Beautiful Girls (1996)

Beautiful Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terry Disley Performer keyboards 120819 8000011
Mike Ryan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Peter Wykes Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jack Priley Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Blaine Marcou Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Eli Kujolic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Chris Huff Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Chris Porter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Keith Siglinger Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Denney Pierce Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
John Copeman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Robbi Lynn Hiltz Animal Trainer (The Animal Connection) 120962 20000001
Michael Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Saunders Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Charles Heger Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Alyce Sande Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Amy Lee Sundby Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Gina Mingacci Assistant (to Cathy Konrad) 120820 25000004
Cas Schwabe Assistant (to Cary Woods) 120820 25000003
Ron Wechsler Assistant (to Cary Woods) 120820 25000002
Melanie Bell Assistant (to Alan C Blomquist) 120820 25000005
Scott Renner Assistant carpenter assistant 120820 25000006
Adam Geiger Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Joshua A Sundby Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000007
Donna Cintorrino Assistant (to Ted Demme) 120820 25000001
Martin Lasowitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
West Humphries Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Jim Gregory Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Yvonne Sturm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Dieter Sturm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Peter C Clarke Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Kenneth Coulman Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Norman Douglass Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James "Jim" Thornton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Tod Holcomb Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000008
Stuart Levy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Richard N Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kevin J Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Travis Schwingle Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Paguyo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Peter Waggoner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Hal Levinsohn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Kathleen Kiatta Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Danielle Valenciano Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Missy Cohen ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Billy Flick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Melanie Ryder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Michael Hoffer Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Robert Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael Swafford Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Lisa Confini Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Peggy Ann Rosson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rachel Morse Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Bill Nisselson Business Affairs studio manager(Sound One Corp) 120792 18000001
Neil E Meyer Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Billy Rose Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Tom Ford Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Dave Noble Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Chris Malone Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Gillen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Thomas O'Connor Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chris Devitt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bradley Gissell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Matthew Heien Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Greg Gilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Nick Addison Other engineering 120795 26000007
Stephen McLaughlin Other engineer 120795 26000006
Matthias Gohl Other arranger(David A Stewart original score) 120795 26000005
Andy Brown Other contractor 120795 26000008
Alex Silva Other programmer 120795 26000009
Steve Thomason Other travel services provider(Sundance Travel) 120795 26000011
Debra Blondeau Other welfare worker 120795 26000010
Barbara Cohen Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Brian Sobaski Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Jason Pinksy Apprentice special effects intern 120976 25000046
Matt Eder Apprentice special effects intern 120976 25000045
Allan Martin Apprentice special effects intern 120976 25000047
Todd Woody Richman Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000048
Jill S Coverdale Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Peter Giebink Other cable man 120795 26000001
Dan Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Nana Stern Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Mary Bohmback Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Randy Jackson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Cormac O'Modhrain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Nile Kriesel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Martha Fox Publicity publicity intern 120789 29000001
Craig Bankey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Shelly Tanning Publicity publicity intern 120789 29000002
Janet Zahn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Kelly Pratt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Douglas Haugland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Dan Diebolt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Jackie Haugland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Jackie Saustrom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Randy Adamsick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Russ Saustrom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Aron Peterson Apprentice special effects intern 120976 25000044
Bradley D Vars Driver n/a 273 25000043
Tim Kinzy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Ben Bowman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Peter L Mullin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Karen Manion Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Catherine Moad Medic set medic 120966 25000023
William Beamish Driver n/a 273 25000025
Curtis Wade Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Julie McMahon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Nick Sherfranski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Jerome McGrew Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Linda Olson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Chad Brokaw Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Chris Hall Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Gretchen Hatz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
David "Grover" Cleveland Driver n/a 273 25000026
Andy DeNicholas Driver n/a 273 25000027
James Rodgers Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gary Olander Driver n/a 273 25000037
Doug Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dennis Schusted Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000040
Leo Skudlarek Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jerry Shore Driver n/a 273 25000041
Greg Mattson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joe LaHood Driver n/a 273 25000034
Don Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Harrington Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jim Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000030
Stephen Kenney Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mike LaBorde Driver n/a 273 25000033
Kevin Robert Kirch Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jeannine Bourdaghs Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Martie Scribner Makeup body makeup 353 13000007
Matthias Gohl Co-Producer (David A Stewart original score) 170 3000006
Alan C. Blomquist Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve McLaughlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Rosenberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Scott Rosenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Stillerman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Cathy Konrad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ben Gooding Actor Customer 1 1000037
Herbie Ade Actor Bar Owner 1 1000036
Frank Anello Actor Irv 1 1000038
Lucky The Saint Bernard Actor n/a 1 1000039
Cary Woods Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Demme Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Gelfand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anthony Jannelli Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Adam Kimmel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anne Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Anastas Michos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alec Hirschfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bill Coe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Andrew Cohen Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Philip Elins Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Judith Lyn Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Andrew Peterson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Teresa M Yarbrough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Wendy L Roberts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
John Scurti Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000035
Edward Kaspszak Actor Drinker No 3 1 1000034
Uma Thurman Actor Andera 1 1000012
Mira Sorvino Actor Sharon Cassidy 1 1000011
Michael Rapaport Actor Paul Kirkwood 1 1000010
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Stanley "Stinky" Womack 1 1000013
Anne Bobby Actor Sarah Morris 1 1000014
Sam Robards Actor Steve Rossmore 1 1000016
Richard Bright Actor Dick Conway 1 1000015
Natalie Portman Actor Marty 1 1000009
Martha Plimpton Actor Jan 1 1000008
Annabeth Gish Actor Tracy Stover 1 1000003
Noah Emmerich Actor Michael "Mo" Morris 1 1000002
Lauren Holly Actor Darian Smalls 1 1000004
Timothy Hutton Actor Willie Conway 1 1000005
Max Perlich Actor Kev 1 1000007
Rosie O'Donnell Actor Gina Barrisano 1 1000006
David Arquette Actor Bobby Conway 1 1000017
Adam LeFevre Actor Victor 1 1000018
Joyce Lacey Actor Reunion Classmate No 1 1 1000029
Nicole Ranallo Actor Cheryl Morris 1 1000028
Trent Nicholas "TNT" Thompson Actor Michael Morris Jr 1 1000027
Matthew Nathan Castens Actor Reunion Classmate No 2 1 1000030
Anne W Erickson Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000031
Sterling Robson Actor Drinker No 2 1 1000033
Ollie Osterberg Actor Drinker No 1 1 1000032
Gregory Dulli Actor Lead Singer--Afghan Whigs 1 1000026
Earl R Burt Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Sarah Katz Actor Kristen Rossmore 1 1000020
John Carroll Lynch Actor Frank Womack 1 1000019
Camille D'Ambrose Actor Sharon's Mother 1 1000021
Martin Rubin Actor Chip 1 1000022
Allison Levine Actor Waitress at Moonlight Mile 1 1000024
Tom Gibis Actor Peter the Eater 1 1000023
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Chris Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
David Jence Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000025
Matt Franzen Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000024
Norine Joy Francis Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000023
James V Kent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Ingrid Wilcox Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kit Barrett Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Andrew Scott Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000022
Denise Boquist Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000021
Curtis Bellows Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000016
Kathy Stewart Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000015
Signe Erickson Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000017
Douglas Weatherhead Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000018
D Smith Langley Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000020
Kathleen Raymond Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000019
Lynn Blumenthal Location Casting Minneapolis casting 120864 10000002
Nancy Briggs Location Casting Minneapolis casting agent 120864 10000003
Deborah Ann Piper Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
Lucy Corrigan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Trina Mrnak Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Matt Dillon Actor Tommy "Birdman" Rowland 1 1000001
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Nancy Kaufman Advisor ice-skating coach 120821 12000004
Dan Bedard Advisor ice-skating coach 120821 12000003
Lilly Chorolec Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Eric R Zuckerman Location Casting New York casting assistant 120864 10000004
Carol McCormick Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Meryl Poster Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Gary Gratz Technical Advisor piano instructor(for Timothy Hutton) 537 12000002
Brandford L Hohle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Betsy Donovan Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000014
Joselyn Bullock Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000013
Dave Stewart Music guitar 120781 8000001
Sonia Gonzalez Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Debra C Victoroff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Chris Sharrock Music drums 120781 8000002
Eileen Gregory Music musical coordinator 120781 8000003
Matthias Gohl Music Arranger orchestrator(David A Stewart original score) 121019 8000005
Jill Meyers Music music clearances 120781 8000004
John Gilroy Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Davin Anderson Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000010
Gerard Sava Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Masterson Jr. Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000013
Matthias Gohl Music Conductor conductor(David A Stewart original score) 120818 8000006
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Scott Nordhausen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jeff DeBell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dena J Allen Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Andrew Bakerian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Adam Beck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kimberly Lawler Scenic Artist scenic artist & painter 745 9000012
Kay Kropp Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000011
Keith Crossley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Dave Stewart Original Score n/a 120839 8000010
Daniel R Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anna Abbey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Synopsis
During a snowy winter in the small fictional town of Knight's Ridge, Massachusetts, a group of lifelong buddies hang out, drink and struggle to connect with the women who affect their decisions, dreams and desires. Tommy "Birdman" Rowland and Kev, his sidekick, plow snow for a living. A former campus stud, Tommy continues to harbor feelings for his ex-girlfriend Darian, complicating his relationship with current lover Sharon. Paul Kirkwood lives with Birdman and also plows snow. Inexorably drawn to supermodels and the "ideal" woman, he refuses to commit to Jan, his girlfriend of seven years. Traveling from New York where he works the piano bar circuit, Willie Conway is at a crossroads in his life. Although he lives with sharp attorney Tracy Stover, Willie cannot commit to the relationship. In Knight's Ridge, he meets Marty, a 13 year-old "heartbreaker in training" and Andera, Stinky's cousin from Chicago, who compel Willie to reassess the value of his life and his relationship with Tracy.