Zeus and Roxanne (1997)

Zeus and Roxanne
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Terzich Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000014
Sid Scroggin Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000013
John Titus Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000015
John Williams Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000016
Shelby Hyman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Mike Nomad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000017
Edward Roberts Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000012
Scott Riley Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000011
Tom Hsiu Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000007
Joss Geidusheck Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000006
Krissy Luster Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000008
Alfonso Maldonado Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000009
Mike Pendergast Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000010
Ron McManmon Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Kate Burns Taylor Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Wayne Lindholm Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Jaymz Parks Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Andrew Kinsley Moore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Julie Schultz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Kenneth Hall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brett Lawrence Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Jeff Kasel Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Stacy Basil Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ski Zawaski Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Chris Barnes Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Pieter Folkens Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000005
Stephanie Englert Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000004
Billy Sherrill Grip n/a 365 15000001
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Ron Goldsmith Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael B Adams Grip company grip 365 15000003
Tom Bradley Grip company grip 365 15000004
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John Hulsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Robin Grey Sound Australian recording engineer(The Post Group) 120816 14000011
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ron Chambley Grip company grip 365 15000005
Gary Kelso Grip company grip 365 15000006
Dolores Rivera Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000005
Jennifer Tache Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Ty Boyce Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000001
Dave Caldwell Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000002
Alan Cooney Animatronics animatronic assistant 121102 19000003
Patty Rivers Schisler Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Dina Nitti Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Stephan Lloyd Jones Grip company grip 365 15000008
Scott N Satterfield Grip company grip 365 15000007
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
John C Ferguson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Lisa Etherington Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Paul Ruegner Catering Caterer(Michaelson's Catering) 120954 22000003
Peter L Ruegner Catering caterer(Michaelson's Catering) 120954 22000004
Mike Nomad Other marine coordinator 120795 26000004
Joe Outten Other set painter 120795 26000003
Howard Armstrong Other boat captain 120795 26000005
Vincent Britton Other boat captain 120795 26000006
David Mellor Other boat captain 120795 26000007
Donnie Hanna Other set painter 120795 26000002
Thomas Richard Riggs Other scenic foreman 120795 26000001
Gregory J Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rupert Samuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Nathan Fitzgerald Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Stephen Mellor Other boat captain 120795 26000008
Stefan Sitek Other boat captain 120795 26000009
Mark Vogler Other safety diver 120795 26000018
Marcia A Bizzell Other safety diver 120795 26000017
Lieutenant Commander Graham Chesterman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Lieutenant Simon Harper Special Thanks special thanksi 120874 26000020
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ione Henley Other aid 120795 26000016
Sheila E Ferguson Other aid 120795 26000015
Naomi Acosta Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Glen Turnquest Other boat captain 120795 26000010
Ed Abel Other American Humane representative 120795 26000012
Myra Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Barbara Flood Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Judd Plum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brenda Moss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Eric Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Tommy Tran Visual Effects digital film scanning & recording(The Post Group) 419 23000007
Cliff Wenger Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Karen Skouras Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Post Group) 120917 23000010
Steven W Davis Graphics computer graphics(E=mc2) 120826 23000011
Chris Kutcka Visual Effects digital film scanning & recording(The Post Group) 419 23000006
Linda Cordella Visual Effects digital data coordinator(The Post Group) 419 23000005
Walt Conti Effects Supervisor dolphin effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Aimee E Stacy Catering caterer(Michaelson's Catering) 120954 22000005
John Jay Moore Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Mark Franko Visual Effects producer of visual effects(The Post Group) 419 23000003
Marty Rosenstock Visual Effects visual effects compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000004
Al Eisenmann II Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kenneth Hendley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nathan Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Antoinette D McKinney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cornelius E McKinney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Samantha Melvin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Powditch Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000007
Sigrid Stevens Assistant (to Kathleen Quinlan) 120820 25000006
Kimberly Koenen Assistant (to Frank Price) 120820 25000002
Alexa Pinder Assistant (to George Miller) 120820 25000001
Sally Bryant Assistant (to Frank Price) 120820 25000003
Jake Friedman Assistant (to Laura Friedman) 120820 25000004
Joey Hudgins Assistant (to Steve Guttenberg) 120820 25000005
Kevin P Boyd Sound utility sound 120816 14000010
Reed Ruddy Rerecording recording technician(The Post Group) 120995 14000009
Steve Price Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Frederic W Brost Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tom Benedek Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pat Chapman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian O'Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Frederic W Brost Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Hilton Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Laura Friedman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Connie Collins Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Price Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gene Rosow Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ludi Boeken Producer n/a 3 3000003
Melody Beam Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Brett Popplewell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Connell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Isabel C Allison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Laszlo Baranyai Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Mockler Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000003
Philip D Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
T L Kettler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Nan Garcia-Wood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michael J Harker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lulu Zezza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Harker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Rebecca Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Pam Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Al Guthery Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000029
Michael Hoyte Actor Musician 1 1000028
Jim R Coleman Actor Phil 1 1000010
Shannon K Foley Actor Linda 1 1000009
Alvin Farmer Actor Floyd 1 1000011
Harri James Actor Airline Attendant 1 1000012
Justin Humphrey Actor Craig 1 1000013
Duchess Tomasello Actor Mrs Rice 1 1000008
Jessica Howell Actor Nora 1 1000007
Arnold Vosloo Actor Claude Carver 1 1000003
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Mary Beth 1 1000002
Dawn McMillan Actor Becky 1 1000004
Miko Hughes Actor Jordan 1 1000005
Majandra Delfino Actor Judith 1 1000006
James Stone Actor Security Guard 1 1000014
Maury Covington Actor Reverend 1 1000015
David Nathaniel Hoyte Actor Lead Steel Pan Performer 1 1000024
Benjamin Pettijohn Actor additional "Zeus" Vocals 1 1000023
Dennis Thomas Actor Musician 1 1000025
Simeon Rolle Actor Musician 1 1000026
Vince Strachan Actor Musician 1 1000027
Stripe Actor Roxanne 1 1000022
Bimini Actor Roxanne 1 1000021
Nikki Actor Zeus 1 1000017
Michael A Xynidis Actor Messenger 1 1000016
Tito Actor Zeus 1 1000018
Rosa Actor Zeus 1 1000019
Cayla Actor Roxanne 1 1000020
Bill Papp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Laurel Hughes Camera film loader 120798 6000006
Nancy Yeo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Penny E Thomas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Dr. Roger Danchik Lead Person n/a 120957 9000014
Tanya Sullivan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Ron Silvera Executive account executive(The Post Group) 120806 11000001
John R Thomas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Christian Klump Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000010
Frederick Jervis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mark Hatherly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Patrick McKenzie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Sean Robinson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jim Branigan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Marion Boyce Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
C Douglas Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
J R Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Dean St John ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Bronwyn Doughty Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Shari Gray Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Zeljka Stanin Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Amanda Rowbottom Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Jean Gilpin ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Adam Cafferata Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Alfred Kemper Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Thomas C Nisbet Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Alan Aldridge Camera Assistant "A" camera assistant 120867 6000016
Michael Satrazemis Camera Assistant "A" camera assistant 120867 6000017
Joseph E Gallagher Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Alex Bailey Photography stills photographer 120835 6000013
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Randolph W Jonsson Assistant Camera Operator underwater assistant camera 120849 6000008
Annabelle Denham Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Robert Morgenroth Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Robert Morgenroth Video video effects supervisor(E=mc2) 120800 6000010
Robert Sharman Video video coordinator(E=mc2) 120800 6000011
Mark Milsome Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Harry J. Hitner Editor film editor 172 7000001
Richard Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Bones Howe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bernt Capra Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Rowland Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Rick Winquest Music music scoring mixer(The Post Group) 120781 8000003
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bruce Rowland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Bauer Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Steve Guttenberg Actor Terry 1 1000001
Synopsis
The friendship between a dog named Zeus and a dolphin named Roxanne brings the dog's owner and a marine scientist together. When the animals' bond grows and develops into a form of communication, a rival scientist steals the animals.
N/A
N/A