The Full Monty (1997)

Full Monty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Bottomley Sound sound trainee 120816 14000007
Chris Dibble Sound recording engineer 120816 14000008
Steve Price Sound recording engineer 120816 14000009
Eddie Dougall Sound sound maintenance engineer 120816 14000006
Torin Brown Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000005
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording re-recording 120995 14000004
Niall Acott Sound assistant recording engineer 120816 14000010
Erik Jordan Sound assistant recording engineer 120816 14000011
Ted Read Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jimmy Bradshaw Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Peter Scorah Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robin A Stone Grip n/a 365 15000001
Ian Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Alastair Crocker Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Stewart Henderson ADR Editor dialogue and ADR editor 220 14000001
Carole Crane Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Jocelyn Cammack Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Emma Dibb Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Max Gottlieb Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Roope Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Claudia Lewis Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Karen Eilliot Supervisor orchestral recording supervisor(Air-Edel Associates Limited) 120845 11000002
Marese Langan Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000005
Nikita Rae Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Lucy Bennett Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000004
Christine Blundell Makeup makeup/hair supervisor 353 13000003
Tessa Phillips Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jill Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ross Chapman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Vinny Cowper Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Duncan W Wheeler Production production buyer 120824 25000008
Gavin Ricketts Office Runner production runner 120988 25000009
Darren Spencer Office Runner production runner 120988 25000010
Vicky Nottingham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Juan JJ Falero Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Jon Wilson Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000004
Jennifer Woods Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000005
Suzanne Facenfield Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Baz Irvine Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Phillip Hoppner Other tutor 120795 26000007
Lee Lighting Ltd Other electrical equipment provider(Manchester) 120795 26000008
Jenny Snape Other chaperone 120795 26000006
Alan Stoyles Other rigger 120795 26000005
Kirsten McMahon Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Mark Adams Other painter 120795 26000004
Olivia Monti Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000003
Suzanne Lynch Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000002
Terry Forrestal Stunts stunt arranger 240 19000001
Paul Fogerty Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Suzanne Grand Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Susanna Wyatt Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Tony Diffley Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Geoffrey Saville-Read Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Leon McCarthy Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Michael Houseman Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Gus Lupton Props standby props 120817 24000004
Lynne Greenshields Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Steve Puttock Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Terry Woods Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ian Rowley Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
John Mills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Julian Jackson Performer harmonica 120819 8000006
Graham Lawrence Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Chris Brailsford Actor Duty Sergeant 1 1000022
Steve Garti Actor Policeman 1 1000023
Malcolm Pitt Actor Job Club Manager 1 1000024
Glenn Cunnigham Actor Police Inspector 1 1000021
June Broughton Actor Lomper's Mum 1 1000020
Diane Lane Actor Louise 1 1000018
Kate Rutter Actor Dole Clerk 1 1000019
Dennis Blanch Actor Director 1 1000025
Daryl Fishwick Actor Social Worker 1 1000026
Fiona Nelson Actor Horse's Sister 1 1000031
The British Steel Stocksbridge Band Actor Brass Band 1 1000032
Theresa Maduemezia Actor Horse's Sister 1 1000030
Fiona Watts Actor Beryl 1 1000029
David Lonsdale Actor Repossession Man 1 1000027
Muriel Hunt Actor Horse's Mum 1 1000028
Joanna Swain Actor Sheryl 1 1000017
Kate Layden Actor Bee 1 1000016
Steve Huison Actor Lomper 1 1000006
Paul Barber Actor Horse 1 1000007
Emily Woof Actor Mandy 1 1000005
Lesley Sharp Actor Jean 1 1000004
Tom Wilkinson Actor Gerald 1 1000002
Mark Addy Actor Dave 1 1000003
Hugo Speer Actor Guy 1 1000008
Deirdre Costello Actor Linda 1 1000009
Andrew Livingstone Actor Terry 1 1000014
Vinny Dhillon Actor Sharon 1 1000015
Dave Hill Actor Alan 1 1000013
Paul Butterworth Actor Barry 1 1000012
Bruce Jones Actor Reg 1 1000010
William Snape Actor Nathan 1 1000011
Peter Cattaneo Director n/a 2 2000001
Uberto Pasolini Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Freeman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Bateson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Tom Hilton Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Bob Rodger Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Jatinderpal Chohan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Celia Haining Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Liz Gallacher Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor musician contractor 121013 8000004
Hugh Burns Music acoustic guitar 120781 8000002
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Yeates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Giles Gardner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Sinclair Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000005
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David Gilchrist Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Claire Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Simon Beaufoy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lesley Stewart Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Polly Leys Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Paul Bucknor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Ben Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert How Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Simon Bray Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
John de Borman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sarah Ann Tapsfield Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kate Ledger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Robert Carlyle Actor Gaz 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the British steel town of Sheffield, a group of out-of-work steel workers are organized by fun loving, slightly irresponsible Gaz into a Chippendale-style dance troupe. The group is made up of Dave, Gaz's overweight best friend who has recently been struck with impotency; Gerald, an ex-forman and amateur ballroom dancer; Horse, an old guy with dance moves that slightly resemble the funky chicken, the bus stop, and the bump; and Guy, who, despite his love of classic Hollywood musicals, is hopelessly cursed with no sense of rhythm. Despite these handicaps, they are soon dancing to the sounds of Donna Summer, Hot Chocolate, Gary Glitter, Sister Sledge, and Tom Jones.