Here on Earth (2000)

Here on Earth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Slocum Song ("We Have Forgotten") 120859 8000017
Jeffrey Wetzel Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Tremont Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny J Yates Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Emijo Winner Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Chris Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bruce Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dana Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ron Stein Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cathy Schweickhardt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Alison Rothman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael "Spam" Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Nick Aune Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Erika Schlager Dos Santos Craft Service craft assistant 120903 22000003
Kathy Salaski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wendy Carr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James S Gregory Catering caterer(Hall of Fame Catering) 120954 22000004
Deb Staloch Catering caterer(Hall of Fame Catering) 120954 22000005
Uel Hormann Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 120866 23000002
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jose Carillo Catering catering assistant 120954 22000006
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Michael G Richer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Tim Drackert Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Paul Forneris Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Taffy Schweickhardt Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Tracy Kruse Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
William Rusnacko Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Timothy Schwob Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Kevin Bangert Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Nathan Olson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Matthew G Story Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Trevor Jolly Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
John Kurlander Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000014
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
David Meyers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Peter Clemence Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter Vongrossmann Grip company grip 365 15000005
Paul Paguyo Grip company grip 365 15000004
Fred Albrecht Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gary Coppola Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
George W Scott Boom Operator boom person 215 14000006
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Caitlin McKenna Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Clifford Latimer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
James Schaidler Grip company grip 365 15000006
William Hobson Grip company grip 365 15000007
Tony Hanson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ramy Selim Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Mike Gulenchyn Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jeff Villars Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Neil Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Eddie Cohen Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000024
Joseph Slagerman Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000023
Jim Farrell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Rory "Ole" Olson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Joseph Gallup Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jack L Schlosser Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Blake Rizk Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mike D Parker Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeff Gatesman Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Wilson R Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brian Bullen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Hartzel Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael A Thompson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Sharon Holly Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Joseph Barillaro Other stand-by painter 120795 26000007
Curtis Bellows Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Therese "Bobo" Eberhard Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Tara Costello Other painter 120795 26000008
Douglas Weatherhead Other painter 120795 26000009
F Andrew Scott Other painter 120795 26000012
Betsy Donovan Other painter 120795 26000011
Alexandra Roff Carr Other painter 120795 26000010
Joseph A Waterkotte Other gang boss 120795 26000004
Dwight C Swanson Other gang boss 120795 26000003
Kurt W Gensmer Medic set medic(Rescue Resources Inc) 120966 25000029
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew 120824 25000028
Tom Steel Production stage crew 120824 25000027
Dave Dustin Medic set medic(Rescue Resources Inc) 120966 25000030
Robert Malina Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Kelly Rae Hemenway Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Chris C Benson Other cable person 120795 26000001
Alton K Anderson Other painter 120795 26000013
Bryan Axell Other painter 120795 26000014
Matt Patterson Other recordist 120795 26000026
Scott Nelson Other ambulance service(Red Wing Fire Department) 120795 26000025
John Alan Champion Other buyer 120795 26000024
John Rodd Other recordist 120795 26000027
John Ellis Other oboe 120795 26000028
Brian Dembow Other viola 120795 26000031
Joann Turovsky Other harp 120795 26000030
James Kanter Other clarinet 120795 26000029
Jodie Bender Other green 120795 26000023
Tony Hanson Other painter 120795 26000022
Duncan A Chase Other painter 120795 26000017
Kyle Oglesby Other painter 120795 26000016
Daniel John Lorge Other painter 120795 26000015
David Rongstad Other painter 120795 26000018
Matthew Eder Other painter 120795 26000019
Alexander Barnes Other painter 120795 26000021
Sarah Black Other painter 120795 26000020
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
James White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Chris Call Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Lori K Engels Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Christopher Redmond Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael McGahey Assistant (to David T. Friendly) 120820 25000001
Erin Acker Assistant (to Mark Friendly) 120820 25000002
Michael Tremont Assistant (to Mark Piznarski) 120820 25000005
Hilary Kolman Assistant (to David W Higgins) 120820 25000004
Valerie Flueger Assistant (to Jeffrey Downer) 120820 25000003
John Rau 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 120987 23000013
Hudson Shock 2-D Artist 2-D compositor(Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 120987 23000012
Paul A Murphy Special Effects Coordinator (Minnesota) 241 23000007
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator (Ultimate Effects) 241 23000006
Daphne Dentz Visual Effects digital effects producer(Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 419 23000005
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Sei Nakashima Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 120959 23000009
Suponwich Juck Somsaman CGI Artist CG artist(Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 120986 23000011
Jesse Silver Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 120959 23000010
Dana Wagner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Susan Ransom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jurgen Jass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael D Howe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Adam Erickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Joshua Leadholm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tyson Smedstad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mike Kennedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Jared Yeater Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Deena Graf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael McCaffrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jennifer Johanneson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kristopher Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Andrew Zilch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Luis Racer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Beez McKeever Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jesse Hove Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Steven Eddy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kevin Lohmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
R J Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Wally Sweeterman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Greg Bubb Steadicam Operator ("B" camera operator) 232 6000005
Ronald A Francis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christopher D Thompson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ed Dally Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Paul Guthrie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Steve Speers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Laura Mae Bobick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steven H Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Beth Smith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kelly "K2" Heikkila Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Luke Ployhar Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Julie Kaupa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Michael O'Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John H Strahm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Todd Slyapich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
George A Olsen Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Sandy Solowitz Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Andrea Morricone Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Andrea Morricone Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
David Farnon Music ("Barrel Organ B") 120781 8000004
Dan Higgins Music saxophone 120781 8000003
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Josh Margolies Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 172 7000003
Stephen Gorman Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Moe Flaherty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Sam Emerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Dennis McNeill Color Timer laboratory color timer 120921 6000018
Mark Allen Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Robert Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dave Halls Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Jessica Stier Actor Vanessa 1 1000013
Tac Fitzgerald Actor Pete 1 1000012
Maureen O'Malley Actor Patty 1 1000011
Erik Kristofer Actor Charlie 1 1000014
Zach Fehst Actor Steve 1 1000015
Isabell Monk Actor Judge Maddick 1 1000018
Peter Gregory Thomson Actor Abel Shiverson 1 1000017
Michael Piznarski Actor Albert 1 1000016
Ronni Saxon Actor Robin Arnold 1 1000010
Stuart Wilson Actor John Morse 1 1000009
Michael Rooker Actor Malcolm Arnold 1 1000004
Josh Hartnett Actor Jasper 1 1000003
Leelee Sobieski Actor Samantha 1 1000002
Annie Corley Actor Betsy Arnold 1 1000005
Bruce Greenwood Actor Earl Cavanaugh 1 1000006
Elaine Hendrix Actor Jennifer Cavanaugh 1 1000008
Annette O'Toole Actor Jo Cavanaugh 1 1000007
Garth C Schumacher Actor Pastor 1 1000019
Chris Carlson Actor Paramedic 1 1000020
David W Higgins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 174 3000003
Jeffrey Downer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Seitzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeffrey Downer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Joi Bloch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jack L Murray Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Stein Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Stephen Yoakam Actor Doctor Falco 1 1000023
Peter Syvertsen Actor Vin Pemrose 1 1000022
Jack Walsh Actor Mr Lackett 1 1000021
Eden Bodnar Actor Amanda Fielding 1 1000024
Mary Woolever Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Mark Piznarski Director n/a 2 2000001
Barbara Kingsley Actor Hospital Nurse 1 1000026
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dana Millman-DuFine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Richard Fernandez Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Chris Weglinski Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Bradley G Grasser Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Trish Herrmann Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Keith Neely Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Kenneth Kellers Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Adam Chase Painter n/a 200 9000011
William A Wilson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Cadence Baron Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Nick Lachey Song Performer ("Where You Are" (featuring Jessica Simpson)) 120788 8000049
Tori Amos Song Performer ("1000 Oceans") 120788 8000048
Beth Orton Song Performer ("Don't Need a Reason") 120788 8000047
Jessica Simpson Song Performer ("Where You Are") 120788 8000050
Dina Lipton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James F Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan J Tveit Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
June Brickman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Mary Jo Seidl Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Cara Tollefson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000006
Annie Miller Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000007
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lisa Powers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Trina Mrnak Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Jane Hill Casting Associate (Minnesota) 160 10000004
Diana Jaher Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lynn Blumenthal Casting (Minnesota) 179 10000002
Bobbi Makris Extras Casting (Shawn Makris Casting) 120851 10000005
Chris Consani Supervisor art supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/matte paintings & digital effects) 120845 11000001
Lars Petersen Consultant construction consultant 120784 12000001
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000002
Devin Song Performer ("Whatever Turns You On") 120788 8000046
Gregg Alexander Song Performer ("Whatever Turns You On") 120788 8000045
Nate Mendel Song ("Breakout") 120859 8000021
Taylor Hawkins Song ("Breakout") 120859 8000020
Dave Grohl Song ("Breakout") 120859 8000019
Tim James Song n/a 120859 8000022
Eric Foster White Song ("Running Out of Tick Tocks") 120859 8000023
Steve Taylor Song song producer("I Need Love") 120859 8000026
Sam Phillips Song ("I Need Love") 120859 8000025
Michael Lang Song ("Jasper's Piano Cue") 120859 8000024
John Stephens Song ("Skyfall") 120859 8000016
Michael Raphael Song ("Skyfall") 120859 8000015
Endre Granat Performer violin 120819 8000010
Sarah Bertsch Performer violin teacher 120819 8000009
James Walker Performer flute Flutist 120819 8000008
John Rzeznik Song ("Black Balloon") 120859 8000011
Kelly Jones Song ("Pick a Part That's New") 120859 8000012
Stuart Cable Song ("Pick a Part That's New") 120859 8000014
Richard Jones Song ("Pick a Part That's New") 120859 8000013
Tal Bachman Song n/a 120859 8000027
Gregg Alexander Song n/a 120859 8000028
Neve Song Performer ("Skyfall") 120788 8000040
Stereophonics Song Performer ("Pick a Part That's New") 120788 8000039
Goo Goo Dolls Song Performer ("Black Balloon") 120788 8000038
Sixpence None the Richer Song Performer ("We Have Forgotten" "I Need Love") 120788 8000041
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("Breakout") 120788 8000042
Tal Bachman Song Performer ("If You Sleep") 120788 8000044
Tim James Song Performer ("Running Out of Tick Tocks") 120788 8000043
Nick Lachey Song n/a 120859 8000037
Manto Stamatopoulou Song ("Where You Are") 120859 8000036
Beth Orton Song n/a 120859 8000031
Edward D Barnes Song ("Don't Need a Reason") 120859 8000030
Rick Nowels Song ("Whatever Turns You On") 120859 8000029
Ali Friend Song ("Don't Need a Reason") 120859 8000032
Tori Amos Song n/a 120859 8000033
Louis Biancaniello Song ("Where You Are") 120859 8000035
Sam Watters Song ("Where You Are") 120859 8000034
Chris Klein Actor Kelley 1 1000001
Synopsis
The lives of three young people-a rich student, a girl from the 'wrong side of the tracks' and her boyfriend- unexpectedly intersect during one fateful summer. Cocky and brash Kelley Morse normally would never have crossed paths with the residents of a small town near his posh private school. But when he takes his shiny new Mercedes out for a drive he locks horns with some of the locals, including Jasper. As Jasper's girlfriend Samantha looks on, Kelley and Jasper engage in a dangerous car race that turns disastrous, leaving a popular diner, owned by Samantha's mother, in ruins. Kelley and Jasper are sentenced to a creatively ironic but fitting punishment: They must help rebuild the diner. Not only does this ruin Kelley's summer plans, he also must board at the home of his rival, Jasper. As Kelley begins to fulfill his 'sentence,' he again encounters Samantha, and their attraction is immediate and strong. First love blossoms in the Berkshire woods- forming a romantic triangle between the three.