Leave It to Beaver (1997)

Leave It to Beaver
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elton Ahi Song song producer("Strings Attached" "You Made Me Believe in Love") 120859 8000009
Bob Hackl Song song producer("Outta My Mind") 120859 8000006
Sourcerer Song song producer("Huey") 120859 8000012
Duane M Foster Choreographer dance choreographer 120803 17000001
Brian Burrows Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000004
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dennis M Cavalier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Missy Eustermann Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dennis W Greene Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Shawn Helgedalen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Keith Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James R Eric Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Robert A Nelson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Mark Roth Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Cynthia Wise Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Walter Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Weston Richardson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Brenner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tiffany Ann Battersby Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
W Kimball Englehart Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robert Carrier Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bob Herron Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jessica Anne Koslow Effron Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eddie Fiola Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Charles Nippell Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Simon Coke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
David Giammarco Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000027
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000031
Roberta Doheny Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Peter Reale Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000032
Allen Hartz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Damon Cohoon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000022
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Rick Hart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000034
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Rodney Veto Grip n/a 365 15000007
Charles John Bukey Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Lubin Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Chad C Barrow Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kat Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John V Smalley Grip n/a 365 15000010
Frank A Montesanto Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Marlin Hall Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Myron Nettinga Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Thomas Brandau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Jack S Schlosser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bruce Schultz Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Frank Escobedo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Craig Binkley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steve Valenzuela Production labor foreman 120824 25000043
Manuel Valenzuela Production labor foreman 120824 25000042
Melanie Cadham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Jim Ealy Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
Joe Connelly Other from tv series("Leave It to Beaver") 120795 26000002
Bob Mosher Other from tv series("Leave It to Beaver") 120795 26000001
Whitney Stephen Prouty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Robin Jazmyn Jorden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Troy Tomerlin Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000034
Richard Lengle Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000033
Robert N Bell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Christopher Mantzaris Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Amy Conti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Scott Smith Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Daniel Myers Boone Other payroll 120795 26000003
Steve Austin Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000004
Rich Coleman Other recordist 120795 26000015
Elton Ahi Other scoring mixer 120795 26000014
Chris Daywalt Other safety coordinator 120795 26000013
Dave Kahn Other ("Leave It to Beaver" theme song "Toy Parade") 120795 26000016
Melvyn Lenard Other ("Leave It to Beaver" theme song "Toy Parade") 120795 26000017
Jill Ann Jones Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Bill Nash Special Thanks (The Santa Paula Chamber of Commerce) 120874 26000018
William E Criswell Jr. Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000012
Ron Baratie Other greensman 120795 26000011
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Jey Wada Other football coordinator 120795 26000005
Anthony Mark Puente Other production intern 120795 26000007
Alan D Laslovich Other general foreman 120795 26000008
John Mileski Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Stephen Purdy Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Chuck Thompson Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000032
Michael Ladin Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000031
Sean D Whitler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Erin Maguire Assistant (to Christopher McDonald) 120820 25000008
Perry Santos Assistant (to Janine Turner) 120820 25000007
Lin C Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Tom Battoe Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000013
David Shafer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Jessica Chavez Assistant producer's production assistant 120820 25000006
Chrissy Spino Assistant (to Andy Cadiff) 120820 25000005
George Stokes Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Jerrold F Brooks Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Stephanie Williams Assistant (to Robert Simonds) 120820 25000001
Allison Millican Assistant (to Brian Levant) 120820 25000002
Candice C Madrid Assistant (to Andy Cadiff) 120820 25000004
Eric Osmond Assistant (to Brian Levant) 120820 25000003
Jack Lietzke Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000014
Richard Burch Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000015
Steve Shane Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000026
Sharon G Hollis Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000025
Beverly Seifert Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000024
Tim Jensen Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000027
Gordon Smith Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000028
Randy Tehee Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000030
Martin S Kaptan Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000029
Barry E Golob Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000023
Dave Price Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000022
William Cockrell Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000017
Randy Musselman Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000016
Al Nickle Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000018
Edward Cook Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000019
Daniel Deprest Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000021
Glen Polzel Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000020
Michael Eitner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Jim Hebenstreit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Bruce Lawhead Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lisa Kearsley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Annette Chaisson Lee Facilities Supervisor facilities representative 120948 5000010
Cindy Franke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Rusty Mahmood DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Carol Bawer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Lucille Ouyang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Levant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rita Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lon Diamond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sean Hobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christopher Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Thomas Del Ruth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dean Cundey Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Robert Brinkmann Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Vivian Zink Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
David Dunbar Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Michael W McCormack Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Melissa Roth Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Russell McElhatton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Lex Rawlins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Matthew A Del Ruth Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Kelly Van Horn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Lynn Arost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Justin Restivo Actor Lumpy 1 1000012
E J De La Pena Actor Larry Mondello 1 1000011
Alan Rachins Actor Fred Rutherford 1 1000010
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Coach Gordon 1 1000013
Louis Martin Braga III Actor Gilbert Bates 1 1000014
Grace Phillips Actor Miss Landers 1 1000016
Glenn Harris Jr. Actor Punk 1 1000015
Erika Christensen Actor Karen 1 1000009
Frank Bank Actor Frank 1 1000008
Cameron Finley Actor Theodore "Beaver" Cleaver 1 1000003
Janine Turner Actor June Cleaver 1 1000002
Erik Von Detten Actor Wally Cleaver 1 1000004
Adam Zolotin Actor Eddie Haskell 1 1000005
Ken Osmond Actor Eddie Sr 1 1000007
Barbara Billingsley Actor Aunt Martha 1 1000006
Sam Gifaldi Actor Richard Rickover 1 1000017
Brighton Hertford Actor Judy Hensler 1 1000018
Darryl Smith Actor Referee 1 1000028
Kate C Sklar Actor Cute Girl 1 1000027
Andy Cadiff Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Helpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ben Myron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Fisher Actor Bert--the Pie Man 1 1000026
Matthew Carey Actor Kyle 1 1000025
Brenda Song Actor Susan 1 1000020
Shirley Prestia Actor Claire Hensler 1 1000019
Fran Bennett Actor Dr Beaumont 1 1000021
Wendy Walsh Actor Female Reporter 1 1000022
Heather Lauren Olson Actor Tamara 1 1000024
Lindsay Boyd Actor Lusty Girl 1 1000023
David Young Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000002
Michael Benson Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Gilberto Mello Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Susan Lichtman Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Karen Bellamy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000005
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Kevin Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Jean-Pierre Dorleac Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Russell Sessions Advisor ice skating coach 120821 12000004
Karen Church Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Bronni Stein Casting national casting search manager 179 10000003
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000005
Darryl Smith Technical Advisor football technical advisor 537 12000001
Harvey L Kahn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
James R Benkert Technical Advisor football assistant 537 12000002
Joseph Bosco ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Derek Barton ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000002
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000012
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000011
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Christopher McDonald Actor Ward Cleaver 1 1000001
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Art Hopkins ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000010
Katy Grace Dowling ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000009
Virginia Cassavetes ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000004
Kyle L Buckley ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000003
Jacob S Chase ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000005
Blake Clausen ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000006
Terri Douglas ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000008
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR group voice 120912 14000007
Eric L Babaian Casting assistant casting administrator 179 10000002
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Bondelevitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Neil Mancinelli Song Performer ("Outta My Mind") 120788 8000014
Andy Song Performer ("You Made Me Believe in Love") 120788 8000016
Flight 019 Song Performer ("The Hollywood Shuffle") 120788 8000015
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles R Bunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Marlen Hill Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Elizabeth Mercado Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Laura P Krasnow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Deutsch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edson Moreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Taylor Black Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Adam Braff Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Alan Au Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Jyl Kobernick Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000016
Patricia McNulty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Larry J White II Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kevin Chambers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peg McClellan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Scott Duthie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Petko Kadiev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Thomas Scott Craig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Scott Getzinger Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Synopsis
It all takes place in Mayfield, Ohio. However, this is not the Mayfield of the fifties but the Mayfield of the nineties. Still, there is the irrepressible Beaver who gets and loses the bicycle of his dreams, makes and quits the football team, has a series of misadventures with his friends, and, of course, hangs out with his big brother Wally. Ward and June are here too as the ever patient parents providing the stability of home, a dependable ear, and a watchful and concerned eye: "Ward, I'm a little worried about The Beaver."
N/A
N/A