North (1994)

North
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Shaiman Music music composer & producer 120781 8000001
Stu Bernstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Robert Grieve Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Alison Fisher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David A Arnold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Michael Dressel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Leigh French ADR ADR voice-over coordinator 120912 14000001
Michael Adkins Set Costumer (New York) 121008 13000021
Jennifer Portman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jonathan Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Murray Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
George Baetz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rodney Veto Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Bob Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Keys Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Steve Hastings Electrician n/a 450 15000020
John Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael S Arvanitis Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kevin J. Lang Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000016
Scott C Keys Electrician bestboy rigging electrician 450 15000021
Duane Katz Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000022
Chuck Bukey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000026
Sal Martorano Jr. Electrician bestboy electrician(New York) 450 15000025
Wendell Harris Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Tim Marshall Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000023
Ed Tobin Gaffer (New York) 268 15000015
Steven C. McGee Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Gary A Brostrom Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard Crompton Grip n/a 365 15000006
John B Lowry Key Grip (New York) 263 15000005
Gregg Norton Key Grip (Alaska) 263 15000004
William Cosuins Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bill Barlkroft Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Vince Beltrami Grip (Alaska) 365 15000013
Joe Hamilton Grip (Alaska) 365 15000012
Robert Zullo Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Raymond Mickels Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Adrienne Manhan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Peter Montagna Makeup key makeup(New York) 353 13000018
Philippe Rockholt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark N Davidson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mike Hanrahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sherman Labby Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Robert Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Carl Cassara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Joseph L Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joe Pacelli Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Amy Marshall Assistant Set Decorator (New York) 316 9000018
Paul Ford Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000017
Sara Gardner-Gail Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000016
Virginia Randolf Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Irving Friedman Theme Song ("Father Knows Best") 120929 8000036
Don Ferris Theme Song ("Father Knows Best") 120929 8000035
Herbert Spencer Theme Song ("Andy Griffith Show") 120929 8000034
Earle Hagen Theme Song ("Andy Griffith Show") 120929 8000033
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Bob Shaw Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
David Klassen Art Director art direction 183 9000004
George DeTitta Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Wendy Mickell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
William A Farley Hair key hair(New York) 120794 13000010
Linda Bernhardt Costumes costumer(Alaska) 120828 13000009
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist (for Bruce Willis) 120799 13000013
Edouard F Henriques Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Dale Bach-Siss Makeup (for Bruce Willis) 353 13000017
Pete Atobelli Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Tom Hoerber Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Laurie Stilson Costumes costumer(for Bruce Willis) 120828 13000008
Kiki Schrader Costume Supervisor (New York) 120895 13000007
Carol Carlson Casting (Alaska) 179 10000003
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Demetra Stamus Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000022
Marilyn Matthews Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Chuck Velasco Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Gina Dedomenico Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000004
Lynne Ford Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000003
Tom Numbers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Bill Lowry Jr. Dolly Grip bestboy grip(New York) 264 15000028
Thomas Hoeck Medic company medic 120966 25000027
Jon Hodges Helicopter Pilot (Alaska) 121003 25000028
Terry Smith Pilot 737 pilot(Alaska) 570 25000026
Robert Hunter Jr. Transportation Coordinator (Alaska) 271 25000025
Tim Roslan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Jim Warniers Helicopter Pilot (Alaska) 121003 25000029
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York) 121003 25000030
Herb Rabbin Other Snow Domes fabricator 120795 26000003
Tom Southwell Other maps 120795 26000002
Kami Turrou Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jay Laub Aerial Unit aviation coordinator/ helicopter camera pilot(Alaska) 121100 25000031
Pat Sullivan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Terrance Dean Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Erika Bernhardt Production Assistant (Alaska) 275 25000015
John West Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Tim Atzinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jonathan Capra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Richard Drake Production Assistant (Alaska) 275 25000016
Greg Kern Production Assistant (Alaska) 275 25000017
Holly Rymon Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Julian Goldberger Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Susan Palmer Production Assistant (Alaska) 275 25000019
Laura Little Production Assistant (Alaska) 275 25000018
Lawrence D Lira Other drapery 120795 26000004
Carmen C Mazarow Other pattern maker 120795 26000005
Mike Reeve Other aerial coordinator(Alaska) 120795 26000021
Jim Adint Other helicopter mechanic(Alaska) 120795 26000022
Clark Saunders Other weather safety specialist(Alaska) 120795 26000020
Duke Russell Other painter(Alaska) 120795 26000019
Philip Wood Other travel services 120795 26000018
Danny Gueco Other snow machine operator(Alaska) 120795 26000023
Chuck Reed Other snow machine operator(Alaska) 120795 26000024
Laura Ashley Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Jerry Lewis Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
M J Magbanua Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000026
Dan Shelter Other dog musher(Alaska) 120795 26000025
Jack McGrath Other travel services 120795 26000017
John W Brilhante Other recordist 120795 26000016
Richard Boris Other greens foreman 120795 26000009
Doug Rosenberger Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Bettina O'Mara Other product promotions coordinator 120795 26000007
Mary Etta Lang Other dyer 120795 26000006
IldelFonso Goris Other stand-by greens 120795 26000010
James P Bittl Other greensman 120795 26000011
Dan Sharp Other recordist 120795 26000015
Margaret L Schlaifer Other welfare worker 120795 26000014
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000013
Robert Jones Other greensman 120795 26000012
Micah Stott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Natasha Stanton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Aileen Acain Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tony Guida Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Stafford Animal Wrangler dog handler(Alaska) 120863 20000001
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Keii Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Colin C L Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dave Bennett Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
K Lenna Kunkel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marlin Hall Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000030
Roger Stevenson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000029
Stephanie Claxton Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Vince Rotonda Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Rosatti Choreographer associate choreographer 120803 17000002
Patricia Birch Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Suzanne DeGrandis Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Don Belew Construction Coordinator (Alaska) 276 21000002
Pam Jones Assistant (to Rob Reiner) 120820 25000003
Jenifer Heying Assistant (to Rob Reiner) 120820 25000002
Catherine Rae Purves Assistant (to Jeffrey Stott) 120820 25000001
Annie Miller Property Master (New York) 120805 24000006
Paula Hanlon Assistant (to Alan Zweibel) 120820 25000004
Angela O'Neill Assistant product promotions assistant 120820 25000005
Angela C Tortu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steve Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Andy Owens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jay Gianukos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Deborah Schildt Property Master (Alaska) 120805 24000005
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Tom Lay Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Jonnie Lazarus Craft Service (Alaska) 120903 22000002
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gino Crum Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Donald Frazes Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Mychael Bates Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Craig Raiche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ken Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Curtis Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Jerrold Immel Theme Song ("Dallas") 120929 8000032
Jay Livingston Theme Music theme from("Bonanza") 120848 8000030
Maude Winchester Actor Stewart's Mom 1 1000066
Tykler Gurciullo Actor Stewart 1 1000067
Gil Janklowicz Actor Man on Beach 1 1000065
Lauren Tom Actor Mrs Ho 1 1000064
Keone Young Actor Governor Ho 1 1000063
Fritz Sperberg Actor Stewart's Dad 1 1000068
Brynn Hartman Actor Waitress 1 1000069
Abe Vigoda Actor Alaskan Grandpa 1 1000073
Kathy Bates Actor Alaskan Mom 1 1000072
Graham Greene Actor Alaskan Dad 1 1000071
Larry Williams Actor Alaskan Pilot 1 1000070
Jenifer Panton Actor Betty Lou 1 1000062
Greg Rosatti Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000061
Kelly Shenefiel Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000054
Lydia E Merritt Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000053
Chris Childers Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000052
Donovan Keith Hesser Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000051
Danielle Jeffery Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000055
Carmit Bachar Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000056
Jenifer Strovas Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000060
Stefanie Roos Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000059
Kelly Cooper Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000058
Krista Buonaro Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000057
Richard Belzer Actor Barker 1 1000074
Monty Bass Actor Eskimo 1 1000075
Lucy Lin Actor Female Newscaster 1 1000091
Faith Ford Actor Donna Nelson 1 1000092
Darwyn Carson Actor African Mom 1 1000090
Ayo Adejugbe Actor African Dad 1 1000089
George Kee Cheung Actor Chinese Barber 1 1000088
John Ritter Actor Ward Nelson 1 1000093
Scarlett Johansson Actor Laura Nelson 1 1000094
Philip Levy Actor Panhandler 1 1000098
Audrey Klebahn Actor Secretary 1 1000097
Robert Costanzo Actor Al 1 1000096
Jesse Zeigler Actor Bud Nelson 1 1000095
Rosalind Chao Actor Chinese Mom 1 1000087
Jay Black Actor Amish Pilot 1 1000086
Caroline Carr Actor Eskimo 1 1000079
Henri Towers Actor Eskimo 1 1000078
Billy Daydodge Actor Eskimo 1 1000077
Farrell Thomas Actor Eskimo 1 1000076
Eva Larson Actor Eskimo 1 1000080
Ben Stein Actor Curator 1 1000081
Kelly McGillis Actor Amish Mom 1 1000085
Alexander Godunov Actor Amish Dad 1 1000084
Robert Rigamonti Actor DC Reporter 1 1000083
Marla Frees Actor DC Reporter 1 1000082
Cahd E Allen Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000050
Brett Heine Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000049
Glenn Walker Harris Jr. Actor Jeffrey Smith 1 1000017
Nancy Nichols Actor Mom Jones 1 1000018
James Dean Fisher Actor Dad Smith 1 1000016
Joshua Kaplan Actor Teammate 1 1000015
Joran Corneal Actor Teammate 1 1000014
Ryan O'Neill Actor Andy Wilson 1 1000019
Kim Delgado Actor Dad Johnson 1 1000020
Jordan Jacobson Actor Vice President 1 1000024
Carmela Rappazzo Actor Receptionist 1 1000023
Mathew McCurley Actor Winchell 1 1000022
Tony T Johnson Actor Steve Johnson 1 1000021
Michael Cipriani Actor Teammate 1 1000013
Teddy Bergman Actor Teammate 1 1000012
Jussie Smollet Actor Adam 1 1000005
Marc Shaiman Actor Piano Player 1 1000004
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Actor North's Mom 1 1000003
Jason Alexander Actor North's Dad 1 1000002
Taylor Fry Actor Zoe 1 1000006
Alana Austin Actor Sarah 1 1000007
Donavon Dietz Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000011
Alan Zweibel Actor Coach 1 1000010
Chuck Cooper Actor Umpire 1 1000009
Peg Shirley Actor Teacher 1 1000008
Rafale Yermazyan Actor Austrian Dancer 1 1000025
Jon Lovitz Actor Arthur Belt 1 1000026
Peggy Gormley Actor Operator 1 1000042
Carol Honda Actor Operator 1 1000041
Helen Hanft Actor Operator 1 1000040
C C Loveheart Actor Operator 1 1000039
Lillias White Actor Operator 1 1000043
Dan Aykroyd Actor Pa Tex 1 1000044
James Harkness Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000048
Bryan "Cooper" Anthony Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000047
Mark Meismer Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000046
Reba McEntire Actor Ma Tex 1 1000045
Kimberly Topper Actor Operator 1 1000038
Lola Pashalinski Actor Operator 1 1000037
Matthew Arkin Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Glenn Kubota Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Pamela Harley Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Mitchell Group Actor Dad Wilson 1 1000027
Marc Coppola Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Colette Bryce Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Abbe Levin Actor Operator 1 1000036
Alan Rachins Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000035
Alan Arkin Actor Judge Buckle 1 1000034
Bryon Stewart Actor Bailiff 1 1000033
Dan Grimaldi Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000099
Marvin Braverman Actor Waiter 1 1000100
Lynel L Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Karen Dimmig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alan Edward Bell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Robert Leighton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathina Szeto Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant(New York) 120867 6000019
Donna Stern Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000005
Zeborah Tidwell Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000006
Larry Blank Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Nick Vidar Music music programmer 120781 8000004
Robert Hedland Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Jay Levy Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant(New York) 120867 6000018
Danny Teaze Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Alaska) 120849 6000010
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dennis Laine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Shai Greenberg Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Chris Norr Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000011
Jim Marks Projectionist (Alaska) 121104 6000012
Alain Cohen Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Jane O'Neal Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Mark McKenzie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Vinicius DeMoraes Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000024
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("The Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000023
Leo Robin Song ("Blue Hawaii") 120859 8000022
Ralph Rainger Song ("Blue Hawaii") 120859 8000021
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000025
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000026
Elijah Wood Actor North 1 1000001
Norman Gimbel Theme Lyrics English lyrics("The Girl From Ipanema") 120861 8000029
Paul James Song ("Fine and Dandy") 120859 8000028
Kay Swift Song ("Fine and Dandy") 120859 8000027
Tommy Harrison Song ("My Little Grass Shack") 120859 8000020
Bill Cogswell Song ("My Little Grass Shack") 120859 8000019
Jerry Bock Song ("If I Were a Rich Man") 120859 8000012
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Artie Kane Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Sheldon Harnick Song ("If I Were a Rich Man") 120859 8000013
Jacques Larue Song ("Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White") 120859 8000014
Leon Pober Song ("Tiny Bubbles") 120859 8000018
Leleiohaku Song ("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Wa") 120859 8000017
Johnny Noble Song songs("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Wai)") ("My Little Grass Shack") 120859 8000016
Louiguy Song ("Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White") 120859 8000015
Liz Zeigler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Gabor Kover Camera Operator B camera operator(New York) 239 6000005
Alan Zweibel Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000003
Alan Zweibel Source Material (from novel) ("North") 120793 4000004
Andrew Scheinman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan Zweibel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Scheinman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Donna Bloom Unit Manager (New York) 120832 5000001
Helen Pollak Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frank Capra III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jim Behnke Production Manager (Alaska) 305 5000004
Jeff Stott Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jeff Stott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alan Zweibel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sarah Martinek Actor Kid in Aiport 1 1000104
Matthew Horn Actor Kid in Aiport 1 1000103
Adam Zweibel Actor Kid in Aiport 1 1000102
Wendle Josepher Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000101
Brian Levinson Actor Kid in Aiport 1 1000105
D L Shroder Actor Federal Express Agent 1 1000106
Rob Reiner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Reiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Sebastian La Cause Actor Texas Dancer 1 1000108
Bruce Willis Narrator n/a 120790 1000107
George Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nilo Otero Assistant Director (Alaska) 163 5000008
Jennifer Meisle Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000024
Debra James Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Elena Santaballa DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Tom Whelan Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000021
Deborah J Page Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Nancy Roth Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000026
Moshe Levin Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000004
M Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Vargo Director of Photography director of photography/ VistaVision camera operator(Alaska) 120780 6000002
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Von Arx Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000020
Andrew Saxe Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000019
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ginger Sledge Location Manager (New York) 193 5000011
Bob Crockett Location Manager (Alaska) 193 5000010
Paul Pav Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Katie Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator (Alaska) 162 5000014
Sam Hutchins Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000018
JoAnn Gardner Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000017
Eddy Collyns Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000016
Denise Pinckley Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000015
Ray Evans Theme Music theme from("Bonanza") 120848 8000031
Synopsis
Feeling unappreciated by his mother and father, an 11-year-old boy finds a lawyer, declares himself a "free agent" and searches the world for the "perfect" parents.