The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (2000)

Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Animated
Keywords animal, children's, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Review: 'Mr. Peabody & Sherman' Is Somewhat Sloppy, But with Heart, a Message, and So Many Puns
    By:

    Oh... the puns.

  • The things they say:
    By: WENN.com Feb 12, 2014

    The things they say:

  • Emmys: 'Rocky and Bullwinkle' Voice Actor June Foray Wins the Governors Award
    By: Michael Arbeiter Aug 29, 2013

    June Foray, voice of Rocket J. Squirrel from 'Rocky and Bullwinkle,' wins the 2013 Governors Award for her contributions to voice acting.

  • Box Office Analysis: July 7
    By: Martin Grove Jul 07, 2002

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the week of July 7, 2002.

  • By the Numbers: June 14
    By: Robert Sims Jun 13, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 14. Scooby-Doo, Freddie Prinze Jr., Sarah Michelle Gellar, Matthew Lillard, Matt Damon, Doug Liman, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Jerry Bruckheimer, Joel Schumacher, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones, Enough, A

  • By the Numbers: April 12
    By: Robert Sims Apr 12, 2002

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning April 12 Ben Affleck Samuel L. Jackson Roger Mitchell Changing Lanes Cameron Diaz The Sweetest Thing Bill Paxton Frailty Best New Friend Human Nature Charlie Kaufman Tim Robbins Tim Allen Rene Russo Big Trouble Barry Sonnenfeld Ashley Judd Morgan Freeman High Crimes Tara Reid National Lampoon's Van Wilder Jodie Foster David Fincher Panic Room Robin Williams Danny DeVito Death to Smoochy Clockstoppers Jonathan Frakes Dennis Quaid The Rookie

  • Shallow Hal Review
    By:

    Shallow Hal is not the knee-slapper audiences have come to expect from the Farrelly brothers, but has some clever lines and a sweet, albeit clichéd, moral.

  • "Cats" vs. "Scary" sequel
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jul 02, 2001

    Independence Day has built a reputation for being a mammoth weekend in the movie business, launching such blockbusters as Independence Day, Men in Black, Armageddon and The Perfect Storm.

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: Audiences on 'Watcher' Watch
    By: Martin Grove May 08, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., September 10, 2000 -- Moviegoers' eyes were on "The Watcher" as Hollywood's fall season got off to an unexciting start. Box office levels across the board were considerably less than insiders had anticipated going into the weekend. With many studio executives out of town attending the Toronto Film Festival, few insights were offered as to what went wrong. Overall, key films were estimated to have grossed about 22 percent less than this time last year. With televised coverag

  • B.O. ANALYSIS: Moviegoers Stay Home
    By: Martin Grove May 08, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., September 17, 2000 -- There was lots of Olympic Gold but very little box office gold this weekend. Insiders had anticipated low grosses and a close race for first place, and that's exactly what they got. With ticket sales down over 33 percent from this time last year, it took only $5.7 million for Universal's "The Watcher" to nail down the top spot. Key films in the marketplace - those grossing $500,000 or more for the weekend - did approximately $47.58 million. Distributio

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Winters Actor Ohio Cop with Bullhorn 1 1000008
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects stand-by special effects 168 23000047
Steve Austin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000048
Doug Calli Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000050
Gary Bierend Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000049
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
Joseph Silver Visual Effects digital artist(Alter Image/digital opticals) 419 23000042
Anne Gros Lafaige Visual Effects effects producer(Buf Inc/stereoscopic freeze effects) 419 23000041
Curtis Eberhardt Visual Effects digital artist(Alter Image/digital opticals) 419 23000043
Scott Winston Visual Effects digital artist(Alter Image/digital opticals) 419 23000044
Mike Peters Visual Effects technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000045
Joe W Klein Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Jane E Pepiot Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000060
Gintar Repecka Effects Coordinator special effects 2nd coordinator 120917 23000059
Gabrielle C Frlekin Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000061
Lori Arnold Effects Coordinator visual effects & animation coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000062
Jodi Birdsong Effects Coordinator visual effects & animation coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000063
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000058
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000057
Dominique Vidal Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc/stereoscopic freeze effects) 419 23000040
Tom Ward Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Ross Young Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Kirk Barton Special Effects special effects craft service 168 23000056
Bruce Luroyama Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects lead compositor(Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 419 23000038
Mike Van Eps Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Rick Rische Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Michael Brunsfeld Visual Effects visual concept designer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Maria Goodale Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
David Sullivan Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Amy Shepard Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Katie Morris Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000017
C Andrew Nelson Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
Sandy Ritts Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Elsa Rodriguez Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Stephanie Taubert Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000027
Alan Travis Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000028
Peter Moc Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Cinesite) 419 23000035
Steve Eisner Visual Effects digital imaging manager/New York(Cinesite/additional imaging) 419 23000036
Leila Ratti Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 419 23000037
Peter Nicolai Effects Coordinator visual effects & animation coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000064
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Cinesite) 419 23000034
Dan Wagner Visual Effects model shop(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Mark Buck Visual Effects model shop(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000029
Mark Fiorenza Visual Effects model shop(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000030
Richard Miller Visual Effects model shop(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000031
Mark Siegel Visual Effects model shop(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
Sebastien Drouin Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc/stereoscopic freeze effects) 419 23000039
Penny Runge Effects Coordinator visual effects plate coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000066
Michael Ludlam Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000096
Tia Marshall Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000097
Jennifer McKnew Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000098
Patrick B Neary Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000099
Samson Kao Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000095
Dorne Huebler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000094
Natasha Devaud Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000090
Michael DiComo Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000091
Gonzalo Escudero Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000092
Tom Fejes Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000093
Kenneth Nielsen Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000100
Mayur Patel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000101
Kristen Borges Background Painter (Wild Brain/animation) 121029 23000108
Kory Heinzen Background Painter (Wild Brain/animation) 121029 23000109
Denise Ream Animator animation & visual effects producer 483 23000110
Jenn Emberly Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000111
Scott Frankel Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000107
David Weitzberg Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000106
Scott Prior Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000102
Jason Rosson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000103
Catherine Tate Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000104
Eric Voegels Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000105
Ian Christie Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000089
Cathy Burrow Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000088
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 120959 23000072
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist(Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 120959 23000073
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000074
Steven Samanen Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000075
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter matte artist(Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 120959 23000071
David Andrews Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000070
Regan McGee Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000016
Matthew O Murphy Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000067
Paul J Vega Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000068
Brian Brecht Effects Assistant digital production staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120922 23000069
Russell Earl Graphic Artist lead computer graphic artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000076
Paul Kavanagh Graphic Artist lead computer graphic artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000077
Jeffrey Benedict Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000084
Leila Ben-Joseph Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000085
Barbara Brennan Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000086
Tommy Burnette Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000087
Maurice Bastian Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000083
Al Bailey Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000082
Ken McGaugh Graphic Artist lead computer graphic artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000078
Damian Steel Graphic Artist lead computer graphic artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000079
Dean Yurke Graphic Artist lead computer graphic artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000080
Mimi Abers Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120985 23000081
William Tlusty Effects Coordinator visual effects & animation coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000065
Jiri Jacknowitz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000015
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Mark Chadwick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Tim Chitwood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Kerry Rossall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Ken Clark Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Walter Robles Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Hal Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Joey Bucarro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Allen Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
George Marshall Ruge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Whitney Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Rick Seaman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Bob Elmore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Rick Shuster Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Eurlyne Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Fred Scheiwiller Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
James Ryan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Wally Crowder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Scott L Schwartz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Max Daniels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Vladimir Orlov Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Dan Barringer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Ken Diaz Prosthetics prosthetics artist 120991 19000002
Robert Kurtzman Puppeteer (Nicotre Berger EFX Group/special make-up effets) 682 19000003
Scott Patton Puppeteer (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 682 19000004
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 682 19000005
Jacques Muller Animatronics animatronic artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121102 19000001
Kimberly Covate Business Affairs digital imaging operations manager(Cinesite) 120792 18000001
Kevin Harris Accountant (Chicago unit) 120802 16000004
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Kevin Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chris Kahn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Eliza Coleman Stunt Man Piper Perabo's stunt double 121002 19000007
Joni Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Denver Mattson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Bruce Barbour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Rich Minga Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Kurt Lott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Michael Adams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Man Piper Perabo's stunt double 121002 19000008
Eddie Matthews Stunt Man Robert De Niro's stunt double 121002 19000009
Christy Cotton Stunt Man Rene Russo's stunt double 121002 19000010
Brian Joseph Moore Stunt Man Jason Alexander's stunt double 121002 19000011
Jim Stephan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Will R Gatlin Craft Service (Chicago unit) 120903 22000007
Rick Brainin Catering caterer 120954 22000008
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Selwyn Eddy III Effects Supervisor 3-D camera matchmove supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000002
Bill Krassman Craft Service (Washington DC unit) 120903 22000006
Debora Fearon Craft Service (New York unit) 120903 22000005
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul O Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Randy Schweisson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
L B Keilman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
George Tsakas Effects Supervisor (Alter Image/digital opticals) 120866 23000003
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Chris Bayz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000011
Beth D'Amato Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000012
Kelly Fischer Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000013
Cam Griffin Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000014
Howie Weed Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000010
Paul Theren Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000009
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Guy Hendrix Dyas Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Alyson Markell Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000007
Edward Taylor IV Visual Effects digital modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000008
Harry N Haas Construction Coordinator (Chicago unit) 276 21000010
Wayne Bilyard Construction Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 276 21000009
Brian J Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Jophery Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Scott Workman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Billy Judkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Chris Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Jim Wilkey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Mike Watson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Dick Hancock Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Cheryl Wheller Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Leigh Hennessy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Harry Wowchuk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Shawn Kautz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Mark Weber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Scott Rousseau Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000007
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Stephan Howard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
John Holcombe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Danny Wynands Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Richard L Blackwell Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000058
Ron Montgomery Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
William H Phen Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Julija Learie Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000112
Steve Nichols Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000114
Charles Montgomery Driver n/a 273 25000066
Ron Poniewaz Driver n/a 273 25000065
Timothy Scott Moran Driver n/a 273 25000067
Alfonso Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000068
Robert Martinez Stand-In Jason Alexander's stand-in 121015 25000069
William Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000064
Steve Nickle Driver n/a 273 25000063
Terry Crnic Driver n/a 273 25000059
D Scott Guthrie Driver n/a 273 25000060
Linda Harris Driver n/a 273 25000061
Joe Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000062
Frank Matthews Other electric 120795 26000001
Mike Bonnaud Other dimmer operator 120795 26000002
Ernest A Dottlinger Other mill foreman 120795 26000009
Tom J Holcomb Other painter foreman 120795 26000010
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Ernest Lopez Jr. Other lead plasterer 120795 26000012
Van Coppock Other (score) co-enginee) 120795 26000008
Bob Casale Other (score) engineer & produce) 120795 26000007
Andy Turpin Other rigging 2nd electric 120795 26000003
Lynne Hockney Other movement & 'Pottsography' 120795 26000004
Kristin Hansen Other plate coordinator 120795 26000005
Ryan Tyler Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Ron Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gene Biernot Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jennifer Austin Stand-In Piper Perabo's stand-in 121015 25000041
Adam Leichtman Set Production Assistant on-set assistant(to Robert De Niro) 371 25000042
Sunday Stevens Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000043
Mark Trapenberg Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000044
Sarah Sullivan Stand-In Rene Russo stand-in 121015 25000040
John J Polce Stand-In Robert De Niro stand-in 121015 25000039
Sheila Mandel Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000035
Othar D Richey II Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000036
Brumby Broussard Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000037
David Dale Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000038
Paul Schmitz Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000045
Paul R Loebs Production labor foreman 120824 25000046
David Vogt Helicopter Pilot (aerial unit) 121003 25000053
Homer G Albin Driver n/a 273 25000054
Thomas E Battaglia Driver n/a 273 25000055
George Bess Driver n/a 273 25000056
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (aerial unit) 121003 25000052
John Maloney Pilot biplane pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000051
Edward R Alvarado Production labor foreman 120824 25000047
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Pilot California helicopters pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000048
Al Broussard Pilot Bell 47 pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000049
Steve Hinton Pilot biplane pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000050
Sheridan Ross Batson Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000013
Howard R Mandel Other mechanic 120795 26000014
Gail Currey Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000045
Chrissie England Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000046
Jeff Mann Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000047
Jim Morris Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000048
Shannon Henry Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000044
Vicki Dobbs Beck Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000043
Lori Casler Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000039
Will Melick Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000040
David Nahman-Ramos Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000041
Michael Cordova Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000042
Xavier Bec Other software development(Buf Inc/stereoscopic freeze effects) 120795 26000049
Luke Khanlian Other mechanics 120795 26000050
Michael Kelem Other Gyrosphere operator(aerial unit) 120795 26000057
Mark Gutterud Other Vista Vision technician(Chicago unit) 120795 26000058
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator(Chicago unit) 120795 26000059
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Paris Other aerial coordinator(aerial unit) 120795 26000056
Dwight Campbell Other lighitng technician 120795 26000055
Chiz Hasegawa Other project coordinator(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120795 26000051
David Ferry Other customer 120795 26000052
Cynthia Black Other customer 120795 26000053
Mari-An Ceo Other customer 120795 26000054
Martin Calderon Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000038
Elizabeth A Brown Other computer systems support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000037
Doug Griffin Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000021
Lenny Lee Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000022
Tim McLaughlin Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000023
Marc Wilhite Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000024
Rudy Grossman Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000020
Michelle Dean Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000019
Todd J Adelman Other aid 120795 26000015
David Falicki Other aid 120795 26000016
Aaron Ferguson Other lead creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000017
Robert Bruce Other creature developer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000018
Earl Beyer Other film scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000025
Mike Ellis Other film scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000026
Nick Provenzano Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000033
Andrew Anderson Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000034
David Weatherly Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000035
Carrie Wolberg Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000036
Robert Dehaan Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000032
Brice Criswell Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000031
Todd Mitchell Other film scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000027
James Lim Other negative line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000028
Michael Balog Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000029
Brent Bowers Other technical support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000030
Wade Ingram Post-Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 120882 25000034
Jeff Dawson Post-Production Assistant (New York) 120882 25000033
Yekaterina Tabakh Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000145
Marcelo Souza Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000144
Dave Thomas Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000146
Lyla Warren Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000147
Roque Ballasteros Animator assistant animator(Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000148
Amber MacLean Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000143
John Korellis Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000142
Roger Dondis Animator assistant director of animation(Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000138
Aaron Sorenson Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000139
Heiko Drengenberg Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000140
Ralph Fernan Animator (Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000141
Ronan De Brun Animator assistant animator(Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000149
Emile Duronslet Animator assistant animator(Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000150
Wendy Henrickson-Ellis 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000157
Randy Jonsson 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000158
Jeroen Lapre 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000159
Luke Longin 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000160
Terry Chostner 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000156
Lanny Cermak 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000155
Brian Fee Animator assistant animator(Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000151
Ivan Spiridonov Animator assistant animator(Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000152
Amanda Tsoukanelis Animator assistant animator(Wild Brain/animation) 483 23000153
Fumi Mashimo Animator (Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 483 23000154
John Zdankiewicz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000137
Tim Waddy Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000136
Andy Doucette Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000120
Shawn Kelly Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000121
Ken King Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000122
Greg Kyle Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000123
Bruce Dahl Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000119
Kyle Clark Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000118
Bill Phillips Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Steve Rawlins Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000115
Scott Wirtz Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000116
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000117
David Latour Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000124
Martin L'Heureux Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000125
Dave Sidley Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000132
Sharonne Solk Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000133
Chi Chung Tse Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000134
Jan Van Buyten Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000135
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000131
Christopher Minos Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000130
Victoria Livingstone Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000126
Kevin Martel Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000127
Neil Michka Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000128
Gregory G Miller Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000129
Dani Morrow 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000161
Joseph Metten 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000162
Christian Austin Production Assistant (Alter Image/digital opticals) 275 25000017
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Scott Goudreau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Sam Stewart Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000016
John Levin Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000015
Luke Freeborn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chris Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jenny Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lindsey Cline Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000014
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000021
Manny Quinonas Transportation Captain (Washington DC unit) 272 25000022
Christopher "MR" Downey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Sandra Y Torres Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000030
Therese Shecter Post-Production Assistant (New York) 120882 25000031
Kristina Parnell Post-Production Assistant (New York) 120882 25000032
Richard DeAngelo Transportation Coordinator (Chicago unit) 271 25000028
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 271 25000027
Bruce Ventura Transportation Captain (Chicago unit) 272 25000023
Mike Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000024
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Roberto Moreno Assistant digital assistant(Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 120820 25000010
Matthew A Rubin Assistant (to Des McAnuff) 120820 25000009
Dimitri Apletcheff Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000002
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark Peltzer Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Eric Hunsaker Property Master (Washington DC unit) 120805 24000005
Rudy Reachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Talmage Watson 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000167
David Manos Morris 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000163
Melissa Mullin 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000164
Pat Turner 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000165
David Washburn 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000166
Timothy W Tiedje Property Master (Chicago unit) 120805 24000006
Bryan Garofalo Props n/a 120817 24000007
Brenda Ventura Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000005
David Henri Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000006
Debora Cohen Assistant (to Tiffany Ward) 120820 25000007
Early Boyd Assistant (to Des McAnuff) 120820 25000008
Robin Chambers Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000004
Ryan Miller Assistant (to Jane Rosenthal) 120820 25000003
Glen Feldman Props n/a 120817 24000008
John H Maxwell Props n/a 120817 24000009
Charlotte Canon Assistant computer & video assistant 120820 25000001
Heidi Herman Assistant (to Jane Rosenthal) 120820 25000002
Julie Nelson Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000113
Dixie D Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator (Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 239 6000006
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Harris Done Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Dave Parks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
David Parrish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David B Nowell Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000003
Eric Hedayat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Michael Squire Assistant Location Manager (Chicago unit) 194 5000049
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roy Unger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joe Marquette Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
David Knox Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000011
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000018
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000019
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000020
Elizabeth Algieri Camera film loader 120798 6000021
Ted Lichtenheld Camera Operator "D" camera operator((Chicago unit)) 239 6000017
Steven R Wojcik Camera Operator "C" camera operator((Chicago unit)) 239 6000016
Bill Coleman Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000012
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator "A" camera operator((Chicago unit)) 239 6000013
George Kohut Camera Operator "B" camera operator((Chicago unit)) 239 6000014
Steven Hiller Camera Operator "C" camera operator((Chicago unit)) 239 6000015
Scott Devereaux Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Meredith Cohen Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000046
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC unit) 193 5000030
T G Glazer Location Manager (Chicago unit) 193 5000031
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Heather Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Eric Klosterman Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Tim Falconer Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor (New York) 120796 5000024
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
David Thronsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Ned R Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor (New York unit) 191 5000034
Mary Carlson Script Supervisor (Chicago unit) 191 5000035
Gail Stempler Location Scout n/a 311 5000042
Kei Rowan-Young Location Coordinator locations coordinator 120877 5000043
Frank Murgia Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 192 5000044
Cary Levine Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Katherine Dorrer Production Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 162 5000041
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000040
Jason Porter Technical Director (Wild Brain/animation) 491 5000036
Sherry Marshall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
M Michele Nishikawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Frank Barnhardt Camera digital camera(Wild Brain/animation) 120798 6000022
Mike Bradley Camera digital camera(Wild Brain/animation) 120798 6000023
Mary Marder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Danny Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Matthew Brockhoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Matthew W Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Barnard Weiser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Doug Jones Jr. Negative Cutting negative cutter(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000011
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Kurlander Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
James Burt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Elizabeth Finch Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000013
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Joel Sill Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000015
Walter Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000011
Ladd McIntosh Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
Richard C Stewart Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Johann Strauss Music ("Blue Danube") 120781 8000007
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Suzette Moriarty Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Erica Johnson Avid Editor (Wild Brain/animation) 120898 7000008
Emily Wallin Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000007
Timothy Armstrong Video Assist/Playback video assist(Chicago unit) 120899 6000030
Andrew Smith Video Assist/Playback video assist(Chicago unit) 120899 6000031
David W Allen Video video previsualization 120800 6000032
Kevin P Boyd Video video engineer(Chicago unit) 120800 6000033
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000029
Matt Cohen Video Playback computer & video playback 505 6000028
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Annie McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
Barnaby Shapiro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000027
Larry Hoki Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000034
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000035
Greg Hyman Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000003
Linda Williams Editor digital imaging editor(Cinesite) 172 7000004
Kelly G Crawford Editor (Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 172 7000005
Dov Hoenig Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Mark Herman Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Hartman Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000036
Brian Rae Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000037
David Perteet Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120850 6000038
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000039
Gary B. Goldman Assistant Director (Chicago unit) 163 5000023
Thomas Coe Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Chicago unit) 163 5000022
Jeffrey Ross Actor District Attorney 1 1000036
Wesley Mann Actor Clerk 1 1000035
Arvie Lowe Jr. Actor Sharp-Eyed Student 1 1000037
Taraji P. Henson Actor Left-Wing Student 1 1000038
T.J. Thyne Actor Right-Wing Student 1 1000039
Brian T Finney Actor Bailiff 1 1000034
Phillip V Caruso Actor Rance 1 1000033
Jane Edith Wilson Actor (Radish) 1 1000029
Lily Nicksay Actor Sydney 1 1000030
Julia McAnuff Actor Little Karen 1 1000031
Steve Rankin Actor Arrest Cop 1 1000032
Jeremy Maxwell Actor Angry French Student 1 1000040
Chip Chinery Actor Security Guard 1 1000041
Patric Brillhart Actor Average Kid 1 1000048
Jared Doud Actor Average Teen 1 1000049
Paget Brewster Actor Jenny Spy 1 1000050
Victor Raider-Wexler Actor Igor 1 1000051
Amanda Brookshire Actor Average Kid 1 1000047
Jack Donner Actor Average Grandpa 1 1000046
Ellis E Williams Actor Security Guard 1 1000042
David Brisbin Actor Average Dad 1 1000043
Kristen Lowman Actor Average Mom 1 1000044
Myrna Niles Actor Average Grandma 1 1000045
Doug Jones Actor (Carrot) 1 1000028
Mark Holton Actor (Potato) 1 1000027
John Goodman Actor Oklahoma Cop 1 1000011
Kenan Thompson Actor Lewis 1 1000012
Kel Mitchell Actor Martin 1 1000013
James Rebhorn Actor President Signoff 1 1000014
Carl Reiner Actor P G Biggershot 1 1000007
Janeane Garofalo Actor Minnie Mogul 1 1000006
Jason Alexander Actor Boris Badenov 1 1000002
Piper Perabo Actor Karen Sympathy 1 1000003
Randy Quaid Actor Cappy Von Trapment 1 1000004
Robert De Niro Actor Fearless Leader 1 1000005
David Alan Grier Actor Meaures 1 1000015
Norman Lloyd Actor Wossamotta U President 1 1000016
Ed Gale Actor The Mole 1 1000023
Phil Proctor Actor RBTV Floor Director 1 1000024
Dian Bachar Actor RBTV Studio Technician 1 1000025
Drena De Niro Actor RBTV Lackey 1 1000026
Nigel Gibbs Actor General Store 1 1000022
Harrison Young Actor General Foods 1 1000021
Jon Polito Actor Schoentell 1 1000017
Rod Biermann Actor Ole 1 1000018
Don Novello Actor Fruit Vendor Twins 1 1000019
John Brandon Actor General Consternation 1 1000020
Robert Bundy Actor Doctor Spies 1 1000052
John Campion Actor Doctor Spies 1 1000053
Rene Garcia Jr. Production Manager (Wild Brain/animation) 305 5000006
Kamar Bitar Production Manager (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 305 5000007
Charles Miller Production Manager (New York unit) 305 5000008
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Catherine Dingman Production Manager (Wild Brain/animation) 305 5000005
Stuart Neumann Production Supervisor (Washington DC unit) 307 5000004
Jay Ward Characters as Source Material from cartoon characters 121009 4000002
D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Braker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Valerie Delahaye Production Supervisor (Buf Inc/stereoscopic freeze effects) 307 5000003
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Jeffrey T Bernstein Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000018
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000019
Miles A Perman Assistant Director (Washington DC unit) 163 5000020
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director (Chicago unit) 163 5000021
John Gallagher Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000017
Dana J Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000016
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Robert Rooy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Susan L Carpenter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Kenneth Lonergan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elyse Klaits Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Kristen Lowman Voice of Rocky 475 1000062
Mark Silverman Voice of Rocky 475 1000063
Keith Scott Narrator n/a 120790 1000064
Adam Miller Actor Little Ole 1 1000065
Susan Berman Voice of Weasel/Rocky 475 1000061
Keith Scott Voice of Bullwinkle the Moose 475 1000060
Max Grodenchik Actor Horse Spies 1 1000054
Eugene Alper Actor Horse Spies 1 1000055
Alexis Thorpe Actor Supermodeol 1 1000056
June Foray Voice of Rocky the Squirrel 475 1000059
Des McAnuff Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Quale Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Nicksay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeff Fino Executive Producer (Wild Brain/animation) 174 3000008
Brad Epstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
D Scott Easton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Tiffany Ward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 3 3000005
Jane Rosenthal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert De Niro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leslie Arvio Producer (Wild Brain/animation) 3 3000003
Allison Brown Producer (Wild Brain/animation) 3 3000004
Chris Guardino Performer synthesizer orchestra 120819 8000016
Tom Hiel Performer synthesizer orchestra 120819 8000017
Riki Lin Sabusawa Wardrobe Supervisor (Chicago unit) 120908 13000026
Amy Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000025
Nancy Takehara Wardrobe Supervisor (Chicago unit) 120908 13000027
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Andrew Morris ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Sheila Gentile Set Costumer (New York unit) 121008 13000024
Connie Kalos Makeup Artist (Chicago unit) 120801 13000023
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Shane Paish Makeup Artist (for Rene Russo) 120801 13000020
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000022
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Terry Rodman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bill Crawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Brian T Best Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000006
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Robert Kurtzman Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000018
Ilona Herman Makeup makeup & hair(for Robert De Niro) 353 13000017
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Holly Davis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Marcie Olivi Costumes costumer to Robert De Niro 120828 13000004
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Alan Trombla Research support research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 458 12000005
Dave Benson Research support research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 458 12000001
Cary Phillips Research support research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 458 12000002
Nicolas Popravka Research support research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 458 12000003
Christian Rouet Research support research & development(Industrial Light & Magic) 458 12000004
Meg Matthews Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Christine North Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000014
Deborah Dee Hair Stylist (Chicago unit) 120799 13000015
John M Elliott Jr. Makeup makeup department head 353 13000016
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (for Rene Russo) 120799 13000012
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Richard Schoen Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Bruce Reik Costumes costumer(Washington DC unit) 120828 13000008
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000009
Rick Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Gary Pike Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Tony Sommo Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
David Chase Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Dave Kaiser Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Scott Patten Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Kris Guthrie Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Rod Farley Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ray Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000014
Blake Pike Grip rigging 2nd grip 365 15000015
Jim Rose Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Roger Redel Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000023
Robert Wayne Harris Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000030
Jim Fine Best Boy Universal best boy 120885 15000031
Robert S Swander Best Boy best boy electric(Chicago unit) 120885 15000032
Rene Russo Actor Natasha Fatale 1 1000001
Alex Klabukov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Gene Duffy Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Bill Greenberg Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
Don Lehman Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Konrad Sigurdsson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Sean Devine Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jeffrey A Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tom Walston Sound Design n/a 120905 14000023
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Gary Blufer Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000025
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Robert Fernandez Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000028
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Norman Buck Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000007
Donald Aros Key Grip (Washington DC unit) 263 15000008
M Michael Lewis Key Grip (Chicago unit) 263 15000009
Renton-Paul Medcalf Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Joseph Yario Sound Mixer (Chicago unit) 230 14000029
Dan Delgado Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Billy Ward Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000002
Jim Miller Lighting Technician (Chicago unit) 120907 15000003
Howard Berger Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120845 11000014
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120845 11000013
The Bar-Kays Song Performer ("Let's Have Some Fun") 120788 8000049
Bazuka Song Performer ("Dynomite") 120788 8000048
Lisa McClowry Song Performer ("Duelin' Banjoes") 120788 8000050
Gavin Bocquet Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Len Song Performer ("Cryptik Souls Crew (contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let's Have Some Fun')") 120788 8000047
Supertramp Song Performer ("Dreamer") 120788 8000046
Arthur Smith Song ("Through the Eyes of a Child") 120859 8000042
Lavant Coppock Song ("Duelin' Banjoes") 120859 8000043
Lisa McClowry Song n/a 120859 8000044
Tarsha Vega Song Performer ("Be Ya Self") 120788 8000045
Bill Rea Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cindy Ng Art Director (Wild Brain/animation) 183 9000004
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Carl Aldana Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Donna Cline Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Dennis Bradford Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000005
Larry Lundy Art Director (Chicago unit) 183 9000006
Mariko Braswell Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Sean Haworth Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ian Lewis Song ("Bad Boys") 120859 8000041
John Mercer Song ("Hooray for Hollywood") 120859 8000040
Dave Schommer Song ("Be Ya Self") 120859 8000024
Tarsha Vega Song n/a 120859 8000025
Harry M Woods Song ("Side By Side") 120859 8000026
P F Sloan Song ("Secret Agent Man") 120859 8000027
Sam Hollander Song ("Be Ya Self") 120859 8000023
Rick Nelson Song ("Be Ya Self") 120859 8000022
Larry Dominello Performer synthesizer orchestra 120819 8000018
Kevin Kliesch Performer synthesizer orchestra 120819 8000019
Benoit Grey Performer synthesizer orchestra 120819 8000020
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Duelin' Banjoes") 120859 8000021
Steve Barri Song ("Secret Agent Man") 120859 8000028
Paul Simon Song ("America") 120859 8000029
Marc Costanzo Song ("Cryptik Souls Crew (contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let's Have Some Fun')") 120859 8000036
Phil Rae Song ("Cryptik Souls Crew (contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let's Have Some Fun')") 120859 8000037
Tony Camillo Song ("Cryptik Souls Crew (contains 'Dynomite' & 'Let's Have Some Fun')") 120859 8000038
Richard Whiting Song ("Hooray for Hollywood") 120859 8000039
Frank Comstock Song ("Rocky the Flying Squirrel") 120859 8000035
Fred Steiner Song songs("Rocky Show Theme" "Hail, Hail, Pottsylvania") 120859 8000034
Katherine L Bates Song ("America the Beautiful") 120859 8000030
S A Ward Song ("America the Beautiful") 120859 8000031
Rick Davies Song ("Dreamer") 120859 8000032
Roger Hodgson Song ("Dreamer") 120859 8000033
Thomas Jung Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000007
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000008
Carol Ness Extras Casting (Washington DC unit) 120851 10000009
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting (Washington DC unit) 120851 10000010
Judith Bouley Extras Casting locations extras casting 120851 10000006
Dino Ladki Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mary Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Margiotta Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steve Spiker Casting Central Casting 179 10000003
Stephanie Marick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Phil Robinson Executive director of animation(Wild Brain/animation) 120806 11000001
Deborah D Johnson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000009
Joanne Hafner Supervisor digital paint & roto supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000010
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanning supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000011
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Cinesite/additional digital imaging) 120845 11000012
Greg Killmaster Supervisor sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000008
Amelia Chenoweth Supervisor sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000007
Matthew Morrissey Supervisor computer & video supervisor 120845 11000003
Kevin Barnhill Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000004
Michael Bauer Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Euan MacDonald Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000006
Craig B Ayers Sr. Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000040
Mark Maitre Art Department sculptor/painter(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000039
Paul Bortoli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Mark Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Gabrielle McKenna Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Daril Alder Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Michael Hunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Geno Ghiselli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Hanna Strauss Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Richard D Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
John Mills Lead Person leadman(Washington DC unit) 120957 9000027
Mike Nichols Lead Person leadman(Chicago unit) 120957 9000028
Terry Molatore Art Department viewpaint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000035
David Saccheri Art Department viewpaint artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000036
Scott Patton Art Department sculptor/painter 120843 9000037
Norman Cabrera Art Department sculptor/painter(Kurtzman Nicotero Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects) 120843 9000038
John Whisnant Art Department location matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000034
Marla I Selhorn Art Department location matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120843 9000033
Caroline Perzan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Maria Baker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Lori Rowbotham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Bethany Andell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Mary Hastigan Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Synopsis
Rocky the Flying Squirrel and his erudite friend Bullwinkle J. Moose are living in the now desolate Frostbite Falls, barely surviving on diminishing residual checks from re-runs of their old television series. Meanwhile, back in Pottsylvania, Fearless Leader and his notorious spies Boris Badenov and Natasha Fatale have escaped their cartoon existences and are reborn as characters in flesh and blood, and headed for Hollywood. There the evil trio hatch a ruthless plan to take over the world, forcing Rocky and Bullwinkle to go head-to-head with their longtime nemeses Boris and Natasha, to stop them once and for all.