The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All

The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Gerrish Actor Ed Lincoln 1 1000001
Treat Williams Actor Karl Thomasson 1 1000002
Rebecca Staab Actor Nicole 1 1000003
Claudia Christian Actor Andy 1 1000004
James Black Actor Rahmel 1 1000005
David Stevens Actor Tony Lo 1 1000006
Richard Portnow Actor Vincent 1 1000007
Dave Jensen Actor Macy 1 1000008
Barbara Jane Reams Actor Albanian Girl 1 1000009
Brian Simpson Actor Soldier No 1 1 1000010
Jeff Jensen Actor Soldier No 2 1 1000011
Erin Chambers Actor Terri 1 1000012
Michael Shane Davis Actor Josh 1 1000013
Ed Cameron Actor Bo 1 1000014
Christian Jensen Actor Thad 1 1000015
Maxx Payne Actor Muscle 1 1000016
Robert Harvey Actor Counterman 1 1000017
Scott Wilkinson Actor Head Coach Braden 1 1000018
Curtis Lupo Actor Footballer No 1 1 1000019
Joey Miyashima Actor ER Doctor 1 1000020
Spencer Ashby Actor Wayne 1 1000021
Luciano Pannunzio Actor Doofus 1 1000022
Danny Hansen Actor Jeremy 1 1000023
Melinda Haynes Actor ER Nurse 1 1000024
Duane Stephens Actor Sundheim 1 1000025
Vern Savage Actor Petey 1 1000026
Patric Knight Actor Robbie 1 1000027
Christopher Aguayo Actor Frankie O 1 1000028
Steve Condie Actor Jimmy 1 1000029
Richard Humphreys Actor Kirby 1 1000030
George Fisher Actor Sylvio 1 1000031
Peter Epstein Actor Thug No 1 1 1000032
Chris Carnel Actor Thug No 2 1 1000033
Brad Jessey Actor Thug No 3 1 1000034
Billy Judkins Actor Thug No 4 1 1000035
Robert Radler Director n/a 2 2000001
Morrie Eisenman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Terry Spazek Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roy Frumkes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rocco Simonelli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roy Frumkes Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Rocco Simonelli Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Alan Ormsby Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Robert E Warner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Reeves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peggy Stuber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dean Aoxi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Aniko Safran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Q Martin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Michael Dungan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lynn Sisco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Diana Lui Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jeff "Kimo" Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sharon C Dietz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Cameron Carpenter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Barry Wilson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Reddish Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
James Walton Video Playback n/a 505 6000003
Loren Nebeker Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Susie Ramos-Jenson Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Chris Hardy Photography special photography 120835 6000006
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
John Mans Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000008
Travis Zariwny Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Danny Retz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark A Tracy Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000002
Ed Santiago Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000003
Charles B Unger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tor Hyams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carl Zittrer Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Vinny LeRusso Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Matt Hyams Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Les Boothe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Mark Hofeling Art Director art direction 183 9000002
George Hansen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Heather Olson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Aron Dumas Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Kathy Crandall Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Laurel Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Carol A Taylor Art Department Shopper Buyer 120843 9000008
Betsey Fels Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cate Praggastis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judi McKee Casting Associate casting assistant(Salt Lake City) 160 10000003
Chris Hanson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Glenn Ralston Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Brandy Snow Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Bonnie Burch Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Erin Lyons Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Gina Homan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Brandy Snow Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Bonnie Burch Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Shirley Kirata Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000009
Dimitra Arlys ADR ADR performer 120912 14000001
Margo Hara ADR ADR performer 120912 14000002
Harvey Jason ADR ADR performer 120912 14000003
Richard Miro ADR ADR performer 120912 14000004
Marcelo Tubert ADR ADR performer 120912 14000005
John Sisti ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Christopher M Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Yael Shpiller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Scott Sandstrom Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Lydian Tone Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Barry Keys Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ray O'Reilly Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Medeleine Garai Sound sound coordinator 120816 14000015
Clive Taylor Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Bill Seaman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Les Udy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Clive Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Arly Thomsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard A Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Doc Heavirland Grip n/a 365 15000003
Packy Lennon Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Craig C Wallace Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Thomas Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andy Coe Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Robert N Conder Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Gary W Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Adam H Smith Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Tim "Biff" Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julie Jones Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000002
Christian C Froude Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Simon Rhee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Damon Caro Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joey Gardner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Roger Stoneburner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
C C Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nathan Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John L Malmborg Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Randy Cook Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Judy Darby Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Veronica Nash Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Carlos Huertas Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Greg Puga Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Ken Speed Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dennis Fairley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Barton Moody Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rowene Sutherland Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
John Garrett Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Matt Andrews Assistant (to Terry Spazek) 120820 25000001
Kim Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
David Shafer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Demetrius Graham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Erik Empey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Aaron Kampfer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Mauritz Pavoni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Stan Bishop Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Brenton Chu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Judy Darby Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Simon Rhee Other fight coordinator 120795 26000001
Ronald H Green Other loader 120795 26000002
Mark Layton Other armorer 120795 26000003
Chris Main Other cable person 120795 26000004
Melanie Borgenicht Other scenic 120795 26000005
Carol Minkel Other scenic 120795 26000006
Alan Hurd Other recordist 120795 26000007
Vinny LeRusso Other programming 120795 26000008
Wint Williams Other chef 120795 26000009
Synopsis
At a college to visit a war buddy's professor-daughter, a mercenary finds her brutally beaten. He becomes an English teacher at the New York college and sets out to deliver a lesson in vigilante justice to the steroid-using football jocks responsible for the assault and for brutalizing faculty members.
N/A
N/A