Loose Cannons (1990)

Loose Cannons
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gene Hackman Actor Mac 1 1000001
Dan Aykroyd Actor Ellis 1 1000002
Dom DeLuise Actor Gutterman 1 1000003
Ronny Cox Actor Smiley 1 1000004
Nancy Travis Actor Riva 1 1000005
Robert Prosky Actor Von Metz 1 1000006
Paul Koslo Actor Grimmer 1 1000007
Dick O'Neill Actor Captian 1 1000008
Jan Triska Actor Steckler 1 1000009
Leon Rippy Actor Weskit 1 1000010
Robert Elliott Actor Monseigneur 1 1000011
Herb Armstrong Actor Cheshire Cat 1 1000012
Robert Dickman Actor White Rabbit 1 1000013
David Grier Actor Drummond 1 1000014
S Merkerson Actor Rachel 1 1000015
Christopher Murney Actor Stan 1 1000016
Kay Joyner Actor Stan's Wife 1 1000017
Reg Cathey Actor Willie 1 1000018
Alex Hyde-White Actor Moderator 1 1000019
Tobin Bell Actor Gerber 1 1000020
Thomas Kopache Actor TV Station Man 1 1000021
Susan Peretz Actor Lady Tenant 1 1000022
Al Mancini Actor Man Tenant 1 1000023
Kevin McClarnon Actor Oaf 1 1000024
Debbee Hinchcliffe Actor Oaf's Sweetie 1 1000025
Jay Ingram Actor Patrolman 1 1000026
Arthur French Actor Bus Driver 1 1000027
Clem Morman Actor Train Driver 1 1000028
Brad Greenquist Actor Embassy Officer 1 1000029
Ira Lewis Actor Hitler 1 1000030
Margaret Klenck Actor Eva Braun 1 1000031
John Bolger Actor Young Von Metz 1 1000032
Bill Fagerbakke Actor Giant 1 1000033
Robert Pentz Actor Guy at Bar 1 1000034
Erik Cord Actor Grimmer's Man 1 1000035
George Wilbur Actor Grimmer's Man 1 1000036
Gene LeBell Actor Grimmer's Man 1 1000037
Danny Aiello Actor Grimmer's Man 1 1000038
Bill Anagnos Actor Israeli Agent 1 1000039
Gary Tacon Actor Israeli Agent 1 1000040
Dean Mumford Actor Guy in Baths 1 1000041
John Finn Actor Cop 1 1000042
Adrienne Hampton Actor Security Guard 1 1000043
Dutch Miller Actor Jacuzzi Guy 1 1000044
Greg Goossen Actor Marsh Policeman 1 1000045
Chris MacGregor Actor Military Policeman 1 1000046
Ralph Redpath Actor Train Engineer 1 1000047
Nancy Parsons Actor Nurse 1 1000048
David Correia Actor Orderly 1 1000049
Jennifer Roach Actor Little Girl 1 1000050
Philip Shafran Actor Little Boy 1 1000051
Bob Clark Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Randall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Aaron Spelling Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Greisman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rene Dupont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bob Clark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marilyn Stonehouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Nan Bernstein Freed Production Manager (Washington DC and New York) 305 5000002
Ken Goch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Barbara D'Alessandro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jay Tobias Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Timothy Lonsdale Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Sally Andrews Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
John Griffin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Gary Weiner Location Manager (New York) 193 5000009
David DeClerque Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Linda Schloss Location Manager (Washington DC) 193 5000011
Sandra Haskell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Angela Heald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jane Evans Production Coordinator (Washington DC and New York) 162 5000014
Reginald Morris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Stephens Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Tom Priestley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Kiser Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Richard Reis Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jim Bridges Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
John Seakwood Photography stills 120835 6000010
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Alison Clark Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Rick Cadger Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Scott Summersgill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Lemmon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Carole Harrington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Peter Riley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Paul Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Aykroyd Song song producer("Pleasure and Love") 120859 8000002
Peter Aykroyd Song songs("Loose Cannons") 120859 8000003
Ran Ballard Song ("Loose Cannon") 120859 8000004
Yvonne Murray Song song producer 120859 8000005
Yvonne Murray Song n/a 120859 8000006
Paul Zaza Song song producer("Burnin' Up Over You") 120859 8000007
Paul Zaza Song n/a 120859 8000008
Samuel Lerner Song ("I'm Popeye the Sailor Man") 120859 8000009
John Fogerty Song ("Proud Mary") 120859 8000010
Charles Fox Song ("Theme From the Love Boat") 120859 8000011
Paul Williams Song ("Theme From the Love Boat") 120859 8000012
Dan Aykroyd Song Performer ("Loose Cannons" "Pleasure and Love") 120788 8000013
Katey Sagal Song Performer ("Loose Cannons") 120788 8000014
Yvonne Murray Song Performer ("Burnin' Up Over You") 120788 8000015
Harry Pottle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Denise Exshaw Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steven Jordan Set Decorator (Washington DC and New York) 165 9000003
Steve Davis Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
William Durrell Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Christopher Nowak Art Director art direction(Washington DC and New York) 183 9000006
Tim Eckel Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Frank Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Colin Irwin Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donna De Seta Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Sylvia Fay Casting (extras/New York) 179 10000005
Clifford Capone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Latham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Geoff Lawrence Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Frank Bianco Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Michael Thomas Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Alison Grace ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Brydon Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
David Appleby Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
John Gare Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Ken Heeley-Ray Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
John Laing Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Sean Kelly Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Ann Heeley-Ray Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
David Evans Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Wayne Griffin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Peter Thillaye Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bud Alper Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Miller Key Grip (Washington DC and New York) 263 15000002
Daniel Eccleston Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
James Dolan Gaffer (Washington DC and New York) 268 15000004
Steven Spallone Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Robert McGavin Electrician bestboy electrician(Washington DC and New York) 450 15000006
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Scott Davis Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Thomas Jirgal Best Boy bestboy(Washington DC and New York) 120885 15000009
Chris Finigan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shauna Kroen Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Frank Carrisosa Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Peter Stader Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ralph Woollaston Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jim Brinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Negron Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
William Lee Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Dick Wood Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
David Blitstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Eric Meyerhofer Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Michael Arbogast Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Robert Guthrie Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Andrew Delio Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000009
Tantar Leviseur Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Philip Saccio Property Master (Washington DC and New York) 120805 24000002
Ron Archibald Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Gudrun Christian Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000002
Judy Kemeny Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000003
Paul Durand Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000004
Renate Kamer Assistant executive assistant(to Aaron Spelling) 120820 25000005
Bob Dickman Assistant (to Bob Clark) 120820 25000006
Cheryl Burton Assistant (to Alan Griesman) 120820 25000007
Chrissie Davis Assistant (to Rene Dupont) 120820 25000008
David Riebel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Phil Dupont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Edwin Bowden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
William Allison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000013
Henry Maus Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Roe Fonvielle Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Ross Reynolds Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000002
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The adventures of a veteran policeman and the young, off-beat detective he's partnered with.
N/A
N/A