The Crow: City of Angels (1996)

Crow: City of Angels
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Action, Horror
Keywords Crow (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Couch Potatoes Anonymous: TV Shows That Died Too Young
    By: Eric Blattberg October 20, 2011 11:43am GMT+0000

    Hint: one involves showering in jean shorts.

  • New in Blu: 'The Green Hornet'
    By: Peter Hall May 03, 2011 11:27am GMT+0000

    What's new in the world of high-def home entertainment.

  • By the Numbers: Sept. 7
    By: Robert Sims September 07, 2001 3:23pm GMT+0000

    weekend box office preview

  • Box Office Analysis: Sept. 2
    By: Martin Grove August 31, 2001 3:11pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Sept. 2 Jeepers Creepers Rush Hour 2 American Pie 2 O Jay and Silent Bob Strike Captain Corelli's Mandolin Summer Catch Rat Race The Princess Diaries

  • Jeepers! $15.8 million
    By: Lew Irwin September 04, 2001 1:51pm GMT+0000

    On the only holiday when movie theaters regularly see a major fall-off in attendance rather than a significant rise, the opening of MGM's Jeepers Creepers proved to be an exception.

  • By the Numbers: Aug. 31
    By: Robert Sims August 31, 2001 9:40am GMT+0000

    "O" Julia Stiles Josh Hartnett Jeepers Creepers Tim Blake Nelson American Pie 2 Rush Hour 2 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Kevin Smith Woody Allen The Curse of the Jade Scorpion Nicole Kidman The Others John Carpenter Ghosts of Mars

  • By the Numbers: Box Office Preview Aug. 17
    By: Robert Sims August 17, 2001 11:26am GMT+0000

    American Pie 2 Chill Factor The Crow: City of Angels Knock Off Highlander Endgame American Outlaws Rat Race Colin Farrell Tigerland Minority Report Jim Carrey Matt Damon Phone Booth Edward Norton Hart's War Les Mayfield Young Guns Jon Bon Jovi Wild Wild West Bad Girls Will Smith Young Guns 2 Dino De Laurentiis It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World Million Dollar Mystery Eddie Deezen Rat Race Cuba Gooding Jr John Cleese Jon Lovitz Roawan Atkinson Whoopi Goldberg Jerry Zucker Airplane Ghost Captain Core

  • ROLE CALL: 'Star Wars' Short List?
    By: Steve Ryfle March 19, 2001 4:50pm GMT+0000

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., May 3, 2000 -- Just when you're sick of all the rumors about who will play Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars: Episode II," here's another one. USA Today is reporting that George Lucas met last weekend with several (unnamed) actors who are under consideration for the coveted role as the young Darth Vader. At his Skywalker Ranch compound in California's Marin County, Lucas reportedly subjected the actors to a digital screen test opposite Natalie Portman, who will reprise her ro

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vincent Perez Actor Ashe 1 1000001
Mia Kirshner Actor Sarah 1 1000002
Richard Brooks Actor Judah 1 1000003
Iggy Pop Actor Curve 1 1000004
Thuy Trang Actor Kali 1 1000005
Ian Dury Actor Noah 1 1000006
Thomas Jane Actor Nemo 1 1000007
Vincent Castellanos Actor Spider Monkey 1 1000008
Tracey Ellis Actor Sybil 1 1000009
Eric Acosta Actor Danny 1 1000010
Beverley Mitchell Actor Grace 1 1000012
Holley Chant Actor Holly Daze 1 1000013
Shelly DeSai Actor Hindu 1 1000014
Reynaldo Duran Actor Priest 1 1000015
Alan Gelfant Actor Bassett 1 1000016
Maria Julia Moran Actor Woman In Church 1 1000017
Kerry Rossall Actor Zeke 1 1000018
Aaron Smith Actor Tatoo Costomer 1 1000019
Danny Verduzco Actor Boy In Church 1 1000020
Tim Pope Director n/a 2 2000001
Edward Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeff Most Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alessandro Camon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Flynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jeff Conner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Gregory Woertz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James O'Barr Characters as Source Material from comic book characters 121009 4000002
Martin Hornstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Lorraine Silver Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Nicholas Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Pickett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Doug Aarniokoski Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000006
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Edward Dilks Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Shari Genser Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Lee Grant Assistant Director (Additional Phtography) 163 5000010
Diana Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Mario Landeros Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
George Larson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Alexander Reid Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000016
Lou Quast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Sheila Barnes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Chris O'Connor Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000019
Roland Armstorff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Cindy Ichikawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Jean-Yves Escoffier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Gutterud Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gary Kibbe Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Steven Poster Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000004
Dave Chameides Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000005
Christopher Warren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Robert Heine Steadicam Operator Steadicam Assistant 232 6000009
Roger Duerrstein Camera Optical Camera 120798 6000010
Bill Hansard Camera Hansardvision 120798 6000011
Don Hansard Camera Hansardvision 120798 6000012
Richard Clark Video Video Engineer 120800 6000013
Steve Galloway Video Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120800 6000014
John Huneck Photography Miniature Photography 120835 6000015
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photography(Additional Photography) 120835 6000016
Robert Zuckerman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Duane Osterlino Loader Photography:Loader 120956 6000018
Barney Dogette Film Lab Lab Technician 120850 6000019
Paul Howarth Film Lab Film Scanning & Recording 120850 6000020
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Taylor Matheson Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant 120867 6000023
Norman Parker Camera Assistant First Camera Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000024
David White Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Douglas Glover Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000026
Shawn Honea Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000027
Timberlake Lewis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Jonathan Richmond Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant 120867 6000029
David Fogg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Gene Warren Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Anthony Redman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Dresner Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Michael Knue Editor n/a 172 7000003
Neil Wenger Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Kirsten Chalker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeff Ford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Debra Goldfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lori Ingle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Maria Schaar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Joelle Taar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Steve Ansell Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Sienna Pascarella Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Anthony Camaioni Apprentice Editor Editorial Intern 121012 7000015
Graeme Revell Composer Music Score Composer 120836 8000001
Stephen Carpenter Music Lead Guitarist 120781 8000002
Abe Cunningham Music Drums 120781 8000003
Chino Moreno Music Lead Singer 120781 8000004
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
George Acogny Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Jeff Most Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Graeme Revell Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
P.J. Harvey Song Performer ("Naked Cousin") 120788 8000015
Adrian Thaws Song Performer ("Tonight Is a Special Night") 120788 8000018
Linda Perry Song Performer ("Knock Me Out") 120788 8000021
Grace Slick Song Performer ("Knock Me Out") 120788 8000022
Korn Song Performer ("Sean Olson") 120788 8000024
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("I Wanna Be Your Dog") 120788 8000027
Chi Cheng Vocals Bass Guitar and Background Vocals 121032 8000029
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Breen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gary Diamond Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kristen Pratt Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Malcomb Davis Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000006
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Hugh Keenan Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000008
Giovanni Bianchini Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000009
Glen Roberts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Daniel Engle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
David Rushing Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Gavin Cowie Painter Standby Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000013
Michael Mikita Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Walter Zingelewicz Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Gerald Gates Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Shawn Albro Painter n/a 200 9000017
Kim Kirschbaum Painter n/a 200 9000018
Charles Lungren Painter n/a 200 9000019
Brett Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Wil Rees Illustrator n/a 600 9000022
Jonathan Bobbitt Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Angi Neff Dresser n/a 120967 9000024
Louis Terry Dresser n/a 120967 9000025
Edward Protiva Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Chris Gorak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Ann-Giselle Spiegler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Dianne Chadwick Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000029
Bill Koeb Art Department Sarah's Artwork Creator 120843 9000030
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alison Balian Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Amanda Meyer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Pamela Godfrey Executive Marketing Executive 120806 11000001
Richard Potter Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Richard Marks Consultant Editorial Consultant 120784 12000001
Vernice Klier Consultant (to Vincent Perez) 120784 12000002
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Curt Schroeder Consultant Accounting Consultant 120784 12000004
Michelle Callahan Research Researcher 458 12000005
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Kirsten Everberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000002
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Candace Neal Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist Hairstylist(Additional Photography) 120799 13000005
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
John Blake Makeup Make-Up Deparment Head 353 13000007
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000008
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000009
Barry Koper Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000010
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Angi Neff Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Mitchell Kenney Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Kelly Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000015
Angi Neff Wardrobe Drepery 120823 13000016
Dean St John ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Linda Davies ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
JR Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mary Smith ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Mary Smith ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Destiny Borden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Paul Poduska Audio n/a 120810 14000009
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000010
Jules Strasser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
John Cucci Foley Foley Effects 120961 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Foley Effects 120961 14000013
Linda Lew Foley Foley Effects 120961 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Foley Effects 120961 14000015
Rick Franklin Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000016
Jill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Doug Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Lawrence Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Dean St John Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Howard Wilmarth Rerecording n/a 120995 14000023
Peter Reale Rerecording n/a 120995 14000024
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Richard Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Jon Title Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000028
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Nash Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Ed Novick Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000034
Alex Barraza Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Scott Beverly Rigging Electrician Rigging 120958 15000003
Michael Lyon Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Niles McElroy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
John Nadeau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Shona Peters Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000007
Peter Chrimes Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000008
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Steve Cohen Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bob Collier Grip n/a 365 15000011
Daniel Deschamps Grip n/a 365 15000012
Brian Soden Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dwight Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Andrew Waldron Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000015
Michael Winterburn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Steve Chandler Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000017
Michael Orefice Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000018
Victoria Thoma-Bowes Cable Operator Cableperson(Additional Phography) 120964 15000019
Kevin Stewart Best Boy Grip Studio Best Boy Grip(Additional Photography) 265 15000020
Gerrado Gutierrez Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000021
O'Shana Walker Best Boy Electric (Additional Photpgraphy) 259 15000022
Steele Hunter Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
O'Shana Walker Best Boy Studio Best Boy 120885 15000024
Brett Welch Best Boy Studio Best Boy 120885 15000025
Aaron Woolf Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
John Palka Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000027
Don Tomich Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000028
Garrison Singer Accountant Chief Accountant 120802 16000001
Matthew Koenig Finance Manager Finance Provider 120941 16000002
Steven Simpson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Maggie Means Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Yacobian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Daniel Posener Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
James Janowitz Legal Counsel Production Finance Counsel 120913 18000002
Roger Kass Legal Counsel Production Finance Counsel 120913 18000003
Karen Robson Legal Counsel Production Finance Counsel 120913 18000004
Richard Blackwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Robert Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jim Steffen Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Irene Tanaka Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Keith Teller Stunts n/a 240 19000027
James Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Billy Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Big Wayne Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ray Beal Animal Wrangler Crow Wrangler 120863 20000001
Mark Forbes Animal Wrangler Crow Wrangler 120863 20000002
Alvin Mears Animal Wrangler Crow Wrangler 120863 20000003
Larry Payne Animal Wrangler Crow Wrangler 120863 20000004
James Warren Animal Wrangler Crow Wrangler 120863 20000005
David Sousa Animal Wrangler Crow Wrangler 120863 20000006
Robert Simpson Construction Foreman Set Foreman 277 21000001
Todd Young Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Sean Ginevan Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Gary Stella Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Jerry Chambers Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000005
Craig Phifer Construction Foreman Laborer(Additional Photography) 277 21000006
Robert Bonino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Legrand Kidman Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Dan Lestelle Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000001
Michael Starks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert Dorney Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Tommy Hooper Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor 120866 23000004
Thomas Thill Visual Effects Producer Executive Effects Producer 243 23000005
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer 243 23000006
Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Denny Kelly Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
William Aldridge Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000010
Steven Benson Visual Effects Optical Supervisor 419 23000011
Ted Allen Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000012
Mark Blatchley Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000013
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000014
W Englehart Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000015
Todd Jensen Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000016
Roger Lifsey Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000017
Peter Olexiewicz Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000018
Blumes Tracy Visual Effects Effets Technician 419 23000019
John Taylor Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000020
Blumes Tracy Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000021
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000022
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
Dave Carson Software Engineer Crowfitti Typeface Creator 121071 23000024
Ricardo Jacobo Software Engineer Crowfitti Artist 121071 23000025
Gene Warren Software Engineer HO Supervisor 121071 23000026
Donn Gunnett Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000027
Hacene Haouas Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000028
Mick Persion Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000029
Brian Remaley Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000030
Gary Rhodaback Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000031
Dorn Kennison Miniatures Miniature Supervisor 121083 23000032
Marguerite Cargill Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000033
Lawrence Carroll Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000034
Naomi Sato Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000035
Marc Scott Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000036
David Sewell Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000037
Mitchell Drain Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000038
Dion Hatch Digital Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor 345 23000039
Patricia Conaway Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000040
Paul Flinchbaugh Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000041
Lee Lebaigue Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000042
John Musumeci Animator 3D Effects Animator 483 23000043
Cheryl Mansfield Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000001
Ron Seigel Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000002
Ken Adachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Richard Baum Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Philip Chapnick Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
Ron Greenwood Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000006
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Michael Gates Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Brian Geary Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Sean Ginevan Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Caleb Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Jay Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Dale Hart Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Peter Josephs Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Philip Henry Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Legrand Kidman Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Joseph Lagioia Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Rafael Lopez Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Joseph Marquez Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Todd McKibben Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Edward Pollitt Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Antonio Santelli Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Dave Slattery Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
George Stewart Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Michael Sulivan Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Alex Temme Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Ed Wouters Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000027
Kristy Sager Assistant (to Michael Flynn) 120820 25000001
Zach Schiff-Abrams Assistant (to Alessandro Camon) 120820 25000002
Itamar Har-Even Assistant (to Edward Pressman) 120820 25000003
Angelica Munson Assistant (to Edward Pressman) 120820 25000004
Erin O'Rourke Assistant (to Edward Pressman) 120820 25000005
Patrick Flynn Assistant (to Tim Pope) 120820 25000006
Amanda Wilgrave Assistant (to Tim Pope) 120820 25000007
Terry Tavares Assistant (to Kirsten Everberg) 120820 25000008
Emily Zalenski Assistant (to Executive Music Producers) 120820 25000009
Wendi Friedman Assistant (to Edward Pressman) 120820 25000010
Ellen Hornstein Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000011
Josh Bleckner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anthony Camaioni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nicole Donnely-Diedrichsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dulcy Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Derrick Goulet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Matt Haslam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tonja Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Malina Koani-Guzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Josh Levitan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Richard Melohn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Aaron Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Joseph Aspromonti Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000023
Jonathan Flora Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000024
Erica Pearce Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000025
Jane Wells Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000026
Charles Ramirez Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000027
Fulton Gilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Billy Arter Transportation Transportation Consultant(Additional Photography) 120992 25000030
Jack Grant Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000031
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Virginia Siman Medic First Medic 120966 25000033
Foster Thomas Medic First Medic 120966 25000034
Jerry Johnson Coordinator n/a 528 25000035
Bill Howes Coordinator Post Production Coordinator 528 25000036
Rick Ross Other Toolman 120795 26000001
Scott Beebe Other Optical Line Up 120795 26000002
Steve Ransohoff Other Completion Guarantor 120795 26000003
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Guarantor 120795 26000004
Nancy Pyne-Hapke Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000005
Sharon Thurgood Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000006
Roger Marmolejo Security n/a 120951 26000007
Nancy Pyne-Hapke Tutor Teacher(Additional Photography) 121034 26000008
Sharon Thurgood Tutor Teacher 121034 26000009
Susan Steinlauf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Against the macabre backdrop of the traditional Day of the Dead celebration, "The Crow: City of Angels" tells a new chapter in the gothic urban mythology of Love transcending Death. Creating an all-new incarnation of the brooding dark hero--a victim of urban violence returned to the living to exact personal justice--Vincent Perez portrays Ashe, the young man who returns from the night of his own horrific murder with the mysterious powers of the Crow. He returns to seek out and destroy the most savage criminals in a surrealistic city of preponderant evil. As he sets out on his fateful mission, Ashe becomes drawn to Sarah, someone with whom he seems to share psychic and emotional bonds. Mia Kirshner plays Sarah, the young woman who as a teenager first encountered the Crow and cannot escape this connection with her past. Legendary punk rocker Iggy Pop also stars as one of the cold-blooded killers responsible for Ashe's brutal death.