A Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon (1988)

Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lisa Hostert Other welfare worker 120795 26000009
Sara A Roignant Other teacher 120795 26000007
Michael P Morris Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000005
Bert Lindberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Kurt Nicholas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim Soriano Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Norbert Valentino Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Neils A Olsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jody Gates Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Tennenbaum Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Curtiss Smith Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Wayne DePatie Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David M Holt Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jeri Lee Sparks Assistant (to William Richert) 120820 25000002
Suzy Kellet Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Rich Moskal Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Robert Janz Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
John Glaser Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Geof Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dan Curry Titles title design 120825 23000004
Kelly Cummins Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Cormalleth Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Robert D Lucas Grip n/a 365 15000003
Don McNichols Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Roger G Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Chris Freres Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ed Auksel Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ross Maehl Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Martin Bram Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Hagberg Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Jason Copeland Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Vance Gage Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Philip Walker Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lou Maglia Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bobby Wells Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Denny Moorandian Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Bill Sheally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jessica B Rabin Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Manners Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Brian A Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000034
Robert C Vos Driver n/a 273 25000035
William Russo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael Thomas Roche Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ramon C Andersen Driver n/a 273 25000032
Vincent Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000029
Richard Cole Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert Wallace Driver n/a 273 25000031
Bernard "Bud" Norman Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ira McAliley Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000039
Kate Amer Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Janice A Norton Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Michael D Cronin Other first-aid 120795 26000011
David Doti Other laborer 120795 26000004
Anthony J Fatigto Other painter 120795 26000003
Richard Melhem Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Frank D Dambra Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
Robert Ellison Knight Other sign painter 120795 26000002
C Alan Rawlins Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bill Barnes Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Steve Pearl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rachel Resnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Erica C Pearsall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Philip A DeBevoise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Barry Dresner Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
John Altman Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Linda Moss Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Keith Grant Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Christopher Palmer Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Betsy Bottando Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tracy Cutts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
James F Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Salvatore Galioto Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Nancy E Kelley Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Lisa Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kitty Faulkner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mike Rabin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jessica Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Danny Holloway Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Stu Chasmar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Mel Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Noel Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Prince Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Lauren Graybow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Russell Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Richert Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Stodder Actor 2nd Coffee House Girl 1 1000023
Kurt Bjorling Actor 1st Musician 1 1000024
Alan Goldsher Actor 2nd Musician 1 1000025
Susan Kaufer Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000005
William Richert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gretchen Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Meredith Haglund Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Terri Clemens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Bob Hudgins Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000008
Kevin Howe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Allen Humphrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William Richert Source Material (from novel) ("Aren't You Even Gonna Kiss Me Goodbye?") 120793 4000002
Bob Kresmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kristin Weithas Actor 1st Coffee House Girl 1 1000022
Craig Wright Huston Actor Waiter 1 1000021
Paul Koslo Actor Al Reardon 1 1000007
Jane Hallaren Actor Faye Reardon 1 1000008
Jason Court Actor Mathew Hollander 1 1000009
James Deuter Actor Mr Spaulding 1 1000010
Matthew Perry Actor Fred Roberts 1 1000006
Louanne Actor Suzie Middleberg 1 1000005
Ann Magnuson Actor Joyce Fickett 1 1000002
Meredith Salenger Actor Lisa Bentwright 1 1000003
Ione Skye Actor Denise Hunter 1 1000004
Marji Bank Actor Emma Spaulding 1 1000011
Margaret Moore Actor Mrs Bentwright 1 1000012
E J Murray Actor Alice 1 1000018
Mark Winsten Actor Red Blazer 1 1000019
Jack McLaughlin-Gray Actor Carnation 1 1000020
Regan Andreas Actor Sailor Cap 1 1000017
Melva Williams Actor Maid 1 1000016
Anastasia Fielding Actor Elaine 1 1000013
Kamie Harper Actor Rosie Reardon 1 1000014
Johnny Galecki Actor Toby Reardon 1 1000015
John J Connor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Vom Brack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ronald Scott Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Carol Branston Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Roger Jacobs Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Susan Kaufmann Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Dona Granata Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Robert DeMora Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
William David Arnold Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alderman & Andreas Casting (Chicago) 179 10000002
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeffrey A Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Robert Appere Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Larry Stensvold Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Paul Clay Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Clement Barclay Sound Editor sound editor co-supervisor 229 14000011
Paul Sharpe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
David Obermeyer Sound sound technician 120816 14000006
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Gail Steele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Scott D Smith Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Guy Clayton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Daniel Clancy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bruce Pearson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Suzanne Fenn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sharon McGeeney Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Clement Barclay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Scott Brewer Dailies dailies editor 120999 6000007
Neil MacDonald Photography special photography 120835 6000006
William D Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Joe Carroll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jim Taylor Photography stills 120835 6000005
Sally Boldt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bill Conti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Blair Conaghan Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
John R Jensen Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jim Janacek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Norman Newberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Stuart Music music research 120781 8000002
Mary Beth Brown Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Kathy Durning Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
River Phoenix Actor Jimmy Reardon 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young man on the threshold of adulthood is suddenly forced to confront two of life's truths: responsibility and commitment.
N/A
N/A