Navy Seals (1990)

Navy Seals
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Sheen Actor Hawkins 1 1000001
Michael Biehn Actor Curran 1 1000002
Joanne Whalley Actor Claire 1 1000003
Rick Rossovich Actor Leary 1 1000004
Cyril O'Reilly Actor Rexer 1 1000005
Bill Paxton Actor Dane 1 1000006
Dennis Haysbert Actor Graham 1 1000007
Paul Sanchez Actor Ramos 1 1000008
Nicholas Kadi Actor Ben Shaheed 1 1000009
Ron Joseph Actor Captain Dunne 1 1000010
S Merkerson Actor Jolena 1 1000011
Greg McKinney Actor United States Helicopter Pilot 1 1000012
Rob Moran Actor United States Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000013
Richard Venture Actor Admiral Colker 1 1000014
Mark Carlton Actor Jim Elmore 1 1000015
Ira Wheeler Actor Warren Stinson 1 1000016
Ron Faber Actor General Mateen 1 1000017
Bill Cort Actor Elliott West 1 1000018
Randy Hall Actor Navy Seal Number 8 1 1000019
Duncan Smith Actor EOD Officer 1 1000020
William Knight Actor Submarine Captain 1 1000021
Nehme Fadlallah Actor Ali 1 1000022
Marc Zuber Actor Villa Hostage 1 1000023
Vic Tablian Actor Terrorist 1 1000024
Adam Hussein Actor Latanya Captain 1 1000025
George Jackos Actor Druze Fighter 1 1000026
Ian Tyler Actor Shepherd 1 1000027
Michael Halphie Actor 1st Israeli Intelligence 1 1000028
Ezra Abraham Actor 2nd Israeli Intelligence 1 1000029
John Pruitt Actor Local TV Announcer 1 1000030
Tom Foley Actor Crewman C130 1 1000031
William Roberts Actor Aircraft Carrier Officer 1 1000032
Michael Fitzpatrick Actor Aircraft Carrier Officer 1 1000033
Cathryn DePrume Actor Bartender 1 1000034
Titus Welliver Actor Redneck in Bar 1 1000035
Lewis Teague Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Carmichael Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bud Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Bernie Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brenda Feigen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Anderson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Angelica DeLeon Unit Manager (Spain) 120832 5000002
Vicente Escriva Production Manager (Spain) 305 5000003
Jose Rodero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frank Capra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Miguel Lima Assistant Director (Spain) 163 5000006
Sebastian Ballhaus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alexandra Palau Assistant Director (Spain) 163 5000008
Alejandro Calvo-Sotelo Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Spain) 163 5000009
Paul Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Charles Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Manuel Pombo Location Manager (Spain) 193 5000012
Beatriz Becerra Location Manager (Spain) 193 5000013
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Lexie Longstreet Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000015
Michelle Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
William Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Walter Clayton Production Coordinator unit coordinator(underwater unit) 162 5000018
Jose Quintana Location Assistant (Spain) 120947 5000019
John Healey Assistant Unit Manager unit manager assistant 2nd unit 313 5000020
John Alonzo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Carmichael Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Mike Ferris Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Mike Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Ryan Camera Operator (aerial) 239 6000005
Norman Kent Camera Operator skydiving camera operator(aerial) 239 6000006
Tom Sanders Camera Operator skydiving camera operator(aerial) 239 6000007
Peter Hammond Camera Operator (model unit) 239 6000008
Pete Romano Camera Operator (underwater) 239 6000009
John Perkinson Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Kim Guthrie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Vern Nobles Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000013
Rob Sweeney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000014
Ira Curtis-Coleman Video Playback video playback operator(Spain) 505 6000015
Richard Theiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 2nd unit 120899 6000016
Liz Radley Video video coordinator 120800 6000017
Roberto Garcia Projectionist (Spain) 121104 6000018
Michael Sofronski Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Azmet Jah Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Steven Holgate Camera Assistant (aerial) 120867 6000021
Doug Holgate Camera Assistant (aerial) 120867 6000022
Todd Gavin Camera Assistant (aerial) 120867 6000023
Wayne Baker Camera Assistant (underwater) 120867 6000024
Alfonso Bellido Camera Assistant (Spain) 120867 6000025
Gonzalez Suarez Camera Assistant (Spain) 120867 6000026
Frank Holgate Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000027
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jane Carpenter-Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jerry Davis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Paul Cichocki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Fred Wardell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sylvester Levay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sylvester Levay Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Jim Henrikson Music Editor music editor supervisor(Spain) 214 8000003
Steve Livingston Music Editor (Spain) 214 8000004
Chris McGeary Music Editor music editor assistant(Spain) 214 8000005
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Jude Cole Song ("Tempt Me (If You Want to)") 120859 8000008
Bill Wray Song ("Tempt Me (If You Want to)") 120859 8000009
Lisa Hartman Black Song n/a 120859 8000010
Vini Ponci Song ("Wounded Warrior") 120859 8000011
Vicki Thomas Song ("Wounded Warrior") 120859 8000012
Phil Lynott Song ("The Boys Are Back in Town") 120859 8000013
Giorgio Moroder Song songs("Strike Like Lightning" "Shadows") 120859 8000014
Tom Whitlock Song songs("Strike Like Lightning" "Shadows") 120859 8000015
Larry Lee Song songs("Strike Like Lightning" "Shadows") 120859 8000016
Steve Bates Song songs("Strike Like Lightning" "Shadows") 120859 8000017
Bruce Turgon Song ("Hangin' on My Hip") 120859 8000018
Lou Gramm Song n/a 120859 8000019
Lawrence Gowan Song n/a 120859 8000020
Eddie Schwartz Song ("The Dragon") 120859 8000021
Jim Cuddy Song ("Try") 120859 8000022
Greg Keelor Song ("Try") 120859 8000023
Clif Magness Song ("I Don't Want to Say Goodnight") 120859 8000024
Glen Ballard Song ("I Don't Want to Say Goodnight") 120859 8000025
Jay Graydon Song ("I Don't Want to Say Goodnight") 120859 8000026
Tom Kimmel Song ("Hardline") 120859 8000027
Dennis Morgan Song ("Hardline") 120859 8000028
Lisa Hartman Black Song Performer ("Tempt Me (If You Want to)") 120788 8000029
Jon Bon Jovi Song Performer ("The Boys Are Back in Town") 120788 8000030
Lou Gramm Song Performer ("Hangin' on My Hip") 120788 8000032
Lawrence Gowan Song Performer ("The Dragon") 120788 8000033
Richie Havens Song Performer ("Hardline") 120788 8000036
Guy Comtois Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Veronica Hadfield Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Malcolm Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Fernando Gonzalez Art Director art direction(Spain) 183 9000005
Jose Quevedo Swing Gang swing gang supervisor 434 9000006
Jackie Stears Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Graham Purdy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
David Brace Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Ed Williams Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Vaughn Edwards Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
Antonio Corral Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Spain) 315 9000012
Tom Southwell Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000013
Sally Dennison Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Selzer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brian Chavanne Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Julie Mossberg Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Rose Tobias-Shaw Casting (London) 179 10000005
Francisco Sanchez Casting (extras-Spain) 179 10000006
Patrick Rush Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Dale Patterson Consultant naval consultant 120784 12000001
Pat Kenney Consultant trainer(Charlie Sheen) 120784 12000002
Chuck Pfarrer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Christopher Lindsay Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Steve Fraser Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Duncan Smith Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Tom Harbrecht Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Mark Stefanich Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Dan Jessee Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000009
Keith Woulard Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000010
Frank Leslie Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000011
Joseph Kluge Liaison location liaison 121064 12000012
Brad Loman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sally Smith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mitchell Kenney Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Elizabeth Grudzinski Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Teresa Austin Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Matthew Mungle Makeup special makeup 353 13000006
Lynne Eagan Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Pay Hay Makeup (Joanne Whalley-Kilmer) 353 13000008
Janeen Schreyer Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000009
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe (Joanne Whalley-Kilmer) 120823 13000010
Troy Kahle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
George Berndt ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Mark Lang Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Martin Maryska Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
John Larson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Peter Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Bob Newlan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Chris Weir Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000014
Desmond Cannon Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000015
Amy Morrison Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000016
Monique Salvato Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000017
Janelle Showalter Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000018
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Kevin Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rick West Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tom Levy Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Ron Cooney Key Grip (aerial) 263 15000004
Teodora Munoz Key Grip (aerial) 263 15000005
Bruce Byall Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Richmond Aguilar Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Norman Glasser Gaffer (aerial) 268 15000008
Patrick Murray Gaffer (underwater) 268 15000009
Paul Caven Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Casimiro Agusti Electrician key electrician(Spain) 450 15000011
Chuck Wayt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Gerard Yubero Accountant (Spain) 120802 16000001
Leandro Muslera Accountant (Spain) 120802 16000002
Ann Tullo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Bonnie Weis Assistant Accountant financial controller assistant 120950 16000004
John Neal Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunt Man (Charlie Sheen) 121002 19000002
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Luis Jimenez Carpenter (Spain) 529 21000001
Jack Blackman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Richard Hochschild Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ramon Bertal Construction Coordinator (Spain) 276 21000004
David McQuade Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Stears Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Emilio Ruiz Visual Effects model maker(Spain) 419 23000002
Chuck Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Brian Warner Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Yves De Bono Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Roger Nichol Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Garth Inns Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jonathan Angell Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Bill Harrison Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Richard Helmer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Jeffrey Knott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Geoffrey Gilks Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Antonio Baladin Special Effects special effects technician(Spain) 168 23000014
Antonio Bueno Special Effects special effects technician(Spain) 168 23000015
Jose Ezpericueta Special Effects special effects technician(Spain) 168 23000016
Janet Stears Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Janet Modder Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Antonio Parra Special Effects Assistant (Spain) 514 23000019
Lizabeth Fowler Effects Assistant special effects runner 120922 23000020
Jay Johnson Titles title design 120825 23000021
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Juan Pedrogosa Props (Spain) 120817 24000002
Luis Belso Props (Spain) 120817 24000003
Juan Gonzalez Props Buyer (Spain) 120926 24000004
John Healey Assistant (to Bob Carmichael) 120820 25000001
Gus Wing Assistant (aerial unit) 120820 25000002
Jan Davis Assistant (aerial unit) 120820 25000003
Carol Boothby Assistant (to Lewis Teague) 120820 25000004
Stephen Bove Assistant (to Brenda Feigen) 120820 25000005
Dana Williams Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Ray McLaughlin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mike Bledsoe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Joaquin Ruiz Transportation Captain (Spain) 272 25000009
Gaston Veilleux Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Noel Cunningham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Dawn Wolfe Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Kirk Poore Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Jeff Rose Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Billy Frank Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Greg Wolf Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Hermilindo Hinojosa Production production buyer(Spain) 120824 25000017
Jeff Senour Pilot jet pilot(Lear) 570 25000018
Skip Evans Pilot n/a 570 25000019
Vanessa Williams Office Runner production runner 120988 25000020
Chris Ciaffa Office Runner production runner 120988 25000021
Casey Ivey Office Runner production runner 120988 25000022
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Odis McKinney Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Larry Evans Other production secretary(Spain) 120795 26000001
Faye Perkins Other production secretary(Spain) 120795 26000002
Pedro Duran Other naval coordinator(Spain) 120795 26000003
Dianne Cheek Other financial controller 120795 26000004
John Craig Other financial representative 120795 26000005
Beatriz Viada Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Frank Rousseau Other Bapty representative 120795 26000007
Alan Wiseman Other Bapty representative 120795 26000008
Mike DeLuna Other skydiver 120795 26000009
Jack Lombard Other skydiver 120795 26000010
Cathy Miller Other skydiver 120795 26000011
Sandy Reid Other skydiver 120795 26000012
David Blattel Other skydiver 120795 26000013
Myke Schwartz Other skydiver 120795 26000014
Jake Blake Other skydiver 120795 26000015
Robert Stahl Other skydiver 120795 26000016
Kevin Donnelly Other skydiver 120795 26000017
Jim Wallace Other skydiver 120795 26000018
Glory Fioramonti Other skydiver 120795 26000019
Robert Waltzer Other skydiver 120795 26000020
Bruce Florman Other skydiver 120795 26000021
Karl Wickman Other skydiver 120795 26000022
Michael Haynes Other skydiver 120795 26000023
Gary Wirth Other skydiver 120795 26000024
David Holmes Other skydiver 120795 26000025
Antonio Espinosa Other special vehicles(Spain) 120795 26000026
Dina Cordero Other first-aid 120795 26000027
Russ McCaig Other shipping representative 120795 26000028
David Linck Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
While rescuing a naval helicopter crew, being held captive in a Middle Eastern seaport, an elite United States military commando team discovers a secret cache of American-made nuclear missiles, yet inadvertently releases the terrorist leader who plans to unleash them on an unsuspecting world.
N/A
N/A