Beethoven's 2nd (1993)

Beethoven's 2nd
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Sequel
Keywords animal, Beethoven (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charles Grodin Actor George Newton 1 1000001
Bonnie Hunt Actor Alice Newton 1 1000002
Nicholle Tom Actor Ryce Newton 1 1000003
Christopher Castile Actor Ted Newton 1 1000004
Sarah Karr Actor Emily Newton 1 1000005
Debi Mazar Actor Regina 1 1000006
Christopher Penn Actor Floyd 1 1000007
Ashley Hamilton Actor Taylor 1 1000008
Danny Masterson Actor Seth 1 1000009
Catherine Reitman Actor Janie 1 1000010
Maury Chaykin Actor Cliff Klamath 1 1000011
Heather McComb Actor Michelle 1 1000012
Scott Waara Actor Banker 1 1000013
Jeff Corey Actor Janitor 1 1000014
Virginia Capers Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000015
Devon Gummersall Actor Baseball Captain 1 1000016
Jason Perkins Actor Baseball Captain 1 1000017
Jordan Bond Actor Newspaper Boy 1 1000018
Robert Cavanaugh Actor Party Guy 1 1000019
Randall Slavin Actor Party Guy 1 1000020
Dion Zamora Actor Bully 1 1000021
Damien Rapp Actor Teen Heckler 1 1000022
Todd Kolker Actor Teen Heckler 1 1000023
Adena Bjork Actor Heather 1 1000024
Patrick Jankiewicz Actor Arthur Lewis 1 1000025
Tommy Dugan Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000026
Holly Wortell Actor Window Dresser 1 1000027
Donald Lake Actor Windoe Display Manager 1 1000028
Andrew Cannon Actor extras c(extras) 1 1000030
Rod Daniel Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Goldberg Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Gross Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gordon Webb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Len Blum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cellin Gluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lucille Ouyang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ira Rosenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gary Schilz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ira Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
James Ellis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lisa Watters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Catherine Bond DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Seth Edelstein DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Andrew Francis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
George Larson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
George Agnew Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Bill Butler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Earl Clark Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Howard Ford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Garden Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Peter Norkus Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
David Hardberger Camera stage & plate camera(Buena Vista Visual Effects) 120798 6000009
Eric Peterson Camera stage & plate camera(Buena Vista Visual Effects) 120798 6000010
Alex Touyarot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Dylan Gross Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Bruce Manning Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Greg Walters Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Todd Gavin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Johnny Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Paul Murphey Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Aaron Katz Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Christine Loss Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
James Gavin Photography aerial photography 120835 6000020
Tom Barone Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
Doug Kennedy Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000022
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Gordean Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Clay Cambern Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Daniel Padgett Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sue Sherlock Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparator 120781 8000004
Greig McRitchie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Ralph Ferraro Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Mark McKenzie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Will Lee Performer featured performer("Roll Over Beethoven") 120819 8000010
Sid McGinnis Performer featured performer("Roll Over Beethoven") 120819 8000011
Anton Fig Performer featured performer("Roll Over Beethoven") 120819 8000012
Carole Bayer Sager Song ("The Day I Fall in Love") 120859 8000013
James Ingram Song n/a 120859 8000014
Clif Magness Song ("The Day I Fall in Love") 120859 8000015
David Foster Song song producer("The Day I Fall in Love") 120859 8000016
John Stevens Song ("Chains") 120859 8000017
Karl Stephenson Song ("Chains") 120859 8000018
Berry Gordy Song ("Do You Love Me") 120859 8000020
Chuck Berry Song ("Roll Over Beethoven") 120859 8000021
Paul Shaffer Song song producer("Roll Over Beethoven") 120859 8000022
James Ingram Song Performer ("The Day I Fall in Love") 120788 8000023
Dolly Parton Song Performer ("The Day I Fall in Love") 120788 8000024
Paul Shaffer Song Performer n/a 120788 8000028
Lawrence Miller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Breen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Daniel Maltese Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gary Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dale Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Gary Diamond Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Peg Casey Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Steven Jacobs Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lia Abbate-Chang Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000002
Phaedra Harris Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000003
Craif Newman Supervisor digital supervisor(Buena Vista Visual Effects) 120845 11000001
Kevin McDermott Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Lopez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe Markham Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Alexandria Forster Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Terry Gordon Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Susan Kalinowski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Allen Payne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Dorothy Byrne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Ken Chase Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jim Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
David Ferry Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dick Friedman ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Karen Landers Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
John Rice Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Todd Egan Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Judson Leach Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bernard Weiser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jeff Watts Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Craig Jaeger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Scott Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mark Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Gene Cantamessa Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Ronald Kline Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Moyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bobby Burton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Michael Krevitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David Fay Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Anthony Whitman Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jeff Kluttz Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
John Powers Grip company grip 365 15000009
Gordon Hayes Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Edward Nedin Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dustin Huber Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ron Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Lou Ramos Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Thomas Wazney Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Joe Hicks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Cleo Terrio Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Jim Winter Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Doug Willis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Bill Venegas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Mark Jennings Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000022
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Kruize Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
John Hansen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Mecki Heussen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
F Lutkus Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Claire Manion Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
David Nelson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Timothy Ralston Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Shaun Smith Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Van Snowden Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Norman Tempia Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
N Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Ronald Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lisa Biossat Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000014
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Wade Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jim Conners Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Richard Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Cait James Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Richard Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sarah Maloney-Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dan McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Cole McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Julie Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jimmy Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Cecilia Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ken Seyler Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Lauren Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Nadine Grycan Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Roy Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Frank Sparks Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Karl Miller Animal Trainer Beethoven's owner & trainer 120962 20000001
Glen Garner Animal Trainer Beethoven's trainer 120962 20000002
April Morley Animal Trainer Beethoven's trainer 120962 20000003
Karin McElhatton Animal Trainer Missy & Puppies trainer 120962 20000004
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer Missy & Puppies trainer 120962 20000005
James Dew Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Megan Fogarty Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Andrea Harsh Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Shauna Skidmore Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Cynthia Coulter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Kim Bonham Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Lori DeHoog Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Roland Raffler Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
George Stokes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dan Hall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jeanne Berry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Paul Lasaine Visual Effects Supervisor (Buena Vista Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Peter Knowlton Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Lynda Lemon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Buena Vista Visual Effects) 419 23000003
David Blitstein Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
John Hughes Special Effects Character Creator 168 23000005
Ken Adachi Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Eric Fishman Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000002
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Al Laslovich Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Allan Gordon Props prop master 120817 24000005
Elton Ahi Assistant (to Randy Edelman) 120820 25000001
Yvonne Owens Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000002
Janice Naehu Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000003
Marcus Miller Assistant (to Michael C Gross) 120820 25000004
Patty Puskar Assistant (to Rod Daniel) 120820 25000005
Clay Dettemer Assistant (to Charles Grodin) 120820 25000006
George Tasch Production Assistant location department production assistant 275 25000007
Eddie Adolph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jordan Chinich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kelly Dodge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Todd Kolker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jordan Lichtman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jason Reitman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Gould Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Louie Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Richard Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Paul Youds Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
George Hrivnak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Brad Hill Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000019
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
George Suhayda Production production illustrator 120824 25000021
Ralph Votaw Production labor foreman 120824 25000022
Helene Morgan Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
Joe Ward Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Rudy Lara Other recordist 120795 26000001
Aaron Bryson Other recordist 120795 26000002
Ronald Elmer Other drapery foreman 120795 26000003
Gloria Hoffman Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
James Orendorff Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Enrico Paronelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Joseph Northrop Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Paul Harris Other greensman 120795 26000008
Dave Simmons Other effects 120795 26000009
Randy Cabral Other effects 120795 26000010
Jeffrey Frink Other effects 120795 26000011
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
With some help from the Newton family, Beethoven the dog comes to the rescue of a female St. Bernard and her four puppies.
N/A
N/A