Committed (2000)

Committed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nils Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Art Alexakis Actor Car Thief 1 1000008
Susana Jasso Assistant (to Lisa Krueger) 120820 25000001
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Green, Green Grass of Home" "Flushed From the Bathroom of Your Heart") 120788 8000044
Mel Kekeuwa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jody Balster Grip n/a 365 15000008
Anthony Beverly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Ricardo A Jacquez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Adam Block Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michele Boudreau Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Jim Carden Post-Production Accountant (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120979 16000002
David E Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Paul Nickason Key Grip (additional crew-New York) 263 15000005
Newton Termeer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tom Paul Sound Mixer (additional crew-New York) 230 14000018
Robert Eber Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Paul Daly Lighting Technician (additional crew-New York) 120907 15000002
Bob Krebsbach Lighting Technician (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120907 15000003
Jessica Griffin Bullock Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Tom Harjo Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Stephen Osborn Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Tucker Motion Control motion control unit supervisor(Rocket Films) 121053 19000001
Daniel Norton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian P Dwyer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chris Giacoletti Animal Wrangler snake handler 120863 20000005
Michael Mitchell Special Effects special effects editor(additional crew-Los Angeles) 168 23000001
Chris McDonald Titles title design 120825 23000002
Will Alovis Property Master on-set property master 120805 24000002
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Greg Pittman Animal Trainer (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120962 20000004
Charity Parsons Animal Trainer (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120962 20000003
Jac Rubenstein Sound Editor (additionla crew-Los Angeles) 229 14000016
David Matlin Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Kristina Armisten Motion Control motion control unit(Rocket Films) 121053 19000002
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120804 19000003
Jules Sylvester Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000002
Veronica Placencia Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Dean Silvers Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Nick Luca Sound assistant scoring mixer 120816 14000014
Joe Sierra Consultant El curanderismo consultant 120784 12000002
Eliseo Torres Consultant curanderismo consultant 120784 12000001
Sondra James Voice Casting loop group casting(additional crew-Los Angles) 189 10000011
David Loprinzi Consultant bass consultant 120784 12000003
Larry Moss Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Jason Rail Makeup (additional crew-Los Angeles) 353 13000003
Yvonne Puente Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Beth Pasternak Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tyler Fahringer Extras Casting (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120851 10000010
Lori Eastside Extras Casting (additional crew-New York) 120851 10000009
Manuel Teil Casting (Mexico) 179 10000004
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000005
Mark Bennett Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000006
Barbara Montoya Local Casting (The Talent House/El Paso--Texas) 121094 10000008
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000007
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Diane Gidley Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000005
Kem Chan Foley Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 221 14000010
Jay Peck Foley Artist (additional crew-Los Angles) 223 14000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (additional crew-Los Angles) 223 14000008
Tim O'Shea Foley Editor (additional crew-Los Angles) 221 14000011
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Claudia Lorka Assistant (to Dean Silvers) 120820 25000003
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer(additional crew-Los Angeles) 120961 14000007
Dan Wesson Boom Operator (additional crew-New York) 215 14000006
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 220 14000001
Anna Abbey Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Henley Green Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Bobby Johanson ADR Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 220 14000002
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor (additional crew-Los Angles) 222 14000003
Steven Jankowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ajae Clearway Assistant Sound Editor (additional crew-Los Angles) 222 14000004
Tony Martinez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Shan Lui Assistant (to Amy Slotnick) 120820 25000005
Jeff Gladu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Joe Sierra Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Susie Gaines Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Brad Gross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Tina Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Joan Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Stan Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Fred Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Cynthia Farrah Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Joe Dorgan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Randall Poster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Craig Schumacher Other scoring mixer 120795 26000011
Andy Clark Other locations assistance(additional crew-New York) 120795 26000010
Linda A Borgeson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Veronda Butler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Vicki Cherkas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Art Chandler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Amy Hussman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Jim Lattimer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Alma Valles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Chris Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Ann Magida Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Ed White Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks (Sound One) 120874 26000042
Joe Violante Special Thanks (Technicolor) 120874 26000045
Dave Hagberg Special Thanks (Deluxe) 120874 26000044
Paul Norris Special Thanks (Deluxe) 120874 26000043
Sylvia Silvers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Heather Reynolds Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
James Mangold Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Kevin Maloney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Jack Lechner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Kerry Orent Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Satish Kumar Patel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Robert Redford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Alexander Payne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Romeo Tirone Other additonal operator(additional crew-New York) 120795 26000009
Ladonna C Apodaca Other buyer 120795 26000008
Manny Campa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Cesar Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Ramon Villa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Robert Holquin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Veronica Placencia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Mike Bullock Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Buenfil Driver n/a 273 25000020
Abel Gutierrez Medic (Sunwest Ambulance Inc) 120966 25000019
Tito Arenal Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000013
Heather McCullough Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Russ Tolliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
David O. Rogers Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000006
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steve Zerweck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Manny Flores Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Robert Kondra Post-Production n/a 120945 25000011
Richard M Hoose Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Jerry Cox Driver n/a 273 25000022
Hector G Galiardo Driver n/a 273 25000023
Greg Coelho Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Patrick Martine Other scenic 120795 26000002
Gary Wimmer Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Robert B Reynolds Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Mark Hradek Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
S Mark Mims Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Abby Antweil Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Kate Eales Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Perry Meigs Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Pat Sharp Driver n/a 273 25000026
Isidro Nunez Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dave Hoiseck Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dusty Tulk Driver n/a 273 25000027
Lila Place Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Neil Stanzler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Charlotte Stobbs Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Carla Gardini Assistant (to Jon Gordon) 120820 25000004
Sharon Winkler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
David Horowitz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
William Blyler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Adam Escott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matthew R Eyraud Assistant Director (El Paso) 163 5000008
Ed Tarson Assistant Director (additional crew-Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Alyson Evans Post-Production Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120796 5000012
Victoria McGarry Lorino Post-Production Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120796 5000011
Annette Hawley Assistant Director (additional crew- Los Angeles) 163 5000010
Pat Peach Line Producer (additional crew-Los Angeles) 161 5000004
Adam Brightman Production Supervisor (additional crew-New York) 307 5000003
Amy Slotnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Guy J Louthan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Lisa Krueger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Giampaolo Debole Unit Production Manager (additional crew-Los Angeles) 182 5000002
Susan V McConnell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Citron Post-Production Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angele) 120796 5000013
Jocelyn Jansons Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Erin Krueger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Daniel Lujan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
David Price Production Coordinator (additional crew-New York) 162 5000024
Patricia Ann Savino Assistant Location Manager assistant location manager/prep 194 5000027
Tom Krueger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Rutkowski Camera Operator (additional crew-New York) 239 6000003
Adam Beckman Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(El Paso) 120780 6000002
Michael W Evans Jr. Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Art Altounian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Catherine Jelski Script Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 191 5000017
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Eric Fierstein Location Manager (additional crew-Los Angeles) 193 5000015
Jon Fordham Post-Production (Teatown Video) 120945 5000018
Tanya Martinez Post-Production n/a 120945 5000019
Sharon Winkler Production Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 162 5000021
Lila Yamtoob Post-Production Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120842 5000020
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marlen Hecht Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wood Harris Actor Chicky 1 1000015
Dylan Baker Actor Carl's Editor 1 1000014
Mary Kay Place Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000013
Laurel Holloman Actor Adelle 1 1000016
Robert Acoto Actor Pierced Man 1 1000017
Kyme McNahan Actor Hyundai Woman 1 1000020
William Marsh Actor Hyundai Man 1 1000019
Davina Lane Actor Pierced Woman 1 1000018
Summer Phoenix Actor Meg 1 1000012
Clea DuVall Actor Mimi 1 1000011
Goran Visnjic Actor Neil 1 1000004
Luke Wilson Actor Carl 1 1000003
Casey Affleck Actor Jay 1 1000002
Patricia Velasquez Actor Carmen 1 1000005
Alfonso Arau Actor Grampy 1 1000006
Kim Dickens Actor Jenny 1 1000010
Mark Ruffalo Actor T-Bo 1 1000007
Robert Holguin Actor El Paso Times Photographer 1 1000021
The Chairez Brothers Actor Mexican Seranaders 1 1000022
Satish Kumar Patel Actor Motel Maid 1 1000035
Emilio Escobar Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000034
David Loprinzi Actor Club Band Member 1 1000033
Veronda Butler Actor Car Rental Clerk 1 1000036
Lisa Krueger Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Silvers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guy J Louthan Director 2nd unit director(El Paso) 2 2000002
Brian Lehfeldt Actor Club Band Member 1 1000032
Lars Fox Actor Club Band Member 1 1000031
Rafael Anaya Actor Cop No 2 1 1000025
Javier Renteria Actor Cop No 1 1 1000024
Benjamin Jacob Lewis Actor Toby 1 1000023
Forrest Silvers Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000026
Tyler Silvers Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000027
James Beaton Actor Club Band Member 1 1000030
Jim Lettimer Actor (Carl's Father) 1 1000029
Bill Papp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Flavin Judd Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
John Lurie Song Performer ("Arms & Legs") 120788 8000034
David Loprinzi Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000033
Herb Albert Song Performer ("Taste of Honey") 120788 8000032
The Walter Sears Song Performer ("Fringe Benefits") 120788 8000035
Brian Lehfeldt Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000036
Foetus Song Performer ("Rueda del Fuego" "Need Machine") 120788 8000039
Lars Fox Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000038
War Song Performer ("Me and Baby Brother") 120788 8000037
James Beaton Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000031
Joe Simon Song Performer ("A Teenager's Prayer") 120788 8000030
R McGinnis Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000025
C J Jones Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000024
T Goodloe Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000023
O Munson Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000026
Don Covay Song ("Mercy, Mercy") 120859 8000027
Art Alexakis Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000029
Alonzo Miller Song ("Mercy, Mercy") 120859 8000028
Joey Burns Song Performer band member(alexico) 120788 8000040
Ritchie Valens Song Performer ("Donna") 120788 8000041
Ricardo J Diaz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
John A Gutierrez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Dawn Ferry Art Director (additional crew-Los Angeles) 183 9000004
Carol Ann Napier Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Kathryn Powell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Heather Graham Actor Joline 1 1000001
Billy Campbell Lead Person leadman(additional crew-Los Angeles) 120957 9000009
Timothy Whidbee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lisa Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Glen Campbell Song Performer ("Wichita Line") 120788 8000046
Paul Anka Song Performer ("Diana") 120788 8000043
John Convertino Song Performer band member(alexico) 120788 8000042
Faron Young Song Performer ("Hello Walls") 120788 8000047
The Pentagons Song Performer ("To be Loved") 120788 8000048
Sharon Lomofsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Covay & The Goodtimes Song Performer ("Mercy, Mercy") 120788 8000049
K Goodloe Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000022
The Pentagons Song n/a 120859 8000021
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 204 7000004
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor (additionla crew-Los Angeles) 204 7000003
Colleen Sharp Editor n/a 172 7000002
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Regan Avery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Missy Cohen Music assistant music editor(additional crew-Los Angeles) 120781 8000002
Nancy Tracy Music assistant music editors(addtitional crew-Los Anglees) 120781 8000001
Curtiss Clayton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Juan M Priego Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Richard Rutkowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Doug Stewart Camera camera car driver 120798 6000006
Jeb Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional crew-New York) 120849 6000011
John P Johnson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
David R Youel Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Ann Savino Photography wedding stills 120835 6000014
Howe Gelb Music special musical guest 120781 8000003
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor (additioanl crew-Los Angeles) 214 8000004
William McCall Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000016
Eddie Miller Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000015
Paul Anka Song n/a 120859 8000014
Esther Phillips Song song release("Release Me") 120859 8000017
Johnny Cash Song n/a 120859 8000018
Willie Nelson Song ("Hello Walls") 120859 8000020
Jimmy Webb Song ("Wichita Line") 120859 8000019
Ritchie Valens Song n/a 120859 8000013
The Walter Sears Song n/a 120859 8000012
Stephen E Smith Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Nic Ratner Music Editor (additional crew-LOs Angeles) 214 8000005
Allen Leonard Song ("A Teenager's Prayer") 120859 8000008
A Green Song ("Look What You Done for Me") 120859 8000009
A Jackson Song ("Look What You Done for Me") 120859 8000011
W Mitchell Song ("Look What You Done for Me") 120859 8000010
Deborah Toms Art Department Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 195 9000011
Synopsis
Nobody believes in marriage more than Joline. So when her husband Carl suddenly leaves her for parts unknown, she sees it as one more hurdle in the life-long struggle to keep the faith. Rising to the challenge, Joline sets out on a two thousand mile journey to track him down and bring him back to his senses. But the real odyssey begins when Joline winds up in El Paso, Texas, finds Carl and stakes out his new life... from her car. With a little help from her brother Jay, his new girlfriend, Carmen, Carl's tantalizing neighbor, Neil and a Mexican medicine man, Joline discovers the ups and downs of being the most committed woman in America.