Mobsters (1991)

Mobsters
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Slater Actor Charlie "Lucky" Luciano 1 1000001
Patrick Dempsey Actor Meyer Lansky 1 1000002
Richard Grieco Actor Benny "Bugsy" Siegel 1 1000003
Costas Mandylor Actor Frank Costello 1 1000004
F. Abraham Actor Arnold Rothstein 1 1000005
Anthony Quinn Actor Don Masseria 1 1000006
Rodney Eastman Actor Joey 1 1000007
Jeremy Schoenberg Actor Crapshooter 1 1000008
Miles Perlich Actor Crapshooter 1 1000009
Alan Charof Actor Rabbi 1 1000010
Anto Nolan Actor Irish Cop 1 1000011
Andy Romano Actor Antonio Luciano 1 1000012
Bianca Rossini Actor Rosalie Luciano 1 1000013
Stevie Restivo Actor Little Brother 1 1000014
Caroline Gillette Actor Little Sister 1 1000015
Robert Z'Dar Actor Rocco 1 1000016
Michael Gambon Actor Don Faranzano 1 1000017
Traci Swensen Actor Joey's Mother 1 1000018
Sean Blackman Actor Another Italian 1 1000019
Bryan Law Actor Irish Thug 1 1000020
Clark Brolly Actor Mike Shane 1 1000021
Trish Steele Actor Costello's Mother 1 1000022
Leonard Termo Actor Joe Palermo 1 1000023
Emile Nicolaou Actor Kid 1 1000024
Lara Boyle Actor Mara Motes 1 1000025
Christopher Penn Actor Tommy Reina 1 1000026
Fyvush Finkel Actor Tailor 1 1000027
Russell Curry Actor Black Gangster 1 1000028
Carmen Twillie Actor Blues Singer 1 1000029
Don Brockett Actor Irish Politician 1 1000030
Frank Collison Actor Sonny Catania 1 1000031
Nicholas Sadler Actor Mad Dog Coll 1 1000032
Leslie Bega Actor Anna Lansky 1 1000033
Seymour Cassel Actor Father Bonotto 1 1000034
Anya Longwell Actor Showgirl 1 1000035
Monique Lovelace Actor Showgirl 1 1000036
Karen Russell Actor Showgirl 1 1000037
Jennifer Gatti Actor Secretary 1 1000038
Joe Viterelli Actor Joe Profaci 1 1000039
Lynette Walden Actor Cute Debutante 1 1000040
James Michael Actor Tony No Nose 1 1000041
Steve Picerni Actor Luciano's Driver 1 1000042
Jim Wilkey Actor Coll's Driver 1 1000043
Ron Marquette Actor Maitre d' 1 1000044
Linda Fontanette Actor Maid 1 1000045
Russ Fega Actor Nathan Citron 1 1000046
Anna Berger Actor Mrs Greene 1 1000047
Jan Solomita Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000048
Sharmagne Leland-St John Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000049
Elizabeth Graham Actor Cute Girl 1 1000050
Ava Fabian Actor Cute Girl 1 1000051
Stan Berry Actor Card Player 1 1000052
William Bastiani Actor Short Stick 1 1000053
John Chappoulis Actor Joe Bonnano 1 1000054
JP Romano Actor Goon 1 1000055
Erik Degn Actor Goon 1 1000056
Titus Welliver Actor Al Capone 1 1000057
Richard Garneau Actor Room Service Waiter 1 1000058
Willie Garson Actor Telephone Operator 1 1000059
Charlie Picerni Actor Bodyguard 1 1000060
Nick Dimitri Actor Bodyguard 1 1000061
Theresa Berquist Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Kerry Brennan Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Lada Buder Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Janice Cronkhite Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Melissa Dorf Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Suzie Hardy Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Melissa Hurley Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Shannon Maloney Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Trish Pamish Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Rachel Parker Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Anna Villa Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Michael Karbelnikoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Roth Producer n/a 3 3000001
C.O. Erickson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nicholas Kazan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Mahern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Mahern From Story n/a 120870 4000003
C.O. Erickson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elaine Lipton Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Heather Mills Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sandra Holden DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Michelle Schluter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Robert Gluck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Josh Silverman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Lajos Koltai Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randy Nolen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nick Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Angelo Pacifici Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John Holmes Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Horace Jordan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Malcolm Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Steve Gage Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Steve Adcock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Daniel Moore Video Assist/Playback video assistant technician 120899 6000015
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Scott Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe D'Augustine Editor n/a 172 7000002
Allen Ferro Editor montage editor 172 7000003
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lin Coleman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Craig Kitson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dennis Drieth Composer song composer("I Got a Job For You") 120836 8000001
Michael Small Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jack Hayes Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dennis Drieth Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Mike Lang Soloist piano soloist("Freakish" "Dancers in Love") 121021 8000008
Dennis Drieth Song song arranger("Bashful Baby" "Everybody Loves My Baby" "Messa Stomp" "This Joint Is Jumpin'") 120859 8000009
Dennis Drieth Song song producer("Bashful Baby" "Everybody Loves My Baby" "Messa Stomp" "This Joint Is Jumpin'" "Freakish" "Dancers in Love" "Yoshke" "Odzidayne" "I Got a Job For You") 120859 8000010
Cliff Friend Song ("Bashful Baby") 120859 8000011
Abner Silver Song ("Bashful Baby") 120859 8000012
Jack Palmer Song ("Everybody Loves My Baby") 120859 8000013
Spencer Williams Song ("Everybody Loves My Baby") 120859 8000014
Mary Williams Song ("Messa Stomp") 120859 8000015
Julian Bratolyubov Song song arranger("Messa Stomp") 120859 8000016
J Johnson Song ("This Joint Is Jumpin'") 120859 8000017
Andy Razaf Song ("This Joint Is Jumpin'") 120859 8000018
Fats Waller Song ("This Joint Is Jumpin'") 120859 8000019
Jelly Morton Song ("Freakish") 120859 8000020
Duke Ellington Song ("Dancers in Love") 120859 8000021
Carmin Twilley Song Performer ("This Joint Is Jumpin'") 120788 8000022
Alan Deane Song Performer Ellis Island Orchestra Klezmer Band member 120788 8000023
Barry Fisher Song Performer Ellis Island Orchestra Klezmer Band member 120788 8000025
Boris Legun Song Performer Ellis Island Orchestra Klezmer Band member 120788 8000026
Michael Rosen Song Performer Ellis Island Orchestra Klezmer Band member 120788 8000027
Tanya Rust Song Performer Ellis Island Orchestra Klezmer Band member 120788 8000028
Aaron Shifrin Song Performer Ellis Island Orchestra Klezmer Band member 120788 8000029
Richard Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George Nelson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Smith Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Richard Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Stacy Gelb Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Delbert Diener Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Price Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Scott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Earl Shubin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Ronald Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
William Maxwell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Greg Nestor Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeff Block Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Debbie DeRango Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Felicia Fasano Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Bridget Pickering Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
James McCabe Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Christopher Sylbert Supervisor sign supervisor 120845 11000002
Robert Easton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Alan Lipson Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000002
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marilyn Matthews Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Ruby Manis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Brenda Cooper Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Barry Kellogg Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Jesse Fields Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Joe Markham Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Bernadette O'Brien Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Anthony Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Cheryl Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Leslie Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Tammy Kusian Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects supervisor 353 13000017
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Thomas Culver Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Ivette Silberman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
James McCann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Michael Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Thomas Gerard Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Mike Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Tim Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Michael Evje Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Patrick Ralston Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Jason Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mike Hodges Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Larry McCarron Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kurt Grossi Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jason Hodges Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
J Ault Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
David Nims Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Rod Robertson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Richard Benedetto Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Manuel Angulo Electrician n/a 450 15000013
David St Onge Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Daniel Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Kenny King Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jeffrey Petersen Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000017
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bernadette Tanchauco Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Toni Basil Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
John Blake Prosthetics key prosthetic design and application 120991 19000001
Victor Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bob Arnold Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Perry Barndt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Ken Bates Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Ray Bickel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Chino Binamo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jeff Bornstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Robert Breeze Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Nick Brett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Hank Calia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Mike DeLuna Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Chris Durand Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Jeannie Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Frank Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Cindy Folkerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
David Graves Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Stephan Gudju Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Bill Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Sonia Izzolena Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Terry Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Mike Johnson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Jimmy Jue Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Steve Kelso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Kim Koscki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Paul Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
David LeBell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Scott Leva Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Gary Littlejohn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Bill Madden Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Mike Marasco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Ben Marino Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Denver Mattson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Bill McIntosh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Joyce McNeal Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
John Moio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Michael Papajohn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
John Phillip Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Denney Pierce Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Walt Robles Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
George Robotham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Philip Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
George Ruge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Jeff Smolek Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Jerry Spicer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Paul Stalone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Jerry Summers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Neil Summers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Stagg Summers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Martin Valinsky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Lee Waddell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Webster Whinery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Brian Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Dick Ziker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Karen Dew Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer wild animal handler 120962 20000002
Mark Rasmussen Carpenter carpenter gang boss 529 21000001
Bennett Sperber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Roger Irvin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Steven Zukowski Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Joe Lombardi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Leon Harris Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Roland Tantin Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Paul Lombardi Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Pablo Ferro Main Title Design montage sequence and main title 120925 23000005
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William McLaughlin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Ross Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Thomas Lifsey Props prop foreman 120817 24000004
William Barry Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000005
Gene Fukuzawa Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000006
Mark Sylbert Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000007
Tom Lawson Props propshop foreman 120817 24000008
Stephen Ricci Assistant (to Steve Roth) 120820 25000001
Steve Battaglia Assistant (to Michael Karbelnikoff) 120820 25000002
Frank D'Angelo Assistant (to Michael Karbelnikoff) 120820 25000003
Alexis Magagni Assistant (to Michael Karbelnikoff) 120820 25000004
Ted Tobin Assistant (to Michael Karbelnikoff) 120820 25000005
Sharmagne Leland-St John Assistant (to Richard Sylbert) 120820 25000006
Jay Floyd Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000007
Wendy Mickell Production Assistant set dressing production assistant 275 25000008
John Bergin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gary Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Craig Titley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Daniel Kurdart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Steve Cowie Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Steven Buhai Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Gregory Alpert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Susan Hellmann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Mentor Huebner Production production illustrator(Original Rank: primary) 120824 25000018
Jim Powell Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Jerry Shore Production production van driver 120824 25000020
Larry Hardman Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000021
Anthony Ardito Driver set dressing driver 273 25000022
Christopher Rigby Driver set dressing driver 273 25000023
Robert Benton Driver construction driver 273 25000024
Edward O'Neal Driver construction driver 273 25000025
Dan Riportella Driver construction driver 273 25000026
Sheridan Batson Driver n/a 273 25000027
E Brown Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gene Carr Driver n/a 273 25000029
Robert Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jim D'Amico Driver n/a 273 25000031
Sharon Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000032
William Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000033
Benson Jones Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ted Reed Driver n/a 273 25000035
Stan Sydel Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tom Winchester Driver n/a 273 25000037
Winnfred Tennison Other cable person 120795 26000001
Sid James Other sideline contractor 120795 26000002
Anthony Belmonte Other drapery foreman 120795 26000003
William Iiams Other general foreman 120795 26000004
John Robinson Other paint gang boss 120795 26000005
David Goldstein Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Mark Blumenthal Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Carla Bowen Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Tony Pacquet Other set nurse 120795 26000009
Gary Hellerstein Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000010
Ron Brown Other picture car 120795 26000011
Bud Belyeu Other picture car mechanic 120795 26000012
Marcy Bolotin Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A story about the rise of the mob involving the young Manhattan hoods: Lucky Luciano, Meyer Lansky, Bugsy Siegel and Frank Costello.