Navy Seals (1990)

Navy Seals
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Teodora Garcia Munoz Key Grip (aerial) 263 15000005
Ron Cooney Key Grip (aerial) 263 15000004
Tom Levy Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Bruce Byall Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Richmond Aguilar Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Paul Caven Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Patrick Murray Gaffer (underwater) 268 15000009
Norman Glasser Gaffer (aerial) 268 15000008
Rick A West Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Desmond Cannon Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000015
Chris Weir Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000014
Bob Newlan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Amy Morrison Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000016
Monique Salvato Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000017
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Janelle Showalter Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000018
Casimiro Dengra Agusti Electrician key electrician(Spain) 450 15000011
Chuck Wayt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Richard Hochschild Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jack Blackman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Luis Victor Coleto Jimenez Carpenter (Spain) 529 21000001
Ramon Diaz Bertal Construction Coordinator (Spain) 276 21000004
David McQuade Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chuck Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Emilio Ruiz Visual Effects model maker(Spain) 419 23000002
John Stears Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ann Marie Tullo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Leandro Muslera Accountant (Spain) 120802 16000002
Gerard Yubero Accountant (Spain) 120802 16000001
Bonnie Weis Assistant Accountant financial controller assistant 120950 16000004
John M Neal Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Eddie Braun Stunt Man (Charlie Sheen) 121002 19000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Keith Woulard Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000010
Dan Jessee Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000009
Mark Stefanich Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Frank Leslie Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000011
Joseph Brad Kluge Liaison location liaison 121064 12000012
Mitchell Kenney Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Sally D Smith Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Brad R Loman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Harbrecht Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Duncan Smith Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Dale K Patterson Consultant naval consultant 120784 12000001
Patrick Rush Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Francisco Garcia Sanchez Casting (extras-Spain) 179 10000006
Pat Kenney Consultant trainer(Charlie Sheen) 120784 12000002
Chuck Pfarrer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Steve Fraser Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Christopher Lindsay Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Elizabeth C Grudzinski Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Teresa Austin Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Michael Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mark Lang Sound sound recording 120816 14000007
Martin Maryska Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
John A Larson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Pay Hay Makeup (Joanne Whalley-Kilmer) 353 13000008
Lynne Eagan Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Matthew W Mungle Makeup special makeup 353 13000006
Janeen Schreyer Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000009
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe (Joanne Whalley-Kilmer) 120823 13000010
George Berndt ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Troy J C Kahle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Brian Warner Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Yves De Bono Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
John Craig Other financial representative 120795 26000005
Dianne Cheek Other financial controller 120795 26000004
Pedro Duran Other naval coordinator(Spain) 120795 26000003
Beatriz Gonzalez Viada Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Frank Rousseau Other Bapty representative 120795 26000007
Jack Lombard Other skydiver 120795 26000010
Mike DeLuna Other skydiver 120795 26000009
Alan Wiseman Other Bapty representative 120795 26000008
Faye Perkins Other production secretary(Spain) 120795 26000002
Larry Ann Evans Other production secretary(Spain) 120795 26000001
Chris Ciaffa Office Runner production runner 120988 25000020
Vanessa Williams Office Runner production runner 120988 25000019
Skip Evans Pilot n/a 570 25000018
Casey Ivey Office Runner production runner 120988 25000021
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Noel Cunningham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024