I Love Trouble (1994)

I Love Trouble
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords journalism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Tyrell Song ("Good Morning Chicago ") 120859 8000026
Bill Reichenbach Song n/a 120859 8000028
Ken Wannberg Song songs 120859 8000024
Todd Turner Audio n/a 120810 14000019
Nancy Tracy Audio n/a 120810 14000018
Harry Harris Audio n/a 120810 14000017
Jack Keller Audio n/a 120810 14000020
David Behle Audio n/a 120810 14000021
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Bryan Bowen Audio n/a 120810 14000016
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000022
Sean Rush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Sukey Fontelieu ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Gilles Missir ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Geena Phelps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Adam C Frank Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Clay Collins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
David Baldwin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Richard Bryce Goodman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
John Pierce Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kurt Grossi Grip n/a 365 15000005
Russ St John Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Patrick Reddish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Glenn T Morgan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Robert J Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000028
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Christopher Sheldon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Jeff Rosen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Trevor Jolly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Bill Voightlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jeff Watts ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alison McBryde Casting casting assistant 179 10000002
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charles Breen Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000022
Shannon J Walter Art Department property department coordinator 120843 9000021
Sheila Guthrie Location Casting Los Angeles casting 120864 10000003
Brian Chavanne Location Casting Los Angeles casting 120864 10000004
Michael Weber Consultant deception consultant 120784 12000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Nan Charbonneau Location Casting Chicago casting 120864 10000006
Richard S Kordos Location Casting Chicago casting 120864 10000005
Anne Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
William David Arnold Assistant Art Director (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 315 9000019
Jeff Kushon Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Edson Moreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Eric Hulett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kurt Hulett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christopher Carlson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Greg Lynch Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Mike Higelmire Lead Person leadperson(Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 120957 9000018
Joel Prihoda Lead Person leadperson(Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 120957 9000017
Donald Kaeding Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000016
Ricky Jay Consultant deception consultant 120784 12000002
Liz Radley Consultant video consultant 120784 12000003
Lyndell Quiyou Hairdresser Julia Robert's hair designer 121014 13000010
Sally Hershberger Hairdresser Nick Nolte's hair designer 121014 13000009
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Richard Dean Makeup Julia Roberts' makeup designer 353 13000011
Karen Blynder Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Doug Cowden Grip n/a 365 15000006
Leslie Shatz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumes Julia Roberts' costumer 120828 13000006
David Page Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000005
Krystyna Newman Consultant score consultant 120784 12000007
Sandy Janko Consultant score consultant 120784 12000006
Don Ray Consultant newspaper consultant 120784 12000005
Michael Graham Consultant newspaper consultant 120784 12000004
Blaise Arena Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Susan Becker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Adrianna Bernard Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Elinor C Bradach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mark Gambino Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dana Armonda Production Assistant (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 275 25000019
Andrew Durham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mary Kate Costelo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Schneiderman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
David Gloubke Production Assistant (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 275 25000020
Robby Green Production Assistant (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 275 25000021
Ray McLaughlin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Don R Newton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Cary L Kelley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Peter A Hollocker Production Assistant (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 275 25000022
Scott C Wegner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Laura Witsenhauser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Craig Comstock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Cynthia LaPointe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Deborah Araya Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000005
Melissa Crow Assistant (to Julia Roberts) 120820 25000004
Philip C Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
William Bing Howenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Heather Wolpert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Danielle Gantner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cammie Danyiel Bryant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sebastian Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 271 25000026
Christine Hazelton Stand-In Julia Robert's stand-in 121015 25000027
Earl Wiggins Other aerial rigging 120795 26000010
Chris Reddish Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Cynthia K Lagerstrom Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Paul Hauser Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
William G Hansard Jr. Other projection scenes 120795 26000011
Don J Hug Other location master(Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 120795 26000012
Lauren Beth Strogoff Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Carl Zeiss Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Stankey Solheim Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Tommy G Thompson Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Martin Bosworth Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Paul David Harris Other greensperson 120795 26000005
Mario Gonzalez Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Cheryl A McHugh Production paymaster 120824 25000029
Jeff Joy Stand-In Nick Nolte's stand-in 121015 25000028
Dorothy Vitale Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000032
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other standby painter 120795 26000004
David F. Bornstein Other general foreperson 120795 26000003
John J Rutchland Jr. Other general foreperson 120795 26000002
Eric C Berg Assistant (to Nick Nolte) 120820 25000003
Kathryn Weiss Assistant (to Charles Shyer) 120820 25000002
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mitzi Gallagher Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000001
Peggy Holmes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tracy Whalen Assistant Accountant accounting office assistant 120950 16000005
Tabby Hanson Stunt Man Julia Roberts' stunt double 121002 19000002
Don Pulford Stunt Man Nick Nolte's stunt double 121002 19000003
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joel Silverman Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Keith Tellez Stunt Man Saul Rubinek's stunt double 121002 19000004
Susana R. Zepeda Assistant Accountant accounting office assistant 120950 16000004
Andrea L Larsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Juan M Garcia Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Dave Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000010
Larry McCarron Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kim Heath Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael McGuire Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Bret Rubin Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Steven E Wegner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David M Brooks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Cucura Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000015
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Brad Kuehn Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000002
Mychael Bates Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kim Wedlake Graphic Designer newspaper graphic designer 120860 23000016
Ken Marschall Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000015
Pittman Hensley Titles title design 120825 23000014
Tedi Tate Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Douglas T Madison Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jody Gottlieb Assistant (to Nancy Meyers) 120820 25000001
Lynne Madison Props food props 120817 24000006
Robert R Volpe Property Master (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 120805 24000005
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Paula Ciccone Effects Coordinator special effects department coordinator 120917 23000013
James Nagle Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
James Valentine Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Tom Smith Sr. Visual Effects digital compositing artist 419 23000004
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects digital compositing artist 419 23000003
Dan Sudick Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Guy Faria Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
William E Dawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
John Fontana Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Gintar Repecka Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Nancy Tobias Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
James J Murakami Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Robin Duke Actor Sandra 1 1000063
Matthew Lindvig Actor Ranger Scout 1 1000062
Karl Plouffe Actor Ranger Scout 1 1000061
Mike Cargile Actor Sabrina's Dance Partner 1 1000060
Maura Russo Actor 2nd Flight Attendant 1 1000064
Blaire Baron Actor 3rd Flight Attendant 1 1000065
Charles Picerni Sr. Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Bruce A. Block Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles Shyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Quill Actor Security Guard 1 1000066
Chad Einbinder Actor Dixon 1 1000059
Bill Worley Actor Ruby's Bartender 1 1000058
Mary Seibel Actor Woman Walking Dog 1 1000051
Nestor Serrano Actor Pecos 1 1000050
Jessica Lundy Actor 1st Flight Attendant 1 1000049
Paul Hirsch Actor Man on Plane 1 1000048
Annie Meyers-Shyer Actor Student Librarian 1 1000052
Doug Spinuzza Actor Senator Robbin's Assistant 1 1000053
Lucy Lin Actor Kim's Friend 1 1000057
Lisa Roberts Actor Kim's Friend 1 1000056
Rebecca Cross Actor Chess Chemical Tour Guide 1 1000055
Eric Poppick Actor Steak House Waiter 1 1000054
Nancy Meyers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce A. Block Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 162 5000011
Rita Grant-Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Tia Nolan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Sioux Richards Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jay Guerra DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Tamara Allen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robin Agron Assistant Location Manager (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 194 5000016
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 192 5000014
Adell Aldrich Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Nancy Meyers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Charles Shyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Julie B Crane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John D Schofield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John D Schofield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christine O'Rourke Production Manager Las Vegas production manager 305 5000002
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael E Myers Actor Skycap 1 1000047
Patrick St. Esprit Actor Assassin 1 1000046
Boone David Cates Actor Little Boy in Barn 1 1000016
Hallie Meyers-Shyer Actor Little Girl in Barn 1 1000015
Nora Dunn Actor Lindy 1 1000014
Lisa Lu Actor Virginia Hervey 1 1000013
Richard Brown Actor Minister 1 1000017
Clark Gregg Actor Darryl Beekman Jr 1 1000018
Jay Wolpert Actor Passing Writer 1 1000022
Cindy Katz Actor Wire Editor 1 1000021
Anna Holbrook Actor Woman in Sportscar 1 1000020
Kevin Breznahan Actor Groom 1 1000019
Jane Adams Actor Evans 1 1000012
Dan Butler Actor Wilson Chess 1 1000011
Robert Loggia Actor Matt Greenfield 1 1000005
James Rebhorn Actor The Thin Man 1 1000004
Saul Rubinek Actor Sam Smotherman 1 1000003
Julia Roberts Actor Sabrina Peterson 1 1000002
Kelly Rutherford Actor Kim 1 1000006
Olympia Dukakis Actor Jeannie 1 1000007
Charles Martin Smith Actor Rick Medwick 1 1000010
Eugene Levy Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000009
Marsha Mason Actor Senator Gayle Robbins 1 1000008
Andy Milder Actor Copy Person 1 1000023
Dorothy Lyman Actor Suzie 1 1000024
Brian Fenwick Actor Museum Bartender 1 1000039
Laura Tate Actor Nadia 1 1000038
Barry Sobel Actor Delivery Person 1 1000037
Joseph D'Onofrio Actor Sully 1 1000036
Frankie Faison Actor Police Chief 1 1000040
Stuart Pankin Actor Society Photographer 1 1000041
Megan Cavanagh Actor Mrs Beekman 1 1000045
Oscar Jordan Actor Globe Secretary 1 1000044
Kimo Wills Actor Danny Brown 1 1000043
Mike Bacarella Actor Train Station Engineer 1 1000042
Bruce A. Block Actor Man at Newstand 1 1000035
Jonathan Kovler Actor Cop Reading Globe 1 1000034
Lisa Cloud Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000028
Jim Pepper Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000027
Keith Gordon Actor Andy 1 1000026
Dafidd McCracken Actor Midrail Assistant 1 1000025
Larry Margo Actor 3rd Reporter 1 1000029
Marianne Murciano Actor "Good Day Chicago" Anchor 1 1000030
Kathyrn Weiss Actor Friends at Newsstand 1 1000033
Jody Gottlieb Actor Friends at Newsstand 1 1000032
Sally Meyers Kovler Actor Woman at Newstand 1 1000031
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tom Houghton Director of Photography (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 120780 6000003
Brad Warner Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Art Kempl Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Joel Rosenbaum Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Scott Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Michael Silversher Song n/a 120859 8000032
Craig Ross Song ("Are You Going My Way") 120859 8000031
Lenny Kravitz Song n/a 120859 8000030
Marylata E Jacob Song song supervisor 120859 8000023
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000006
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Steve Bransom Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
William Kidd Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Patty Silversher Song n/a 120859 8000033
Don Henley Song ("Heartache Tonight") 120859 8000034
Dean Tavoularis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robbyn Kirmsse Song Performer ("You've Really Got A Hold On Me") 120788 8000048
RCA Victor Orchestra Song Performer ("Bridal Chorus From Lohengrin") 120788 8000047
Robert Shaw Chorale Song Performer ("Bridal Chorus From Lohengrin") 120788 8000046
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maureen Osborne Set Decorator set decorating coordinator 165 9000003
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Nick Nolte Actor Peter Brackett 1 1000001
Sean Haworth Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Alex Tavoularis Art Director art direction 183 9000004
David Palmer Song Performer ("Heartache Tonight") 120788 8000045
Patty Silversher Song Performer ("Rainbow Town") 120788 8000044
Smokey Robinson Song ("You've Really Got A Hold On Me") 120859 8000038
J D Souther Song ("Heartache Tonight") 120859 8000037
Bob Seger Song ("Heartache Tonight") 120859 8000036
Glenn Frey Song ("Heartache Tonight") 120859 8000035
Jeff "Skunk" Baxter Song song arranger("You've Really Got A Hold) 120859 8000039
John Williams Song ("The NBC News Theme") 120859 8000040
Michael Silversher Song Performer ("Rainbow Town") 120788 8000043
Lenny Kravitz Song Performer ("Are You Going My Way") 120788 8000042
Tom Elliot Song ("Outdoor Life #1") 120859 8000041
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000005
Bruce Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Steve Venetis Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photography 120835 6000016
Peter Sorel Photography still photography 120835 6000015
Cle Shaheed Sloan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Stan McClain Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Richard Marks Editor film editor 172 7000004
Adam Bernardi Editor n/a 172 7000003
Walter Murch Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Roger C Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Constantine "Gus" Makris Director of Photography (Illinois/ Wisconsin unit) 120780 6000004
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Debra Anne Dotts Camera film loader 120798 6000009
Larry Potoker Video Playback 24 frame video playback 505 6000012
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Lynzee Klingman Editor film editor 172 7000005
David Moritz Editor visual effects editor 172 7000006
Lori C Ingle Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000021
Debra L Tennant Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000020
Joe Woo Jr. Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000019
Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000018
Patrick J Donvito Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000022
Eric S Strand Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000023
William J Caparella Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Daniel Allen Carlin Music music consultant 120781 8000002
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Hedland Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000024
Colletti Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000017
Rick Howe Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000016
Mark LaPointe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Sarah Rothenberg Goldsmith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Christopher T Welch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Melissa Bretherton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000014
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
William O'Brien Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Synopsis
Competing journalists at rival papers fall in love while exposing a government-involved scandal.