Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)

Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zach Galligan Actor Billy Peltzer 1 1000001
Phoebe Cates Actor Kate Beringer 1 1000002
John Glover Actor Daniel Clamp 1 1000003
Robert Prosky Actor Grandpa Fred 1 1000004
Robert Picardo Actor Forster 1 1000005
Christopher Lee Actor Dr Catheter 1 1000006
Haviland Morris Actor Marla Bloodstone 1 1000007
Dick Miller Actor Murray Futterman 1 1000008
Jackie Joseph Actor Sheila Futterman 1 1000009
Gedde Watanabe Actor Katsuji 1 1000010
Keye Luke Actor Mr Wing 1 1000011
Kathleen Freeman Actor Microwave Marge 1 1000012
Don Stanton Actor Freeman 1 1000013
Dan Stanton Actor Lewis 1 1000014
Shawn Nelson Actor Wally 1 1000015
Archie Hahn Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000016
Leslie Neale Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000017
Ron Fassler Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000018
Time Winters Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000019
Heather Haase Actor Yogurt Jerk 1 1000020
Jason Presson Actor Yogurt Jerk 1 1000021
Lisa Mende Actor Yogurt Customer 1 1000022
Patrika Darbo Actor Yogurt Customer 1 1000023
Jerry Goldsmith Actor Yogurt Customer 1 1000024
Rick Ducommun Actor Security Guard 1 1000025
John Capodice Actor Fire Chief 1 1000026
Belinda Balaski Actor Movie Theatre Mom 1 1000027
Nicky Rose Actor Movie Theatre Kid 1 1000028
Paul Bartel Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000029
Kenneth Tobey Actor Projectionist 1 1000030
Heidi Kemp Actor TV Reporter 1 1000031
Eric Shawn Actor TV Reporter 1 1000032
Michael Salort Actor TV Reporter 1 1000033
Frank Ryan Actor Cop 1 1000034
Diane Sainte-Marie Actor TV Reporter at Wing's 1 1000035
Kristi Witker Actor TV Anchor in Bar 1 1000036
Sarah Lilly Actor Reporter in Lobby 1 1000037
Vladimir Bibic Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000038
Page Hannah Actor 1st Tour Guide 1 1000039
Liz Pryor Actor 2nd Tour Guide 1 1000040
Raymond Cruz Actor Messenger 1 1000041
Julia Sweeney Actor Lab Receptionist 1 1000042
Jeff Swanson Actor Forster's Assistant 1 1000043
Charlie Haas Actor Casper 1 1000044
Dale Swann Actor Surveillance Supervisor 1 1000045
Gray Daniels Actor TV Cameraman 1 1000046
Stephanie Menuez Actor Clamp's Secretary 1 1000047
Jacque Colton Actor Lady at Elevator 1 1000048
May Quigley Actor Hallway Employee 1 1000049
Anthony Winters Actor Hallway Employee 1 1000050
Isiah Whitlock Actor Fireman 1 1000051
Dean Norris Actor Swat Team Leader 1 1000052
John Astin Actor Janitor 1 1000054
Henry Gibson Actor Fired Employee 1 1000055
Leonard Maltin Actor Himself 1 1000056
Hulk Hogan Actor Himself 1 1000057
Dick Butkus Actor Himself 1 1000058
Bubba Smith Actor Himself 1 1000059
Howie Mandel Voice of Gizmo 475 1000060
Tony Randall Voice of "Brain" Gremlin 475 1000061
Frank Welker Voice of Mohawk 475 1000062
Kirk Thatcher Voice of Gremlin 475 1000063
Mark Dodson Voice of Gremlin 475 1000064
Neil Ross Voice of Announcer 475 1000065
Jeff Bergman Voice of Bugs Bunny/Daffy Duck 475 1000066
Joe Dante Director n/a 2 2000001
James Spencer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Finnell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rick Baker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Charlie Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chuck Jones Other Writer animation writing 120847 4000002
Chris Columbus Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Phil Rawlins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lee Haas Production Manager (New York) 305 5000002
Victor Hsu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Senechal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Burns Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
Cathy Haft Location Manager (New York) 193 5000006
P Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Karen Shaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Wendy Peterson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
John Hora Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Neil Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000002
William Asman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William Steiner Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000004
Norm Cattell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Tolsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Frederick Hamm Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Tom Schurke Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Roy Bean Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000009
Andrew Cooper Photography stills 120835 6000010
Ron Lambert Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wilt Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alexander Courage Composer source music composer 120836 8000001
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Johann Bach Music ("Toccata and Fugue in D Minor") 120781 8000003
George Gershwin Music ("Rhapsody in Blue") 120781 8000004
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Fred Steiner Original Music original music conductor(cartoon) 120838 8000006
Arthur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Fred Steiner Original Music original music composer 120838 8000008
Alexander Courage Original Music (source music) 120838 8000009
Al Lewis Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000010
Fats Domino Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000011
Sylvester Bradford Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000012
Jeff Beck Song songs("Situation" "Sling Shot") 120859 8000013
Tony Hymas Song ("Sling Shot") 120859 8000014
Cliff Friend Song ("The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down") 120859 8000015
Dave Franklin Song ("The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down") 120859 8000016
Jeffrey Hanneman Song ("Angel of Death") 120859 8000017
John Kander Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000019
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000020
Hal David Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head") 120859 8000021
Burt Bacharach Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' oa My Head") 120859 8000022
Charlie Tobias Song ("Merrily We Roll Along") 120859 8000023
Murray Mencher Song ("Merrily We Roll Along") 120859 8000024
Eddie Cantor Song ("Merrily We Roll Along") 120859 8000025
Tom Bailey Song ("Bombers in the Sky") 120859 8000026
Alannah Currie Song ("Bombers in the Sky") 120859 8000027
Oliver Leiber Song ("Tuff Boy") 120859 8000028
Jasmine Guy Song ("Tuff Boy") 120859 8000029
Gordon Lightfoot Song n/a 120859 8000030
Tommy Shaw Song ("Damn Yankees") 120859 8000031
Jack Blades Song ("Damn Yankees") 120859 8000032
Ted Nugent Song ("Damn Yankees") 120859 8000033
Jennifer Blakeman Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000034
Kelly Breznik Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000035
Danny Johnson Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000036
Fats Domino Song Performer ("I'm Ready") 120788 8000038
Jeff Beck Song Performer ("Situation") 120788 8000039
Jeff Beck Song Performer ("Sling Shot") 120788 8000040
Gordon Lightfoot Song Performer ("If You Could Read My Mind") 120788 8000041
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph Lucky Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rick Butler Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000004
Dale Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Frank Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Ronnie Chambers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Frank Kauffman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
William McLaughlin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Greg Paplia Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Michael Humburger Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Lauren Cory Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
Alexander Reid Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000015
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Glenn Daniels Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Selma Gladney Supervisor film and video supervisor 120845 11000001
Rosanna Norton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Stewart Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Stephanie Meltzer Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mary Still Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Chris Lee Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Joe Coscia Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000006
Michael Germain Makeup n/a 353 13000007
John Alese Makeup (New York) 353 13000008
Arlene Coffey Wardrobe (women) 120823 13000009
James Roberts Wardrobe (men) 120823 13000010
Stephen Purvis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dennis Maitland Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000002
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Robert Litt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Elliot Tyson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Michael Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Warren Hamilton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Mark Mangini Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000012
David Stone Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Ken King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Douglas Vaughan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Randy Glass Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Byron White Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Peter Wagner Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Norman Buck Key Grip (New York) 263 15000004
William Ward Gaffer (New York) 268 15000005
Carlos Gallardo Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Mike Liakos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
David Schneider Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000008
Jim Barr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael McGaughy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Fama Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert MacDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Muscarella Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ruben Martinez Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Dennis Michelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Rick Baker Special Effects Supervisor (Gremlin and Mogwai) 545 23000002
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Larz Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Robert Henderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Thomas Homsher Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Daniel Lester Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Wayne Rose Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Kevin Kutchaver Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000010
Chuck Jones Animation Director (Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck) 740 23000011
Peter Kuran Animator visual effects animation(VCE) 483 23000012
Gregg Bilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Betty Moos Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Bob Neilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Skook Henderson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Marjorie Coster-Praytor Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000004
Bruce Goldman Production production clerk 120824 25000005
Dawn Mandell Production production clerk 120824 25000006
Peter Pav Production production clerk 120824 25000007
Clay Rawlins Production production clerk 120824 25000008
Tom Southwell Production production illustrator 120824 25000009
Matt Rose Other creature crew 120795 26000001
Steve Wang Other creature crew 120795 26000002
Tom Hester Other creature crew 120795 26000003
Norman Cabrera Other creature crew 120795 26000004
James McPherson Other creature crew 120795 26000005
James Leonard Other creature crew 120795 26000006
James McLoughlin Other creature crew 120795 26000007
Brent Baker Other creature crew 120795 26000008
Russell Seifert Other creature crew 120795 26000009
Barry Crane Other creature crew 120795 26000010
Juliann Smith Other creature crew 120795 26000011
Kelle DeForrest Other creature crew 120795 26000012
Claudia Hardy Other creature crew 120795 26000013
Michiko Tagawa Other creature crew 120795 26000014
Andy Schoneberg Other creature crew 120795 26000015
Brian Penikas Other creature crew 120795 26000016
Daniel Platt Other creature crew 120795 26000017
Mike Arbios Other creature crew 120795 26000018
Guy Himber Other creature crew 120795 26000019
Nicholas Esposto Other creature crew 120795 26000020
John Lundberg Other creature crew 120795 26000021
Jon Dawe Other creature crew 120795 26000022
Dwight Roberts Other creature crew 120795 26000023
Erin Brasfield Other creature crew 120795 26000024
Johnnie Espiritu Other creature crew 120795 26000025
Steve Sleap Other creature crew 120795 26000026
Marc Tyler Other creature crew 120795 26000027
Tim Lawrence Other creature crew 120795 26000028
Mark Wilson Other creature crew 120795 26000029
Grant Ardnt Other creature crew 120795 26000030
Lennie MacDonald Other creature crew 120795 26000031
Aaron Sims Other creature crew 120795 26000032
Joey Orosco Other creature crew 120795 26000033
Bill Corso Other creature crew 120795 26000034
Mike Measimer Other creature crew 120795 26000035
Mary Mason Other creature crew 120795 26000036
Bart Mixon Other creature crew 120795 26000037
Matt Britton Other creature crew 120795 26000038
Gwen Everman Other creature crew 120795 26000039
Sherri Brooks Other creature crew 120795 26000040
Celeste Contois Other creature crew 120795 26000041
Karen Mason Other creature crew 120795 26000042
Michael Bastings Other creature crew 120795 26000043
J Matalon Other creature crew 120795 26000044
Tonya Ridenour Other creature crew 120795 26000045
Karen Westerfield Other creature crew 120795 26000046
Chuck Crisafulli Other creature crew 120795 26000047
Matias Olsen Other creature crew 120795 26000048
Sarkis Hardy Other creature crew 120795 26000049
Yuri Everson Other creature crew 120795 26000050
Philip Notaro Other creature crew 120795 26000051
Steve James Other creature crew 120795 26000052
Mark Setrakian Other creature crew 120795 26000053
Dave Kindlon Other creature crew 120795 26000054
Eddie Yang Other creature crew 120795 26000055
Jose Fernandez Other creature crew 120795 26000056
Glen Eisner Other creature crew 120795 26000057
Kim Graham Other creature crew 120795 26000058
Cathy MacDonald Other creature crew 120795 26000059
Gregory Solomon Other creature crew 120795 26000060
Zandra Platzek Other creature crew 120795 26000061
Sally Ray Other creature crew 120795 26000062
Nancy Perkins Other creature crew 120795 26000063
Mike Jolly Other creature crew 120795 26000064
Jurgen Heimann Other creature crew 120795 26000065
Heidi Snyder Other creature crew 120795 26000066
Andrew Kentworthy Other creature crew 120795 26000067
Steve Frakes Other creature crew 120795 26000068
Jack Bricker Other creature crew 120795 26000069
Daniel Crosby Other creature crew 120795 26000070
Gabe Bartalos Other creature crew 120795 26000071
Eryn Krueger Other creature crew 120795 26000072
David Matherly Other creature crew 120795 26000073
Robert DePalma Other creature crew 120795 26000074
David Penikas Other creature crew 120795 26000075
Karen Shaw Other production secretary 120795 26000076
Hank Giardina Other painter(standby) 120795 26000077
William Hansard Other process coordinator 120795 26000078
Edna Tromans Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Chaos results when a developer levels the building which housed a purveyor of Gremlins.
N/A
N/A