503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 662250287


Varnish cache server

Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)

Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Beck Song Performer ("Situation") 120788 8000039
Fred Steiner Original Music original music conductor(cartoon) 120838 8000006
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Rick Baker Special Effects Supervisor (Gremlin and Mogwai) 545 23000002
Dennis Michelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William Ward Gaffer (New York) 268 15000005
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Robert S Henderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Larz Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Ruben Martinez Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michael A Muscarella Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Jim Barr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Schneider Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000008
Mike Liakos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael H McGaughy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Fama Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Thomas Homsher Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Robert MacDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Carlos M Gallardo Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Wayne Rose Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Peter Pav Production production clerk 120824 25000007
Dawn Mandell Production production clerk 120824 25000006
Bruce Goldman Production production clerk 120824 25000005
Clay Rawlins Production production clerk 120824 25000008
Tom Southwell Production production illustrator 120824 25000009
Tom Hester Other creature crew 120795 26000003
Steve Wang Other creature crew 120795 26000002
Matt Rose Other creature crew 120795 26000001
Marjorie Coster-Praytor Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000004
Skook Henderson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Chuck Jones Animation Director (Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck) 740 23000011
Kevin Kutchaver Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000010
Norman Buck Key Grip (New York) 263 15000004
Peter Kuran Animator visual effects animation(VCE) 483 23000012
Gregg H Bilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bob Neilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Betty Moos Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Daniel Lester Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Peter Wagner Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mary Still Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Stephanie Meltzer Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Robert Stewart Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Chris Lee Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Joe Coscia Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000006
Arlene Coffey Wardrobe (women) 120823 13000009
John Alese Makeup (New York) 353 13000008
Michael Germain Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Rosanna Norton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Selma Gladney Supervisor film and video supervisor 120845 11000001
Lauren Cory Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
Michael Humburger Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Alexander Reid Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000015
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ruth Lambert Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Glenn Daniels Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Roberts Wardrobe (men) 120823 13000010
Stephen Purvis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Stone Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Mark Mangini Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000012
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Ken King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Douglas Vaughan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Byron White Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Randy Glass Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Dennis Maitland II Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000002
Robert J Litt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Elliot Tyson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Michael J Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Norman Cabrera Other creature crew 120795 26000004
James McPherson Other creature crew 120795 26000005
Eddie Yang Other creature crew 120795 26000055
Dave Kindlon Other creature crew 120795 26000054
Mark Setrakian Other creature crew 120795 26000053
Jose Fernandez Other creature crew 120795 26000056
Glen Eisner Other creature crew 120795 26000057
Gregory Solomon Other creature crew 120795 26000060
Cathy MacDonald Other creature crew 120795 26000059
Kim Graham Other creature crew 120795 26000058
Steve James Other creature crew 120795 26000052
Philip Notaro Other creature crew 120795 26000051
Karen Westerfield Other creature crew 120795 26000046
Tonya Ridenour Other creature crew 120795 26000045
J C Matalon Other creature crew 120795 26000044
Chuck Crisafulli Other creature crew 120795 26000047
Matias Olsen Other creature crew 120795 26000048
Yuri Everson Other creature crew 120795 26000050
Sarkis Hardy Other creature crew 120795 26000049
Zandra Platzek Other creature crew 120795 26000061
Sally Ray Other creature crew 120795 26000062
Robert DePalma Other creature crew 120795 26000074
David Matherly Other creature crew 120795 26000073
Eryn Krueger Other creature crew 120795 26000072
David Penikas Other creature crew 120795 26000075
Karen Shaw Other production secretary 120795 26000076
Edna Tromans Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
William Hansard Sr. Other process coordinator 120795 26000078
Hank Giardina Other painter(standby) 120795 26000077
Gabe Bartalos Other creature crew 120795 26000071
Daniel Crosby Other creature crew 120795 26000070
Jurgen Heimann Other creature crew 120795 26000065
Mike Jolly Other creature crew 120795 26000064
Nancy A Perkins Other creature crew 120795 26000063
Heidi Snyder Other creature crew 120795 26000066
Andrew Kentworthy Other creature crew 120795 26000067
Jack Bricker Other creature crew 120795 26000069
Steve Frakes Other creature crew 120795 26000068
Michael Bastings Other creature crew 120795 26000043
Karen Mason Other creature crew 120795 26000042
Daniel Platt Other creature crew 120795 26000017
Brian Penikas Other creature crew 120795 26000016
Andy Schoneberg Other creature crew 120795 26000015
Mike Arbios Other creature crew 120795 26000018
Guy Himber Other creature crew 120795 26000019
Jon Dawe Other creature crew 120795 26000022
John Lundberg Other creature crew 120795 26000021
Nicholas J Esposto Other creature crew 120795 26000020
Michiko Tagawa Other creature crew 120795 26000014
Claudia Hardy Other creature crew 120795 26000013
Brent Baker Other creature crew 120795 26000008
James W McLoughlin Other creature crew 120795 26000007
James Leonard Other creature crew 120795 26000006
Russell Seifert Other creature crew 120795 26000009
Barry Crane Other creature crew 120795 26000010
Kelle DeForrest Other creature crew 120795 26000012
Juliann M Smith Other creature crew 120795 26000011
Dwight Roberts Other creature crew 120795 26000023
Erin Brasfield Other creature crew 120795 26000024
Mary C Mason Other creature crew 120795 26000036
Mike Measimer Other creature crew 120795 26000035
Bill Corso Other creature crew 120795 26000034
Bart J Mixon Other creature crew 120795 26000037
Matt J Britton Other creature crew 120795 26000038
Celeste Contois Other creature crew 120795 26000041
Sherri Brooks Other creature crew 120795 26000040
Gwen Everman Other creature crew 120795 26000039
Joey Orosco Other creature crew 120795 26000033
Aaron Sims Other creature crew 120795 26000032
Marc Tyler Other creature crew 120795 26000027
Steve Sleap Other creature crew 120795 26000026
Johnnie Espiritu Other creature crew 120795 26000025
Tim Lawrence Other creature crew 120795 26000028
Mark Bryan Wilson Other creature crew 120795 26000029
Lennie MacDonald Other creature crew 120795 26000031
Grant Ardnt Other creature crew 120795 26000030
Greg Paplia Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
William J McLaughlin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Anthony Winters Actor Hallway Employee 1 1000050
May Quigley Actor Hallway Employee 1 1000049
Jacque Lynn Colton Actor Lady at Elevator 1 1000048
Isiah Whitlock Jr. Actor Fireman 1 1000051
Dean Norris Actor Swat Team Leader 1 1000052
Henry Gibson Actor Fired Employee 1 1000055
John Astin Actor Janitor 1 1000054
Saachiko Actor Newstand Lady 1 1000053
Stephanie Menuez Actor Clamp's Secretary 1 1000047
Gray Daniels Actor TV Cameraman 1 1000046
Raymond Cruz Actor Messenger 1 1000041
Liz Pryor Actor 2nd Tour Guide 1 1000040
Page Hannah Actor 1st Tour Guide 1 1000039
Julia Sweeney Actor Lab Receptionist 1 1000042
Jeff Swanson Actor Forster's Assistant 1 1000043
Dale Swann Actor Surveillance Supervisor 1 1000045
Charlie Haas Actor Casper 1 1000044
Leonard Maltin Actor Himself 1 1000056
Hulk Hogan Actor Himself 1 1000057
Michael Finnell Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Spencer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joe Dante Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charlie Haas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Baker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Bergman Voice of Bugs Bunny/Daffy Duck 475 1000066
Neil Ross Voice of Announcer 475 1000065
Howie Mandel Voice of Gizmo 475 1000060
Bubba Smith Actor Himself 1 1000059
Dick Butkus Actor Himself 1 1000058
Tony Randall Voice of "Brain" Gremlin 475 1000061
Frank Welker Voice of Mohawk 475 1000062
Mark Dodson Voice of Gremlin 475 1000064
Kirk R Thatcher Voice of Gremlin 475 1000063
Vladimir Bibic Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000038
Sarah Lilly Actor Reporter in Lobby 1 1000037
Don Stanton Actor Freeman 1 1000013
Kathleen Freeman Actor Microwave Marge 1 1000012
Keye Luke Actor Mr Wing 1 1000011
Dan Stanton Actor Lewis 1 1000014
Shawn Nelson Actor Wally 1 1000015
Ron Fassler Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000018
Leslie Neale Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000017
Archie Hahn Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000016
Gedde Watanabe Actor Katsuji 1 1000010
Jackie Joseph Actor Sheila Futterman 1 1000009
Robert Prosky Actor Grandpa Fred 1 1000004
John Glover Actor Daniel Clamp 1 1000003
Phoebe Cates Actor Kate Beringer 1 1000002
Robert Picardo Actor Forster 1 1000005
Christopher Lee Actor Dr Catheter 1 1000006
Dick Miller Actor Murray Futterman 1 1000008
Haviland Morris Actor Marla Bloodstone 1 1000007
Time Winters Actor Forster's Technician 1 1000019
Heather Haase Actor Yogurt Jerk 1 1000020
Eric Shawn Actor TV Reporter 1 1000032
Heidi Kemp Actor TV Reporter 1 1000031
Kenneth Tobey Actor Projectionist 1 1000030
Michael Salort Actor TV Reporter 1 1000033
Frank P Ryan Actor Cop 1 1000034
Kristi Witker Actor TV Anchor in Bar 1 1000036
Diane Sainte-Marie Actor TV Reporter at Wing's 1 1000035
Paul Bartel Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000029
Nicky Rose Actor Movie Theatre Kid 1 1000028
Patrika Darbo Actor Yogurt Customer 1 1000023
Lisa Mende Actor Yogurt Customer 1 1000022
Jason Presson Actor Yogurt Jerk 1 1000021
Jerry Goldsmith Actor Yogurt Customer 1 1000024
Rick Ducommun Actor Security Guard 1 1000025
Belinda Balaski Actor Movie Theatre Mom 1 1000027
John Capodice Actor Fire Chief 1 1000026
Chuck Jones Other Writer animation writing 120847 4000002
Chris Columbus Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Oliver Leiber Song ("Tuff Boy") 120859 8000028
Alannah Currie Song ("Bombers in the Sky") 120859 8000027
Tom Bailey Song ("Bombers in the Sky") 120859 8000026
Jasmine Guy Song ("Tuff Boy") 120859 8000029
Gordon Lightfoot Song n/a 120859 8000030
Ted Nugent Song ("Damn Yankees") 120859 8000033
Jack Blades Song ("Damn Yankees") 120859 8000032
Tommy Shaw Song ("Damn Yankees") 120859 8000031
Eddie Cantor Song ("Merrily We Roll Along") 120859 8000025
Murray Mencher Song ("Merrily We Roll Along") 120859 8000024
John Kander Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000019
Slayer Song ("Angel of Death") 120859 8000018
Jeffrey Hanneman Song ("Angel of Death") 120859 8000017
Fred Ebb Song ("New York, New York") 120859 8000020
Hal David Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head") 120859 8000021
Charlie Tobias Song ("Merrily We Roll Along") 120859 8000023
Burt Bacharach Song ("Raindrops Keep Fallin' oa My Head") 120859 8000022
Jennifer Blakeman Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000034
Kelly Breznik Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000035
Dale E Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Rick Butler Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000004
Joseph P Lucky Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Frank J Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Ronnie Chambers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Zach Galligan Actor Billy Peltzer 1 1000001
Frank Kauffman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
John H Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fats Domino Song Performer ("I'm Ready") 120788 8000038
Faith No More Song n/a 120859 8000037
Danny Johnson Song ("Touch Me") 120859 8000036
Gordon Lightfoot Song Performer ("If You Could Read My Mind") 120788 8000041
Damn Yankees Song Performer ("Damn Yankees") 120788 8000042
Faith No More Song Performer ("Surprise! You're Dead!") 120788 8000044
Private Life Song Performer ("Touch Me") 120788 8000043
Dave Franklin Song ("The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down") 120859 8000016
Cliff Friend Song ("The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down") 120859 8000015
William Asman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Neil Director of Photography (visual effects) 120780 6000002
John Hora Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William H Steiner Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000004
Norm Cattell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tom Schurke Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000008
Frederick Hamm Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
David Tolsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Wendy Peterson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Karen Shaw Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Victor Hsu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lee Haas Production Manager (New York) 305 5000002
Phil Rawlins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Senechal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Burns Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
P R Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cathy Haft Location Manager (New York) 193 5000006
Roy Bean Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000009
Andrew Cooper Photography stills 120835 6000010
Al Lewis Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000010
Alexander Courage Original Music (source music) 120838 8000009
Arthur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Fats Domino Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000011
Sylvester Bradford Song ("I'm Ready") 120859 8000012
Tony Hymas Song ("Sling Shot") 120859 8000014
Jeff Beck Song songs("Situation" "Sling Shot") 120859 8000013
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
George Gershwin Music ("Rhapsody in Blue") 120781 8000004
Wilt Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Lambert Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alexander Courage Composer source music composer 120836 8000001
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Toccata and Fugue in D Minor") 120781 8000003
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Synopsis
Chaos results when a developer levels the building which housed a purveyor of Gremlins.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 662250287


Varnish cache server