Bio-Dome (1996)

Bio-Dome
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pauly Shore Actor Bud Macintosh 1 1000001
Stephen Baldwin Actor Doyle Johnson 1 1000002
William Atherton Actor Dr Noah Faulkner 1 1000003
Denise Dowse Actor Olivia Biggs 1 1000004
Dara Tomanovich Actor Mimi Simkins 1 1000005
Kevin West Actor TC Romulus 1 1000006
Kylie Minogue Actor Petra Von Kant 1 1000007
Joey Adams Actor Monique 1 1000008
Teresa Hill Actor Jen 1 1000009
Patricia Hearst Actor Doyle's Mother 1 1000010
Robbie Thibaut Actor Young Doyle 1 1000011
Adam Weisman Actor Young Bud 1 1000012
Henry Gibson Actor William Leaky 1 1000013
Brian Currie Actor Guard 1 1000014
Courtney Mizel Actor Screamer 1 1000015
Butch McCain Actor Reporter Joachim West 1 1000016
Taylor Negron Actor Russell 1 1000017
Roger Clinton Actor Professor Bloom 1 1000018
Rose McGowan Actor Densie 1 1000019
Channon Roe Actor Roach 1 1000020
Trevor St. John Actor Parker 1 1000021
Jeremy Jordan Actor Trent 1 1000022
Jack Black Actor Tenacious D 1 1000023
Kyle Gass Actor Tenacious D 1 1000024
Mark Burton Actor Guy 1 1000025
Joe Sib Actor Singer 1 1000027
Burdie Cutlas Actor Bassist 1 1000029
René Moreno Actor Partier 1 1000030
Molly Bryant Actor Bio-Dome Technician 1 1000031
Ben McCain Actor Anchor Aries West 1 1000032
Katherine Kousi Actor Vigilante 1 1000033
Elizabeth Guber Actor Vigilante 1 1000034
Chloe Hult Actor Vigilante 1 1000035
Tucker Smallwood Actor Gates 1 1000036
Phil LaMarr Actor Assistant 1 1000037
Paul Eiding Actor Assistant 1 1000038
Andy Lucchesi Actor Swat Guy 1 1000039
Phil Proctor Actor AXL 1 1000040
Cecile Krevoy Actor Woman in Bandstand 1 1000041
Jordan Mayerson Actor Kid Tourist 1 1000042
Jason Davis Actor Kid Tourist 1 1000043
Rodger Bumpass Narrator n/a 120790 1000044
Jason Bloom Director n/a 2 2000001
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Stabler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brad Jenkel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Rotenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jason Blumenthal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Adam Leff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mitchell Peck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dan Etheridge Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Elaine Dysinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kip Koenig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Scott Marcano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Wayne Page Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jeff McCarthy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jon Katzman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Kip Koenig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Marcano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam Leff From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Mitchell Peck From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jason Blumenthal From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Elaine Dysinger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Diane Cornell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Rod Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lawrence Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Suzie Pelissier Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Ed Kalpa Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Jack Krevoy Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Matt Hinkley Assistant Director (miniature unit) 163 5000008
Robert Neft Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director(miniature unit) 163 5000009
P Coe Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jacqueline Butryn Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Cynthia Balfour Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
John Grant Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Garrett Grant Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Richard Chapla Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Goran Pavicevic Director of Photography "B" unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Patrick Loungway Director of Photography (miniature unit) 120780 6000004
Goran Pavicevic Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Eric Trageser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Lincoln Morrison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Andre Martinez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steve Reissner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Adam Walderman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(miniature unit) 120849 6000010
Steve Austin Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Robert Stabenow Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Gene Page Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
David Watson Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000014
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marie-Helene Desbiens Editing negative conforming services 120901 7000003
Richard Flores Editing negative conforming services 120901 7000004
Tom Kearney Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sam Seig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Nina Melkonian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Edward Gomez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Craig Monroe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Andrew Gross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ryeland Allison Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000002
Zain Khan Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Ralph Sall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jack Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Michael Johnston Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amy Ancona Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don Diers Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carl Stensel Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Carlos Arguello Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Kristen Pratt Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
George Suhayda Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Thomas Craig Set Dresser on set dresser/buyer 197 9000008
Gregg Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Marie Rafalko Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tracey Moore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alexander Kirst Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Melissa Levander Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Kathleen Walker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Jamie Goldsborough Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Erik De Sando Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Debi Waisman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Jeff Ivers Executive in Charge of Production (for MPCA) 118217 11000001
Dennis Skotek Consultant miniature consultant 120784 12000001
Joanna Rees Jones Liaison distribution liaison 121064 12000002
Dean Shapiro Liaison distribution liaison 121064 12000003
Mary Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lee Kartis Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000003
Dugg Kirkpatrick Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Willy Allen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Richard Weingart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Chuck Homyak Boom Operator (miniature unit) 215 14000005
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robert Rutledge Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Seciliano Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Hank Cicalo Sound recording engineer 120816 14000010
Jeffrey Boydstun Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
J. Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gary Coppola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
William Fiege Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Pat Toma Sound Mixer (miniature unit) 230 14000016
Steve Pederson Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000017
Tom Perry Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000018
Casey Stone Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000019
James Spencer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Cook Lighting Technician (miniature unit) 120907 15000002
Edward Bartell Key Rigging Grip (miniature unit) 120946 15000003
Rob Greenlea Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Timothy Day Grip n/a 365 15000005
Richard Cohen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Reginald Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jason Untersee Grip n/a 365 15000008
Peter Burge Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeffrey Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Johnny Massaro Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Ariniello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Marjorie Chodorov Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wesley Dildine Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Jodie Adair Accountant post production accounting 120802 16000003
James Gowdy Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas DeWier Stunts utility stunts 240 19000002
Denney Pierce Stunts utility stunts 240 19000003
De Zarkowski Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Aaron Harney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Erich Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steve Thorpe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
John Carlucci Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Ariana Aguilar Visual Effects digital coodinator 419 23000004
Carol Ashley Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Tom Smith Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Doug Tubach Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Bernard Weiser Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000008
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000009
Cybele Sierra Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000010
Michael Ayers Miniatures miniature coordinator 121083 23000011
John Naulin Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000012
David Beasley Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000013
Roger Jones Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000014
Bonnie Jensen Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000015
Julian Ledger Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000016
Criag Patton Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000017
David Hubentheal Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000018
Arianne Ayers Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000019
Dan Naulin Miniatures miniature construction crew 121083 23000020
Charles Darby Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000021
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000022
Thomas Cobb Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000023
Jenny Shanin Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000024
Jyoteen Majmudar Main Title Design main titles designer 120925 23000025
David Clark Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christopher Taylor Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Heather Roberts Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Nancy Johnston-Walker Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000003
Matthew Hayutin Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000004
Jeremy Kramer Assistant (to Steve Stabler) 120820 25000005
Holly Williamson Assistant (to Brad Jenkel) 120820 25000006
Derek Simons Assistant (to Jason Bloom) 120820 25000007
Dean Gelber Assistant (to Pauly Shore) 120820 25000008
Glenn Morrison Assistant (to Stephen Baldwin) 120820 25000009
Debbie Lurie Assistant (to Andrew Gross) 120820 25000010
Amaryvis Sierra Assistant distribution assistant 120820 25000011
Danny Watts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kara Callaghan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Richard Chang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brian Glazen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nicholas Holly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jade Ramsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sherri Holland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Eric Weiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jorge Gallego Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000020
P Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Michael Pitt Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
R Murillo Production production liaison 120824 25000023
Lonnie Johnson Medic set medic 120966 25000024
Emmett O'Lunney Other loader 120795 26000001
John Cardos Other transporation captain 120795 26000002
Rogelio Loera Other chef 120795 26000003
Will Alovis Other greensman 120795 26000004
Darrell Huntsman Other greensman 120795 26000005
Shepard Ross Other greensman 120795 26000006
J. Johnston Other re-record & record mixer 120795 26000007
Gerry Lentz Other re-record & record mixer 120795 26000008
Gary Coppola Other re-record & record mixer 120795 26000009
Marcus Barone Other orchestral coordinator 120795 26000010
Terry Erdmann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Bud and Doyle are two slackers who would rather waste time than clean waste--and Earthday is no exception. When their ecologically-conscious girlfriends trick them into driving into the Arizona desert, they stumble on what appears to be the opening of an ultra-modern shopping mall and duck in. Too late, they discover that they've compromised an experimental environmentally-controlled scientific community called "Bio-Dome." Worse yet, they are sealed in for a solid year. The head of the project, Dr. Noah Faulkner, and his five highly-trained fellow Domers are appalled and outraged... so are Bud and Doyle when they discover that a life without pollutants means a life without MTV, cigarettes and fast food. But then they notice that two of the Domers are "babes" and figure, when in the dome... Over the months, Bud and Doyle come to respect the project and its goals, and their misadventures even help to rescue the Bio-Dome from certain failure.