503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1647778510


Varnish cache server

A River Runs Through It (1992)

River Runs Through It
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports, Period
Keywords small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Dietsch Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jason Borger Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Stagg Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Don MacDonald Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Shannon Kane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Babineaux Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Robert W Adams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Todd Turner Production Accountant key set production accountant(crew) 282 16000002
Kelly Stultz Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Johnny Almaraz Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Miranda Garrison Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Linda Farahi Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Otto J Keele Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Thomas Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ray Maxwell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000017
Michael Atwell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
W Tim J Zawisza Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Tony Veach Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Bruce Harris Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000019
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Yurchak Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jacob Snyder Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric C Schilling Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jim Martishius Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Don Reinhardt Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
R John Legerski Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Bowler Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jason Baker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gregory Vallor Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John W Wise Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Joseph Kearney Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Mark Baker Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Braden Aro Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John "Quincy" Koenig Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Scott Graves Electrician n/a 450 15000008
C J Appel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Jobe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Reese James Spensley Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000028
Tracey Winningham Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000027
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ruth Hasty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jenny Oznowicz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Maia Veres Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
J R Grubbs Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Marie Kaderbeck Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000026
Christine Schuman Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000025
Laurie M Riley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Gina Homan Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000018
Jean A Black Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000017
Anne Pattison Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Barbara L Shiff Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Vincent Sembera Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Jeannie Johnson Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000024
Karan Kaufman Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000023
Marsha Barton Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000022
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Fonda Fisher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lawrence "Doc" Heavirland Key Grip (crew) 263 15000002
Robert K Feldmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Clayton Collins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Johnny "Montana" Hale Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael S Epley Grip n/a 365 15000004
George M Chappell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Justin Fonda Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Blair Scheller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Christopher Boyes Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Tom Myers Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000018
Hans Roland Sound production sound 120816 14000017
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Wayne Fitzgerald Main Title Design main titles and montage sequence designer 120925 23000003
James Frank Onate Other scenic foreman 120795 26000026
Dixie Bullock Other housing coordinator 120795 26000025
Maren Linett Other University of Chicago intern 120795 26000024
Paul Erickson Other University of Chicago intern 120795 26000023
Larry Misselhorn Other greensman 120795 26000027
Alisa Bush Lumbreras Other painter 120795 26000028
Michael J Martishius Other painter 120795 26000031
Carol J Francoso Other painter 120795 26000030
Meg Aeby Other painter 120795 26000029
Alexander Eberts Other Robert Redford's intern 120795 26000022
Ami Canaan Mann Other Robert Redford's intern 120795 26000021
David Froemke Other EPK unit(EPK unit - Montana State University) 120795 26000015
Andy Froemke Other EPK unit(EPK unit - Montana State University) 120795 26000014
Dennis Aig Other EPK unit(director) 120795 26000013
Lois Smith Other public relations(PMK) 120795 26000012
Robert Wilder Other EPK unit(EPK unit - Montana State University) 120795 26000016
Lisa King Other EPK unit(EPK unit - Montana State University) 120795 26000017
Marianne Simon-Strader Other production secretary 120795 26000020
Judy A Meagher Other studio teacher 120795 26000019
Teresa A Baldus Other studio teacher 120795 26000018
Edna St Vincent Millay Other ("First Fig" poem) 120795 26000032
Elizabeth Barnett Other permission(for use of poem "First Fig" by Edna St Vincent Millay) 120795 26000033
Doug Wonders Special Thanks (Park County Sheriff's Department) 120874 26000048
Lonie Stimac Special Thanks (Montana Film Commission) 120874 26000047
Bette Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Adam Lustig Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Cap Barbell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Tom Cajka Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Beverly Walker Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Sullivan Special Thanks (Livingston Enterprise) 120874 26000052
Bert Schneiderman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Gunnar Erickson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Rain Burns Special Thanks (Apple Computer) 120874 26000043
Lee Hirsch Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000037
Len Codella Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000036
Bob Auger Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000035
Donald Beach Security n/a 120951 26000034
Ed Pearlman Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000038
Doug Truax Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000039
Perk Perkins Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000042
Dai Riki Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000041
E Richard Vincent Special Thanks (technical support/equipment) 120874 26000040
Dave Cary Other US Forest service ranger 120795 26000011
Tom Whiteaker Other white water services 120795 26000010
Lonnie Mace Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Stuart Shiff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Marsha Mann-Koff Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
Wendy Spurrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Walter Parry Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000013
Ben Zackheim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Ric Morelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Alexandra Lin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jonathan Swain Landreth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Taj Gombart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Ingrid Wilcox Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Chris Ubick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robbi Miller Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000001
Donna Kail Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000002
Kim Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Anklow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Theresa Curtin Assistant (to Patrick Markey) 120820 25000003
Doug Lobaugh Medic medic coordinator 120966 25000017
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robert M Dougherty Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Brian Stultz Other scenic chargeman 120795 26000003
Jim Wiley Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Peggy Coleman Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Shari Griffin Other draper 120795 26000005
Ted Watson Other fish provider 120795 26000006
Jerry Johnson Other white water services 120795 26000009
John Wasson Other white water services 120795 26000008
John Foust Other mechanical fish operator 120795 26000007
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000028
Matthew Markey Driver n/a 273 25000027
Merle Luppen Driver n/a 273 25000021
Cheri Kimberly Driver n/a 273 25000020
Karla Barghultz Driver n/a 273 25000019
Darcy Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000022
Erik Westfall Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Knox Driver n/a 273 25000026
Roger Good Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tony Ballew Driver n/a 273 25000024
Karen O'Connor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Kaaren F Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
J Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jerry Ballew Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Norman Maclean Source Material (from novel) from novella 120793 4000003
Susan Moore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Allen Alsobrook Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kara Dillard Baker Script Supervisor (crew) 191 5000008
Cynthia Upstill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lori A Balton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Richard Friedenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Hjortsberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Markey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Markey Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Steve Perry Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Paul G Ryan Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Redford Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jake Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barbara Maltby Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
William Kittredge Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Annick Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Karen Hughes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
John Dietsch Production Coordinator fly fishing production coordinator 162 5000010
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography unit photographer 120835 6000012
Francois Duhamel Photography unit photographer 120835 6000011
Joel Snyder Photography period still photographer 120835 6000010
Peter Pilafian Photography fish photography 120835 6000009
D Gorton Photography special still photographer 120835 6000013
John Kelly Photography special still photographer 120835 6000014
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Bill Coleman Photography special still photographer 120835 6000016
David Stoecklein Photography special still photographer 120835 6000015
Ami Canaan Mann Video n/a 120800 6000008
Alexander Eberts Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000007
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Manhart Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Mike Fantasia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Anne Merrem Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Paul G Ryan Director of Photography (crew) 120780 6000002
Ted Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Alex Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(crew) 120849 6000006
Giles Dunning Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(crew) 120849 6000005
William Finger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Robert Redford Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Redford Actor (uncredited) Narration 1 1000043
David Creamer Actor Ken Burns 1 1000016
Fred Oakland Actor Mr Burns 1 1000015
Buck Simmonds Actor Humph 1 1000014
Rob Cox Actor Conroy 1 1000013
Madonna Reubens Actor Aunt Sally 1 1000017
Arnold Richardson Actor Old Norman 1 1000018
Jess Schwidde Actor Mr Sweeney 1 1000021
William Hootkins Actor Mr Murchison 1 1000020
MacIntyre Dixon Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000019
Michael Cudlitz Actor Chub 1 1000012
Susan Traylor Actor Rawhide 1 1000011
Emily Lloyd Actor Jesse Burns 1 1000005
Brenda Blethyn Actor Mrs Maclean 1 1000004
Tom Skerritt Actor Reverend Maclean 1 1000003
Brad Pitt Actor Paul Maclean 1 1000002
Edie McClurg Actor Mrs Burns 1 1000006
Stephen Shellen Actor Neal Burns 1 1000007
Nicole Burdette Actor Mabel 1 1000010
Vann Gravage Actor Young Paul 1 1000009
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Young Norman 1 1000008
Chuck Adamson Actor Harry the Editor 1 1000022
Rex Kendall Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Jacob Snyder Actor Piano Player 1 1000037
Jim Dunkin Actor Speakeasy Bartender 1 1000036
Hawk Forssell Actor Bouncer at Speakeasy 1 1000035
Lincoln Quesenberry Actor Drunk in Alley 1 1000034
Kathy Scharler Actor Waitress at Speakeasy 1 1000038
Don Jeffery Actor Black Jack 1 1000039
Caleb Shiff Actor Young John 1 1000042
Cecily Johnson Actor Speakeasy Patron 1 1000041
Byron Dingman Actor Speakeasy Patron 1 1000040
D Gorton Actor Pavilion Announcer 1 1000033
Prudence Johnson Actor Pavilion Singer 1 1000032
Noah Snyder Actor Copy Boy at Newspaper 1 1000026
Martina Kreidl Actor Secretary at Newspaper 1 1000025
Jack Kroll Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Margot Kiser Actor Sal 1 1000027
Philip A Braun Actor Dealer at Lolo 1 1000028
Chuck Tweed Actor Drunk in Jail 1 1000031
Anne Merrem Actor Hooker at Lolo 1 1000030
Tracy Mayfield Actor Bouncer at Lolo 1 1000029
Ed George Camera Assistant (crew) 120867 6000018
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Ryan Research photographic research and services 458 12000010
Steve Jackson Research photographic research and services(Curator of Art & Photography, Museum of the Rockies) 458 12000009
Dean Brown Research photographic research and services(Bozeman) 458 12000008
Stuart Bratesman Research photographic research and services(Darmouth College) 458 12000007
Scott Shigley Research photographic research and services 458 12000011
Ron Gordon Research photographic research and services(Chicago) 458 12000012
Paul Monaco Research photographic research and services(Director of Media Studies, Montana State University) 458 12000015
Denise Stenzel Research photographic research and services(Darkroom Assistant, Bozeman) 458 12000014
Dale Johnson Research photographic research and services(Director of Special Collections, University of Montana) 458 12000013
George Croonenberghs Technical Advisor technical advisor/period fly tier 537 12000006
Mak Takano Consultant personal trainer 120784 12000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Janelle Ramaker Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Helen S Dollan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lesa A Shapiro Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Carole Fontana Supervisor unit supervisor(crew) 120845 11000001
Jean MacLean Snyder Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Breck O'Neill Consultant white water consultant 120784 12000004
Joseph Urbani Consultant fisheries biologist 120784 12000003
Joel Snyder Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Carla Meyer Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000016
Dwight Adair Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000017
Hugo Pena Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Leslie Neuman Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Barbara Marko Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Tony Velasco Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Chuck Velasco Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
George Cooper Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Bunny Parker-Adamson Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000013
Tenita A Parker Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000012
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Costumes costumer(Los Angeles) 120828 13000011
Amelia C Andrews Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Elizabeth Barber Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000003
Brandt Oswald Advisor Trout Unlimited advisor 120821 12000021
Doug McClelland Advisor Trout Unlimited advisor 120821 12000020
Marshall Bloom Advisor Trout Unlimited advisor 120821 12000019
Terry Austin Advisor Trout Unlimited advisor 120821 12000018
Ralph Moon Advisor Federation of Fly Fishers advisor 120821 12000022
Dick Vincent Advisor fisheries advisor(Montana) 120821 12000023
Kathy O'Rear Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dixie Johnson Advisor Humane Society advisor 120821 12000024
Jerry Siem Casting Consultant fly casting consultant 120844 10000004
Susan Brown Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Katherine Quittner Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Stephen Krause Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stephan Goldman Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Ted Snyder Song ("The Shiek of Araby") 120859 8000010
Harry B Smith Song ("The Shiek of Araby") 120859 8000009
Ken Kugler Original Music orchestrator and conductor 120838 8000008
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Margaret Liu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Brent White Editor film editor 172 7000003
Robert Estrin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Kate McGowan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Adam C Frank Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Greg Finton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Jennifer Mangan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Francis Wheeler Song ("The Shiek of Araby") 120859 8000011
Mort Dixon Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000012
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John M Ceniceros Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Jason Borger Storyboard Artist fly fishing storyboard artist 199 9000005
Beth A Rubino Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Beth Bernstein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Jim Greenberg Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000002
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurie Rajski Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000011
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Walter Martishius Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Edward "Kid" Ory Song ("Muskrat Ramble") 120859 8000015
Ray Gilbert Song ("Muskrat Ramble") 120859 8000014
Ray Henderson Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120859 8000013
Frank Silver Song ("Yes, We Have No Bananas") 120859 8000016
Irving Conn Song ("Yes, We Have No Bananas") 120859 8000017
Gretchen Rau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Prudence Johnson Song Performer ("Bye Bye Blackbird") 120788 8000018
Craig Sheffer Actor Norman Maclean 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in Montana between 1910 and 1935, the story reflects on the communication gap between two brothers and their minister father, all of whom love fly-fishing.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1647778510


Varnish cache server