 1000037
Michael Beint Actor Bishop Carlisle 1 1000038
Hayley Burroughs Actor Elizabeth's Dwarf 1 1000039
Joseph O'Connor Actor Earl of Derby 1 1000040
Brendan O'Hea Actor Lord William Howard 1 1000041
Edward Highmore Actor Lord Harewood 1 1000042
Daniel Moynihan Actor Bishop No 1 1 1000043
Jeremy Hawk Actor Bishop No 2 1 1000044
James Rowe Actor (in Cellar) 1 1000045
Donald Pelmear Actor Bishop No 3 1 1000046
Tim Bevan Actor Handsome Man 1 1000047
Charles Cartmell Actor Dudley's Man 1 1000048
Edward Purver Actor Dudley's Man 1 1000049
Vladimir Vega Actor Vatican Cardinal 1 1000050
Alfie Allen Actor Arundel's Son 1 1000051
Daisy Bevan Actor Arundel's Daughter 1 1000052
Jennifer Lewicki Actor Arundel's Nursemaid 1 1000053
Viviane Horne Actor Arundel's Wife 1 1000054
Nick Smallman Actor Walsingham's Wife 1 1000055
Shekhar Kapur Director n/a 2 2000001
Ian Madden Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Alison Owen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Debra Hayward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Liza Chasin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Juliette Dow Assistant Producer Tim Bevan's assistant 403 3000006
Michael Hirst Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Harm Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Christian McWilliams Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mary Richards Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Erica Bensly Production Manager re-shoot production manager 305 5000004
Laura Julian Production Manager re-shoot production manager 305 5000005
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark Layton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sue Wood Assistant Director co-2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Sarah Purser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Harry Boyd Assistant Director co-3rd assistant director 163 5000010
Lisa Jones Assistant Director crowd casting assistant director 163 5000011
David Gilchrist Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Sue Quinn Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Pat Rambaut Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jatinderpal Chohan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Simon Fraser Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Joseph Jayawardena Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Zoe Morgan Continuity continuity assistant 890 5000019
Kate Dimmock Continuity 2nd unit continuity trainee 890 5000020
Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Sindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alex Bailey Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Peter Hunt Grader colour grader 121138 6000005
John Adefarasin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Jill Bilcock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Justin Krish Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Kate Buckland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Celia Haining Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lionel Johnston Assistant Editor co-2nd assistant editor 203 7000005
David Hirschfelder Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roger White Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Sam Schwarz Music assistant music director 120781 8000003
John Thorn Music music copyist 120781 8000004
Gavin Cornish Music music copyist 120781 8000005
William Byrd Music ("Domine Secundum Actum Meum") 120781 8000006
Wolfgang Mozart Music ("Requiem") 120781 8000007
David Hirschfelder Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000008
Sam Schwarz Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000009
Ric Formosa Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000010
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
David Hirschfelder Music Producer ("Domine Secundum Actum Meum" "Requiem") 323 8000012
David Hirschfelder Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Ric Formosa Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Andrew Raburn Song song producer("Te Deum") 120859 8000016
John Myhre Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Howitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jonathan Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lucy Richardson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Brian Bishop Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000007
Poppy Luard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Sarah Hauldren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Nicola Barnes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Fred Evans Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Roy Rodgers Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Shana Nieberg Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Tracy Baines Art Assistant assistant sculptor 120974 9000014
Vanessa Pereira Casting n/a 179 10000001
Simone Ireland Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kate Dowd Casting (France) 179 10000003
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Sue Wood Extras Casting crowd casting 120851 10000005
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Rashid Chinchanwala Executive director of finance 120806 11000001
Lasairfhiona Lawless Executive finance director(Men in White Coats) 120806 11000002
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000003
Jane Frazer Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Gary Pledger Supervisor supervisor carpenter 120845 11000005
Cyril Gibbons Technical Advisor health & safety officer 537 12000001
Steve Harrow Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000002
Justin Pollard Research n/a 458 12000003
Penny Dyer Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Paul Jackson Advisor health & safety advisor 120821 12000005
Yazdi Nash Advisor health & safety advisor 120821 12000006
Jake Edmonds Advisor health & safety advisor 120821 12000007
Deborah Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kay Manasseh Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000002
Annie Hadley Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000003
Clare Banet Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000004
Sue Bradbear Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000005
Melanie Carter Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000006
Ruth Caswell Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000007
Lee Clayton Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000008
Gill Crawford Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000009
Gordon Garforth Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000010
Jane Grimshaw Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000011
Andrew Joslin Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000012
Penelope King Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000013
Linda Lashley Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000014
Tibor Mate Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000015
Sue Meyer Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000016
Tanya Mould Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000017
Anne Nichols Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000018
Marcia Smith Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000019
Roslyn Tidy Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000020
Suzanna Wilson Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000021
Dominic Young Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000022
Alexandra Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000023
Frank Gardiner Costume Designer costume design director 169 13000024
Ivana Primorac Hair hair/make-up artist 120794 13000025
Chrissie Whitney Hair hair/make-up artist 120794 13000026
Lisa Pickering Hair hair/make-up artist 120794 13000027
Christine Greenwood Hair hair/make-up artist 120794 13000028
Karen Ferguson Hair hair/make-up artist 120794 13000029
Miranda Davidson Hair hair/make-up artist 120794 13000030
Anita Burger Hair hair/make-up artist 120794 13000031
Jenny Shircore Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000032
Jane Petrie Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000033
Suzi Turnbull Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000034
Terry Jarvis Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000035
Tim Hands ADR ADR sound editor 120912 14000001
Howard Halsall Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sam Auguste Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Gerry Bates Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Mike Dawson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Thomas Gastinel Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Tommy Staples Sound 2nd unit sound recording 120816 14000008
Mike Harris Sound 2nd unit sound recording 120816 14000009
Dick Hunt Sound 2nd unit sound recording 120816 14000010
Mark Auguste Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Robin Gray Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000012
Chris Scallan Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000013
David Stephenson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Barrie More Rigging Gaffer rigging gaffer electrician 120937 15000001
John Arnold Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andy Young Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Hutton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Ron Savory Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Jimmy Wilson Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000006
Lan Franklin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Bob Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Pat Deveney Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Billy Thornhill Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000011
Chris Allkins Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Steve Senior Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000013
Mitch Spooner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Susan Nicholson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Accountant post-production accounts 120802 16000002
Stephen Naulls Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sarah Fleet Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sue Lefton Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Diana Scrivener Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Angela Morrison Business Affairs vice president of business affairs 120792 18000001
Rachel Holroyd Business Affairs vice president of business affairs 120792 18000002
Julian Tomlin Business Affairs vice president of business affairs 120792 18000003
Marriott Harrison Legal Services legal services supplier 120857 18000004
Terry Forrestal Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andy Bennett Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Richard Bradshaw Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Steve Caswell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Simon Crane Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Danielle DaCosta Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Ray De-Haan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Neil Finnegan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Steve Griffin Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Nick Hobbs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Sy Hollands Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Rowley Irlam Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Vincent Keane Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Derek Lea Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Tom Lucy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Jo McLaren Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Peter Miles Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Dominic Preece Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Kieron Shah Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
C Smiff Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Rocky Taylor Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Pete White Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Will Willoughby Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Anthony Mansey Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
John Addison Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Darryl Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chris Corke Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Martin Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Franklin Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michael Gooch Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Fred Gunning Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Ralph Harrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Christopher Mansey Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Andrew Mash Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Alfred Pulis Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jeff Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Lee Reilly Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Bernard Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Barry Smalls Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Dean Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Tony Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Robert Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
John Casey Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000022
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000023
Ian Green Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000024
David Edwards Construction supervisor carpenter 120900 21000025
Olivia Timberlake Catering catering manager(Set Meals) 120954 22000001
Marie Glen Catering catering assistant(Set Meals) 120954 22000002
Kate Dimmock Catering catering assistant(Set Meals) 120954 22000003
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stefan Lange Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
George Gibbs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Phil Attfield Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(Men in White Coats) 419 23000004
Tom Hocking Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(Men in White Coats) 419 23000005
Robin Beard Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(Men in White Coats) 419 23000006
James Jordon Visual Effects digital visual effects compositor(Men in White Coats) 419 23000007
Gruff Owen Visual Effects digital visual effects scanning/recording(Men in White Coats) 419 23000008
Adam Christopher Visual Effects digital visual effects scanning/recording(Men in White Coats) 419 23000009
Steve Shaw Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Men in White Coats) 419 23000010
Adrian Martin Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Men in White Coats) 419 23000011
Rebecca Elliot Effects Coordinator digital visual effects coordinator(Men in White Coats) 120917 23000012
Steve Street Animator (Complete 3-D) 483 23000013
Brett Miller Animator (Complete 3-D) 483 23000014
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Wells Propman dressing propman 120887 24000002
John Knight Propman dressing propman 120887 24000003
Laurence Wells Propman dressing propman 120887 24000004
Kevin Wheeler Propman dressing propman 120887 24000005
Marlon Cole Propman dressing propman 120887 24000006
Barry Arnold Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000007
Colin Burgess Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000008
Keith Vowles Props props storeman 120817 24000009
Gregor Telfer Props props trainee 120817 24000010
Jennifer Lewicki Assistant Alison Owen's assistant 120820 25000001
Lara Thompson Assistant Eric Fellner's assistant 120820 25000002
Liam Foley Assistant Shekhar Kapur's assistant 120820 25000003
Jami Wrenn Assistant (to Geoffrey Rush) 120820 25000004
John Denison Assistant mistress assistant 120820 25000005
Katrina Frith Assistant mistress assistant 120820 25000006
Dan Grace Assistant mistress assistant 120820 25000007
Hilary Guthrie Assistant mistress assistant 120820 25000008
Nick Heather Assistant mistress assistant 120820 25000009
Natalie Ward Assistant mistress assistant 120820 25000010
Berenice Wright Assistant mistress assistant 120820 25000011
Karen McLuskey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tracey Tucker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Alexander Oakley Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000014
Lisa Tolin Production Assistant crowd runner 275 25000015
Dora Schweitzer Production Assistant costume runner 275 25000016
Suki Gardiner Production Assistant costume runner 275 25000017
Graham Fordham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Dave Machin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Viviane Horne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Steve Morphew Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Joe Lacey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Dean Taylor Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Belinda Edwards Production production buyer 120824 25000024
Peter Rutherford Production production buyer 120824 25000025
Colin Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000026
Raymond Branch Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000027
Michael Bailey Production stagehand 120824 25000028
Steven Bovingdon Production stagehand 120824 25000029
Ricky Dunning Production stagehand 120824 25000030
Clifford Rashbrook Production stagehand 120824 25000031
Larry Rashbrook Production stagehand 120824 25000032
Danny Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000033
Roy Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000034
Brian Webb Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000035
John Brown Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000036
Bill Thompson Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000037
Ben Ogley Office Runner production runner 120988 25000038
Mike Beavan Driver unit driver 273 25000039
Enyo Mortty Driver unit driver 273 25000040
Terry Reece Driver unit driver 273 25000041
John Smith Driver unit driver 273 25000042
Peter Mercer Driver unit driver 273 25000043
Roger Hardman Driver facility truck driver 273 25000044
Tony Moorhead Driver facility truck driver 273 25000045
Bob Turner Driver facility truck driver 273 25000046
Kelvin Cook Driver facility truck driver 273 25000047
Bob Dean Driver facility truck driver 273 25000048
Richard Titcombe Driver facility truck driver 273 25000049
Ron Green Driver facility truck driver 273 25000050
Mark West Driver facility truck driver 273 25000051
John Cornelius Driver facility truck driver 273 25000052
Mark Russell Driver facility truck driver 273 25000053
Peter Adams Driver facility truck driver 273 25000054
Mike Harris Driver facility truck driver 273 25000055
Scott Henley Driver facility truck driver 273 25000056
Duncan Prentice Driver facility truck driver 273 25000057
Andy Carter Driver facility truck driver 273 25000058
Barry Stone Driver facility truck driver 273 25000059
Chas Hughes Driver facility truck driver 273 25000060
Frank Hughes Driver facility truck driver 273 25000061
John Dawson Driver facility truck driver 273 25000062
Paul Jones Driver facility truck driver 273 25000063
Mark Green Apprentice FT2 set craft apprentice carpenter 120976 25000064
Albert Smith Driver facility truck driver 273 25000065
Maggie Phelan Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Julian Bucknall Other focus puller 120795 26000002
James Bloom Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Ben Wilson Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Iain Struthers Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Oliver Loncraine Other clapper loader 120795 26000006
Ron Fleet Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Nina Khoshaba Other company coordinator 120795 26000008
Simon August Other location department trainee 120795 26000009
Chris Womack Other cutting room trainee 120795 26000010
Tim Aslam Other head pre-fitter 120795 26000011
Rebecca Townsend Other pre-fitter 120795 26000012
Gabrielle Firth Other dyeing 120795 26000013
Mathilde Sandberg Other dyeing 120795 26000014
Sean Barrett Other millinery 120795 26000015
Martin Adams Other jewelry maker 120795 26000016
Mike Stallion Other draughtsman 120795 26000017
Matt Gray Other draughtsman 120795 26000018
Stuart Kearns Other junior draughtsman 120795 26000019
Anthony Szuch Other drapes master 120795 26000020
Debbie Brodie Other food stylist 120795 26000021
Paul Wlitshire Other painter 120795 26000022
John Campbell Other painter 120795 26000023
Stuart Blinco Other painter 120795 26000024
Glyn Evans Other painter 120795 26000025
Giovanni Giaccotto Other painter 120795 26000026
Anthony Goddard Other painter 120795 26000027
Lee Goddard Other painter 120795 26000028
Graham Pearce Other painter 120795 26000029
Cornelius Restall Other painter 120795 26000030
John Shergold Other painter 120795 26000031
Steven Sibley Other painter 120795 26000032
Clive Whitbread Other painter 120795 26000033
Harry Alley Other painter labourer 120795 26000034
Jose Romera Abuin Other rigger 120795 26000035
Kevin Welch Other rigger 120795 26000036
Mark Buchan Other rigger 120795 26000037
Martin Goddard Other rigger 120795 26000038
Ron Miles Other rigger 120795 26000039
John Pitt Other rigger 120795 26000040
Dave Price Other rigger 120795 26000041
Ken Serth Other rigger 120795 26000042
Reg Smith Other rigger 120795 26000043
Andrew Weller Other rigger 120795 26000044
Brian Groves Other stand-by painter 120795 26000045
David Weller Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000046
Peter Grafham Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000047
Kenny Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000048
Bill Bush Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000049
Stan Apperley Other plasterer 120795 26000050
John Harris Other plasterer 120795 26000051
Derek O'Reilly Other plasterer 120795 26000052
Jamie Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000053
Steven Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000054
Bob Rose Other plasterer 120795 26000055
Colin Smith Other plasterer 120795 26000056
Andy Tombs Other plasterer 120795 26000057
Bob Debelius Other electrical rigger 120795 26000058
David Watson Other effects technician 120795 26000059
Steve Paton Other effects technician 120795 26000060
Peter Skehan Other effects technician 120795 26000061
David Watson Other junior effects technician 120795 26000062
John Keating Other effects trainee 120795 26000063
Richard Stanbury Other effects trainee 120795 26000064
Samantha Rushton Other tutor/chaperone 120795 26000065
Suzanna Freeborn Other unit nurse 120795 26000066
Jordan Archer Other unit nurse 120795 26000067
Pete Medrow Other programmer(Complete 3-D) 120795 26000068
Rebecca Wiseman Other chef(Set Meals) 120795 26000069
Steve Dent Other horses/carriages supplier 120795 26000071
John Tweedle Other boat master(Turk Film Services) 120795 26000072
John Turk Other boat master(Turk Film Services) 120795 26000073
Nigel McLean Other orchestra leader 120795 26000074
John Dingle Other choir master 120795 26000075
Kim Wheeler Other featured soprano 120795 26000076
David Hobson Other featured tenor(David Hobson Chorale) 120795 26000077
Humphrey Wakefield Special Thanks (Chillingham Castle) 120874 26000080
Patric Scott Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
This is the England of 1554, but the veneer of traditional English composure and dignity has been stripped away. The British populace is in turmoil. Fearing a challenge to her throne, Queen Mary I imprisons her half-sister, Princess Elizabeth Tudor (The daughter of King Henry VII and Anne Boleyn), in the Tower of London. But, in 1558, when "Bloody Mary" dies, Elizabeth is swept onto the throne and, at the age of 25, is crowned Queen of England. In order to survive, let alone to rule, Elizabeth must suss out hidden agendas: the Court is rife with intrigue; military strategists are risking the lives of young Englishmen; religious leaders at home and abroad place no faith in her; and the man she loves might not be worthy of her trust. The male-dominated ruling class would appear to have the advantage, but intelligent Elizabeth will deploy whatever means necessary to keep, or take what's rightfully hers.