Surf Nazis Must Die (1987)

Surf Nazis Must Die
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon McCallum Music n/a 120781 8000001
Craig A Colton Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Andrew Spindler Song n/a 120859 8000003
Corina Zuniga Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dan McCann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Bergeson Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000008
Craig A Colton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Randy Vandegrift Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Andrew Spindler Song Performer ("Nobody Goes Home") 120788 8000004
The Tazers Song Performer ("Alcoholic's Anthem") 120788 8000005
Donna Besse Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mahmud Abudaber Casting n/a 179 10000003
Leo O'Donnell Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Nancy Mott Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anders Olausson Art Department n/a 120843 9000003
Byrnadette DiSanto Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Jan Ove Hogman Art Department n/a 120843 9000002
Alvin Raquipiso Photography stills 120835 6000007
Albert Benson Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Robert Tinnell Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John Bick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Mott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jon Ayre Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Antonyia Verna Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Herz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter George Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Antonyia Verna Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Donna Besse Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Dan Merkel Cinematographer cinematography(surfing) 402 6000003
Roxanne DiSanto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Warren Koga Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Roxanne DiSanto Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Rolf Kestermann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Sands Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Craig A Colton Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000007
Jack Cashin Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Byrnadette DiSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jack Shubin Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Shawn Shubin Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Bruce Markoe Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
David Huey Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Rick Sensbach Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Brett Mixon Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Mrs. M A Hoey Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Sherry Timmins Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Julian Jimenez Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Michael H Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Andrew Sands Other title calligraphy 120795 26000001
Antonyia Verna Other coordinator(surfing) 120795 26000002
Steven Epstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kelli Chapman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Laurie Starkey Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Dan McCann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Betty Davidson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Chris Andrae Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Robert Janiger Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Matthew Iadarola Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Wayne Heitman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Dennis Bateman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sherry Dreizen Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Jon McCallum Makeup makeup effects 353 13000002
Antonyia Verna Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Dane A. Davis Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Colonel Dave Harris Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Bergeson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Frank DiSanto Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry Remick Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Paul Wagner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Joel Berkovitz Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Tom Hammond Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Lloyd Kaufman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Tinnell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas Searle Actor Wheels 1 1000024
Karan Hanson Actor Wheel's Lady 1 1000025
Cristina Garcia Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Esther Lloyd Actor Esther 1 1000023
Eva Goodrich Actor Maggie 1 1000022
Berta Dahl Actor Matron 1 1000020
Willa Reynolds Actor Anne 1 1000021
Byrnadette DiSanto Actor Dominatrix 1 1000027
Sherry Dreizen Actor Leather Lady 1 1000028
Douglas D Meyer Actor Biker 1 1000033
Don Lee Weiler Actor Biker 1 1000034
Jason Collier Actor Jet 1 1000035
Cosme T Mata Actor Biker 1 1000032
Daniel Flynn Actor Biker 1 1000031
Jon McCallum Actor Sex Puppy 1 1000029
Maurice E Brooks III Actor Biker 1 1000030
Dawne Ellison Actor Nurse Withers 1 1000019
Andrew Bick Actor Dry 1 1000018
Joel Hile Actor Hook 1 1000006
Gene Mitchell Actor Brutus 1 1000007
Tom Shell Actor Smeg 1 1000008
Michael Sonye Actor Mengele 1 1000005
Dawn Wildsmith Actor Eva 1 1000004
Robert Harden Actor Leroy Washington 1 1000002
Barry Brenner Actor Adolf 1 1000003
Bobbie Briese Actor Smeg's Mom 1 1000009
Ty Thomas Actor Aerial 1 1000010
Terry Lee Actor Yang 1 1000015
Brian Krutoff Actor Curl 1 1000016
Ted Prior Actor Blow 1 1000017
Steve Ried Actor Yin 1 1000014
Dennis Phung Actor Wang 1 1000013
John Willamette Actor Mex 1 1000011
Rand Hogen Actor Teeth 1 1000012
Antonyia Verna Actor Lizard Lady 1 1000036
Scott Thompson Baker Actor Skate Rat 1 1000037
Anders Olausson Actor Rabbit 1 1000060
Andrew Sands Actor Guy Who Has Surfboard Stolen 1 1000061
David Bergeson Actor Friend of Guy Who Has Surfboard Stolen 1 1000062
Robert Tinnell Actor Jake 1 1000059
Jan Ove Hogman Actor Hippie Surfer 1 1000058
Gary Levinson Actor Dead Fisherman 1 1000056
Carrie Joseph Actor Woman Who Has Purse Stolen 1 1000057
Brandi Bigler Actor Don Johnston 1 1000063
Richard Hill Actor Jeffrey Johnston 1 1000064
Young Tom Productions Narrator Narration 120790 1000069
Peter George Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Tinnell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jon Ayre Narrator Narration 120790 1000068
Tony Higa Actor n/a 1 1000067
Mark Foo Actor Dennis Pang 1 1000065
Christopher Gardner Actor Richard Prata 1 1000066
Mel Sparks Actor Elder Fisherman 1 1000055
Peter George Actor Boat Fisherman 1 1000054
Ian Meno Actor Skate Rat 1 1000042
Jodi Shapiro Actor Didi 1 1000043
Josh Mott Actor Purse Snatcher 1 1000044
Miles Guarneri Actor Skate Rat 1 1000041
Gary Frye Actor Skate Rat 1 1000040
Brian Curry Actor Skate Rat 1 1000038
Jason Dreizen Actor Skate Rat 1 1000039
Justin Dalton Actor Nazi Youth 1 1000045
Jeremy Mullen Actor Nazi Youth 1 1000046
Laura Gregory Actor Smeg's Girl in White 1 1000051
Dianne Copeland Actor Smeg's Girl in Pink 1 1000052
John Bick Actor Benny 1 1000053
Kenneth Scherr Actor Sly 1 1000050
Eric DeYoung Actor Nazi Youth 1 1000049
Jessica Mullen Actor Nazi Youth 1 1000047
Mike Yoder Actor Nazi Youth 1 1000048
Gail Neely Actor Mama Washington 1 1000001
Synopsis
Feel the roar of monster waves, experience the passion of perverted romance. A courageous saga of a mother's undying devotion and her quest for justice becomes the tidal wave of action and destruction!