Mchale's Navy (1997)

Mchale's Navy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords boat, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ricardo Bautista Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000048
Ted Van Doorn Visual Effects Illustrator 419 23000002
Leslie Safley Visual Effects digital coordinator(Vision Art) 419 23000003
Yau Chen Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Vision Art) 120866 23000001
Ana Ballesteros Catering catering services 120954 22000001
Ben Zeller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gabriel Chavez Construction Crew(construction group "Revolution") 120900 21000004
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford Visual Effects digital compositor(Vision Art) 419 23000004
Fish Essenfeld Visual Effects lead digital artist(Vision Art) 419 23000008
Todd Erickson Visual Effects digital artist(Vision Art) 419 23000009
Celine Jackson Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art) 419 23000007
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art) 419 23000006
Hillary Covey Visual Effects digital compositor(Vision Art) 419 23000005
David A Best Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Francisco Habana Animal Services animal coordinator assistant 121036 20000003
Jeanie Love Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Michael Carr Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Patti Walrod Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Richard Drown Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ken Blazer Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Humberto Gurza Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000002
Karin Wang Visual Effects digital artist(Vision Art) 419 23000010
Miguel Gurza Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jeff Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Baltazar Gallardo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Verne Lindner Visual Effects digital artist(Vision Art) 419 23000011
Ken Phillips Animator computer animator 483 23000029
Kim Phillips Animator computer animator 483 23000030
Daniel Kramer CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000028
Tony Sansalone CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000027
Jeremy Nelligan CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000026
Nobuhiro Morita Animator lead animator(Vision Art) 483 23000031
Michael Hansen Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Ken Peterson Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000005
Richard Baum Props prop master 120817 24000006
Regina Herve Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000004
Leonel Perez Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000003
Guillermo Granados Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Barry Safley CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000025
Dorene Haver Animation Supervisor (Vision Art) 120918 23000024
Joshua D Rose Special Effects digital special effects producer(Vision Art) 168 23000015
Pedro Gonzalez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Jesus Duran Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Anna Jimenez Visual Effects digital artist(Vision Art) 419 23000013
So-Ok Kim Visual Effects digital artist(Vision Art) 419 23000012
Antonio Cornejo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Adrian Duran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Ignacio Martinez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Javier Martinez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
Sergio Jara Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Sergio Gomez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Alejandro Duran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Donald L Shanks Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Hugh McAfee Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Reyes Santa Maria Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Victor Correa Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Javier Torres Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000038
Pedro Pereda Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000037
Leonardo Magdaleno Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
Raul Morales Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Ernesto Serrano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Glenn Nicol Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Robert Hartman Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Rosa Maria Gomez Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Kuromata Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Santiago Nunez Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000043
Luis Lara Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Florentino Aguilar Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Manuel Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jesus "Moroco" Gonzalez Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Francisco Barrientos Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jose Lorrabaquio Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Pierre Roseman Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Roberto Gutierrez Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Salvador Orendain Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Gerardo Torres Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Benito Aguilar Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Manuel Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Juan Manuel Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Regino Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Flavio Castillero Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Wade Hagen Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robin Sherwood Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bob Pennetta Stunts n/a 240 19000014
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Deeth Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cliff Fleming Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Fernando Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mark Del'Asandro Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Martin J Ruder Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rick Shuster Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob Havice Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ethan Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Olga Lopez Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Lilia Gomez Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Clementina Martinez Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ben Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Billy Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Gillespe Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Laurie Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Antonio Mata Props prop master 120817 24000007
Michael Hansen Props prop master 120817 24000008
Dr. Roberto Reyna Medic set doctor 120966 25000075
Jose Alvarez Medic doctor 120966 25000076
Ignacio Serna Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000074
Sergio Sanchez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000073
Conrado Sanchez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000072
Jesus Serrano Medic doctor 120966 25000077
Ernesto Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000078
Martin Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000082
Mike Schneider Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000083
Leopoldo Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000081
Jesus Guardado Driver n/a 273 25000080
Jimmy DiCoffa Driver n/a 273 25000079
Andres Reyes Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000071
Jose Luis Mendez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000070
Pedro Alanis Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000060
Antonio Chavez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000062
Mateo Torres Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000059
Hector Romo Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000058
Hilario Silva Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000057
Jose Cruz Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000063
Baltazar Gallardo Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000064
Rogelio Lopez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000068
Federico Medina Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000069
Salvador Hernandez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000067
German Hernandez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000066
Andres Hernandez Production crew(construction group "Revolution") 120824 25000065
Dylan Gross Aerial Unit aerial assistant 121100 25000084
Steve Goyen Other armorer 120795 26000001
German Ramirez Other greensman(construction group "Revolution") 120795 26000019
German Ramirez Jr. Other assistant greensman(construction group "Revolution") 120795 26000020
Luis Altamirano Other foreman(construction group "Revolution") 120795 26000018
Baltazar Ponce Other foreman(construction group "America") 120795 26000017
Moises Pineda Other head buyer 120795 26000016
Alfredo Villafanez Other assistant greensman(construction group "Revolution") 120795 26000021
Gilberto Pulido Other set captain 120795 26000022
Captain Horacio Fourzan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Peter Benoit Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Vice Almirante Gustavo Orozco Peralta Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Captain Eldon F Wilson Special Thanks (United States Navy) 120874 26000024
Richard Reiner Other financial services provider 120795 26000023
Federico Tellez Other stand-by painter 120795 26000015
Sarah Lea Reid Other painter 120795 26000014
William Iverson Other effects technician 120795 26000005
Abel Casillas Other ANDA delegate 120795 26000006
Sherry Acton Other effects technician 120795 26000004
Clark Acton Other effects technician 120795 26000003
James Cragg Other armorer 120795 26000002
Pia Mehr Other teacher/welfare worker 120795 26000007
Charlie Ajar Jr. Other recordist 120795 26000008
Bruce Benson Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000012
Jose Cruz Other head painter 120795 26000013
Joel Hayes Other helicopter safety 120795 26000011
Rick Hicks Other marine mechanics 120795 26000010
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator(Marine unit) 120795 26000009
Martin Saldana Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000056
Pedro Perez Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000055
Lorena Victoria Villarreal Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Adolfo Manero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Fernando Elizondo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Julio Cesar Baez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Charles Enzen Transportation Coordinator transportation/shipping coordinator 271 25000015
Michael Ossana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Chris Heilig Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
John Bill Production marine crew 120824 25000025
Trent Bottenfield Production marine crew 120824 25000026
Chris Bernt Production marine crew 120824 25000024
Alejandro Ferrer Production STPC production chief 120824 25000023
Kyle Spicer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Mario Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
John Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Courtney Thompson Assistant (to Tom Arnold) 120820 25000004
Lisa Miller Assistant (to Bryan Spicer) 120820 25000005
Nelda Farrington Assistant (to Lance Hool) 120820 25000003
Ruben Santoyo Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000002
Santos Gomez Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000001
Ciro Castellanos Production Assistant STPC production assistant 275 25000006
Luis Farias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Elena Zaretsky Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000011
Gary Kyriacou Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000012
Alesia Abatie Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000010
Gerardo Zuniga Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Hugo Vidaurreta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tony Bracken Production marine crew 120824 25000027
James Mitchell Clyde Production marine crew 120824 25000028
Marco Aguilar Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000045
Sergio Aldaco Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000046
Luis Aguilar Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000044
Lani Walrod Production marine crew 120824 25000043
Martin J Ruder Production marine crew 120824 25000042
Armando Bautista Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000047
Felipe Bernal Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000049
Felix Perez Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000053
Jose Pedro Perez Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000054
Andres Navarro Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000052
Miguel Herrera Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000051
Andres De La Torre Production crew(construction group "America") 120824 25000050
Douglas Ziegler Production marine crew 120824 25000041
Rob Wong Production marine crew 120824 25000040
Gary Lowe Production marine crew 120824 25000032
Paul Nespodzany Production marine crew 120824 25000033
Jim Lipman Production marine crew 120824 25000031
Mike George Production marine crew 120824 25000030
Terence Dougherty Production marine crew 120824 25000029
Chris Papajohn Production marine crew 120824 25000034
Chris Ragetti Production marine crew 120824 25000035
Danny Weselis Production marine crew 120824 25000039
Danny Trefts Production marine crew 120824 25000038
Andrew "Skip" Thompson Production marine crew 120824 25000037
Oscar Romo Production marine crew 120824 25000036
John Matthews Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Joel Morton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Buzz Feitshans, IV Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Patti Walrod Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator(Marine unit) 192 5000023
Maureen Manero Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Lise Bittrich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Memo Rosas Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Donald Bryant Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Heriberto Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Richard A Mention III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bob Mehnert Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000006
Rory Knepp Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Devon Dibble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Monica Greene Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Michel Bellego Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jason Hool Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Daniel Almada Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Julian "Chico" Valdez Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Mexico) 163 5000008
Harriet Spalding Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Pablo Buelna Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Tamara Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Carol Juk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Andrew J Parks Project Manager marine project manager(Marine unit) 120994 5000016
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Kay Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jim Nygren Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Victor Camacho Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000011
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor assistant editor/film 203 7000004
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Russell Denove Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pedro Vazquez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Roger Cooper Assistant Editor assistant editor/Avid 203 7000005
Lisa M Shaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dennis McCarthy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Colleen Creamer Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Hector Medina Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Assistant ()) 120867 6000024
Gerardo Vazquez Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000015
Doug Hyun Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Keith Collea Video video supervisor 120800 6000014
Alonso Villavicencio Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Lou Giovannielli Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Robert LaRossa Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Jose Gutierrez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Pedro Alanis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Enrique Del Rio Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Fernando Diaz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Noe Munoz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Efren Del Moral Assistant Director assistant director/Mexico 163 5000006
Miguel Lima Assistant Director assistant director/Mexico 163 5000005
Tommy Chong Actor Armando/Ernesto 1 1000019
Paco Mauri Actor Doctor 1 1000020
Robert Schuch Actor Boat Henchman 1 1000018
Scott Cleverdon Actor Henchman David 1 1000017
Tom Ayers Actor Henchman Carl 1 1000016
Juan Rebolledo Actor Juan 1 1000021
Diego Vazquez Actor Rey 1 1000022
Alejandro Reyes Actor Manuel 1 1000026
Alex Cole Actor Guard 1 1000027
Luis Lemus Actor Sergeant 1 1000025
Mineko Mori Actor Mystic Woman 1 1000024
Lucy Moreno Actor Hermina 1 1000023
Eduardo Lopez Rojas Actor Gonzalez 1 1000015
Guillermo Rios Actor Jose 1 1000014
Tim Curry Actor Vladakov 1 1000005
Ernest Borgnine Actor Cobra 1 1000006
David Alan Grier Actor Ensign Charles T Parker 1 1000004
Debra Messing Actor Lt Penelope Carpenter 1 1000003
Dean Stockwell Actor Captain Wallace B Binghampton 1 1000002
Bruce Campbell Actor Virgil 1 1000007
French Stewart Actor Happy 1 1000008
Anthony Jesse Cruz Actor Roberto 1 1000012
Honorato Magaloni Actor Castro 1 1000013
Henry Cho Actor Willie 1 1000011
Brian Haley Actor Christy 1 1000010
Danton Stone Actor Gruber 1 1000009
Joe Keyes Actor Officer 1 1000028
Tomas Leal Actor Monkey Owner 1 1000029
Tom Arnold Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Conrad Hool Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Dobbie G Schiff Executive Producer (Vision Art) 174 3000008
Perry Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lance Hool Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Crabbe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Crabbe From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Arturo Brito Unit Production Manager unit production manager/Mexico 182 5000002
Conrad Hool Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andy Rose From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Mark Ashton Hunt Producer (Vision Art) 3 3000005
John Follmer Producer supervising producer(Vision Art) 3 3000004
Eric Champnella Actor Stan 1 1000033
John Pyper Ferguson Actor Interrupting Henchman 1 1000034
Fima Noveck Actor Russian Leader 1 1000032
Joe Minjares Actor Pharmacist/Barber 1 1000031
Luisa Huertas Actor Nurse 1 1000030
Anthony Azizi Actor Bad News Henchman 1 1000035
Bryan Spicer Actor Unlucky Henchman 1 1000036
Bill Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sid Sheinberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Glenn Wilder Director n/a 2 2000002
Bryan Spicer Director n/a 2 2000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
William Kidd Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Samuel Webb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michael Ferdie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Robert McNabb ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Pedro Mejia Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Eduardo Valverde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Greg Lowe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Javier Delgado Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Carla Palmer Makeup Tom Arnold's makeup 353 13000006
Shelly Hutchins Makeup makeup & hair artist 353 13000007
Bob Mills Makeup Tom Arnold's makeup 353 13000005
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist Tom Arnold's hair stylist 120799 13000004
Robin Jabocs Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gina Homan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Magdalena Eriz Makeup Assistant make-up/hair assistant 121007 13000009
Carlos Munguia Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Stanley L Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Zeferino Gutierrez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Enrique Villavicencio Wardrobe wardrobe chief 120823 13000011
Rebecca George Makeup Assistant make-up/hair assistant 121007 13000010
Harry Snodgrass Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Richard LeGrand Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Patricio Pereda Grip n/a 365 15000011
Carlos Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000012
Salvador Orendain Grip n/a 365 15000010
Javier Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Andres Medina Grip n/a 365 15000008
Juan Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000013
Antonio Vargas Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ricardo Hernandez Grip n/a 365 15000018
Mario Torres Grip n/a 365 15000019
Sergio Fuentes Grip n/a 365 15000017
Manuel Cordero Grip n/a 365 15000016
Antonio Chavez Grip n/a 365 15000015
Antonio Jara Grip n/a 365 15000007
Pedro Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000006
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
John Richards Sound Mixer orchestral mixer 230 14000020
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
David Grimaldi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
William Hooper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Antonio Betancourt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Oscar Mateos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Jose Campos Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ricardo Arvizu Grip n/a 365 15000005
Adan Colunga Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Salvador "Apache" Serrano Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Constancio Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Michael T Boyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Sembello Song ("Rockin' on the Real") 120859 8000022
Joe Cabral Song ("Panama Tones/Nuevo Boogaloo") 120859 8000023
Richard Rudolph Song ("Rockin' on the Real") 120859 8000021
Leo Nocentelli Song ("Hey Pocky Way") 120859 8000020
George Porter Jr. Song ("Hey Pocky Way") 120859 8000019
J Rene Coman Song ("Panama Tones/Nuevo Boogaloo") 120859 8000024
Rod Hodges Song ("Panama Tones/Nuevo Boogaloo") 120859 8000025
Tim Curry Song Performer ("Working on My Tan") 120788 8000029
The Neville Brothers Song Performer ("Hey Pocky Way") 120788 8000030
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("The House Is Rockin'" "Brand New Cadillac") 120788 8000028
Vince Taylor Song ("Brand New Cadillac") 120859 8000027
Derek Huston Song ("Panama Tones/Nuevo Boogaloo") 120859 8000026
Joseph Modeliste Song ("Hey Pocky Way") 120859 8000018
Arthur Neville Song ("Hey Pocky Way") 120859 8000017
Daniel Allen Carlin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Stevie Ray Vaughan Song ("The House Is Rockin'") 120859 8000009
Richard A Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Dennis McCarthy Music Conductor orchestral conductor 120818 8000005
Doyle Bramhall Song ("The House Is Rockin'") 120859 8000010
Tim Curry Song n/a 120859 8000011
Michael Tschudin Song ("Working on My Tan") 120859 8000015
Bob Kulick Song ("Working on My Tan") 120859 8000016
Charles Collins Song ("Working on My Tan") 120859 8000014
Bob Babbitt Song ("Working on My Tan") 120859 8000013
Michael Kamen Song ("Working on My Tan") 120859 8000012
BoBo Yama Song Performer ("Rockin' on the Real") 120788 8000031
The Iguanas Song Performer ("Panama Tones/Nuevo Boogaloo") 120788 8000032
Rogelio Rojas Location Casting casting associate/Mexico 120864 10000005
Jacqueline Carlson Location Casting casting assistant/Mexico 120864 10000006
Sandra Leon Location Casting casting associate/Mexico 120864 10000004
Claudia Becker Location Casting casting/Mexico 120864 10000003
Catherine Stroud Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jesus Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Edna Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Juan Ramon San Martin Liaison Mexico City liaison 121064 12000001
Humberto Fregoso Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Steve Traxler Supervisor unit supervisor 120845 11000001
Armando Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Peter Almer Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Lisa London Casting n/a 179 10000001
Javier Mendez Art Department assistant foreman 120843 9000012
Fernando Ramirez Art Director Mexico art director 183 9000004
Malcomb Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kim Hix Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Patrice Laure Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gene Rudolf Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brett Gollin Set Dresser Los Angeles set dresser 197 9000006
Macedonio Ramos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Hiedy Alida Gomez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Raul Ramirez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Scott Huke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Ramiro L Martinez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tom Arnold Actor Lt Cmdr Quinton McHale 1 1000001
Synopsis
Retired naval commander turned entrepreneur Quinton McHale assembles his former crew and returns to his post when an evil East German major invades a neighboring island.
N/A
N/A