Pumpkinhead (1988)

Pumpkinhead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shane Mahan Puppets Design creature effects creator 121103 19000003
John Rosengrant Puppets Design creature effects creator 121103 19000004
Tom Woodruff Jr. Puppets Design creature effects creator 121103 19000005
Richard Warlock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Richard Joseph Landon Puppets Design creature effects creator 121103 19000002
Alec Gillis Puppets Design creature effects creator 121103 19000001
Thomas F Cooney Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Salamone Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael S Ryan Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Lisa Howard Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Richard Lee Calkins Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Christie Miele Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Ben Parsons Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Meredith Mindte Construction construction crew 120900 21000002
Marisa Davis Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Sandi Leavenworth Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bob K Cummings Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jason Poteet Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Michael Bezjian Grip n/a 365 15000006
Frank Serafine Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Michael Sloan Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Holly Huckins Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Debra Goldfield Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Martin Topham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tracey Smith Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Simon Coke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Itzhak Magal Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Justine Vacco Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Kevin L Poor Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Steve Welch Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Moriarty Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Rakoczy Grip n/a 365 15000004
Randy Wyatt Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tony Nakonechnyj Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bill Van Daalen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Brian M Chic Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Arne Schulze Sound Effects electronic sound effects 120868 14000017
Zack Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Lane Arndt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alec Gillis Visual Effects creature effects designer 419 23000001
Charles D Hindman Driver n/a 273 25000018
Michael Hindman Driver n/a 273 25000019
Alvin D Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000020
David B Marmion Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dave Hannah Driver n/a 273 25000017
Malcolm Bryce Driver n/a 273 25000016
Lisa "Mike" Yarick Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000012
Douglas Sudduth Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mike Buenfil Driver n/a 273 25000015
Danny Westerberg Driver n/a 273 25000022
Esther Musatti Apprentice design apprentice 120976 25000023
James Sherwood Other greensman 120795 26000005
Hermine Kosta Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Elaine Mackie Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Stacy Ivers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lee Runnels Other greensman 120795 26000004
Konda Mason Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Matilde Landete Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Ellen Greenwald Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Ed Justin Other from poem 120795 26000001
Richard Favazzo Other Louma crane technician 120795 26000002
Dan Gearhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Robby Stinton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bill Sturgeon Visual Effects creature effects mechanical department 419 23000008
Wayne Sturm Visual Effects creature effects mechanical department 419 23000009
Guy Newhard Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000010
Richard A Robinson Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000011
Steve James Visual Effects creature effects mechanical department 419 23000007
David Arthur Nelson Visual Effects creature effects mechanical department 419 23000006
Richard Joseph Landon Visual Effects creature effects designer 419 23000002
Shane Mahan Visual Effects creature effects designer 419 23000003
John Rosengrant Visual Effects creature effects designer 419 23000004
Tom Woodruff Jr. Visual Effects creature effects designer 419 23000005
Didier Koskas Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000012
Amanda Rorabach Props props assistant 120817 24000001
Jane Snell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Crabbe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
K C Binyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gregory Lee Everage Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kathleen Waln Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000005
Linda Hanna-Foster Assistant (to Richard C Weinman) 120820 25000004
Konda Mason Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Robert Hartman Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Marianne McAndrew Assistant (to Stan Winston) 120820 25000003
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Bob Dearberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mark Patrick Carducci Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary Gerani Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Patrick Carducci From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Richard Weinman From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Alex DeBenedetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Blake Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mushroom Actor Gypsy 1 1000025
Stan Winston Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Weinman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Howard Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stan Winston From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Gordon Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carol Kravetz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Keri L McIntyre DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Corinne Welch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Buddy Enright Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Richard Weinman Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Anderson G House Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christine Larson-Nitzsche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James L Honore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mary Boessow Actor Mountain Girl 1 1000024
Madeleine Taylor Holmes Actor Old Hill Woman 1 1000023
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Pumpkinhead 1 1000008
Florence Schauffler Actor Haggis 1 1000009
Brian Bremer Actor Bunt 1 1000010
Buck Flower Actor Mr Wallace 1 1000011
Kerry Remsen Actor Maggie 1 1000007
Cynthia Bain Actor Tracy 1 1000006
Jeff East Actor Chris 1 1000002
John D'Aquino Actor Joel 1 1000003
Kimberly Ross Actor Kim 1 1000004
Joel Hoffman Actor Steve 1 1000005
Matthew Hurley Actor Billy Harley 1 1000012
Lee DeBroux Actor Tom Harley 1 1000013
Mayim Bialik Actor Wallace Kid 1 1000019
Jandi Swanson Actor Wallace Kid 1 1000020
Robert Fredrickson Actor Ethan 1 1000021
Greg Michaels Actor Hill Man 1 1000022
Joseph Piro Actor Jimmy Joe 1 1000018
Devon Odessa Actor Hessie 1 1000017
Peggy Walton-Walker Actor Ellie Harley 1 1000014
Chance Michael Corbitt Actor Eddie Harley 1 1000015
Richard Warlock Actor Clayton Heller 1 1000016
Bryan Duggan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Phil Waters Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steve Patino Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000013
Jackie Lancette Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000014
Larry Carr Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000015
Michiko Tagawa Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000016
Howard Berger Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000012
Emilio Gonzalez Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000011
Gene Bishop Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Jan Utstein Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Shannon Shea Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000009
Grant Arndt Art Department creature effects art department 120843 9000010
Bob Morones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Florence Figueroa Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Lily Benyair-Gart Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Laya Saul Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Dayna Gayle Cussler Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Thomas Fucci ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Laya Saul Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Lily Benyair-Gart Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
James Briscoe Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Sandy Gendler Supervisor effects editor supervisor 120845 11000001
Leslie Peters Ballard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Haskins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brian Burr Chin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Lane Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Lorey Sebastian Photography stills 120835 6000012
Marcus Manton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Albert Gasser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tony Baggott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Laszlo Regos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Michael Endler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Roy Watts Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
James Bonn Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kurt Gauger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Hernandez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
John Philpotts Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mary Patrao Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
Allan K Rosen Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000002
Linda Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael S Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Stone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lance Henriksen Actor Ed Harley 1 1000001
Synopsis
After a man's son is accidentally killed by a group of teenagers, he calls upon the powers of a vengeful demon to avenge the death.
N/A
N/A