When A Man Loves A Woman (1994)

When A Man Loves A Woman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Midge Costin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Karen Spangenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Teri E Dorman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Christopher Schlavo Sound sound assistant 120816 14000031
Maggie Ostroff Sound sound assistant 120816 14000030
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Marva Fucci Sound sound assistant 120816 14000029
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000039
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Dave Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000006
Frank Rene Jimenez Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Marcus Robertson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeffrey Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Brumshagen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Larry McCarron Grip n/a 365 15000005
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
David E Campbell Sound Mixer predub recording mixer 230 14000042
John T Reitz Sound Mixer predub recording mixer 230 14000041
Gregg Rudloff Sound Mixer predub recording mixer 230 14000043
Randy Lewis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Russ St John Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Robert E Jason Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000022
Steve Alterman ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000001
Diane Crooke Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Quirina L Munoz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Charles Bazaldua ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000002
Joseph Chapman ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000003
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000005
Judi Durand ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000004
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist key makeup artist(for Andy Garcia) 120801 13000006
Leonard Engelman Makeup Artist key makeup artist(for Meg Ryan) 120801 13000005
Andrew Magarian Advisor children's acting coach 120821 12000002
Vincent Mata Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Linda M Bass Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Just Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist key hairstylist(for Meg Ryan) 120799 13000004
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist key hairstylist(for Meg Ryan) 120799 13000003
Bob Neill ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000006
Bryan Scott ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000007
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000017
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Juno J Ellis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000019
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000021
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
David Rudolf ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000015
J Lamont Pope ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000014
Jane Alden ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000009
Suzanne Stone ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000008
Charles Bartlett ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000010
Greg Finley ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000011
Arlin Miller ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000013
Doris Hess ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000012
Kenny King Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Scott Judge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000001
Art Intemann Pilot pilot consultant 570 25000022
Jack Laspada Production labor foreman 120824 25000021
Reggie Wilson Other contractor 120795 26000002
Tim Lafferty Other general foreman 120795 26000003
C Jonas Kirk Other foreman 120795 26000005
Robert A Blackburn Other foreman 120795 26000004
Gilbert Badillo Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Joe Drago Stand-In (for Andy Garcia) 121015 25000019
Vern Dautenhahn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Lupe Marin Transportation Captain (Mexico) 272 25000013
Wayne Roberts Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Angela Land Stand-In (for Meg Ryan) 121015 25000018
Chris Masson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Kirk D Hansen Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Ernest Lopez Jr. Other plaster foreman 120795 26000007
Jeff Johnson Other marine coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000017
Billy Hansard Other projection process 120795 26000016
Juan Barnard Other diving coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000018
Alvaro Lopez-Watermann Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Luciana Cabarga Unit Publicist (Mexico) 231 29000002
Susan Halli Shaffer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Almarie Clifford Other studio teacher 120795 26000015
Carol Chacamaty Other Avent/Kerner administrator 120795 26000014
Joseph Giorgianni Other cabinet gang boss 120795 26000009
John W Hoskins Other gang boss 120795 26000008
William Powley Other paint gang boss 120795 26000010
Earl L Benton Other standby painter 120795 26000011
Robert Florsheim Other intern 120795 26000013
Stephen M Miller Other greensman 120795 26000012
Nickole Kerner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Battaglia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Miranda Garrison Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Michael Kolko Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Connie McAloney-Stamos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Gordon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Richard Kite Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000015
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Mexico) 264 15000014
Rod Robertson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
Fernando S Moreno Best Boy bestboy electric(Mexico) 120885 15000017
Cecilia Monterrubio Auditor (Mexico) 120886 16000002
Lori Koravos Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Djanrelian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael A Wils Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Janey Bergam Assistant (to Meg Ryan) 120820 25000006
Bruce A Dunn II Assistant (to Salli Newman) 120820 25000005
Dennis Sean Fahey Assistant (to Andy Garcia) 120820 25000007
Henry Steinberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Llory J McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Fred Mandel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Paula Endara Assistant (to Jon Avnet) 120820 25000004
Kathy L Menzies Assistant (to Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000003
James W Robinson II Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Thomas R Ward Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steven M Levine Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marco Campos Props prop makers foreman 120817 24000003
Bryan A Kenny Assistant (to Luis Mandoki) 120820 25000002
Leslie Weisberg Assistant (to Luis Mandoki) 120820 25000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Karen Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ron Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Salli Newman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Susan Merzbach Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Al Franken Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rosalia Salazar Unit Production Manager (Mexico) 182 5000001
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
C Tad Devln Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
C Tad Devlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Al Franken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director(Mexico) 2 2000003
James W Gavin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Avnet Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Bass Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Simon Maslow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bruce Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sheryl Blanc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lisanne Sartor DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Ines Jacome Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000014
Jeffrey Moznett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Kerry Stanwyck Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Stefanie Lee Pleet Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Rebekah Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Nancy Jane King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Cynthia Hyde Upstill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Aimee A Morris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Annie Spiegelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Enrique Arroyo Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000008
Marge Piane Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000009
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Luciana Kaplan Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000010
Luis Mandoki Director n/a 2 2000001
Deana Kobrynski Actor 5th AA Woman 1 1000033
Erinn Canavan Actor Shannon 1 1000012
Susanna Thompson Actor Janet 1 1000011
Steven Brill Actor Madras Tie Guy 1 1000010
LaTanya Richardson Actor Dr Gina Mendez 1 1000013
Bari K. Willerford Actor Malcolm 1 1000014
Jacques DeGroot Actor Guy in the Back 1 1000016
James Jude Courtney Actor Earl 1 1000015
Gail Strickland Actor Pam 1 1000009
Eugene Roche Actor Walter 1 1000008
Ellen Burstyn Actor Emily 1 1000003
Meg Ryan Actor Alice Green 1 1000002
Tina Majorino Actor Jess Green 1 1000004
Mae Whitman Actor Casey Green 1 1000005
Philip Seymour Hoffman Actor Gary 1 1000007
Lauren Tom Actor Amy 1 1000006
Anne Ohliger Actor Jess--4 years old 1 1000017
Tony Montero Actor Bartender 1 1000018
Joe Drago Actor 2nd AA Man 1 1000028
Ron Bass Actor 1st AA Man 1 1000027
Andrew Magarian Actor 3rd AA Man 1 1000029
Amy Treese Actor 2nd AA Woman 1 1000030
Judith Friend Actor 4th AA Woman 1 1000032
Brandis Kemp Actor 3rd AA Woman 1 1000031
Peer Ebbighausen Actor 2nd Patient 1 1000026
Syd Field Actor 1st Patient 1 1000025
Jennie Yee Actor Vu 1 1000020
Cynthia Mace Actor Detox Nurse 1 1000019
William Frankfather Actor Al-Anon Leader 1 1000021
Ellen Geer Actor Woman at Al-Anon 1 1000022
Liz Lang Fedrick Actor AA Woman 1 1000024
Angelina Fiordellisi Actor Joanna 1 1000023
Lajos Koltai Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Kennedy Song Performer ("Crazy Love") 120788 8000026
Percy Sledge Song Performer ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120788 8000025
Michael Mills Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000024
Robert Cray Song Performer ("I'm a Good Man") 120788 8000027
Los Lobos Song Performer ("El Gusto (Son Huasteco)") 120788 8000028
R.E.M. Song Performer ("Everybody Hurts") 120788 8000030
Rickie Lee Jones Song Performer ("Running From Mercy" "Stewart's Coat") 120788 8000029
Peter Buck Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000023
Michael Stipe Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000022
Dennis Walker Song ("I'm a Good Man") 120859 8000017
Robert Cray Song n/a 120859 8000016
Don Davis Song ("Mike & Alice's Restaurant") 120859 8000018
Elpidio Ramirez Song ("El Gusto (Son Huasteco)") 120859 8000019
William Berry Song ("Everybody Hurts") 120859 8000021
Leo Kottke Song ("Running From Mercy") 120859 8000020
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kara Lindstrom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael P Sweeney Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Andrea Mae Fenton Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000011
David C Potter Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Kathleen Walker Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000014
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Rizzo Set Designer junior set designer 202 9000010
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer junior set designer 202 9000009
Scott Bruza Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kai Blomberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Stephen Lampke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Anthony T Samona Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Van Morrison Song ("Crazy Love") 120859 8000015
Lorenz Hart Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000014
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography(Mexico) 120835 6000012
Hans Bjerno Photography Wescam photography 120835 6000011
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Garth Craven Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Samuel Craven Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frank Holgate Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Vincent Mata Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator (Mexico) 232 6000003
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steven Mikolas Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Michael J Fowler Video Playback video playback/ computer graphics 505 6000007
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Laura Grody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Roy Prendergast Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Wojciech Michniewski Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
The Sinfonia Varsovia Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Calvin Lewis Song ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120859 8000011
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000013
Andrew Wright Song ("When a Man Loves a Woman") 120859 8000012
Reggie Wilson Music n/a 120781 8000007
Dominic Fidelibus Music n/a 120781 8000006
Zbigniew Preisner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kathryn Camp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Diane Griffen Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Rafal Paczkowski Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
John Richards Music music mixing & additional recording 120781 8000005
Don Davis Music music & orchestrations 120781 8000004
Andy Garcia Actor Michael Green 1 1000001
Synopsis
Film focuses on a year in a married couple's life; including some of the problems they face, including the wife's alcoholism and experiences in rehab.