Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012)

Seeking a Friend for the End of the World
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords apocalypse, love
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Hues Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000023
Wang Chung Song Performer ("Dance Hall Days") 120788 8000024
The Walker Brothers Song Performer ("The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine (Anymore)") 120788 8000085
Julie Witherington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000022
Joseph Borrelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kelley Sims Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rex Allen Worthy Grip n/a 365 15000071
Bruce Swift Grip n/a 365 15000070
Maggie Martin Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Heather Tyler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gabriella Ludlow Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Consultant(The B.A. Department) 120792 18000001
Michael Moncreiff Accountant Digital Intermediate Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000007
Chuck Hurley Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Jim Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000069
Dani DuHadway Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Josh King Grip n/a 365 15000068
Deven Holmes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Don Selsor Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000058
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000056
John Loveall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
J A Buttle Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Anthony M Cady Key Grip n/a 263 15000054
Christian Silver Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000059
Bob Bradshaw Grip n/a 365 15000060
Frank Gardner Grip n/a 365 15000065
Jim "Huzie" Hughes Grip n/a 365 15000066
Tommy Donald Grip n/a 365 15000064
Balentine Cruz Grip n/a 365 15000063
Nicholas Cady Grip n/a 365 15000061
Jason Matt Grip n/a 365 15000062
Bill Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000067
Shawn Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Debra Staubs Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Jason Leet Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Alma Weaks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Armando Tellez Chef (Tony's Food Service) 121045 22000004
Pedro Lopez Chef (Tony's Food Service) 121045 22000002
David C Soliz Chef (Tony's Food Service) 121045 22000003
Maximino Castillo Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000008
Victor Lizardo Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000009
Andrew Lemon Digital Artist DIT 121022 23000002
Donald Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
John Mills Digital Artist DIT 121022 23000001
Mauricio Sanchez Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000011
Antonio Huizar Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000010
Jose Luis Tellez Chef (Tony's Food Service) 121045 22000001
Jason Bernal Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John A Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Monica Staggs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Gorecki Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Waide Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Shane Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Daniel Colegrove Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Reggie A Garcia Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Randy L Childs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Marco Solis Chavez Animal Wrangler Spider Wrangler 120863 20000003
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000002
Ming Freeman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kyle Hoffman Engineer n/a 120938 15000051
Chris Quezada Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David "Skinny" Muskeni Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Amanda Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert J Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ronald K Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Casey Ellison Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Louie Cercedez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Cory Foster Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Augustes Gordon Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Dave Gordon Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Erik Arcnelt Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jose Aguirre Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Erica Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Malik Haughton Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Augustus Gordon Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000004
Jerry Wilson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Nancy Parker Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000016
Noel Vought Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000017
John Guentner Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000015
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000014
Kevin A Zimmerman Sound Editor (Earcandy, Inc.) 229 14000012
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000013
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Thomas Kilzer ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Jonathan Bradley Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Matthew Coleman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Rene DeFrancesch Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000023
Daniel Greenwald Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000022
Don Zenz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Lamont Gray Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Lamar Houston Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Alec Shepherd Grip n/a 365 15000041
David Sirianni Grip n/a 365 15000042
Martin K Torner Grip n/a 365 15000040
Marcos V Perez Grip n/a 365 15000039
Robert Matthews Grip n/a 365 15000037
David Palmieri Grip n/a 365 15000038
Jeffrey Baker Grip n/a 365 15000043
Richard J Boyle Grip n/a 365 15000044
David Leite Grip n/a 365 15000049
Joshua Rayner Grip n/a 365 15000050
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000048
Bryan Hayes Grip n/a 365 15000047
Brian Christie Grip n/a 365 15000045
Scott Gillis Grip n/a 365 15000046
Ben Kilmer Grip n/a 365 15000036
Timothy S Hale Grip n/a 365 15000035
John Joseph Minardi Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Dave Wright Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Jerald Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jerome Pondella Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Christopher Lama Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Thom Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Adam C Eichhorst Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
J T Codd Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Jason Andrew Grip n/a 365 15000033
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000034
Tim Soronen Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000032
Thomas Crawford Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
David Hadsell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Pat McGinness Jr. Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Scott Lingard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Richard Monak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Kevin Maier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000058
Laura Perloe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000059
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000057
Thad W Hogan Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000056
Chris Lum Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000054
Kevin A Canamar Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000055
Joe Greenberg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000060
Duncan Blickenstaff Assistant (to Composers) 120820 25000061
Melissa Lynn La Marr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
James Chestnut Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Benjamin Sax Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Greg Kindra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Joe Steele Production Product Placement Services 120824 25000062
Matt Sklar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Eloy Lara Jr. Medic Set Medic 120966 25000053
Jeff Walendy Driver n/a 273 25000052
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joe Bodle Driver n/a 273 25000043
Juan Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joseph Meylor Driver n/a 273 25000040
Aaron McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000038
Eric Moon Driver n/a 273 25000039
Byron Carter Driver n/a 273 25000044
Greg Dirado Driver n/a 273 25000045
John F Teeple Driver n/a 273 25000050
Craig Walendy Driver n/a 273 25000051
Sandra Roach Driver n/a 273 25000049
Sid Plagenza Driver n/a 273 25000048
Joseph Lauth Driver n/a 273 25000046
Larry Market Driver n/a 273 25000047
Akshay Dhalwala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
Aurelio Joel Munoz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
G Wesley Ponsford Driver n/a 273 25000089
Vicki Sousa Driver n/a 273 25000090
Hugh Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000088
Fernando Espinosa Driver n/a 273 25000087
Corey Dail Driver n/a 273 25000085
Zeljko Erlic Driver n/a 273 25000086
Rachel Stillman Driver n/a 273 25000091
Dan Wright Driver n/a 273 25000092
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000005
Kym Langlie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000004
Charmaine Boos Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Josie Batorski Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Daphne V Boelsma Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Phil Coppola Driver n/a 273 25000084
Charles Aguilar Driver n/a 273 25000083
Christopher Flores Driver n/a 273 25000074
Derew Frutos Driver n/a 273 25000075
Mike Clark Driver n/a 273 25000073
Juan Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000072
Michael Hird Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000070
Klementina Rahneva Stand-In n/a 121015 25000071
Jay Galloway Driver n/a 273 25000076
David Jones Driver n/a 273 25000077
Terry Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000081
Lee Von Der Hey Driver n/a 273 25000082
Jay C Paraz Driver n/a 273 25000080
Christopher Machado Driver n/a 273 25000079
Seth Levine Driver n/a 273 25000078
Mike Marcus Driver n/a 273 25000037
Christopher A Madrid Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Soria Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Robert Espinoza Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Brian S Childs Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Jefry Shebroe Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Gay Perello Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Seccombe Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
Cliff Jones Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Daniel Spaulding Property Master n/a 120805 24000010
Virginia Shearer Assistant (to Lorene Scafaria) 120820 25000003
Marco Assante Assistant (to Keira Knightley) 120820 25000004
Samantha Silver Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Josh Novak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Eric LaBonte Props Property Assistant 120817 24000011
Ronald Johnston Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Jason King Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000020
David Karlak Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000019
Ryan Wilmott Compositor Compositor/Tracker(E3 Media) 120626 23000010
Dave Everhart Visual Effects Producer (Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 243 23000011
Aaron McLane Digital Artist (E3 Media) 121022 23000009
John Ryan Visual Effects Supervisor (E3 Media) 249 23000008
Dave MacDonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Trevor Metz Sound Editor (Earcandy, Inc.) 229 14000011
Ronald San Agustin Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(E3 Media) 120644 23000012
Matt Zell Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000013
Dominic Soo Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000017
Jason Baldari Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000018
Elizabeth Willy Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000016
J. J. Osbun Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000015
Jerad Riojas Compositor VFX Compositor(Go Blue VFX, Inc.) 120626 23000014
Grant Derkac Assistant (to Steve Golin) 120820 25000005
Juliet Berman Assistant (to Joy Gorman Wettels) 120820 25000006
Johnny Bojorquez Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000027
Wes Adams Driver n/a 273 25000025
Karl E Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Drew Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Jimmy D'Amico Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bryce Davis Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael D Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ernesto Luna Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000033
Christian Ervin Driver n/a 273 25000032
Adam S Dotson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert Dulys Driver n/a 273 25000031
Andrew Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ray Gordon II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Bryan Oh Assistant (to Nicole Brown) 120820 25000011
Emily Kacere Assistant (to Kelli Konop) 120820 25000012
Katie Christian Assistant (to Nathan Kahane) 120820 25000010
Sophia Sikora Assistant (to Nathan Kahane) 120820 25000009
Sam Roston Assistant (to Mark Roybal) 120820 25000007
Tesha Crawford Assistant (to Jeff Sommerville) 120820 25000008
Jack Story Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jacob Murray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ashley Beveridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jacob Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
George Williams III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Rustin Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mairead Gaffney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert M Cole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
John Ross Rerecording Mixer (Earcandy, Inc.) 120856 14000008
Neal Desby Original Score Score Consultant 120839 8000006
Edward Trybek Original Score Score Consultant 120839 8000007
Satoshi Noguchi Score Recording Score Recorder And Mixer 120840 8000005
Jon Mooney Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jonathan Sadoff Music n/a 120781 8000002
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Frank Zummo Music Drums And Percussion 120781 8000008
Jessica Dolinger Music Music License Administrator 120781 8000009
Steve Sidwell Song ("The Cherry Tree") 120859 8000014
Steve Sidwell Song Performer ("The Cherry Tree") 120788 8000015
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120788 8000013
Brian Wilson Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000012
Tony Asher Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000010
Mike Love Song ("Wouldn't It Be Nice") 120859 8000011
Rob Simonsen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael A Webber Film Editor n/a 121101 7000002
Josh Novak Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Greg Mitchell Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000010
Derek Hackett Camera Assistant Loader/2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Tony Villalobos Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Paul Horn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Alan Jacoby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Darren Michaels Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000012
Christina Presley Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000017
Zene Baker Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Presley Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000016
Jonathan Shier Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Denise Woodgerd Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120798 6000013
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000014
Ray Davies Song ("Bopology") 120859 8000016
Ray Davies Song Performer ("Bopology") 120788 8000017
John Mudd Song ("Pastel Lights") 120859 8000043
Brad Dale Song ("Pastel Lights") 120859 8000044
Peter Wolf Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000041
Scissor Sisters Song Performer ("Ooh") 120788 8000038
Jason Sellards Song ("Ooh") 120859 8000036
Derek Gruen Song ("Ooh") 120859 8000037
Ishi Song Performer ("Pastel Lights") 120788 8000045
Neol Davies Song ("On My Radio") 120859 8000046
Gary Kemp Song ("Set Adrift On Memory Of Bliss") 120859 8000051
PM Dawn Song Performer ("Set Adrift On Memory Of Bliss") 120788 8000052
French Kicks Song Performer ("Sex Tourists") 120788 8000050
Lawrence Stumpf Song ("Sex Tourists") 120859 8000049
The Selecter Song Performer ("On My Radio") 120788 8000047
Nicholas Stumpf Song ("Sex Tourists") 120859 8000048
Scott Hoffman Song ("Ooh") 120859 8000035
Hello Moon Song Performer ("New Day") 120788 8000034
Cadence Blaze Song ("Cinco De Hiphop") 120859 8000025
Francisco Santacruz Song ("Cinco De Hiphop") 120859 8000026
Darren Costin Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000021
INXS Song Performer ("Devil Inside") 120788 8000020
Michael Hutchence Song ("Devil Inside") 120859 8000018
Andrew Farriss Song ("Devil Inside") 120859 8000019
Francisco Santacruz Song Performer ("Cinco De Hiphop") 120788 8000027
Arthur Nix Song ("Home To Sacramento") 120859 8000028
Amanda Eustace Song ("New Day") 120859 8000032
Alan Condon Song ("New Day") 120859 8000033
Eamon Gilson Song ("New Day") 120859 8000031
Alan Galvin Song ("New Day") 120859 8000030
The Steam Machine Song Performer ("Home To Sacramento") 120788 8000029
Miguel Pask Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Kyle Jewell Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Kasey Campbell Actor Danny 1 1000021
Vince Grant Actor Man #1/Chip 1 1000022
Leslie Murphy Actor Amy 1 1000020
Trisha Gorman Actor Crying Woman 1 1000019
Nancy Walls Actor Linda 1 1000017
Martin Sheen Actor Frank 1 1000018
Amy Schumer Actor Woman #1/Lacey 1 1000023
Marshall Manesh Actor Indian Man 1 1000024
Dan Maurio Actor Toilet Guy 1 1000029
Lorene Scafaria Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim O'Heir Actor Cop #2 1 1000028
Rene Gube Actor Cell-Mate 1 1000027
Aleister Actor Sorry 1 1000025
William Petersen Actor Trucker 1 1000026
Brad Morris Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000016
Bob Stephenson Actor Officer Wally Johnson 1 1000015
Gillian Jacobs Actor Waitress/Katie 1 1000006
Derek Luke Actor Speck 1 1000007
Rob Corddry Actor Warren 1 1000005
Adam Brody Actor Owen 1 1000004
Keira Knightley Actor Penny 1 1000002
Connie Britton Actor Diane 1 1000003
Melanie Lynskey Actor Karen 1 1000008
TJ Miller Actor Chipper Host/Darcy 1 1000009
Roger Aaron Brown Actor Alfred 1 1000013
Tonita Castro Actor Elsa 1 1000014
Rob Huebel Actor Jeremy 1 1000012
Patton Oswalt Actor Roache 1 1000011
Mark Moses Actor Anchorman 1 1000010
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joy Gorman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Biery Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Peter Vogel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Christopher A. Rojas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Jason Stowell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Adam Keller Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Armando Boquiren Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Eric Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Tim Orr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew A Petrosky Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Andrew Stahl Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Reza Lackey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Marsha L Swinton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000017
Kristin Graham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Eric Petersen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
John Steven Agoglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeff Sommerville Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Nicole Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Roybal Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven M. Rales Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lorene Scafaria Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patty Long Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kyle LeMire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sharon C Dietz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
John McKeown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Attrel Cordes Song ("Set Adrift On Memory Of Bliss") 120859 8000053
Byron Simpson Song ("My Time To Shine") 120859 8000054
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Kristin M Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000003
Barbara Harris Casting ADR Voice Casting 179 10000006
Claire Benjamin Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Dayna Pink Costume Designer Costume Design(for Steve Carell) 169 13000002
Leighton Bowers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lisa Halperin Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Timothy Wegman Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Daphne Vardakis Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Julie Lauritzen Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Heidi Higginbotham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Valentina Aulisi Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Eve Streger Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Nicole Abellera Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bruce Kasson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Lisa Ozanne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Peter Ingalls Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Niel Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Brian Bull Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000031
Caryn Marcus Art Department Buyer 120843 9000032
Joy Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Peter Angles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Aaron Rodriguez Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000042
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Corral Greensman n/a 201 9000041
Omar Guitierrez Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000040
Otniel Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000010
Maria Smith-Byrd Wardrobe Dyer 120823 13000011
Angela Gurule Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000031
Benjamin Patrick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Deborah Patiro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
April M Chaney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer n/a 120880 13000027
Brooke Baron Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Brian Wittle Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Preston Conner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Steve Carell Actor Dodge 1 1000001
Kasper Hugentobler Rerecording Mixer (Earcandy, Inc.) 120856 14000009
Scott Sanders Sound Designer (Earcandy, Inc.) 120915 14000007
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor (Earcandy, Inc.) 328 14000006
Kenneth Strain III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nicolas Carbone Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000005
Janet Stirner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000026
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Nancy Baca Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Camille Henderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
David Leroy Anderson Makeup Artist (for Steve Carell) 120801 13000015
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000014
Eva Martinez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Gillian Zwick Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Rolf Keppler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000019
Lisa Meyers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Margarita Pidgeon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Peter Kukla Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
JoAnn Gerard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist Co-Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000020
David C Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000029
Roger Renaud Song Performer ("Cavalcade") 120788 8000074
Paul Williams Song ("Tijuana Ride") 120859 8000075
Roger Renaud Song ("Cavalcade") 120859 8000073
Frank Black Song Performer ("In The Time Of My Ruin") 120788 8000072
The Lions Song Performer ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120788 8000070
Charles Thompson Song ("In The Time Of My Ruin") 120859 8000071
Paul Williams Song Performer ("Tijuana Ride") 120788 8000076
Burt Bacharach Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000077
The Hollies Song Performer ("The Air That I Breathe") 120788 8000082
Bob Crewe Song ("The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine (Anymore)") 120859 8000083
Michael Hazelwood Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000081
Albert Hammond Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000080
Hal David Song ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120859 8000078
Herb Alpert Song Performer ("This Guy's In Love With You") 120788 8000079
Sergio Rios Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000069
Dan Hastie Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000068
Blake Colie Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000059
Dave Wilder Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000060
Dave Goodwin Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000058
Guilty Simpson Song Performer ("My Time To Shine") 120788 8000057
David Del Conte Song ("My Time To Shine") 120859 8000055
Eothen Alapatt Song ("My Time To Shine") 120859 8000056
Dan Ubick Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000061
Davy Chegwidden Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000062
Christopher Shakespeare Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000066
Stephen Kaye Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000067
Malik Asu Moore Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000065
Deston L Berry Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000064
Alex Désert Song ("Let's Go Out Tonight") 120859 8000063
Bob Gaudio Song ("The Sun Ain't Gonna Shine (Anymore)") 120859 8000084
George David Weiss Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000086
W.D. Hogan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Dori Scherer Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000020
Justine Wu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Jeff Tirado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Dave Sliwa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jana Treadwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
John Herbert Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Jason Bernal Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000022
Brent White Painter n/a 200 9000027
Bridget Cardenas Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000028
Robert Cook Painter n/a 200 9000026
Duane Bunch Painter n/a 200 9000025
Marisa A Marcione Painter n/a 200 9000023
Felice P. Orefice III Painter n/a 200 9000024
Gregori Renta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gary Trought Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael Zufelt Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Alexandra Fowler Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Cynthia Kershaw Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jerry Ragavoy Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000087
Chris Spellman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robyn B Holmes Art Department Buyer 120843 9000006
Cleotilde H Avila Art Department Draper 120843 9000007
Marc Finer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sean Lira Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gerald Donahue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Pierre Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christopher Fuentes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor (Earcandy, Inc.) 229 14000010
Synopsis
A 70-mile-wide asteroid is en route to Earth, and the last best attempt to counter it has failed. Also failing is the marriage of soft-spoken insurance salesman Dodge; the breaking news that the world will end in an estimated 21 days cues his wife to leave him on the spot. Dodge is a man who has always played by the rules of life, while his neighbor Penny is an extroverted woman who hasn't. From these opposite perspectives, both initially choose to navigate the impending end of the world with blinders on. Dodge declines joining his friends in increasingly reckless behavior, while Penny fixates on her relationship issues with a self-absorbed musician.