Wild Things (1998)

Wild Things
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords dark, film noir, sex, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Bacon Actor Ray Duquette 1 1000001
Matt Dillon Actor Sam Lombardo 1 1000002
Neve Campbell Actor Suzie Toller 1 1000003
Theresa Russell Actor Sandra Van Ryan 1 1000004
Denise Richards Actor Kelly Van Ryan 1 1000005
Daphne Rubin-Vega Actor Gloria Perez 1 1000006
Robert Wagner Actor Tom Baxter 1 1000007
Bill Murray Actor Ken Bowden 1 1000008
Carrie Snodgress Actor Ruby 1 1000009
Jeff Perry Actor Bryce Hunter 1 1000010
Cory Pendergast Actor Jimmy Leah 1 1000011
Marc Macaulay Actor Walter 1 1000012
Toi Svane Actor Nicole 1 1000013
Dennis Neal Actor Art Maddox 1 1000014
Diane Admas Actor School Secretary 1 1000015
Paulo Benedeti Actor Kirk 1 1000016
Eduardo Yáñez Actor Frankie Condo 1 1000017
Victoria Bass Actor Judge 1 1000018
Ted Bartsch Actor Bailliff 1 1000019
Leonor Anthony Actor Ken's Secretary 1 1000020
Antoni Corone Actor Police Chief 1 1000021
Robert Deacon Actor Prisoner 1 1000022
Tony Giaimo Actor Dave 1 1000023
Manny Suarez Actor Georgie 1 1000024
Janet Bushor Actor Barmaid 1 1000025
Gina LaMarca Actor Hooker 1 1000026
Nancy Duerr Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000027
Margo Peace Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000028
Keith Wilson Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000029
Nelson Oramos Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000030
Michael Walker Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000031
Jesse Muson Actor Policeman No 3 1 1000032
Kimberly Lamaze Actor Policewoman No 1 1 1000033
Rebecca White Actor Policewoman No 2 1 1000034
Jennifer Taylor Actor Barbara Baxter 1 1000035
John McNaughton Director n/a 2 2000001
Artie Malesci Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rodney Liber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Jones Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Bacon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kem Nunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Peters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ty Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Greenwood Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Kellie Tackett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kevin Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Maria Chavez Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Taylor Favale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Samantha Berger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Mary Morgan Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000014
Nigel Arscott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Lori Byers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Leah Weintraub Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Patricia DeLibero Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jeffrey Kimball Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nowell Director of Photography helicopter director of photography 120780 6000002
Flemming Olsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Doug Milt Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Greg Schmidt Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Chaim Kantor Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraperson 120849 6000010
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraperson 120849 6000011
Brian Williams Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000012
T McLean Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000013
Paul Krumper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Mike McGowan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Richard Dungan Video Playback 24-frame video playback 505 6000016
Don Hamzik Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000017
Jon Farmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Robert Cates Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Elena Maganini Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Michael Sale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Currie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
George Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Whynot Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Matt Friedman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Patti Zimmitti Music musicians' contractor 120781 8000004
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music musicians' contractor 120781 8000005
Paul Wertheimer Music music recordist 120781 8000006
Jeff Shannon Music music recordist 120781 8000007
Jill Meyers Music music clearance 120781 8000008
Greg Camp Music featured musician(Smash Mouth) 120781 8000009
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Budd Carr Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000012
Tami Lester Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Suzie Katayama Original Music (Suzie Katayama Music Services) 120838 8000014
Rick Giovanazzo Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Tito Puente Song n/a 120859 8000016
Lauren Christy Song n/a 120859 8000017
Charlie Midnight Song ("I Want What I Want") 120859 8000018
Stephan Jenkins Song ("Semi-Charmed Life") 120859 8000019
Warren Moore Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000020
William Griffin Song ("Love Machine") 120859 8000021
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000022
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000023
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000024
Leroy Jordan Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000025
Charles Miller Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000026
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000027
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000028
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000029
Barry White Song n/a 120859 8000030
Hector Rivera Song ("Bailadores") 120859 8000031
Charles Frazier Song ("Hold Your Eyes") 120859 8000032
Matthew Kargas Song ("Hold Your Eyes") 120859 8000033
Mark McGrath Song ("Hold Your Eyes") 120859 8000034
Rodney Sheppard Song ("Hold Your Eyes") 120859 8000035
McG Song ("Hold Your Eyes") 120859 8000036
Leor Dimant Song ("Hold Your Eyes") 120859 8000037
Danny O'Keefe Song n/a 120859 8000038
Gary Clark Song ("I Saw Red") 120859 8000039
Eric Presley Song ("I Saw Red") 120859 8000040
Keely Hawkes Song ("I Saw Red") 120859 8000041
Johnny Rivers Song n/a 120859 8000042
Lou Adler Song n/a 120859 8000043
Sarah Bettens Song ("Not An Addict") 120859 8000045
Gert Bettens Song ("Not An Addict") 120859 8000046
Jimmie Hodges Song ("Someday (You'll Want Me To Want You)") 120859 8000047
Richard Berry Song ("Louie, Louie") 120859 8000048
Rick Rhodes Song ("Bahamian Party") 120859 8000049
Danny Pelfrey Song ("Bahamian Party") 120859 8000050
Terry Lester Song ("Bahamian Party") 120859 8000051
Mark Sandman Song songs("I Had My Chance" "Murder For the Money") 120859 8000052
Tito Puente Song Performer ("Salsa Caliente") 120788 8000053
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000056
Barry White Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough of Your Love Babe") 120788 8000057
Joe Cuba Song Performer ("Bailadores") 120788 8000058
Danny O'Keefe Song Performer ("Goodtime Charlie's Got the Blues") 120788 8000060
Johnny Rivers Song Performer ("The Poor Side of Town") 120788 8000062
Lou Adler Song Performer ("The Poor Side of Town") 120788 8000063
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("Louie, Louie") 120788 8000067
Edward McAvoy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Cimino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Hiney Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carlos Menendez Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Frank Torres Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000006
Chris Alicia Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Chris Gordon Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Bobby Amor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gary Dunham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Rod England Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mark Dane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Charlie Deaux Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000013
Erin Sibley Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000014
Lori Wyman Casting Director Florida casting director 157 10000001
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ken Lazer Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Regan Forman Location Casting Los Angeles casting assistant 120864 10000004
Judge Moore Consultant judicial procedure consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Dannelley Consultant courtroom procedure consultant 120784 12000002
Nelson Oramas Consultant police procedure consultant(division chief) 120784 12000003
James Cooney Liaison federal court liaison counsel 121064 12000004
Kimberly Tillman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Allyson Fanger Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Byrd Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Linda Pierce Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Virginia Burton Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Ellen Falguiere Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Betty Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Paulette Schoen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jeni Dinkel Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Rodger Jabobs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Jay Cannistraci Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ron Vignone ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Alex Raspa ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Susan Dudeck ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mark Pappas Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
John Morris Sound Editor supervisinhg sound editor 229 14000015
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Michael Magill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Alison Fisher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Thom Brennan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Drake Jenevein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Dan Delgado Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael Logan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Schwab Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Thomas Smaling Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Scott Clements Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000005
Jamie Klein Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Terry Dunn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Irene Vukovich Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
John Uribe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
JC Robaina Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000001
Tom Shirley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Barbara Peterson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
William Brickell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Jodi Wilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Mike Kirton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Patrick Selts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Alex Edlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Kevin Ball Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Court Hessler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Bill Scharpf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Chris Scheetz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Harold Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Nancy James Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Joey Federici Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
J Pawlak Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Michael Doyle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Durk Tyndall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Colin Doherty Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nicholas Romanac Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Peter Damien Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000003
James Crapser Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000004
Stacie Speaker Assistant (to Rodney Liber) 120820 25000001
Pamela Wiess Assistant (to Steven A Jones) 120820 25000002
Carla Nemec Assistant (to John McNaughton) 120820 25000003
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Kevin Bacon) 120820 25000004
Amy Tripodi Assistant (to Matt Dillon) 120820 25000005
Stacy Morris Assistant (to Neve Campbell) 120820 25000006
Tim Koch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Stacee DePalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Darren DePalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mayra Escobio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Vecchio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mike Amici Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gillian Edelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kevin Mensching Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Cristian Ramirez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Daniel DeCespedes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jonathan Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jon Glafcke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Rod Bearden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Ronald Lowe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Connie Brown Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Charley Burnham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
John Karliss Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Karen Radzikowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Pattison Newberry Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Lisa Kramer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Tom Bahr Other marine coordinator 120795 26000001
Luke Halpin Other marine 120795 26000002
Thomas Gilbert Other marine 120795 26000003
JC Robaina Other marine 120795 26000004
John McWhirter Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Henry Dando Other greensman 120795 26000006
Jeremy Read Other assistant greensman 120795 26000007
Ben Lowe Other assistant greensman 120795 26000008
Lewis Bowen Other lead scenic 120795 26000009
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Other scenic foreperson 120795 26000010
Susan Peterson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Matt Patterson Other recorder 120795 26000012
Dennis Johnson Other recorder 120795 26000013
Elliott Crick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Craig Bankey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When high school guidance counselor Sam Lombardo turns down the sexual advances of teenage socialite Kelly Van Ryan, she cries rape. Although he is respected in the community, he is suspended from the school and enlists the help of a personal-injury attorney Ken Bowden. Suzie Toller, another teenager from the wrong side of the tracks, comes forward with a similar story about Sam. However, Bowden puts the pressure back on her and forces her to confess to a plot she and Van Ryan concocted in order to ruin Sam. Still, the local investigating cop Ray Duquette thinks something is amiss and is convinced Sam and the two girls were in it all together hoping to weasel $8.5 million out of Kelly's mother.