Pleasantville (1998)

Pleasantville
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Fantasy, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil David Pontecorvo Other stand-by greens 120795 26000026
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan B Krevtz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Josh Mott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Nancy Mott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Robert L Thompson Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000009
Greg Villalva Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Roscoe Davidson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Robert M Hagman Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000007
Raul D Marmol Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000008
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tom Smith Sr. Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite) 120866 23000002
Angela Angove Visual Effects scaning/recording producer 419 23000008
Jessica Trento Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite) 419 23000009
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000010
Susana Slaughter Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000011
Ron Kallesen Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Estee Chandler Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Jack Johnson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Carl Aldana Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Jim Bandsuh Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Javier Carillo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Leslie Kolbeins Carpenter carpenter gang boss 529 21000003
Linda C Azevedo Accountant consruction accountant 120802 16000003
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Thomas Mathai Business Affairs data manager(E-Film/additional recording) 120792 18000001
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kristi Kasubaski Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rusty Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000064
Jay Johnson Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000065
Ronald Kline Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000066
Rob Lewbel Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000067
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Gary Mui Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Marc Bissaillon Carpenter carpenter gang boss 529 21000001
C Jonas Kirk Carpenter carpenter gang boss 529 21000002
Mark A Echevarria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Lara Deakin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christopher R O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kathleen Clements Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Andrew Goldstein Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000012
Mike Frevert Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000013
David Jackson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000043
Tom Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Gregory Lawderer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000045
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000046
Erin Hennessey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000042
Dan Gaspar Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000041
Noel Butcher Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000037
Jeff Bresin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000038
Gary D'Amico Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000039
Michael Duenas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000040
Bruce Minkus Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000047
Christine Onesky Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000048
Bronwyn Waddington Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000055
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000056
Lisa Kshatriya Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000057
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000058
Gary Zink Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
George M Zamora Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Louis A Perez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000049
Anthony Salvaggio Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000050
Clark Templeman Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
Tim Walkey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Philip D Bartko Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000036
Curtis T Allen Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000035
George Edwin Oliver Jr. Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000020
Travis Baumann Visual Effects digital effects artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000021
Stella Bogh Visual Effects digital effects artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000022
Matt Dessero Visual Effects digital effects artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000023
Erin Cullen Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000019
Gilbert Gonzales Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000018
Julius Magodo Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000014
Tim Gibbons Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000015
Mark Lewis Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000016
Dan Levitan Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000017
Susan Evans Visual Effects digital effects artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000024
David Fuhrer Visual Effects digital effects artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000025
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Blue Planet) 419 23000031
Milt Alvarez Visual Effects Planet Blue producer 419 23000032
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000033
Michael Gaspar Special Effects special effects key 168 23000034
Janette Shew Visual Effects visual effects producer(Editel Hollywood) 419 23000030
Wayne Shepherd Compositor Previsualization Compositor(Editel Hollywood) 120626 23000029
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects digital effects artist(Computer Film Company) 419 23000026
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects digital matte paintings(Compound Eye) 419 23000027
Mark Robben Visual Effects digital compositor(Editel Hollywood) 419 23000028
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000063
Rick N Pratt Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000061
Robert Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Christopher Prampin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Patricia Lee Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Gary Blufer Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 229 14000020
Kim Secrist Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 229 14000019
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 229 14000015
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 229 14000016
Steve Nelson Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 229 14000017
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 229 14000018
Kevin Schwab Lighting Technician lighting recorder supervisor 120907 15000004
Joseph A Graham Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Joe Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000012
Lonnie J Leslie Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steve Hoch Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jess Mexia Grip n/a 365 15000015
Rick Colosimo Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kyle Carden Grip n/a 365 15000010
Craig Dobie Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Gary A Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000008
Craig Brown Grip n/a 365 15000009
Lance Brown Sound Designer (Soundstorm) 120915 14000014
Dan Lipe Sound sound cableman 120816 14000013
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000076
Joe Hailey Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000077
Bruce Hutchinson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000078
Joe Mayer ADR Editor (Soundstorm) 220 14000001
Barry Wittman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000075
Brad Wexkler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000074
Ken Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000070
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000071
Craig Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000072
Dulcie E Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000073
Lance Laurienzo ADR Editor assistant ADR editor(Soundstorm) 220 14000002
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 222 14000003
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor (Soundstorm) 221 14000009
Sly West Rerecording recording coordinator 120995 14000010
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Gary Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Scott Curtis Foley Editor (Soundstorm) 221 14000008
Michael Dressel Foley Editor (Soundstorm) 221 14000007
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 222 14000004
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 222 14000005
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Robert J Babin Grip n/a 365 15000016
Richard J Boyle Grip n/a 365 15000017
Steve Charnow Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000047
Kelly Clear Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000048
Al DeMarco Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000049
Mark Hadland Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000050
Harry Box Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000046
Scott Baker Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000045
Emmanuel Vouniozos Grip rigging grip 365 15000041
Robert Bruce McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000042
Amy Alarian Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000043
Wayne Ancrum Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000044
Richard Kelley Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000051
Greg Jensen Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000052
Jeff Orsa Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000058
Larry Pausback Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000059
Andrew Phillips Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000060
Melissa Hagman Graphics director of graphics(Editel Hollywod) 120826 23000059
Glen Narimatsu Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000057
Dave Musselman Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000056
Michael B Lambent Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000053
Dickinson Luke Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000054
Daryll Murchinson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000055
Jim Saldutti Grip rigging grip 365 15000040
Terence Ruffner Grip rigging grip 365 15000039
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000024
Bill Morris Grip n/a 365 15000025
Dave Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000026
Craig R Peiffer Grip n/a 365 15000027
Matthew Marden Grip n/a 365 15000023
Tom Lamont Grip n/a 365 15000022
Thomas A Curran Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kevin B Dean Grip n/a 365 15000019
Steve Gage Grip n/a 365 15000020
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000021
Bobby Arredondo Grip rigging grip 365 15000028
David Brown Grip rigging grip 365 15000029
Donald Shubbell Grip rigging grip 365 15000035
David J Irwin Grip rigging grip 365 15000036
Don McCall Grip rigging grip 365 15000037
Thomas Oberlin Grip rigging grip 365 15000038
Joseph Hirsch Grip rigging grip 365 15000034
Benjamin Y Estes Grip rigging grip 365 15000033
Scott Carden Grip rigging grip 365 15000030
Christian E Dirkes Grip rigging grip 365 15000031
Michael Dunivant Grip rigging grip 365 15000032
Joe Romero Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000062
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thaddeus Hall Other lamp operator 120795 26000020
Mark A Lindsay Other lamp operator 120795 26000021
Chris Reddish Other lamp operator 120795 26000022
Tim Speed Other lamp operator 120795 26000023
Ross Dunkerley Other lamp operator 120795 26000019
John Dardis Other lamp operator 120795 26000018
David Slodki Other lamp operator 120795 26000014
Christopher Ahern Other lamp operator 120795 26000015
Joseph P Clem Other lamp operator 120795 26000016
Chris Culliton Other lamp operator 120795 26000017
Susan Turcot Other lamp operator 120795 26000024
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other stand-by painter 120795 26000025
Marc Nanjo Other dustbusting 120795 26000033
Jackson Yu Other Datacine I/O operator 120795 26000034
Bruce Bullock Other scanning coordinator 120795 26000035
Mark Girard Other Datacine engineer 120795 26000036
Raymond Yeung Other scientist/software development 120795 26000032
Dan Treinish Other contract administrator 120795 26000031
Robert Karpman Other locations 120795 26000027
Gerald Martinez Other production secretary 120795 26000028
Laura Gary Other studio teacher 120795 26000029
Adam R. Mehr Other contract administrator 120795 26000030
Alex Rodriguez Other lamp operator 120795 26000013
Glenn Moran Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
Val Thorgusen Driver n/a 273 25000096
Mark R Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000097
Siobhan Prior Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000098
Robert Martinez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000099
Tommy Ray Smith Driver n/a 273 25000095
Olin Rushin Driver n/a 273 25000094
William H Myers Driver n/a 273 25000090
Ken Owen Driver n/a 273 25000091
Bill M Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000092
Junior T Puluti Driver n/a 273 25000093
Carolyn Fox Other Mr Johnson's paintings of Betty 120795 26000001
Marion Elliot-Westall Other Cubist Santa Claus creator 120795 26000002
Michael Tereschuk Other cutter fitter 120795 26000008
Colin G Campbell Other cable 120795 26000009
Willie Dawkins Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Stephen McGehee Other lamp operator 120795 26000011
Mindy J Struble Other loader 120795 26000007
Marcus Olopez Other loader 120795 26000006
David Dies Other Cubist Santa Claus creator 120795 26000003
Brent Lon Hershman Other in memoriam(1961-1997) 120795 26000004
Ben Edwards Other loader 120795 26000005
Rik Bomberger Other computer support 120795 26000037
Dale Caughey Other recording engieer 120795 26000038
John L Root Other sign plaster 120795 26000068
Gail Ross Other in memoriam(1920-1997) 120795 26000070
J.T. Walsh Other in memoriam(1943-1997) 120795 26000071
Russell G Guiney Special Thanks (Sector Superintendent/Malibu Creek State Park) 120874 26000072
Aaron Sanchez Other plaster gang boss 120795 26000067
Robert Montano Other plaster gang boss 120795 26000066
Sal Sanchez Other plaster foreman 120795 26000062
David Robbie Other plaster foreman 120795 26000063
Michael Sanchez Other plaster foreman 120795 26000064
Roger Luna Other plaster gang boss 120795 26000065
Lynette M Falk Special Thanks (Film Ranger/Malibu Creek State Park) 120874 26000073
Terry Brann Special Thanks (Film Ranger II/Malibu Creek State Park) 120874 26000074
Beverly Wood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Alex Moradian Special Thanks (Hollywood Film and Video) 120874 26000081
Barbara Rider Manager general manager(Editel Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael George Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Dash Morison Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Mike Phillips Special Thanks (Maintenance/Malibu Creek State Park) 120874 26000075
Bruce Bernard Special Thanks (Maintenance/Malibu Creek State Park) 120874 26000076
Cyril Drabinsky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Walter M Zingelewicz Other paint gang boss 120795 26000061
Raphael Lopez Other paint gang boss 120795 26000060
Gregory Nussbaum Other machine room technician(Editel Hollywood) 120795 26000045
Richard Moc Other systems administrator(Editel Hollywood) 120795 26000046
Wally Shidler Other film technician(Hollywod Film & Video/digital effects laboratory) 120795 26000047
Alison Sanford Other re-recordist 120795 26000048
Dan Clarke Other machine room technician(Editel Hollywood) 120795 26000044
John Watson Other data I/O operator(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000043
Jenny Behnke Other data I/O operator(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000039
Nicolle Cornute Other data I/O operator(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000040
Nicolle Gray Other data I/O operator(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000041
Tomme Stanley Other data I/O operator(Computer Film Company) 120795 26000042
Steve Bartkowicz Other engineer 120795 26000049
Steven Rigamat Other general foreman 120795 26000050
Andy Mentzer Other paint gang boss 120795 26000056
Pantelis M Anastasis Other paint gang boss 120795 26000057
Rick Broderman Other paint gang boss 120795 26000058
John Davies Other paint gang boss 120795 26000059
A R Flores Other paint foreman 120795 26000055
Paul J Stanwyck Other head scenic painter 120795 26000054
Ross Gunnell Other labor gang boss 120795 26000051
Danny Haskell Other labor gang boss 120795 26000052
John Lozano Other labor gang boss 120795 26000053
Mike Middleton Driver n/a 273 25000089
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000088
Ryan Chan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jake Doran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Son Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000030
Amirouche Allaoua Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Ira D Toles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kyle Oliver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Steve Otten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Roland Sanchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Howard Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kenneth J Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Michael D Antunez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Julie Stevens Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Jody Spilkoman Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000039
Lynn Struiksma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Maria McGarry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Mitch Lieding Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Kim Hasse Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Stephen Lamare Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000033
Bach Nguyen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000034
Randy Bristow Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
John Paul Obregon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Andy Nolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Danny Strong Assistant (to Gary Ross) 120820 25000004
Dan Placencio Assistant telecine assistant(Editel Hollywood) 120820 25000005
James Alesna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andre S Belcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Amy Lamare Assistant (to Gary Ross) 120820 25000003
Kathe Osborne Assistant (to Robert J Degus) 120820 25000002
Tracy Kirk-Bobbitt Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Randy Eriksen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Cynthia Thompson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000001
Robert Bezanilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Carol Sue Byron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
G P Klelowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Rich Lewis Kuklovsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Randy Manion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mark E Mapstead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Steve Jeffries Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Pete Fanucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Caesar M Condes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Linda Degus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jacob Doran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
J Brennan Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Krista Helgeson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Tony Borrella Driver n/a 273 25000073
Robert Bright Driver n/a 273 25000074
Eddie A Canett Driver n/a 273 25000075
Bill Condit Driver n/a 273 25000076
Ken Bellanca Driver n/a 273 25000072
Michael Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000071
John K Hill Production labor foreman 120824 25000067
Ontiveros Charles Production labor foreman 120824 25000068
Mark Satterfield Production labor foreman 120824 25000069
Joshua Ravetch Product Placement n/a 121058 25000070
Joe Devane Driver n/a 273 25000077
Tom Dias Driver n/a 273 25000078
Michael Gribnau Driver n/a 273 25000084
Michael Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000085
Don Iwanaga Driver n/a 273 25000086
Mike May Driver n/a 273 25000087
Daniel R Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000083
Randy Gaston Driver n/a 273 25000082
Mike Fenster Driver n/a 273 25000079
Michael Forte Driver n/a 273 25000080
Esteban Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000081
Suzanne Rosencrans Production production attorney 120824 25000066
Cindy Nevis Production paymaster 120824 25000065
George Dunagan Production electric crew 120824 25000050
Scott Fieldsteel Production electric crew 120824 25000051
James E Johnson Production electric crew 120824 25000052
Jordan Lapsansky Production electric crew 120824 25000053
Tommy Dangeil Production electric crew 120824 25000049
Jay Dahlquist Production electric crew 120824 25000048
James Babineaux Production electric crew 120824 25000044
Michael Bauman Production electric crew 120824 25000045
Brian Bozile Production electric crew 120824 25000046
Colin Couto Production electric crew 120824 25000047
Eric Wycoff Production electric crew 120824 25000054
Christine Benda Production electric crew 120824 25000055
Iain O'Higgins Production electric crew 120824 25000061
Duncan Sobel Production electric crew 120824 25000062
Roger Spurgeon Production electric crew 120824 25000063
Victor Svimonoff Production electric crew 120824 25000064
Thomas G Nead Production electric crew 120824 25000060
Glenn Moran Production electric crew 120824 25000059
Raymond A Gonzales Production electric crew 120824 25000056
Ross Dan Kerley Production electric crew 120824 25000057
Jack J McCarthy Production electric crew 120824 25000058
Nick Schillace Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000069
Robert R Romero Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000068
Raul Colletta Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000034
Roger Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000035
Mathias Aschkynazo Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000036
Mark Burnett Video video engineer 120800 6000037
Michael Shugrve Video Playback n/a 505 6000033
Ken Estes Video Playback n/a 505 6000032
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000028
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000029
Douglas A DeGrazzio Video Playback n/a 505 6000030
Mark Marcum Video Playback n/a 505 6000031
Vicki Collins Video video color artist 120800 6000038
Arron Bryson Projectionist projectionist/loader 121104 6000039
Jason Dost Lighting lighting recorder operator 798 6000046
Carl Jacobson Lighting lighting recorder operator 798 6000047
Shannon Koczera Dailies dailies telecine(Editel Hollywood) 120999 6000048
Steve Shea Dailies dailies coordinator(Editel Hollywood) 120999 6000049
Floyd Burks Lighting lighting recorder operator 798 6000045
Glen Gustafson Lighting lighting recorder operator 798 6000044
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000040
George Callins Lighting lighting recorder operator 798 6000041
Alain Germain Lighting lighting recorder operator 798 6000042
Jason Adams Lighting lighting recorder operator 798 6000043
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000027
Bradley Richard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
Art Schwab Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Joseph Antczak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional camera) 120849 6000012
Brad Edallston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional camera) 120849 6000013
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional camera) 120849 6000014
Paul Planette Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000010
Wilma Wong Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Malcolm Brown Jr. Camera Operator (additional camera) 239 6000006
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator (additional camera) 232 6000007
John Young Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Nicholas McLear Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional camera) 120849 6000015
Brian T Pitts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional camera) 120849 6000016
Camille Freer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Josie Keys Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Michael Martinez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Danny Moder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Steve Craft Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
James Apted Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Diego Quemada-Dizz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional camera) 120849 6000017
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Daniel Wagner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Lola Feiner Color Timer (Hollywod Film & Video/digital effects laboratory) 120921 6000050
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000051
Virginia Cook-McGowan Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000009
Don Warner Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000010
Anthony R Milch Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000011
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000012
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000008
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000007
Shawn Broes Editor digital effects editor 172 7000003
Matt Magnolia Editor visual effects editor(Computer Film Company) 172 7000004
Christine Lojko Haslett Editor (E-Film/additional recording) 172 7000005
Christopher DeAngelis Editor (E-Film/additional recording) 172 7000006
Aaron D Weisblatt Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000013
Robert Komatsu Associate Editor n/a 479 7000014
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000002
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs executive 120781 8000003
Mark S. Kaufman Music music clearances executive 120781 8000004
George McCarthy Assistant Editor assistant editor/visual effects 203 7000019
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor assistant editor/visual effects 203 7000018
Jennifer Neysa Jew Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Michel Aller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Logan Breit Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karel Beck Color digital color artist 121024 6000058
Glenn Clyatt Color digital color artist 121024 6000059
Jerry Clyatt Color digital color artist 121024 6000060
Dawn Gates Color digital color artist 121024 6000061
Timothy Keller Color digital color artist 121024 6000057
Janet Freedland Color digital color artist 121024 6000056
Ozzie Carmona Color Correction digital color correction 120930 6000052
Bruce Halstead Color Correction digital color correction(E-Film/additional recording) 120930 6000053
Michael Southard Color color effects designer 121024 6000054
Hugo Dominguez Color digital color artist 121024 6000055
Mark Hopper Color digital color artist 121024 6000062
Marvin F Jones Color digital color artist 121024 6000063
Kristopher Vanover Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000069
John Young Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000070
Wilma Wong Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000071
Amy Vincent Camera Operator (additional camera) 239 6000072
Brent Lon Hershman Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000068
Ted Chu Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000067
Stanton Rutledge Color color effects software consultant 121024 6000064
Richard Cassel Color Spirit Datacine colorist 121024 6000065
Baird Steptoe Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000066
Henry Cline Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Ken Ferris Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Stanton Rutledge Actor Coach 1 1000031
Jason Maves Actor Paper Boy 1 1000032
Gerald Emerick Actor TV Weatherman 1 1000033
Charles C Stevenson Jr. Actor Dr Henderson 1 1000034
Marc Blucas Actor Basketball Hero 1 1000030
Jim Patric Actor Tommy 1 1000029
Dawn Cody Actor Betty Jean 1 1000025
Maggie Lawson Actor Lisa Anne 1 1000026
Andrea Taylor Actor Peggy Jane 1 1000027
Lela Ivey Actor Miss Peters 1 1000028
Nancy Lenehan Actor Marge Jenkins 1 1000035
Weston Blakesley Actor Gus 1 1000036
Marley Shelton Actor Margaret 1 1000043
Erik MacArthur Actor Will 1 1000044
Adam Carter Actor Boy in Soda Shop 1 1000045
David Tom Actor Whitey 1 1000046
Daniel Gillies Actor Fireman No 2 1 1000042
Laura Carney Actor Bridge Club Lady 1 1000041
Patrick Thomas O'Brien Actor Roy 1 1000037
Jim Antonio Actor Ralph 1 1000038
Danny Strong Actor Juke Box Boy 1 1000039
Kristin Rudrud Actor Mary 1 1000040
John Ganun Actor Fireman No 1 1 1000024
Harry Singleton Actor Mr Simpson 1 1000023
Paul Walker Actor Skip 1 1000008
Natalie Ramsey Actor Mary Sue 1 1000009
Kevin Connors Actor Bud 1 1000010
Heather McGill Actor Girl in School Yard 1 1000011
Don Knotts Actor TV Repairman 1 1000007
J.T. Walsh Actor Big Bob 1 1000006
Joan Allen Actor Betty 1 1000002
Jeff Daniels Actor Mr Johnson 1 1000003
Tobey Maguire Actor David 1 1000004
Reese Witherspoon Actor Jennifer/Mary Sue 1 1000005
Paul Morgan Stetler Actor College Counselor 1 1000012
Denise Dowse Actor Health Teacher 1 1000013
Justin Nimmo Actor Mark 1 1000019
Kai Lennox Actor Mark's Lackey No 1 1 1000020
Jason Behr Actor Mark's Lackey No 2 1 1000021
Robin Bissell Actor Commercial Announcer 1 1000022
Jenny Lewis Actor Christin 1 1000018
Marissa Ribisi Actor Kimmy 1 1000017
McNally Sagal Actor Science Teacher 1 1000014
Jane Kaczmarek Actor David's Mom 1 1000015
Giuseppe Andrews Actor Howard 1 1000016
Johnny Moran Actor Pete 1 1000047
Jeanine Jackson Actor Woman 1 1000048
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Carl Loeffler Technical Director (Computer Film Company) 491 5000012
Dave St Clair Technical Director (E-Film/additional recording) 491 5000013
Diane Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Yudi Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nancy P Townsend Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Diana Zock Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000015
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Scott Devereaux Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rob Sweeney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Kornacki Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Rusty Mahmood DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Kenneth Hunter Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Lauralee Wiseman Facilities Supervisor facility manager 120948 5000017
Suzanne Bornstein DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Jennifer Weinberg Production Manager digital color production manager 305 5000003
Susan Fuller Production Manager digital color production manager 305 5000002
Steven Soderbergh Producer n/a 3 3000004
Janet Yale Producer (Computer Film Company/additional visual effects & digital color) 3 3000005
Carrie Holecek Producer (E-Film/additional film recording) 3 3000006
David Hays Producer film producer(E-Film/additional recording) 3 3000007
Robert J Degus Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000002
J Patrick Lawlor Actor Thug 1 1000049
James Keane Actor Police Chief Dan 1 1000050
Gary Ross Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Ross Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mary Parent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Susan Borowitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Robin Bissell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Gary Ross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Allen Alsobrook Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andy Borowitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Edward Lynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Gil Gagnon Executive Producer (Cinesite) 174 3000010
Allen Alsobrook Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Allison Thomas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000005
Don Davis Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Cynthia Black Costumes women's key costumer 120828 13000006
Ivette Silberman Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Elizabeth Besio Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Charlene Amateau Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Sharon Iris Crall Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
David Davenport Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000004
Janek Sirrs Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000002
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Eric H Sandberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Roberto M Carneiro Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Marina Marit Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Janice Alexander Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000018
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Timothy G Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Jennifer M Bell Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000017
Dallas Dornan Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Kathy Monderine Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
C Parker Poole Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Jerry M Ross Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Deborah Travis Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Andrew Matthews Consultant risk management consultant 120784 12000001
Lee Tucker Supervisor preview tech supervisor 120845 11000010
Jane DeVries Cooper Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Vivian Lynn Hansbrouk Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Lisa Hayden Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Judy Cook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Terri Taylor Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000002
Max Harris Art Department inferno artist(Editel Hollywood) 120843 9000039
Don Lee Art Department inferno artist(Editel Hollywood) 120843 9000040
Lisa Clampitt Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000041
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Sean Callan Supervisor data I/O supervisor 120845 11000006
Bob Fernley Supervisor digital imaging supervisor 120845 11000007
Corinne Pooler Supervisor digital paint supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000008
Randy Martens Supervisor key greens supervisor 120845 11000009
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Al Walton Executive president(Editel Hollywood) 120806 11000001
Alex Moradian Executive president(Hollywod Film & Video/digital effects laboratory) 120806 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000003
Elaina P Schulman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Leland Kent Nelson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Tommy Cole Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Arthur Haring Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
Werner Keppler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Greg LaCava Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Charles F Blackman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Mel Berns Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000047
Richard Dean Makeup makeup consultant 353 13000048
Susan A Cabral Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000049
Carolyn Elias Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000050
Toby Lamm Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000064
Robert Ostermann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000065
Ann Pala Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000066
Wynona Price Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000067
Tim Miguel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000063
Patricia Messina Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Melanie Levitt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000059
Dee Mansano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Ann Lee Masterson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000061
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000046
Susan Carol Schwary Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000045
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Stephen A Esbree Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Kathy Foley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Ricky Ford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Clare Corsick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Janis Clark Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Dianne L Roberson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Vivian Ateer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Audrey Azures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Janice D Brandow Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Paula Gene Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Virginia G Hadfield Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Renee Dipinto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Ellen Powell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Elizabeth R Rabe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000044
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000040
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Virginia Kearns Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000036
Suzanna Kontonickas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
Dorothy Long MacKenzie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Bill Coffen Art Department inferno artist(Editel Hollywood) 120843 9000038
Frank Romero Art Department police station wall mural creator 120843 9000037
Miles Davis Song n/a 120859 8000036
Kal Mann Song ("(Let Me Be Your) Teddy Bear") 120859 8000037
Bernie Lowe Song ("(Let Me Be Your) Teddy Bear") 120859 8000038
Mark Gordon Song ("At Last") 120859 8000039
Paul Desmond Song ("Take Five") 120859 8000035
Bruno Coon Song ("Sixty Thousand Clams") 120859 8000034
Dewayne Blackwell Song ("Mr Blue") 120859 8000030
Gene Vincent Song n/a 120859 8000031
Tex Davis Song ("Be-Bop-A-Lula") 120859 8000032
Lloyd Price Song ("Lawdy Miss Clawdy") 120859 8000033
Harry Warren Song ("At Last") 120859 8000040
Norman Petty Song ("Rave On") 120859 8000041
Mister Jones Song Performer ("Destiny (contains 'Change the Beat')") 120788 8000047
B-Side Song Performer ("Change the Beat") 120788 8000048
Robert & Johnny Song Performer ("Dream Girl") 120788 8000049
The Four Aces Song Performer ("The Gang That Sang Heart of My Heart") 120788 8000050
Diamond Slim Song Performer ("Donna Reed Show Theme") 120788 8000046
Esquivel Song Performer ("Cachita" "My Blue Heaven") 120788 8000045
Bill Tilghman Song ("Rave On") 120859 8000042
Sunny West Song ("Rave On") 120859 8000043
Fiona Apple Song Performer ("Across the Universe") 120788 8000044
Ben Ryan Song ("The Gang That Sang Heart of My Heart") 120859 8000029
Robert Carr Song ("Dream Girl") 120859 8000028
John Lennon Song ("Across the Universe") 120859 8000013
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Across the Universe") 120859 8000014
Jon Brion Song song producer("Across the Universe") 120859 8000015
Rafael Hernandez Marin Song ("Cachita") 120859 8000016
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jim Flamberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Lisa Brown Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Bernardo Sancristobal Song ("Cachita") 120859 8000017
Walter Donaldson Song ("Cachita") 120859 8000018
Lordikim Allah Song ("Destiny (contains 'Change the Beat')") 120859 8000024
Brendan B Brown Song ("Destiny (contains 'Change the Beat')") 120859 8000025
Ali Theodore Song ("Destiny (contains 'Change the Beat')") 120859 8000026
Johnny Mitchell Song ("Dream Girl") 120859 8000027
Jinsoo Song ("Donna Reed Show Theme") 120859 8000023
Robin Bissell Song songs("Donna Reed Show Theme" "Sparkle of Love") 120859 8000022
George Whiting Song ("Cachita") 120859 8000019
John Seely Song ("Donna Reed Show Theme") 120859 8000020
William Loose Song ("Donna Reed Show Theme") 120859 8000021
Pat Boone Song Performer ("Mr Blue") 120788 8000051
Bissell & Bourgeouis & Coon Song Performer ("Sparkle of Love") 120788 8000052
Connie Gage Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000022
John A Gomez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000023
Jack Kerner Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000024
G Roger Abell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Timothy Cleary Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000021
Dennis R Bianchi Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000020
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Joe "Mojo" Couillard Sign Writer Sign Supervisor 121107 9000019
Leslie N Beattie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Michael Driscoll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Stephanie Cooney Scenic Artist paint decorator gang boss 745 9000033
Antonio Shntelli Scenic Artist paint decorator gang boss 745 9000034
Scott Bailey Lead Person leadman 120957 9000035
Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Danielle M Simpson Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000032
Troy Peters Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000031
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Sean Hood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
John J Slatsky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Mark Poll Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Etta James Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000059
Buddy Holly Song Performer ("Rave On") 120788 8000060
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("(Let Me Be Your) Teddy Bear") 120788 8000058
Miles Davis Song Performer ("So What") 120788 8000057
Gene Vincent Song Performer ("Be-Bop-A-Lula") 120788 8000053
Larry Williams Song Performer ("Lawdy Miss Clawdy") 120788 8000054
Talkback Song Performer ("Sixty Thousand Clams") 120788 8000055
Dave Brubeck Quartet Song Performer ("Take Five") 120788 8000056
Peter Allen Set Decorator paint decorator 165 9000003
William David Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robert Patrick McGee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Tim Wiles Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Dan Schulz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Mindi R Toback Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Tim Donelan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Douglas Sieck Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Dianne Wager Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Max Brehme Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Will Grant Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
William H. Macy Actor George 1 1000001
Synopsis
Pleasantville is a 1950s sitcom enjoying cult status on a contemporary cable channel. David loves it, but his sister Jennifer is too hip. When a mysterious TV repairman gives them a new remote control, the pair are transported into the world of Pleasantville like it or not. They find themselves trapped in an alternate reality where the town exists in black and white--in a white bread world without passion or violence. But the teenagers have also brought an unexpected--and double-edged--gift to Pleasantville: a sense of possibility that spreads like wildfire throughout the town. There can be no turning back once the citizens begin experiencing such strange wonders as sex, art, rain, and ideas. First it is a red rose, a blade of green grass, eyes turn hazel... flesh tones shock and anger with their beauty. Gradually, the infection spreads Pleasantville becomes divided--rife for the first time with stark differences as it attempts to grasp the kaleidoscopic new world before it.