Major Payne (1995)

Major Payne
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Remake
Keywords military
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Damon Wayans Actor Major Payne 1 1000001
Jason Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Austin Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Terrence Deal Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Wayne A Bilyard Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Nita Long-Mawyer Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Michael Walter Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jalon Raney Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gary L O'Neal Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Leonard A Brisendine Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chris Palmero Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Al Calderaro Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gary Lee Marshall Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Ted Lubonovich II Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Leland F Lew Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Eric L Paulson Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Adam Schaffer Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Jimmie Weasonforth Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Glen Waugh Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Gary Walton Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
John D Jeffries Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Joseph Ray Harper Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Scott Creighton Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Sarah Costello Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Harris Chandler Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Daniel J Finney Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dandro Fralinger Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Archie Hankins Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Tom Gable Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ramiro Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christopher Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000028
Jesse Parker Grip n/a 365 15000027
Skelly Cummings Grip n/a 365 15000026
Russell G Senato Grip n/a 365 15000029
Chris Rawlins Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jay Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Dean Stephens Grip n/a 365 15000032
Teddy W Sapp Grip n/a 365 15000031
Tom Barrett Grip n/a 365 15000025
Darryl Humber Grip n/a 365 15000024
Greg M Martin Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kent Eanes Grip n/a 365 15000017
Michael B Adams Grip n/a 365 15000016
Hank Atterbury Grip n/a 365 15000019
Ray Brown Grip n/a 365 15000020
Riko Schatke Grip n/a 365 15000023
James H Pair III Grip n/a 365 15000022
Mark Lavery Grip n/a 365 15000021
Charles Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Dallas Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
George Kee Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brad S Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Russell Clark Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Brian Albushies Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Christopher Aubin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Eric L Ellis Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Gregg Elam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Fagan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Doug Yenson Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Norman B Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000037
Terry R Owens Driver n/a 273 25000036
Riley Ordoyne Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dorene Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jason Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Charlie Ajar Jr. Other recordist 120795 26000002
Donna Bowden-Barrett Other cable 120795 26000001
Robert S Bayless Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Clarence Steven Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000034
W Carroll Marshall Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000033
Duke Grant Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ted Glenn Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gathia P. Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000025
BJ Hallett Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ronald M Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000029
Bobby L Jones Driver n/a 273 25000032
Terry Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000031
William Luther Jennings Driver n/a 273 25000030
Brandon Fox Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Peter Syrett Other project coordinator 120795 26000004
Joshua Burwell Other greensman 120795 26000017
Chris Arias Other greensman 120795 26000016
Michelle Edmonds Other painter 120795 26000015
Lois Wilson Other teacher 120795 26000018
Jeffrey L Johnson Other aid 120795 26000019
Cassandra Butcher Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Diana LaVoie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Michael Bliss Other communications coordinator 120795 26000020
Jeffrey Olen Bain Other painter 120795 26000014
Liz Fowler Other painter 120795 26000013
Alison Auth Other lead scenic 120795 26000007
Bobby Deal Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Jeff Stern Other scenic charge 120795 26000005
Michael Clark Other lead scenic 120795 26000008
Erik Fiks Other painter 120795 26000009
Anita Webster-Tracy Other painter 120795 26000012
Susanna Glattly Other painter 120795 26000011
Anthony Brennan Jr. Other painter 120795 26000010
Robert G Foster Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert G Foster Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lorenzo T Hall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Fagan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
David Gerlach Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Mark R Hughes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steven H George Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Liba Daniels Assistant (to Damon Wayans) 120820 25000003
Anita Boudreaux Assistant (to Nick Castle) 120820 25000002
Cindy Marcari Assistant (to Michael Rachmil) 120820 25000001
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Gary L O'Neal Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Bill Ballou Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000025
Eric Gruber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000024
Chan Mentzer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000023
John Martin Plant Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Tim Tonkin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Kathleen Tonkin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Janine Sherman-Barrois Assistant (to Eric L Gold) 120820 25000004
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Sylvester Tucker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Maxwell Castle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Hunter Kalman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Craig Wayans Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Bill Benner Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ron M Field Driver n/a 273 25000022
Nancy Tate Ernest Driver n/a 273 25000021
Pennie Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000020
Christopher Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Lee Fiedler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jerome Holmes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Illiya Clarke Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Austin Thompson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Randy Joon Kim Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Susan Zeh Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Julie P Adams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Rodney P Barnes Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Mike Akins Grip n/a 365 15000015
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr. Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Carolyn DeSousa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
James S Griffin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Alecia Larue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Maura McKeown DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Richard Bowen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rebecca Albert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Claudia Simms Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Kristie Hart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joe Connelly From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gary Rosen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Dean Lorey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bob Mosher From Story n/a 120870 4000005
William Roberts From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000006
Hope R Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Debra Jeffreys Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Alan Simmons From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000007
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Robert Jones II Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
J Patrick Lawlor Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Daniel G Galiardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
K C Bailey Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Glenn Moran Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Hector Gika Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mary Ann Skweres Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Patrick Kennedy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Frank Rinato Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Patrick B O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Chris Duskin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gerard Sava Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Chris Silano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Michael Caracciolo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Damon Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tracy Carnass Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Albert Hall Actor General Decker 1 1000014
Michael Gabel Actor Lieutenant Wiseman 1 1000013
Robert Faraoni Jr. Actor Smart-Ass Soldier 1 1000012
William Hickey Actor Dr Phillips 1 1000015
Michael Ironside Actor Lieutenant Colonel Stone 1 1000016
Dean Lorey Actor Mr Shipman 1 1000019
Andrew Leeds Actor Cadet Dotson 1 1000018
R.J. Knoll Actor Blind Kid 1 1000017
Joshua Todd Diveley Actor New Cadet 1 1000011
David DeHart Actor Wellington Cadet Captain 1 1000010
Scott "Bam Bam" Bigelow Actor Huge Biker 1 1000004
Ross Bickell Actor Colonel Braggart 1 1000003
Rodney P Barnes Actor Weight Lighter 1 1000002
Joda Blaire-Hershman Actor Cadet Bryan 1 1000005
Orlando Brown Actor Cadet Tiger 1 1000006
Mark Conway Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000009
Stephen Coleman Actor Cadet Leland 1 1000008
Peyton Chesson Fohl Actor Cadet Johnson 1 1000007
Mark W Madison Actor Cadet Fox 1 1000020
Brad Martin Actor Military Police 1 1000021
John Louis Fischer Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000034
Al Cerullo Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000033
Christopher James Williams Actor Marksman 1 1000032
Nick Castle Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric L. Gold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Damon Wayans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harry Tatelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael I Rachmil Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tommy Wiles Actor Cadet 1 1000031
R Stephen Wiles Actor Cadet Heathcoat 1 1000030
Karyn Parsons Actor Emily 1 1000024
Chris Owen Actor Cadet Wuliger 1 1000023
Steven Martini Actor Cadet Alex Stone 1 1000022
Seymour Swan Actor Soldier 1 1000025
Leonard Thomas Actor Bleeding Soldier 1 1000026
Carolyn L A Walker Actor Woman 1 1000028
Hechter Ubarry Actor Woman 1 1000027
Gary Mundheim Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dan Hegeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Steve Scanlon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Gertz Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Mary Ruth Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sharon Spradlin-Barrett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Wyatt Belton Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Victor Valiente Jr. Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Beulah Baptist Archer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jennifer Santiago Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Selena Miller Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Barbara Lacy Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Victor Ray Ennis Sound assistant sound 120816 14000011
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Jeffrey McGall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Michael E Goldman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Barry G Davis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
William "Rusty" Gardner Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Michael Flinn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Welson "Lewis" Sadler II Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Thomas B Scott Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Kevin Burger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Robert M Spencer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Todd Ranson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Kim Waugh Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Kelly Oxford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Rick Morris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Rosa Howell-Thornhill Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Andy Ryan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kelly M Saffell Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Barry Mazurek Costume Supervisor key costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Brad Warnaar Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Peter Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James V Kent Set Decorator set decoration 165 9000002
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Cliff Eubank Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Van Tongeren Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000006
Gregg Karukas Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000005
Joseph Boren Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Glenn T Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Charles Ireland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Craig Safan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Dennis Fards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Brent Brooks Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Steve Shifflette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Catherine Lynn McKenney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Leslie Speight Advisor military advisor(1st Sergeant) 120821 12000001
Christopher Gray Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Renton Kirk Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
David Richards Advisor military advisor(Lieutenant Colonel) 120821 12000002
Nathaniel Frost Advisor military advisor(Sergeant Major) 120821 12000003
Jennifer L Bryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Sharon Graham Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Pene Hailes-Chambers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Liz Marks Local Casting local casting associate 121094 10000004
Shaunda Grace Jones Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Mark Kersey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Eric R Link Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gordon McVay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael D Harrell Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Heather Jenkins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Danielle Diller Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Aleta Chappelle Casting n/a 179 10000001
C Alan Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000014
Synopsis
When peace breaks out in America, killing machine Major Benson Winifred Payne, United States Marine Corps Special Forces, is given his marching orders... to the unemployment line. Unable to cope with civilian life, Payne is thrust back into the military regimen as commander of the Madison Academy Junior ROTC. How does the military's most dangerous secret weapon discipline a few good men when none of them is even old enough to shave? Any way he wants! At least until Dr. Emily Walburn, school counselor, joins his tour of duty.