Class of Nuke 'Em High Part 2: Subhumanoid Meltdown (1991)

Class of Nuke 'Em High Part 2: Subhumanoid Meltdown
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords Class of Nuke 'Em High (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brad Roth Actor Chain Smoking Student 1 1000020
Lily Hayes Kaufman Actor Pre-pubescent Professor Holt 1 1000027
Mark Richardson Actor Motorcycle Guy 1 1000064
Julian Paul Borghese Actor Basketball Coach 1 1000017
Phil Rivo Actor Harvey 1 1000009
Jacquelyn Rene Moen Actor Diane 1 1000007
Ana Debasa Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000041
Dan Skye Song song producer("'Class of Nuke 'Em High Part 2' Theme Song") 120859 8000006
Dean Zeth Jackson ADR ADR voice 120912 14000019
Susan Gosdick ADR ADR voice 120912 14000018
Tim Fressie ADR ADR voice 120912 14000016
C J Gelfand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000017
Initia Durley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Nina Vene ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Jimmy Murphy Jr. ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Marianna Lead ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Tandi Harris ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Linda Roberts ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Neil Turner ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Joe Lic Burby ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Will Whittlesey ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Cristina Duarte ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Robert Turner ADR ADR voice 120912 14000023
N Bruce Hively Sound n/a 120816 14000031
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Ken Troisi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000029
I Yam Broque Sound unsound 120816 14000032
Joseph McGirr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Shannon McCool Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lynn Troupe Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Turner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000028
Ann Lewinson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000027
Leslie Scott ADR ADR voice 120912 14000022
David Platt ADR ADR voice 120912 14000021
S C "Hammer" Gerard ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Vickie-Lee Wall ADR ADR voice 120912 14000024
Karen Pall ADR Editor n/a 220 14000026
Steven Gerard ADR Editor n/a 220 14000025
Jack LeFelt ADR ADR voice 120912 14000020
Joe Aaron ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Gary Young Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
James Claytor Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Lloyd Kaufman Theme Lyrics lyrics("'Class of Nuke 'Em High' Theme Song") 120861 8000017
Henry "Smitty" Howell Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000003
Dan Sandberg Artistic Advisor n/a 973 9000004
Maris Herz Executive administrative executive 120806 11000001
Diane C Skinner Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000005
Sweet Little Roxana Song Performer ("Kick Me" "Coyote Ugly" "Total Rock and Roll" "Surfin' on Outta This Town") 120788 8000016
Michael Brody Song Performer ("'Class of Nuke 'Em High Part 2' Theme Song") 120788 8000015
Bingo Sinatra Song ("Surfin' on Outta This Town") 120859 8000010
David Craig Ellis Song songs("Kick Me" "Coyote Ugly" "Total Rock and Roll" "Surfin' on Outta This Town") 120859 8000009
Pink Flower Productions Song song publisher("'Class of Nuke 'Em High Part 2' Theme Song") 120859 8000011
PMP Publishing Song song publisher("Kick Me" "Coyote Ugly" "Total Rock and Roll" "Surfin' on Outta this Town") 120859 8000012
Glen Acker Song Performer ("'Class of Nuke 'Em High Part 2' Theme Song") 120788 8000014
Paul Short Song n/a 120859 8000013
Patricia Kaufman Executive administrative executive 120806 11000002
Glenn Green Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Amy Snyder Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
John "J Frog" Garcia Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000007
Carla Schlesinger Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Greg Rushin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alex Emanuel ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
John Ducmanh ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Thomas Perry Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000006
Charles Myrick Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Rob Aft Liaison mutant international liaison 121064 12000003
George Balis Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Jason Vance Taylor Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000001
Amy Snyder Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Melanie Kay Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Carla Schlesinger Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Laurence Frommer ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Steven R Bentley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Albert Arnold Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter Spain Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Bob Stindt Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Dennis D Farar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
John Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Setzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dean Morrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Yvonne Taylor Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Renee Gaines Assistant assistance(Plaza Travel) 120820 25000002
Alex Pirnie Miniatures miniatures design and construction 121083 23000009
Brett Piper Miniatures miniatures design and construction 121083 23000008
Gary Young Miniatures miniatures design and construction 121083 23000010
Gary Young Mechanical Special Effects creature creator('Greenie' the Weenie Man) 121086 23000011
Harry Hengl Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Mark Richardson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Larry Sparks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Laura Baker Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Jack G Swinney Jr. Other grunt expert 120795 26000010
Ruth L Kaufman Other Tromaville historian 120795 26000009
Steve Gaul Other mutant market director 120795 26000011
Richard Espinosa Other subhumanoid fax machines 120795 26000012
Andy Delio Other title and opticals(Film Effects) 120795 26000014
Charles D Kaufman Other White House Correspondent 120795 26000013
I M Honey Other subhumanoid beekeeper 120795 26000008
Michael Hein Other mechanical chests 120795 26000007
Bill Old Goat Other guffer 120795 26000002
Andrew Osborne Other material 120795 26000001
Lott O Noyes Other goofer 120795 26000003
Brett Piper Other mutant squirrel design and costruction 120795 26000004
Timothy Considine Other mechanical chests 120795 26000006
Joshua M Turi Other mechanical chests 120795 26000005
Henry "Smitty" Howell Miniatures miniatures design and construction 121083 23000007
Jan A Washburn Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000006
Stanley L Kaufman Sr. Legal Counsel subhumanoid lawyer 120913 18000003
Ike Canetti Legal Counsel subhumanoid lawyer 120913 18000002
Roger W Kirby Legal Counsel subhumanoid lawyer 120913 18000004
Joshua M Turi Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Michael Hein Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000003
Timothy Considine Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
David Greenspan Business Affairs director of business affairs 120792 18000001
Maria Fridmanovich Accountant subhumanoid bookkeeper 120802 16000003
David Skinner Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kim Louzil Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Slick Colig Song songs("Kick Me" "Total Rock and Roll") 120859 8000008
Marc Christopher Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Gary Moscowitz Accountant subhumanoid accountant 120802 16000002
Ira Kanarick Accountant subhumanoid accountant 120802 16000001
Phil O'Dell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Denny Hush Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000005
Brett Piper Visual Effects creature animation 419 23000001
Colleen Stewart Catering location catering 120954 22000001
Alex Pirnie Visual Effects creature animation 419 23000002
William J Kulzer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Alex Pirnie Special Effects special creature construction 168 23000005
Brett Piper Special Effects special creature construction 168 23000004
Dori H Kaufman Animal Wrangler mutant animal wrangler 120863 20000003
Susan L Kaufman Animal Wrangler mutant animal wrangler 120863 20000002
Sean Donahue Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Harms Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chuck Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Marty Sokol Wrangler Hollywood subhumanoid wrangler 121018 20000001
Jeff Weinke Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Edward V Hernandez Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Gordon Grinberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Veronica York Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000053
Sean Valmont Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000052
Billie Taylor Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000051
Elisabeth Young Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000054
Acorn Al Actor Squirrel 1 1000055
Rocky Actor Squirrel 1 1000057
Nutty Actor Squirrel 1 1000056
Saint Teresa Stone Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000050
Lisa Star Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000049
Jeanne LeGrand Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000044
Andre Lambert Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000043
Julie Nine Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000045
Louis Ortiz Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000046
Suzanne Solari Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000048
Glorivic Parong Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000047
Kristina Krofft Actor Virgin Subhumanoid 1 1000058
Maraya Chase Actor Subhumanoid Squirrel Feeder 1 1000059
Trinity Loren Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000071
Susan Jones Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000070
Phoebe Phaigh Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000073
Sandy Ruthowski Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000074
Ryan Jones Actor Rock Band Member-674 F 1 1000077
Nicole Vasilopoulos Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000075
Heather Forsyth Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000069
Bonnie Clarke Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000067
Traci Mann Actor Ms Rowland's Stand-In 1 1000061
Sophia Orkoulas Actor Subhumanoid Squirrel Feeder 1 1000060
Walt Kubiak Actor Tromaville Nerd 1 1000062
Marty Sokol Actor Tromaville Nerd 1 1000063
Sheri Belfert Actor Bald Subhumanoid 1 1000066
Diane C Skinner Actor Motorcycle Girl 1 1000065
Jesse Cole Johnson Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000042
Shane Christopher Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000040
Lorraine Parchment Actor Yoke's Girlfriend 1 1000014
Bea Lindgren Actor Grandmother 1 1000013
Troy Fromin Actor Yoke's Sidekick 1 1000015
Tyler Bowe Actor Yoke's Sidekick 1 1000016
Nello Scaduto Actor Nurse Chave 1 1000022
Amy Hilbrich Actor Basketball Player 1 1000019
Sharon Gardner Actor Mother with Baby 1 1000012
Erica Frank Actor Tour Guide 1 1000011
Leesa Rowland Actor Victoria 1 1000003
Lisa Gaye Actor Professor Holt 1 1000002
Michael Kurtz Actor Yoke 1 1000004
Scott Resnick Actor Dean Okra 1 1000005
M Davis Actor Murray 1 1000008
Shelby Shepard Actor Professor Jones 1 1000006
Jean Stewart Actor Nurse Pony 1 1000023
Greer Course Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Patricia Kaufman Actor Nurse at Birthday Party 1 1000035
Jon Albert Actor Fungus Mungus 1 1000034
Jerri Greene Actor Screaming Tromatized Housewife 1 1000036
Patti Woodhull Actor Screaming Tromatized Housewife 1 1000037
Wendy Burnell Actor Squirrel Gang Member 1 1000039
Toxie Actor Himself 1 1000038
Greta Rubens Actor French Teacher 1 1000033
Madison Monk Actor Toxic Avenger Director 1 1000032
Darla Slavens Actor Plain White Rappers 1 1000026
Lyndsay Dawkins Actor Plain White Rappers 1 1000025
Jason Vance Taylor Actor Green Man 1 1000028
Alex Pirnie Actor Mutant Squirrel 1 1000029
Kaptain Actor Decomposed Green Guy 1 1000031
William K Kulzer Actor Chief Brundt 1 1000030
Andy Jones Actor Rock Band Member-674 F 1 1000078
John Bausch Actor Rock Band Member-674 F 1 1000079
Mike Barry Camera unit camera(New York) 120798 6000004
John Inwood Camera unit camera(New York) 120798 6000003
Mohammed "Matt" Farshad Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Troy Cook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Henry "Smitty" Howell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Donald G Jackson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Ron Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Hollander Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Carlton Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sal Trezza Post-Production Supervisor lab post-production supervisor 120796 5000006
Anthony Romano Post-Production Supervisor lab assistant post-production supervisor 120796 5000007
Cynthia Windham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cheryl Pitkin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Peter Nicolai Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Jorge Amador Projectionist dailies projectionist 121104 6000010
Anthony Farah Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Laura Cunniffe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bob Mithoff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brick Bronsky Actor Roger Smith 1 1000001
Paul Short Music Producer song producer("'Class of Nuke 'Em High Part 2' Theme Song") 323 8000004
Chris Houghton Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Chris Houghton Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Joseph McGirr Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Joe "Whiskey" Waternerd Photography shaky photographer 120835 6000012
Peter Spain Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Tracy Atkinson Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000013
Gordon Grinberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dick Cohen Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Leslie Anne Weishaar Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Cheryl Pitkin Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Peter Hollander Unit Manager (unit manager) 120832 5000002
Jessi Woodhull Actor Young Boy on Roller Blades 1 1000090
Rocky Sherman Actor Young Boy on Roller Blades 1 1000089
Eric Louzil Director n/a 2 2000001
Lloyd Kaufman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Masahiro Ebisawa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Herz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wes Lichtman Actor Young Boy on Roller Blades 1 1000088
Brent Lichtman Actor Young Boy on Roller Blades 1 1000087
Charlotte Kaufman Actor Child at Birthday Party 1 1000082
Gilbran Chong Actor Child at Birthday Party 1 1000080
Shanah Richardson Actor Child at Birthday Party 1 1000083
Sherie Richardson Actor Child at Birthday Party 1 1000084
Josh Greene Actor Young Boy on Roller Blades 1 1000086
Cosimo Sherman Actor Child at Birthday Party 1 1000085
Sammy O Masada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tetsu Fujimura Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lloyd Kaufman From Story from original story 120870 4000007
Jeffrey W Sass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Carl Morano From Story from original story 120870 4000008
Matt Unger From Story from original story 120870 4000009
Gordon Grinberg Unit Manager (New York) 120832 5000001
I Kaint Right From Story from unoriginal story 120870 4000010
Marcus Roling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Matt Unger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Carl Morano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Greenspan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Richardson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Eric Louzil Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Morano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lloyd Kaufman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mac the Rapper Song ("Meltdown Song") 120859 8000005
Synopsis
Students and mutants team up to do battle against a corrupt corporation, responsible for a school's gene-splicing experiments.
N/A
N/A