Bongwater (1998)

Bongwater
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ian Momberger Grip n/a 365 15000006
Matthew Schodorf Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stephen MacDougall Grip (Oregon Unit) 365 15000008
George Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard D Galbraith Grip n/a 365 15000004
Marc Saget Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Cahill Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Brady Majors Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matt McCormick Grip (Oregon Unit) 365 15000009
Dexter Eneriz Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Ian Goldspink Electrician (Oregon Unit) 450 15000016
Jim Rosel Electrician (Oregon Unit) 450 15000017
David Corbett Electrician (Oregon Unit) 450 15000018
Mark Salinas Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Alex Mackenzie Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Richard Evers Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brian Fujii Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Charlie McGovern Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
Carlos Isais Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000021
Jason Thibault Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Roger Harris Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer (Brasher Sound) 120856 14000009
Eric Hoeschen Rerecording Mixer (Brasher Sound) 120856 14000010
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jansen Lambie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Larry Commans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Frank Bradley Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000011
Bruce Murphy Sound Dialogue Editor 120816 14000012
Rick Maclane Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000018
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
David Alvarez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Donna Lynn Biggs Weber Sound Effects Editor SFX Editor 327 14000017
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor SFX Editor 327 14000016
Mimi Starrett Sound Sound Services Manager 120816 14000013
Geoff Clark Sound Sound Services Manager 120816 14000014
Elmo Weber Sound Designer SFX Design & Supervision 120915 14000015
Scott Olson Electrician (Oregon Unit) 450 15000019
John Harmon Crane Grip Jazz Crane(Oregon Unit) 121043 15000021
Jeff Carpenter Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000014
Ryan Bols Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000015
Greg Brown Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000016
Tieneke Pavesic Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000017
Stephanie Lloyd Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000013
Rylee Newton Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000012
Kurt Knutzen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mandi Masai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Paula Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Doug Cheney Production Assistant (Oregon Unit) 275 25000018
Glenn Ciano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jason Schnitzer Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jodi Sharp Driver n/a 273 25000026
Rick Wiley Driver Insert Car(Oregon Unit) 273 25000027
Ann Marie Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000023
Renato Termale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Greg Boniface Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Steve Zerweck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
David Haynes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Ferguson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Deborah Schmidt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sandy Parker Craft Service (Oregon Unit) 120903 22000003
Tracy Veal Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000001
Andy Fricke Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Edward Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Wetherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Shane Brott Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Joe Backes Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Leslie A Levine Titles Title Sequence(Title House, Inc.) 120825 23000002
Melissa Limmer Titles Title Sequence(Title House, Inc.) 120825 23000003
Neil Bernstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Royce Vaughn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gregory Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matt Ehrlich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Peter Hite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Alisa Cornell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Felgate Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Oscar Vargas Assistant (to Mr. Sears) 120820 25000001
Danny Stephens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
John Harmon Wardrobe Assistant (Oregon Unit) 120809 13000007
Lisa Matsukawa Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Diane Gutterud Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Brandi Savitt Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jeanine Rohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kathryn Riccio Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Hornburg Source Material (from novel) ("Bongwater") 120793 4000003
Mat Lundberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Nora Maccoby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Alex Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Melissa V Barnes Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Pamela Altieri-Paterra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Bill Tupper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Catherine Landherr Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Joe Humeres Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
F Stanley Pearse Jr. Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Vince Maggio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tiffany Hamm Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Matt Chesse Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Kathryn Riccio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Alessandro F. Uzielli Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Black Actor Devlin 1 1000007
Jeremy Sisto Actor Robert 1 1000008
Scott Caan Actor Bobby 1 1000009
Luke Wilson Actor David 1 1000006
Amy Locane Actor Jennifer 1 1000005
Jamie Kennedy Actor Tommy 1 1000002
Andy Dick Actor Tony 1 1000003
Brittany Murphy Actor Mary 1 1000004
Patricia Wettig Actor Mom 1 1000010
Christian Meoli Actor Tobo 1 1000011
Bronson Van Wyck Actor Bartender 1 1000017
Richard Sears Director n/a 2 2000001
Laura Bickford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Muffy Actor Stripper 1 1000016
Kyle Gass Actor Guitar Player 1 1000015
George Kuchar Actor Homeless Man 1 1000012
Michael Artura Actor Cop 1 1000013
Scott Anthony Ferguson Actor Fireman 1 1000014
Evan Peller Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Marjie Lundell Location Assistant (Oregon Unit) 120947 5000019
Eduardo Madrigal Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Wayne Pemberton Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Halsey Rodman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Greg Thompson Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000007
James Chinlund Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Josh Mancell Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Billy Gottlieb Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Gideon Ponte Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raf Green Art Department David's Artwork Creator 120843 9000008
Shannon Strong Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000009
Jennifer Dozier Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jenine McKirnan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Alicia Witt Actor Serena 1 1000001
Brigitte Bugayong Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000004
Yvette Beebe Makeup Key Make-up & Hair 353 13000003
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Benett Rogers Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nancy Steiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Matt Chesse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Zsolt Kadar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Romaine Orthwein Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Michael Antonello Photography Still Photographer(Oregon Unit) 120835 6000008
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Gary Gatewood Assistant Camera (Oregon Unit) 233 6000004
Richard Crudo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Schwartz Camera Operator (Oregon Unit) 239 6000002
Gerry O'Malley Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000003
Ben Stechschulte Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Alan Gravlee Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Steven C Marshall Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Lauren Zuckerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Keenan Avid Editor Avid Film Composer 120898 7000002
Brian Osmond Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Scott Annand Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
David Rosner Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Bob Sackter Colorist Telecine 120920 6000012
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Jennifer Marony Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Synopsis
Set among the underground scene of Portland, a group of friends lives are transformed by the introduction of an enigmatic young woman.
N/A
N/A