Mars Attacks! (1996)

Mars Attacks!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack Nicholson Actor President James Dale/Art Land 1 1000001
Glenn Close Actor Marsha Dale 1 1000002
Annette Bening Actor Barbara Land 1 1000003
Pierce Brosnan Actor Donald Kessler 1 1000004
Danny DeVito Actor Rude Gambler 1 1000005
Martin Short Actor Jerry Ross 1 1000006
Sarah Parker Actor Natalie Lake 1 1000007
Michael Fox Actor Jason Stone 1 1000008
Rod Steiger Actor General Decker 1 1000009
Tom Jones Actor Himself 1 1000010
Lukas Haas Actor Richie Norris 1 1000011
Natalie Portman Actor Taffy Dale 1 1000012
Jim Brown Actor Byron Williams 1 1000013
Lisa Marie Actor Martian Girl 1 1000014
Sylvia Sidney Actor Grandma Norris 1 1000015
Paul Winfield Actor General Casey 1 1000016
Pam Grier Actor Louise Williams 1 1000017
Jack Black Actor Billy Glenn Norris 1 1000018
Janice Rivera Actor Cindy 1 1000019
Brandon Hammond Actor Neville 1 1000021
Joe Baker Actor Glenn Norris 1 1000022
O-Lan Jones Actor Sue Ann Norris 1 1000023
Christina Applegate Actor Sharona 1 1000024
Brian Haley Actor Mitch 1 1000025
Jerzy Skolimowski Actor Dr Zeigler 1 1000026
Timi Prulhiere Actor Tour Guide 1 1000027
Barbet Schroeder Actor French President 1 1000028
Tommy Bush Actor Hillbilly 1 1000030
Joseph Maher Actor Decorator 1 1000031
Gloria Malgarini Actor Nun No 1 1 1000032
Betty Bunch Actor Nun No 2 1 1000033
Gloria Hoffmann Actor Nun No 3 1 1000034
Willie Garson Actor Corporate Guy 1 1000035
John Roselius Actor GNN Boss 1 1000036
Michael Burke Actor GNN Reporter No 1 1 1000037
Valerie Wildman Actor GNN Reporter No 2 1 1000038
Richard Irving Actor GNN Reporter No 3 1 1000039
Jonathan Emerson Actor Newscaster 1 1000040
Tamara Curry Actor Hooker No 1 1 1000041
Rebecca Broussard Actor Hooker No 2 1 1000042
Vinny Argiro Actor Casino Manager 1 1000043
Steve Valentine Actor TV Director 1 1000044
Coco Leigh Actor Female Journalist 1 1000045
Jeffrey King Actor Nasa Tech 1 1000046
Enrique Castillo Actor Hispanic Colonel 1 1000047
Don LaMoth Actor Colonel No 2 1 1000048
C Owens Actor Stranger No 1 1 1000049
Joseph Moynihan Actor Stranger No 2 1 1000050
Roger Peterson Actor Colonel 1 1000051
John Finnegan Actor Speaker of the House 1 1000052
Ed Lambert Actor Morose Old Guy 1 1000053
John Gray Actor Incredibly Old Man 1 1000054
Gregg Daniel Actor Lab Technician 1 1000055
J Kenneth Campbell Actor Doctor No 1 1 1000056
Jeanne Mori Actor Doctor No 2 1 1000057
Rance Howard Actor Texan Investor 1 1000058
Richard Assad Actor Saudi Investor 1 1000059
Velletta Carlson Actor Elderly Slots Lady 1 1000060
Kevin Mangan Actor Trailer Lover 1 1000061
Rebeca Silva Actor Hispanic Woman 1 1000062
Josh Weinstein Actor Hippie 1 1000063
Julian Barnes Actor White House Waiter 1 1000064
Ken Thomas Actor White House Photographer 1 1000065
Darelle Holden Actor Tom Jones Backup Singer 1 1000066
Cristi Black Actor Tom Jones Backup Singer 1 1000067
Sharon Hendrix Actor Tom Jones Backup Singer 1 1000068
Frank Welker Actor Various Martian Voice Over 1 1000069
Tim Burton Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Burton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Franco Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Fisch Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000003
Kim Verros Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000004
Theresa Rubino Assistant Producer assistant production secretary(Washington DC) 403 3000005
Lisa Swain Assistant Producer assistant production secretary(Arizona) 403 3000006
Paul Deason Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mark Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jonathan Gems Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jonathan Gems Story By screen story 120779 4000004
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen Somers Production Supervisor (Warner Digital Studios) 307 5000002
Barry Jones Production Supervisor (MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 307 5000003
Christine Walker Production Supervisor (MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 307 5000004
Mimi Medel Production Manager visual effects production manager(Warner Digital Studios) 305 5000005
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
C Barnes Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Paul Bernard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Cathy Bond Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Bill Konersman Technical Supervisor technical supervisor/computer graphics landing sequence -(Warner Digital Studios) 120853 5000013
Hiro Miyoshi Project Manager software project manager(Warner Digital Studios) 120994 5000014
Casey Steele Production Coordinator model production coordinator(Warner Digital Studios) 162 5000015
Heather French DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Rhonda Baer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Geoff Harding Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
David Simon Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC) 194 5000019
John Olive Assistant Location Manager (Kansas) 194 5000020
Leif Jonker Assistant Location Manager (Kansas) 194 5000021
Maggie Mancuso Assistant Location Manager (Las Vegas) 194 5000022
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography miniature director of photography(ILM) 120780 6000002
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joe Thibo Camera Operator (Arizona) 239 6000004
Christopher Savides Camera Operator digital camera operator(Warner Digital Studios) 239 6000005
Robert White Camera Operator digital camera operator(Warner Digital Studios) 239 6000006
Alan Disler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/VistaVision 120849 6000008
David Garden Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assist/supervising video technician 120899 6000011
Kipp Aldrich Video video engineer(ILM) 120800 6000012
Bruce Talamon Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Mark Hadland Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Dave Gregory Color Timer color timer supervisor(Warner Digital Studios) 120921 6000016
Jason Piccioni Color digital color lead(Warner Digital Studios) 121024 6000017
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000018
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Dresher Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Greg Hyman Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
Ed Dunkley Editor electronic editorial(ILM) 172 7000005
Dan McNamara Editing editorial supervisor(ILM) 120901 7000006
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000009
Joel Negron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Rick Howe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Tim Amyx Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Danny Elfman Music music score producer 120781 8000002
Shannon Erbe Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Steve Bartek Music music score producer 120781 8000004
Shawn Murphy Music music score recorder and mixer 120781 8000005
Artie Kane Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Rupert Holmes Song n/a 120859 8000010
E Antwi Song ("Headstrong") 120859 8000011
Otto Harbach Song ("Indian Love Call") 120859 8000013
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Indian Love Call") 120859 8000014
Rudolf Friml Song ("Indian Love Call") 120859 8000015
George Cates Song ("Champagne Fanfare") 120859 8000016
Barry Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000017
Maurice Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000018
Robin Gibb Song ("Staying Alive") 120859 8000019
Jimmy Wakely Song ("I'm Casting My Lasso Towards the Sky") 120859 8000020
Lee White Song ("I'm Casting My Lasso Towards the Sky") 120859 8000021
Gordon Mills Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000022
Les Reed Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000023
Rupert Holmes Song Performer ("Escape (The Pina Colada Song)") 120788 8000024
Elisabeth Troy-Antwi Song Performer ("Headstrong") 120788 8000025
Slim Whitman Song Performer ("Indian Love Call" "I'm Casting My Lasso Towards the Sky") 120788 8000026
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Staying Alive") 120788 8000027
Tom Jones Song Performer ("It's Not Unusual") 120788 8000028
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bridget Smith Production Designer mold designer(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 164 9000002
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator (Washington DC) 165 9000004
James Hegedus Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Hugo Santiago Art Director (Washington DC) 183 9000007
Mark Moore Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000008
Richard Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
James Meehan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Jann Engel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Richard Fernandez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Erik Knight Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000013
Grant Guenin Art Department Sabre artist(ILM) 120843 9000014
Jesse Silver Art Department art department supervisor/matte artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120843 9000015
Fortunato Frattasio Art Department inferno artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120843 9000016
John Kohn Art Department inferno artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120843 9000017
Colin Batty Art Department design sculptor(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120843 9000018
Noel Baker Art Department design sculptor(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120843 9000019
Darren Marshall Art Department design sculptor(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120843 9000020
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000003
Roger Guyett Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000001
Andy White Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000002
Joel Aron Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000003
David Horsley Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Barbara Nellis Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Ben Snow Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor digital timing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000008
Charlie Bailey Supervisor model supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000009
Victor Jimenez Supervisor inferno supervisor(Warner Digital Studios) 120845 11000010
Megan Bryant Supervisor digital camera supervisor(Warner Digital Studios) 120845 11000011
Michael Joyce Supervisor Acme model shop supervisor(Warner Digital Studios) 120845 11000012
Peter Saunders Supervisor design supervisor(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120845 11000013
Ian MacKinnon Supervisor design supervisor(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120845 11000014
Francois Nars Consultant martian girl consultant 120784 12000001
Paul Staff Consultant martian girl consultant 120784 12000002
Danilo Dixon Consultant martian girl consultant 120784 12000003
Dan Kamin Consultant martian girl consultant 120784 12000004
Andy Chua Technical Advisor hardware lead/systems administration(Warner Digital Studios) 537 12000005
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Geraldine Corrigan Costume Supervisor (MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120895 13000004
Mitchell Kenney Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Kelly Porter Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Marci Johnson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Kenn Smiley Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Candace Neal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist Jack Nicholson's hairstylist 120799 13000010
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Valli O'Reilly Makeup key makeup 353 13000012
Ve Neill Makeup Jack Nicholson's makeup 353 13000013
Julie Hewett Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Robin Neal Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Julie Steffes Makeup body makeup 353 13000016
Michael Silvers ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000001
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Susan Sanford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bill King Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sandina Bailo Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Randy Thom Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Steve Boeddeker Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000010
Lisa Chino Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000011
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Tom Nead Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ian Kincaid Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Larry Aube Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Michael Olague Gaffer ILM gaffer 268 15000005
Craig Kohtala Best Boy n/a 120885 15000006
Kathy Petty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martin Elfalan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Oopie Parraco Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000005
George Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000007
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000010
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Sherry Ham Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steven Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jesse Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Hannah Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Julius LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sean Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dan Plum Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000028
George Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000030
George Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000039
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Gary Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
David Andrews Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Ellen Poon Effects Supervisor associate effects supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000005
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Michael Jackson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Jeffrey Benedict Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000008
Amelia Chenoweth Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000009
Natasha Devaud Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000010
Russell Earl Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000011
Gerald Gutschimdt Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000012
Mary Haggerty Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000013
Christina Hills Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000014
David Hisanaga Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000015
Greg Killmaster Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000016
Tim McLaughlin Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000017
Robert Marinic Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000018
Erik Mattson Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000019
David Meny Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000020
Michael Min Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000021
Curt Miyashiro Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000022
Kenneth Nielson Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000023
Henry Preston Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000024
Amanda Ronai Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000025
Sean Schur Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000026
Durant Schoon Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000027
John Stillman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000028
R White Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000029
Robert Weaver Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000030
Tim Waddy Visual Effects digital armature designer(ILM) 419 23000031
Tony Hudson Visual Effects digital character modeler(ILM) 419 23000032
Frank Gravatt Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM) 419 23000033
Jean-Claude Langer Visual Effects digital texturing paint artist(ILM) 419 23000034
Jack Mongovan Visual Effects digital paint & roto(ILM) 419 23000035
Tami Carter Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000036
Susan Goldsmith Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000037
Elsa Rodriguez Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000038
Jarmila Seflova Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000039
Scott Stewart Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(ILM) 419 23000040
Eben Stromquist Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000041
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000042
Steve Gawley Visual Effects model maker(ILM) 419 23000043
Chris Kubsch Visual Effects location plate producer(ILM) 419 23000044
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects visual effects producer(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000045
Mark Ross-Sullivan Visual Effects modelmaker(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000046
Ken Swenson Visual Effects modelmaker(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000047
William Maher Visual Effects on-set plate manager(Warner Digital Studios) 419 23000048
Tom Pahk Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Louie Lantieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Dan Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Brian Tipton Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Tom Tokunaga Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Jill Brooks Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000054
Lindsay Hallett Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator(Warner Digital Studios) 120922 23000055
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000056
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Warner Digital Studios) 120959 23000057
Michelle Moen Matte Painter (Warner Digital Studios) 120959 23000058
Paul Vega Graphics computer graphics technician(ILM) 120826 23000059
Brian Steiner Graphics computer graphics lead(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000060
Chris Waegner Graphics computer graphics lead(Warner Digital Studios) 120826 23000061
Rhett Bennett Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000062
Jeffrey Benoit Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000063
Heather Bushman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000064
Vincent De Quattro Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000065
Adam Dotson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000066
Jamie Engle Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000067
Mark Farquhar Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000068
Vincent Giordano Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000069
Kelly Hartigan Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000070
Christian Hatfield Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000071
Matthew Head Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000072
Roger Huynh Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000073
Todd Jahnke Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000074
Arthur Jeppe Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000075
Carolyn Ippisch Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000076
Hiroki Itokazu Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000077
Alice Kaiserian Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000078
James Kuo Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000079
David Lawson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000080
Janice Lew Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000081
Shanna Lim Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000082
Aaron Linton Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000083
Mary Manning Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000084
Rob Ostir Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000085
Robert Shrider Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000086
David Smith Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000087
Evelyn Spencer Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000088
Kathi Spencer Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000089
Kenji Sweeney Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000090
Marc Toscano Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000091
Kelly Wilcox Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000092
Lindy Wilson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000093
Genevieve Yee Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000094
Ingrid Yegros Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120985 23000095
Christopher Armstrong Animator lead character animator(ILM) 483 23000096
Kyle Balda Animator lead character animator(ILM) 483 23000097
Linda Bel Animator lead character animator(ILM) 483 23000098
Lou Dellarosa Animator lead character animator(ILM) 483 23000099
Jenn Emberly Animator lead character animator(ILM) 483 23000100
Patrick Bonneau Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000101
Susan Campbell Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000102
Bruce Dahl Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000103
Peter Daulton Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000104
Tim Harrington Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000105
Jason Ivimey Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000106
Heather Knight Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000107
Julija Learie Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000108
Victoria Livingstone Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000109
Neil Michka Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000110
Julie Nelson Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000111
David Parsons Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000112
Magali Rigaudias Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000113
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000114
Scott Wirtz Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000115
William Wright Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000116
Brad Woods Animator character animator(ILM) 483 23000117
David Washburn 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove(ILM) 120965 23000118
Alia Agha 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000119
Randy Johnson 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000120
David Morris 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000121
Patrice Saenz 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000122
John Whisnant 3-D Artist 3-D camera matchmove artist(ILM) 120965 23000123
Jillan Backus 2-D Artist (Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000124
Katie Tucker 2-D Artist (Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000125
Bonjin Byun 2-D Artist (Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000126
Michael Adkisson 2-D Artist 2-D roto artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000127
Michael Hemschoot 2-D Artist 2-D roto artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000128
Darren Bedwell 2-D Artist 2-D texture artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000129
Phil Carlig 2-D Artist 2-D texture artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000130
Linda Shepard 2-D Artist 2-D texture artist(Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000131
Lynn Gephart 2-D Artist 2-D visual effects production manager(Warner Digital Studios) 120987 23000132
Guy Williams Digital Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Warner Digital Studios) 121022 23000133
Andrew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Maura Moss Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Martin Grimes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Cheryl Tkach Assistant (to Larry Franco) 120820 25000001
Eva Quiroz Assistant (to Tim Burton) 120820 25000002
Diane Krakower Assistant (to Jack Nicholson) 120820 25000003
Mike Cuevas Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000004
Rob Massi Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000005
Rhonda DeVictor Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Christopher Johnson Assistant staff assistant(Washington DC) 120820 25000007
Chad Arganbright Assistant staff assistant(Kansas) 120820 25000008
Rose Heeter Assistant staff assistant(Arizona) 120820 25000009
Heather Morrison Assistant assistant film assembly technician(Warner Digital Studios) 120820 25000010
Angela Heald Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Tommy Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Manny Quinones Transportation Captain (Washington DC) 272 25000013
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Andrew Ward Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000015
Gregory Hale Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000016
Peter Dowd Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000017
Joe Biggins Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000018
Theresa Corrao Production production staff(ILM) 120824 25000019
Jeanmarie King Production production staff(ILM) 120824 25000020
Adrienne Anderson Production production staff(ILM) 120824 25000021
Erin West Production production staff(ILM) 120824 25000022
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000023
David Mills Pilot n/a 570 25000024
Dirk Vahle Pilot n/a 570 25000025
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000026
Ken Vieira Pilot n/a 570 25000027
Christopher Saunders Pilot n/a 570 25000028
John Scanlon Pilot n/a 570 25000029
Glenn Smith Pilot n/a 570 25000030
Robert Greenfield Other lead 120795 26000001
James Mase Other cable 120795 26000002
Anthony Leonardi Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Kevin Mangan Other greens 120795 26000004
Marc Mann Other Midi programming 120795 26000005
Jon Van Dyke Other ("Poppy" trainer) 120795 26000006
Herach Arzounian Other aid(Las Vegas) 120795 26000007
Christian Rouet Other software research and development(ILM) 120795 26000008
David Benson Other software engineer(ILM) 120795 26000009
Jim Hourihan Other software engineer(ILM) 120795 26000010
Cary Phillips Other software engineer(ILM) 120795 26000011
Jack Haye Other location matchmove technician(ILM) 120795 26000012
Mike Ellis Other film scanning(ILM) 120795 26000013
Todd Mitchell Other film scanning(ILM) 120795 26000014
Andrea Biklian Other negative line-up(ILM) 120795 26000015
Jim Smentowski Other computer system engineer(ILM) 120795 26000016
Ken Beyer Other computer system engineer(ILM) 120795 26000017
Diane Caliva Other film assembly technician(Warner Digital Studios) 120795 26000018
Michael Wilhelmi Other tape operations lead(Warner Digital Studios) 120795 26000019
Kevin Smith Other software lead/systems administration(Warner Digital Studios) 120795 26000020
Cesar Velazquez Other software engineer(Warner Digital Studios) 120795 26000021
Graham Maiden Other shop coordinator(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000022
Simon White Other shop coordinator(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000023
Astrig Akseralian Other lead paint(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000024
Stuart Sutcliffe Other mechanics design(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000025
Georgina Hayns Other mechanics design(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000026
Lucy Gell Other prototype fabrication(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000027
Mark Thompson Other prototype fabrication(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000028
Christine Keogh Other prototype fabrication(MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd) 120795 26000029
Cliff Fleming Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000030
Robert Nicholson Other cutaway of the White House provider(National Geographic Society) 120795 26000031
Karen Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Amid speculation that a meteorite crashed to Earth from Mars some 15,000 years ago and contains indications of simple life forms, "Mars Attacks!" offers definitive proof of life on the Angry Red Planet. No single-celled organisms, these alien invaders are the big-brained variety with a flair for ray guns and planetwide pandemonium. Citizens of Earth face their doom with gung-ho valor and brainless abandon as little green men from outer space gleefully terrorize the planet in an all-star, cross-country sci-fi comedy.