Clockers (1995)

Clockers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Urban
Keywords police, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adrienne Anderson Props n/a 120817 24000004
Marc D Hirshfeld Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Paul Weathered Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jann McClary Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Malcolm D. Lee Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000002
Hilda Sealy Assistant (to Malik Hassan Sayeed) 120820 25000003
Dawn Bullard Production Assistant art department production assistant 275 25000007
William Keys Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Theron Smith Assistant Intern 120820 25000005
Cyn Hawkins Assistant (to Karen R Jones) 120820 25000004
Daniel Leung Animator animation(Gangsta video game) 483 23000008
Wilfred Caban Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000007
Jesse Moreno Catering assistant chef 120954 22000005
Anne Myles Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Donnie Thompson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Michael Dunn Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Michael Aris Visual Effects modeling(Gangsta video game) 419 23000001
Mike Ballou Visual Effects model train layout 419 23000002
Todd Wolfeil Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Mark Bero Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Joe Amrhein Visual Effects model train layout 419 23000003
Claudette Charles Production Assistant art department production assistant 275 25000008
Tito Deler Production Assistant art department production assistant 275 25000009
Ricardo Butler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Rasheed Ali Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Julian Boyance Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Sandra J West Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Maurice Dwyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Isaac Fowler III Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Raphael Layne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Honey Lathan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Santena Jenaris King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Lisa A Freeman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Alvin Agarrat Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Harry Leavey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Jerome Brooks Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000013
Adrienne Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ulsoulha Del Moral Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Damon Andre Hereford Production Assistant art department production assistant 275 25000010
Kym Ferguson Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000014
Charles Houston Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000015
Jim Leavey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Todd Coberly Production Assistant (Albuquerque) 275 25000018
James St John Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000017
Gigi Hunter Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000016
Eric Alan Hansen Catering assistant chef 120954 22000001
Brent Haywood Construction key set builder 120900 21000004
Daniel Finn Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000003
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Reginald F Lake Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Platt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
Mort Korn Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard Dowgin Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Zbigniew Kuros Grip location grip 365 15000008
Christopher Skutch Grip n/a 365 15000007
Lamont Crawford Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ben Cheah Sound Recordist special effects recordist 331 14000018
Skip Lievsay Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Tod A Maitland Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
James Nichols Sound recording engineer 120816 14000011
Eugene Gearty Sound sound special effects editor 120816 14000012
Kimberly R McCord Sound sound intern 120816 14000016
Todd Milner Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000015
Gregory Speed Sound sound assistant 120816 14000014
Glenfield Payne Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Pedro Hernandez Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Adam Novich Grip construction grip 365 15000011
Cheryl D Sims Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Darryl A Smith Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Graig Hutchinson Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Tom Miho Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000024
Anica Archip Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000004
Carmen Rodriguez Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000005
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Lara Kelly Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000002
John R Johnston Carpenter key location carpenter 529 21000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Clarke Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000023
Peter Walts Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000022
Christian Epps Gaffer (New York) 268 15000015
Erwin Brown Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Robert Woods Jr. Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Lois M Thompson Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Francis Brady Electrician construction electrician 450 15000016
Patrick Cousins Electrician construction electrician 450 15000017
Tom Kudlek Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000021
Dusty Smith Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000020
Tom Kudlek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Charles Quinlivan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Nancy Lefkowitz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Rafael Osorio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Daniel Chung Other intern 120795 26000039
Sandra Coello Other intern 120795 26000040
Jennifer Charles Other intern 120795 26000038
Cliff Charles Other intern 120795 26000037
Jamil Cadogan Other intern 120795 26000036
Moussa Dieng Other intern 120795 26000041
Winston Allen Duckett Jr. Other intern 120795 26000042
Lonnie Gaetano Other intern 120795 26000046
Calvin L Fowler Other intern 120795 26000045
Crishelle Ferraro Other intern 120795 26000044
Kenneth Evans Other intern 120795 26000043
Chantal Bushelle Other intern 120795 26000035
April Brooks Other intern 120795 26000034
Kevin Sharkey Other helper 120795 26000027
Jarrid Meyer Other helper 120795 26000026
Frederick Meyer Other helper 120795 26000025
Brian Hogan Other helper 120795 26000024
Delroy M Hunter Other parking coordinator 120795 26000028
Marcus Warner Other assistant parking coordinator 120795 26000029
Diallo Beckles Other intern 120795 26000033
Arshon Bailey Other intern 120795 26000032
Kweku Abdullah Other intern 120795 26000031
Alan Aguilar Other chef 120795 26000030
Cherisse Gardner Other intern 120795 26000047
Danielle Hollowell Other intern 120795 26000048
Tajuana Wright Other intern 120795 26000064
Robin Williams Other intern 120795 26000063
Joshua E Valentine Other intern 120795 26000062
Jason Strother Other intern 120795 26000061
Aulander Young Other intern 120795 26000065
John Michael Zervoulei Other intern 120795 26000066
Karen R Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Martha Cooper Other photos of memorial walls(opening credits) 120795 26000069
Lisa Lee Lucas Other design & illusion(Gangsta video game) 120795 26000068
Randall Balsmeyer Other designer(Gangsta video game) 120795 26000067
Kyhim Robinson Other intern 120795 26000060
Azeem Robinson Other intern 120795 26000059
Damani Mangum Other intern 120795 26000052
Lauria King Other intern 120795 26000051
Milady D Jean-Baptiste Other intern 120795 26000050
Lisa-Erika James Other intern 120795 26000049
Margery Marcelino Other intern 120795 26000053
Desmond Anthony McQuilken Other intern 120795 26000054
Ricardo Dwayne Richardson Other intern 120795 26000058
Ian Quiles Other intern 120795 26000057
Jerald Miller Other intern 120795 26000056
Conrad Meertinus Jr. Other intern 120795 26000055
Reushawn Banks Other helper 120795 26000023
Leo Fotopoulus Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000022
Richard Forsberg Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael D Fennell Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael C Easter Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis Drogan Driver n/a 273 25000046
Kevin P Griffin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Robert L Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000051
George Nadramia Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000055
David Lenhart Driver n/a 273 25000054
William Leavey Driver n/a 273 25000053
Stevie Leach Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jackie Crane Driver n/a 273 25000045
Thomas Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000044
Irapaul Xavier Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Paula Gene Reese Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Abdur Rahman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Michael Pinkney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Ursula Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Brian Wisdom Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Joseph Caffrey Driver n/a 273 25000043
Irv Gooch Driver picture car driver 273 25000042
Richard Reiner Production production services arranger 120824 25000041
John Murchison III Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Daniel W Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000056
Barry Stanton Driver n/a 273 25000057
Lou Miller Other set builder 120795 26000015
Charles H Furey Other set builder 120795 26000014
Tomm Doyle Other set builder 120795 26000013
Rodney Clark Other set builder 120795 26000012
Moshe Rabinowitz Other set builder 120795 26000016
Ray Stenzel Other set builder 120795 26000017
Robert Topol Other chargeman scenic 120795 26000021
Erwin Brown Other trainee 120795 26000020
Charlie Whitney Other set builder 120795 26000019
Richard Tenewitz Other set builder 120795 26000018
Gary Boesch Other set builder 120795 26000011
Richard Owings Other shopper 120795 26000010
Larry DeCarmine Other cable person 120795 26000003
Stuart Allen Other Louma Crane operator 120795 26000002
Johanne Brown Other coordinator(40 Acres and a Mule) 120795 26000001
Gershon Hinkson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000058
Beverly Jones Other electric 120795 26000004
Robert Vuolo Other electric 120795 26000005
Wanda Sanders Other stitchers 120795 26000009
Anne Gorman Other stitchers 120795 26000008
Katherine Robinson Other contractor 120795 26000007
Robert Baumgartner Other genny operator 120795 26000006
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000005
James Saxenmeyer Actor EMS Attendant 1 1000065
Paul Dubois Actor EMS Attendant No 2 1 1000066
Marc Webster Actor EMS Technician 1 1000064
Hal Sherman Actor Forensics Officer 1 1000063
Ronda Fowler Actor Bomb Girl 1 1000062
Jordan Brown Actor EMS Attendant No 3 1 1000067
Michael Marchetta Actor Corrections Officer No 1 1 1000068
Gerald King Actor Baby Recruit No 3 1 1000072
Michael Shepherd Actor Baby Recruit No 2 1 1000071
Mark Howard Actor Baby Recruit 1 1000070
Joanna Gardner Actor Corrections Officer No 2 1 1000069
Jeffrey Ward Actor Bike Cop No 3 1 1000061
L B Williams Actor Bike Cop No 2 1 1000060
Carlo Vogel Actor Teen No 4 1 1000053
Michael McGruther Actor Teen No 3 1 1000052
Brian Konowal Actor Teen No 2 1 1000051
Anthony Nocerino Actor Teen No 1 1 1000050
Harvey Williams Actor "Pick Me Up" Kid 1 1000054
Michael Cullen Actor Narc No 1 1 1000055
Patrick Ferraro Actor Bike Cop No 1 1 1000059
Larry Mullane Actor Larry the Narc 1 1000058
Skipp Sudduth Actor Narc No 3 1 1000057
Tim Kelleher Actor Narc No 2 1 1000056
Ronta Davis Actor Baby Recruit No 4 1 1000073
Lord Kayson Actor T's Crewmember No 1 1 1000074
Jon Kilik Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Caryn E Campbell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Richard Price Source Material (from novel) ("Clockers") 120793 4000003
Richard Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Lyons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cindi Hobgood Location Manager (Albuquerque) 193 5000007
Adam G Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Gingi Rochelle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Spike Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Price Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Freddie Velez Actor Pedro the Security Guard 1 1000078
Martin Jaffe Actor Street Vendor 1 1000077
Wayne Muhammad Actor Fruit of Islam Vendor 1 1000076
Orran Farmer Actor T's Crewmember No 2 1 1000075
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Monty Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rosalie Swedlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000003
Martin Scorsese Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ken Garito Actor Louis 1 1000049
Ron Brice Actor Dead Man Begging 1 1000048
Lisa Arrindell Anderson Actor Sharon 1 1000017
Michael Imperioli Actor Jo-Jo 1 1000016
Hassan Iniko Johnson Actor Skills 1 1000015
Lawrence B Adisa Actor Stan 1 1000014
Paul Calderon Actor Jesus at Hambones 1 1000018
Brendan Kelly Actor Big Chief 1 1000019
Spike Lee Actor Chucky 1 1000023
Steve White Actor Darryl Adams 1 1000022
Graham Brown Actor Mr Herman Brown 1 1000021
Mike Starr Actor Thumper 1 1000020
Frances Foster Actor Gloria 1 1000013
E O Nolasco Actor Horace 1 1000012
Isaiah Washington Actor Victor Dunham 1 1000005
Mekhi Phifer Actor "Strike" Dunham 1 1000004
Delroy Lindo Actor Rodney Little 1 1000003
John Turturro Actor Larry Mazilli 1 1000002
Keith David Actor Andre 1 1000006
Pee Wee Love Actor Tyrone 1 1000007
Fredro Starr Actor Go 1 1000011
Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones Actor Scientific 1 1000010
Tom Byrd Actor Errol Barnes 1 1000009
Regina Taylor Actor Iris Jeeter 1 1000008
Shawn McLean Actor Solo 1 1000024
Arthur Nascarella Actor Bartucci 1 1000025
Michael Badalucco Actor Cop No 1 1 1000041
Ginny Yang Actor Kiki 1 1000040
Calvin Hart Actor Guard No 1 1 1000039
Maurice Sneed Actor Davis the Bartender 1 1000038
Ricky Aiello Actor Cop No 2 1 1000042
Scot Anthony Robinson Actor Earl 1 1000043
Mar'rece Sample Actor Mark 1 1000047
Mar'qus Sample Actor Ivan 1 1000046
David Batiste Actor T 1 1000045
Richard Ziman Actor Moe 1 1000044
Leonard Thomas Actor Onion the Bar Patron 1 1000037
Isaac Fowler Actor Charles 1 1000036
Christopher Wynkoop Actor Detective No 3 1 1000029
Craig McNulty Actor Detective No 2 1 1000028
Bray Poor Actor Detective No 1 1 1000027
Harry J Lennix Actor Bill Walker 1 1000026
Paul Schulze Actor Detective No 4 1 1000030
Lt Donald Stephenson Actor Detective No 5 1 1000031
Norman Matlock Actor Reverend Paul 1 1000035
David Evanson Actor Smart Mike 1 1000034
J C Mackenzie Actor Frank the Medic 1 1000033
John Fletcher Actor Al the Medic 1 1000032
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
John P Meade Production Coordinator (Albuquerque) 162 5000010
Phred Palmer Art Department Coordinator art department office coordinator 195 9000029
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Jefferson Sage Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Willie Vee Roache Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aisha Coley Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ulsoulha Del Moral Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nikki Webber Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Cydney McCurdy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Carolyn Cartwright Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Jennifer Bernstein Conceptual Illustrator illustration(Gangsta video game) 121006 9000024
Jennifer Krause Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Philip Kennedy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Robert Franca Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Gary Finkel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Joel Ossenfort Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Alyson Poselia Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman 120957 9000023
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Margaret Ryan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Chinyere Ryan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Traci Runcie Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Heather M Simmons Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Yolanda Carter Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Robert E Carter Wardrobe wardrobe illustrator 120823 13000014
Richard Owings Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Wanda Sanders Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Jane E Myers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kristen M Johnson ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Anne Gorman Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Katherine Robinson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Donna Berwick Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donald Stephenson Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Diane Hammond Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Ellie Winslow Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Sandi Figueroa Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Sandra Hernandez Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000008
Gina Riggi Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Anita Gibson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Mark Bachman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Chris Fielder Film to Tape Transfer transfer assistant 121139 6000010
David C Lee Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Harold R Williams Jr. Projectionist assistant projectionist 121104 6000008
Michael Gaynor Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Joe Violante Dailies dailies coordinator 120999 6000011
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Jamie Marlowe Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
John Landy Bentham Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Floyd A B Rance III Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Kerwin DeVonish Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
M Tony Trotta Camera camera scenic 120798 6000006
John Corso Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Shari Carpenter Continuity n/a 890 5000014
Charlynne Hopson Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000013
Eryka Seimona Henderson Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000012
Susan E Brown Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Paulette D Clark Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jeff Horne Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
George Pattison Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Gearey McLeod Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Malik Hassan Sayeed Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carlos Omar Guerra Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Fred V Nielson Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000018
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ina Mayhew Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Butler Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Anthony Baldasare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mitch Towse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mark Simon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Raymond Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Daniel Kenney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terence Blanchard Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Leander T Sales Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Kevin Lee Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Phil Stockton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sam Pollard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Cooper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Geeta Gandbhir Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bill Stephney Music Supervisor album music supervisor(Music in Cinema Inc) 120872 8000004
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Christy Schnabel Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000002
James Flatto Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000001
Harvey Keitel Actor Rocco Klein 1 1000001
Synopsis
The Dunham brothers grew up together in the same Brooklyn housing projects, yet they're as opposite as good is from evil. Victor Dunham has a family, works two jobs and leads a respectable life. His younger brother Strike, on the other hand, has an "office" bench with a panoramic view of the projects and an eager staff selling vials of crack for instant profit. When a rival dealer is murdered, it is the upstanding sibling who steps forward with a stunning confession. Veteran homicide detective Rocco Klein--disillusioned for longer than he can remember and on the verge of retirement--is on the case. Though a conviction is all but handed to Rocco on a silver platter, he, unlike partner Larry Mazilli, is cursed with an inability to accept the confession at face value. Rocco will not rest until he breaks down the stories of both brothers, till he saves the one who has struggled to lead a virtuous life and condemns his undeserving sibling to a life behind bars.