Dragonheart (1996)

Dragonheart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Action, Period
Keywords buddy, creature, medieval
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Under the Radar: 'Harry Potter' Characters Under the Makeup
    By: Brian Salisbury Jul 17, 2011

    The supporting cast is more recognizable than you may think.

  • Box Office Analysis, Aug. 3: 'Dark Knight' Wins Again, Edges Out 'Mummy 3'
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Aug 04, 2008

    The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (Universal) will wrap up the weekend with $42.5M, well behind industry expectation, which were for $50M+. Meanwhile, Christopher Nolan's The Dark Knight scored another $44.8M, pushing the Batman Begins sequel to $395.88M domestic.

  • B.O. Weekend Tracking: 'Mummy 3' Will Likely Open with $43.5M
    By: Steve Mason Aug 02, 2008

    The Dark Knight (Warner Bros) has met his match. Brendan Fraser’s The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (Universal) has scored an excellent $16.5M opening day.

  • By the Numbers: Aug. 2
    By: Robert Sims Aug 02, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning Aug. 2: Mel Gibson, M. Night Shyamalan, Signs, Dana Carvey, Master of Disguise, Martin Lawrence, Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat, Mike Myers, Michael Caine, Austin Powers in Goldmember, The Country Bears, Tadpole, Harrison Ford, K-19: The Widowmaker, Stuart Little 2, Eight Legged Freaks, Tom Hanks, Road to Perdition, Reign of Fire, Men in Black II, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Hey Arnold! The Movie

  • By the Numbers: July 26
    By: Robert Sims Jul 26, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning July 25: Mike Myers, Michael Caine, Austin Powers in Goldmember, The Country Bears, Tadpole, Harrison Ford, K-19: The Widowmaker, Stuart Little 2, Eight Legged Freaks, Tom Hanks, Road to Perdition, Reign of Fire, Steve Irwin, The Crocodile Hunter; Collison Course, Jamie Lee Curtis, Halloween: Resurrection, Men in Black II, Like Mike, The Powerpuff Girls Movies, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Lilo & Stitch, Scooby-Doo, The Sum

  • By the Numbers: July 19
    By: Robert Sims Jul 19, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning July 19: Harrison Ford, Liam Neeson, K-19: The Widowmaker, Stuart Little 2, David Arquette, Eight Legged Freaks, Tom Hanks, Sam Mendes, Road to Perdition, Reign of Fire, Rob Bowman, Steve Irwin, The Crocodile Hunter; Collison Course, Jamie Lee Curtis, Halloween: Resurrection, Will Smith, Tommy Lee Jones, Barry Sonnenfeld, Men in Black II, Lil' Bow Wow, Like Mike, The Powerpuff Girls Movies, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Lilo

  • By the Numbers: July 12
    By: Robert Sims Jul 12, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning July 12: Tom Hanks, Paul Newman, Jude Law, Sam Mendes, Road to Perdition, Christian Bale, Matthew McConaughey, Reign of Fire, Rob Bowman, Steve Irwin, Terri Irwin, The Crocodile Hunter; Collison Course, Jamie Lee Curtis, Halloween:Resurrection, Will Smith, Tommy Lee Jones, Lara Flynn Boyle, Barry Sonnenfeld, Men in Black II, Lil' Bow Wow, Like Mike, The Powerpuff Girls Movies, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, To

  • NEWSMAKERS: Sean Connery, Septuagenarian
    By: Fiona Ng May 08, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Aug. 25, 2000 – Sean Connery -- commonly known as the original James Bond, the world’s sexiest man and Scotland’s most memorable export -- turns a whopping 70 today. The septuagenarian has been in seven 007 films, including the first, "Dr. No" in 1962. His most recent films include "Entrapment" (1999), "The Avengers" (1998), "Playing by Heart" (1998) and "Dragonheart" (1996), where he does the voice of the dragon. Among his many accolades, Connery received an Academy Award for best s

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Corcoran Graphics computer graphics resource assistant 120826 23000093
Robert Mendez Graphics computer graphics resource assistant 120826 23000094
Tom Fejes Graphics computer graphics technical assistant 120826 23000095
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000092
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000091
Buddy Quaid Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000089
James Satoru Straus Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor 120918 23000090
Douglas J Smith Graphics computer graphics technical assistant 120826 23000096
John C Torrijos Graphics computer graphics technical assistant 120826 23000097
Linda Bel Animator character animator 483 23000102
Patrick Bonneau Animator character animator 483 23000103
Christopher Armstrong Animator character animator 483 23000101
Douglas J Smith Animator character animator 483 23000100
Paula Lucchesi CGI Artist computer graphics painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000098
Rob Coleman Animator character animator 483 23000099
Pat Hadnagy Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000088
Luke O'Byrne Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000087
Milan Sulva Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000077
Fedor Balazi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000078
Peter Richter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000076
Roman Medzo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000075
Ivan Kokavec Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000073
Brano Masek Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000074
Jaroslav Kolenic Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000079
Jan Remay Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000080
Andy Bronzo Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000085
Vicki Engel Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000086
Mara Hamilton Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000084
Werner Mai Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000083
Michal Mikulic Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000081
Filip Remay Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000082
David Beyers Brown Animator character animator 483 23000104
Susan Campbell Animator character animator 483 23000105
Adam Valdez Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000126
Blair Clark Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000127
Fumi Mashimo Animator digital animator(Illusion Arts Inc) 483 23000128
Cary Phillips Animator animation software development 483 23000125
William R Wright Animator character animator 483 23000124
Tim Waddy Animator character animator 483 23000122
Colin White Animator character animator 483 23000123
Lanny Cermak 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000129
Terry Chostner 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000130
Patrice Saenz 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000135
Marla I Selhorn 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000136
David Hanks 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000134
James Hagedorn 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000133
Loring Doyle 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000131
Selwyn Eddy III 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist 120965 23000132
Dennis Turner Animator character animator 483 23000121
James Tooley Animator character animator 483 23000120
Paul Hunt Animator character animator 483 23000110
Daniel Jeannette Animator character animator 483 23000111
Miguel Fuertes Animator character animator 483 23000109
Jenn Emberly Animator character animator 483 23000108
Lou Dellarosa Animator character animator 483 23000106
Michael Eames Animator character animator 483 23000107
Ken King Animator character animator 483 23000112
Julija Learie Animator character animator 483 23000113
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator character animator 483 23000118
Dan Taylor Animator character animator 483 23000119
Magali Rigaudias Animator character animator 483 23000117
Steve Nichols Animator character animator 483 23000116
Robert Marinic Animator character animator 483 23000114
Julie Nelson Animator character animator 483 23000115
Ivan Balazi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000072
Tibor Kalmar Special Effects special effects locksmith 168 23000071
Patrick T Myers Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000027
Patrick B Neary Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000028
David Parrish Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000029
Curt Miyashiro Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000026
Michael Min Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000025
Jeff Light Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000023
Erik Mattson Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000024
Tony Plett Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000030
Amanda Ronai Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000031
Paul Giacoppo Visual Effects lead digital character modeler 419 23000036
Wayne Kennedy Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000037
Andy Wang Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000035
John Walker Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000034
Ben Snow Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000032
Laurence Treweek Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000033
Gregor Lakner Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000022
Margaret Hunter Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000021
Alex Seiden Visual Effects visual effects pre-production co-supervisor 419 23000011
Barry Armour Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000012
John Swallow Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000010
Keith Johnson Effects Supervisor 3-D camera matchmove supervisor 120866 23000009
Trevor Neighbour Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000007
Trevor Wood Effects Supervisor special effects workshop supervisor 120866 23000008
Kevin Barnhill Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000013
Mike Bauer Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000014
Gerald Gutschmidt Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000019
Roger Guyett Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000020
Dan B Goldman Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000018
Russell Earl Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000017
Steve Braggs Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000015
Marc Cooper Visual Effects digital effects artist 419 23000016
Tony Hudson Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000038
Bruce D Buckley Visual Effects digital modeler 419 23000039
Kenneth Gittens Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Dragutin Poldrugac Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Terry Cox Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Marijan Karoglan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Rodney Fuller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Terry Glass Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
John Hatt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Alexander Mucha Special Effects special effects pyrotechnician 168 23000069
Stefan Vrbiar Special Effects special effects locksmith 168 23000070
Jozef Taptik Special Effects special effects pyrotechnician 168 23000068
Rob Schofield Special Effects special effects pyrotechnician 168 23000067
George Vrattos Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Ron Skinner Special Effects special effects pyrotechnician 168 23000066
Peter Fern Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
John S Baker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000054
Rebecca Heskes Visual Effects digital paint & Roto artist 419 23000044
Jodie Maier Visual Effects digital paint & Roto artist 419 23000045
Joanne Hafner Visual Effects digital paint & Roto artist 419 23000043
Donna Beard Visual Effects digital paint & Roto artist 419 23000042
Carolyn Rendu Visual Effects digital texturing paint artist 419 23000040
Jean-Claude Langer Visual Effects digital texturing paint artist 419 23000041
Susan Weeks Visual Effects digital paint & Roto artist 419 23000046
Heidi Zabit Visual Effects digital paint & Roto artist 419 23000047
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects digital compositing(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000052
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects visual effects producer(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 419 23000053
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects digital frame touch-up 419 23000051
Al Bailey Visual Effects digital frame touch-up 419 23000050
Jean Bolte Visual Effects model maker 419 23000048
Richard Miller Visual Effects model maker 419 23000049
Jonathan Downing Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Ron Downing Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Leo Stefankovic Other crowd marshals 120795 26000068
Lenka Stefankovicova Other crowd marshals 120795 26000069
Peter Petruna Other interpreter 120795 26000070
Frantiska Lajchova Other crowd marshals 120795 26000067
Brian Johnson Other microlight coordinator 120795 26000066
Roman Albrecht Other upholsterer 120795 26000064
Ludvik Sury Other upholsterer 120795 26000065
Andrea Benicky Other interpreter 120795 26000071
Branko Jehlar Other interpreter 120795 26000072
Lubomir Baluch Other interpreter 120795 26000077
Robert Janal Other interpreter 120795 26000078
Jolana Kadlecikova Other interpreter 120795 26000076
Cyril Sikula Other interpreter 120795 26000075
Dagmar Cechova Other interpreter 120795 26000073
Andrej Otruba Other interpreter 120795 26000074
Marian Derda Other upholsterer 120795 26000063
Stano Liska Other painter 120795 26000062
Marian Skolar Other plasterer 120795 26000052
Denisa Ronecova Other plasterer 120795 26000053
Peter Luknar Other plasterer 120795 26000051
Stefan Potancok Other plasterer 120795 26000050
Stefan Ziak Other plasterer 120795 26000048
Lydia Zvolenska Other plasterer 120795 26000049
Richard Bencik Other plasterer 120795 26000054
Marcello Turco Other head painter 120795 26000055
Stefan Budaj Other painter 120795 26000060
Karol Branicky Other painter 120795 26000061
Patrizia Nicoloso Other painter 120795 26000059
Peter Ryhar Other painter 120795 26000058
Vito Consoli Other head painter 120795 26000056
Tibor Alexy Other painter 120795 26000057
Juraj Paulik Other interpreter 120795 26000079
Martin Ragala Other interpreter 120795 26000080
Tim Malone Other scoring crew 120795 26000101
Sue McLean Other scoring crew 120795 26000102
Irl Sanders Other scoring crew 120795 26000103
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000100
Elton Ahi Other scoring mixer 120795 26000099
Sheila Duignan Other coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000097
Thad Beier Other hammerhead tracking(Illusion Arts Inc) 120795 26000098
Jill Tengan Other scoring crew 120795 26000104
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000105
Jeffrey Sakson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ginger Corbett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Gabriella LoFaro Special Thanks (Rome, Italy) 120874 26000109
Steve Price Other in memory 120795 26000108
Odile Simkin Other scoring crew 120795 26000106
Irwin Cohen Other in memory 120795 26000107
Leonard Pitt Other movement input(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000096
Bart Trickel Other motion input fabrication(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000095
Scott McNamara Other mechanical rig 120795 26000085
Michael Steffe Other mechanical rig 120795 26000086
Mike MacKenzie Other mechanical rig 120795 26000084
John Whisnant Other scanning operator 120795 26000083
Randall K Bean Other scanning operator 120795 26000081
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator 120795 26000082
Eben Stromquist Other mechanical rig 120795 26000087
James Lim Other line-up 120795 26000088
Jim Morris Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000093
Doug Epps Other software programming(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000094
Gail Currey Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000092
Jeff Mann Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000091
Tim Geideman Other line-up 120795 26000089
Patricia Blau Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000090
Anna Holanova Other plasterer 120795 26000047
Laci Markic Other plasterer 120795 26000046
John Roesch Other ("Dragon" foley artist) 120795 26000002
Hilda Hodges Other ("Dragon" foley artist) 120795 26000003
Mary Jo Lang Other ("Dragon" foley mixer) 120795 26000004
Phil Tippett Other dragon designs 120795 26000001
Iveta Mayerova Cashier n/a 121079 25000016
David Cook Pilot microlight pilot(Cook Flying Machines) 570 25000014
Jacob Cook Pilot assistant pilot(Cook Flying Machines) 570 25000015
Zdravko Madzarevic Other set coordinator 120795 26000005
Josef Banyak Other set coordinator 120795 26000006
Adrien Seffrin Other clapper loader 120795 26000011
Zoran Mikincic-Budin Other clapper loader 120795 26000012
Siljo Branko Knez Other focus puller 120795 26000010
Derry Field Other focus puller 120795 26000009
Xenia Petrivalska Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Henrietta Mikulickova Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Steve O'Corr Production production liaison(US) 120824 25000013
Golda Offenheim Production production liaison(United Kingdom) 120824 25000012
David Henri Assistant (to Rob Cohen) 120820 25000002
Astrid Gotuzzo Assistant (to Rob Cohen) 120820 25000003
Daniel Hadl Assistant (to Rafaella DeLaurentiis) 120820 25000001
Scot Ellis Props armourer 120817 24000005
Jiri Juda Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Stano Mozny Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Marcela Svedova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Deborah Heller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nada Albert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Brano Binda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Mladen Cernjak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Zdenko Sertic Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Warwick Seay Production Assistant runner(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000006
Martin Stubniak Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Robert Stuartd Other Vistavision focus puller 120795 26000013
Ladislav Gazo Other clapper loader 120795 26000014
Galliano Donati Other head plasterer 120795 26000035
Ivano Ferrario Other plasterer 120795 26000036
Marcel Ziak Other plasterer 120795 26000037
Carlo Maggi Other head plasterer 120795 26000034
Barbora Krskova Other draftsman 120795 26000033
Olga Maiova Other draftsman 120795 26000031
Viera Dandova Other draftsman 120795 26000032
Peppino Luciani Other plasterer 120795 26000038
Jaroslav Holesa Other plasterer 120795 26000039
Domenico Garitta Other plasterer 120795 26000044
Robert Duricko Other plasterer 120795 26000045
Stefan Tesovic Other plasterer 120795 26000043
Tito Cesare Serini Other plasterer 120795 26000042
Romano Sgorlon Other plasterer 120795 26000040
Peter Sulik Other plasterer 120795 26000041
Vlado Zelenka Other draftsman 120795 26000030
Peter Balogh Other draftsman 120795 26000029
Jan Csomor Other ager/dyer 120795 26000019
Pavol Koniar Other leather worker 120795 26000020
Tomas Vidrman Other ager/dyer 120795 26000018
Robert Bunca Other ager/dyer 120795 26000017
Birgitte Rasine Other clapper loader 120795 26000015
Zdenka Bocankova Other head warrobe mistress 120795 26000016
Marcel Ptocny Other leather worker 120795 26000021
Peter Skrabalek Other leather worker 120795 26000022
Ivo Kristof Other horse master 120795 26000027
Karol Czolle Other greensman 120795 26000028
Alexander Gal Other metal worker 120795 26000026
Oliver Csoka Other shoe master 120795 26000025
Alzabeta Burianova Other textile worker 120795 26000023
Ludmila Fintorova Other textile worker 120795 26000024
Euan MacDonald Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Kevin Rafferty Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Mark Moore Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000003
Maria Teresa Barbasso Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jan Svoboda Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Giorgio Desideri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Benjamin Fernandez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Mark Eshelman Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000007
Craig Hayes Art Director (Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000006
Karol Krajcik Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Nikita Knatz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Joseph Musso Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Eugene Koszeghy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Karol Zelenay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Peter Kusy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jan Ziska Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Doug Jones Jr. Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
John Taylor Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Mike Chock Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Greg Hyman Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Matthew Brockhoff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Christine Cholvin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert McGrath Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000013
Aaron I Yamamoto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
W Stewart Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Syd Dutton Art Department matte painting creator(Illusion Arts Inc) 120843 9000036
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sheila Trezise Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Ron Holthuysen Art Department "Dragon" sculptor((Industrial Light & Magic)) 120843 9000035
Peter Konig Art Department character designer/sculptor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000034
Mark Siegel Art Department sculptor 120843 9000032
Harold Weed Art Department sculptor 120843 9000033
Peggy McConnell Casting Associate casting assistant(US) 160 10000003
Katy Whiteley Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000004
Kiyoshi Yamazaki Consultant sword trainer 120784 12000001
John Lees Consultant physical trainer 120784 12000002
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120845 11000003
Sandy Houston Supervisor digital paint & Roto supervisor 120845 11000002
Eva Stefankovicova Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Gregorio Simili Supervisor dyeing workshop supervisor 120845 11000001
Robert H Cooper Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
Rafael Ablanque Art Department sculptor 120843 9000030
Peter Vojtech Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000020
Peter Balogh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jonathan Rothbart Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
David Dozoretz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Stanley Fleming Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Benton Jew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Peter Lajos Lead Person leadman 120957 9000022
Caitlin Content Conceptual Illustrator sabre compositing artist 121006 9000023
Dusan Svoboda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Miroslav Javorka Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000029
Alberto Tosto Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Rita Zimmerman Conceptual Illustrator sabre compositing artist 121006 9000026
Grant Guenin Conceptual Illustrator sabre compositing artist 121006 9000024
Chad Taylor Conceptual Illustrator sabre compositing artist 121006 9000025
Avram D Gold Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Read Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Herb Gains Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Rotman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jules Roman Tippett Producer (("Dragon" animatronics)) 3 3000002
Rob Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Raffaella De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kelly Breidenbach Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Charles Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Viliam Richter Production Manager (Slovakia) 305 5000003
Catherine Sudolcan Production Manager (Illusion Arts Inc) 305 5000004
Dubravko Petrovic Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Milan Stanisic Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles Pogue From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Patrick Read Johnson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Sean Connery Voice of Draco 475 1000017
Julie Christie Actor Aislinn 1 1000016
Brian Thompson Actor Brok 1 1000006
Lee Oakes Actor Young Einon 1 1000007
Jason Isaacs Actor Felton 1 1000005
Dina Meyer Actor Kara 1 1000004
David Thewlis Actor Einon 1 1000002
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Gilbert 1 1000003
Wolf Christian Actor Hewe 1 1000008
Terry O'Neill Actor Redbeard 1 1000009
Kyle Cohen Actor Boy in Field 1 1000014
Thom Baker Actor Aislinn's Chess Partner 1 1000015
Sandra Kovacicova Actor Young Kara 1 1000013
Milan Bahul Actor Swamp Village Chief 1 1000012
Peter Hric Actor King Freyne 1 1000010
Eva Vejmelkova Actor Felton's Minx 1 1000011
Herb Gains Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Igor Meglic Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dennis Kington Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Nigel Curtain Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Buzz Feitshans, IV Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Buzz Feitshans, IV Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Ivan Janovsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Juraj Bohus Video video operator 120800 6000007
Jaro Schneirer Video video operator 120800 6000008
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Kenneth Smith Color color timing supervisor 121024 6000014
Adam Kowalski Photography matte photography(Illusion Arts Inc) 120835 6000012
Vaclav M Polak Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Fred Meyers Video video engineer 120800 6000009
Ryan Nellis Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Vladimir Magal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Angela Jobbagyova Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Damir Teresak Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Marian Postihac Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dragan Josipovic Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Hester Hargett-Aupetit Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Barbara Ostrowiecki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Steve Reding Technical Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120853 5000013
David Valdez Technical Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120853 5000014
Sandra Odelga Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Henrietta Odelga Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Angela Leaper Continuity digital continuity editor 890 5000018
Seth Edelstein DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Andrea Lalakova Production Coordinator (Slovakia) 162 5000016
Nadia Vitale Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lubica Jarjobkova Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Monika Fiserova Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000008
Peter Plazak Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000009
Michal Sandala Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000010
Rastislav Kotula Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000007
Gustav Kyselica Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000006
Zoltan Gulyas Kiss Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Lybomir Misak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Vladimir Furdik Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000011
Branislav Martinak Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000012
Pavol Osusky Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000017
Samael Kalim Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000018
Peter Prikler Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000016
Daniel Zdened Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000015
Marek Toth Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000013
Ingrid Vrabcova Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000014
Peter Hric Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Gerry Crampton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Stefan Bleho Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Vaclav Cermak Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000030
Juraj Oravec Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000028
Vlado Ceh Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Ivan Konopasek Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Dean Brkic Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Eduardo De La Grana Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Terence Dunn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kiyoshi Yamazaki Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Menzies Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (Industrial Light & Magic) 282 16000005
Juraj Povazan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Rudolf Fricman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Martin Uhrovcik Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000019
Miroslav Bertovic Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000020
Pavol Venglar Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Karol Matis Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Vendelin Karlak Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Attila Bittera Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Branko Grajciar Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Robert Szinghoffer Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Alexander Mateffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Attila Porsok Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Fernando Valento Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000003
Kit West Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Judith Weaver Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rastislav Pauliny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Dan Wagner Construction fabrication/casting(Industrial Light & Magic) 120900 21000019
Csaba Szinghoffer Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Francesco Valento Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Stanislav Satko Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000025
Peter Rak Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000026
Vladimir Kuna Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000024
Peter Olgay Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000023
Jaroslav Sykora Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000021
Lubomir Burco Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000022
Jana Zvarikova Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000027
Peter Uhrovcik Stunts Borseus stunt company 240 19000028
Renzo Corradi Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stefan Cich Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Franco Fabietti Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000004
Lubos Ac Carpenter special effects carpenter 529 21000003
Gianfranco Masciotti Carpenter set dressing carpenter 529 21000001
Ignac Matula Carpenter special effects carpenter 529 21000002
Miro Skultety Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Vlado Bures Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Marianne Frank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Eric Lindemann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Grabaczyk Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Magdalena Biernawska Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Renata Kerulova Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000019
Jana Jankova Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000020
David A Whittaker ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Andrew G Patterson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Bill Varney Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Vanessa Lapato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Polich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Anna Benicky Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Gianni Indovino Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000017
Angelo Vanella Hair hair artist 120794 13000007
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Mirella Sforza DeRossi Hair hair dresser 120794 13000006
John Stuart Stowe Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Thomas Casterline Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Eloisa DeLaurentiis Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000009
Giannetto DeRossi Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Rudka Cillekova Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000015
Ludmilla Demovicova Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000016
Snejzana Miric Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000014
Vittorio Torrieri Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Silvana Cocuccioni Seamstress Supervisor head seamstress 121057 13000011
Gianni Indovino Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Martin Danisovsky Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Luovro "Dugi" Vidic Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Harald Hauschildt Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Antun Gorisek Grip riggin grip 365 15000011
Vincent Roth Grip n/a 365 15000009
William James Howe Grip riggin grip 365 15000010
Robert A Driskell Jr. Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Fernando Massaccesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Julius Vardos Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Pavol Kalina Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Lubomir Dufek Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Zeljko Vrscak Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Istvan Denc Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Vladimir Rauchbauer Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Pavol Dostal Grip n/a 365 15000008
Pavol Kovac Grip n/a 365 15000007
Devin Joseph Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Marla McGuire Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Clayton Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ralph Stuart Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
David Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Emil Tardik Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ivo Gresak Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jozef Zeman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stjepan Klen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Grahame Litchfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tony Cridlin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dennis Quaid Actor Bowen 1 1000001
Synopsis
Bowen, a young knight dedicated to the Old Code of Honor of King Arthur, serves his queen by tutoring her son Einon in ethics, morality and swordsmanship. The king is slain during a massacre of rebellious villagers, and a peasant girl causes Einon to fall on a wooden stake which impales his heart. Bowen and the Queen Mother take the dying Einon to a magic cave where a mystical dragon, Draco, saves his life in exchange for Einon promising to live by King Arthur's code. But King Einon betrays his promise and becomes a murderous, arrogant tyrant. When Bowen, now an errant knight, befriends Draco, he learns that in order to kill the evil king, the great dragon must die. For the part of his heart he gave to save the unworthy Einon is now protecting him. Draco's gravest concern is not at dying, but at losing his soul. Ultimately, the moment comes when Bowen must gather his courage to give Draco the death he desires, which will end the evil of King Einon, and allow Draco's soul to join the stars.
N/A
N/A