Committed (2000)

Committed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Heather Graham Actor Joline 1 1000001
Casey Affleck Actor Jay 1 1000002
Luke Wilson Actor Carl 1 1000003
Goran Visnjic Actor Neil 1 1000004
Patricia Velasquez Actor Carmen 1 1000005
Alfonso Arau Actor Grampy 1 1000006
Mark Ruffalo Actor T-Bo 1 1000007
Art Alexakis Actor Car Thief 1 1000008
Art Alexakis Actor Club Band Member 1 1000009
Kim Dickens Actor Jenny 1 1000010
Clea DuVall Actor Mimi 1 1000011
Summer Phoenix Actor Meg 1 1000012
Mary Place Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000013
Dylan Baker Actor Carl's Editor 1 1000014
Wood Harris Actor Chicky 1 1000015
Laurel Holloman Actor Adelle 1 1000016
Robert Acoto Actor Pierced Man 1 1000017
Davina Lane Actor Pierced Woman 1 1000018
William Marsh Actor Hyundai Man 1 1000019
Kyme McNahan Actor Hyundai Woman 1 1000020
Robert Holguin Actor El Paso Times Photographer 1 1000021
Benjamin Lewis Actor Toby 1 1000023
Javier Renteria Actor Cop No 1 1 1000024
Rafael Anaya Actor Cop No 2 1 1000025
Forrest Silvers Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000026
Tyler Silvers Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000027
Jim Lettimer Actor (Carl's Father) 1 1000029
James Beaton Actor Club Band Member 1 1000030
Lars Fox Actor Club Band Member 1 1000031
Brian Lehfeldt Actor Club Band Member 1 1000032
David Loprinzi Actor Club Band Member 1 1000033
Emilio Escobar Actor Mariachi Band 1 1000034
Satish Patel Actor Motel Maid 1 1000035
Veronda Butler Actor Car Rental Clerk 1 1000036
Lisa Krueger Director n/a 2 2000001
Guy Louthan Director 2nd unit director(El Paso) 2 2000002
Dean Silvers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marlen Hecht Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Amy Slotnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Guy Louthan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Lisa Krueger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan McConnell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Giampaolo Debole Unit Production Manager (additional crew-Los Angeles) 182 5000002
Adam Brightman Production Supervisor (additional crew-New York) 307 5000003
Pat Peach Line Producer (additional crew-Los Angeles) 161 5000004
Adam Escott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William Blyler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Horowitz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Matthew Eyraud Assistant Director (El Paso) 163 5000008
Ed Tarson Assistant Director (additional crew-Los Angeles) 163 5000009
Annette Hawley Assistant Director (additional crew- Los Angeles) 163 5000010
Victoria Lorino Post-Production Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120796 5000011
Alyson Evans Post-Production Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120796 5000012
Scott Citron Post-Production Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angele) 120796 5000013
Jocelyn Jansons Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Eric Fierstein Location Manager (additional crew-Los Angeles) 193 5000015
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Catherine Jelski Script Supervisor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 191 5000017
Jon Fordham Post-Production (Teatown Video) 120945 5000018
Tanya Martinez Post-Production n/a 120945 5000019
Lila Yamtoob Post-Production Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120842 5000020
Sharon Winkler Production Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 162 5000021
Art Altounian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Michael Evans Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
David Price Production Coordinator (additional crew-New York) 162 5000024
Daniel Lujan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Erin Krueger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Patricia Savino Assistant Location Manager assistant location manager/prep 194 5000027
Tom Krueger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Beckman Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(El Paso) 120780 6000002
Richard Rutkowski Camera Operator (additional crew-New York) 239 6000003
Bill Papp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Flavin Judd Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Doug Stewart Camera camera car driver 120798 6000006
Richard Rutkowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Nils Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Juan Priego Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Nils Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(El Paso) 120849 6000010
Jeb Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional crew-New York) 120849 6000011
Nils Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional crew-Los Angeles) 120849 6000012
John Johnson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Ann Savino Photography wedding stills 120835 6000014
David Youel Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Curtiss Clayton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colleen Sharp Editor n/a 172 7000002
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor (additionla crew-Los Angeles) 204 7000003
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 204 7000004
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Regan Avery Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Nancy Tracy Music assistant music editors(addtitional crew-Los Anglees) 120781 8000001
Missy Cohen Music assistant music editor(additional crew-Los Angeles) 120781 8000002
Howe Gelb Music special musical guest 120781 8000003
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor (additioanl crew-Los Angeles) 214 8000004
Nic Ratner Music Editor (additional crew-LOs Angeles) 214 8000005
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Stephen Smith Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Allen Leonard Song ("A Teenager's Prayer") 120859 8000008
A Green Song ("Look What You Done for Me") 120859 8000009
W Mitchell Song ("Look What You Done for Me") 120859 8000010
A Jackson Song ("Look What You Done for Me") 120859 8000011
Ritchie Valens Song n/a 120859 8000013
Paul Anka Song n/a 120859 8000014
Eddie Miller Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000015
William McCall Song ("Release Me") 120859 8000016
Esther Phillips Song song release("Release Me") 120859 8000017
Johnny Cash Song n/a 120859 8000018
Jimmy Webb Song ("Wichita Line") 120859 8000019
Willie Nelson Song ("Hello Walls") 120859 8000020
K Goodloe Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000022
T Goodloe Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000023
C Jones Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000024
R McGinnis Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000025
O Munson Song ("To be Loved") 120859 8000026
Don Covay Song ("Mercy, Mercy") 120859 8000027
Alonzo Miller Song ("Mercy, Mercy") 120859 8000028
Art Alexakis Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000029
Joe Simon Song Performer ("A Teenager's Prayer") 120788 8000030
James Beaton Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000031
Herb Albert Song Performer ("Taste of Honey") 120788 8000032
David Loprinzi Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000033
John Lurie Song Performer ("Arms & Legs") 120788 8000034
Brian Lehfeldt Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000036
War Song Performer ("Me and Baby Brother") 120788 8000037
Lars Fox Song Performer club band inspiration 120788 8000038
Joey Burns Song Performer band member(alexico) 120788 8000040
Ritchie Valens Song Performer ("Donna") 120788 8000041
John Convertino Song Performer band member(alexico) 120788 8000042
Paul Anka Song Performer ("Diana") 120788 8000043
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Green, Green Grass of Home" "Flushed From the Bathroom of Your Heart") 120788 8000044
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Folsom Prison Blues") 120788 8000045
Glen Campbell Song Performer ("Wichita Line") 120788 8000046
Faron Young Song Performer ("Hello Walls") 120788 8000047
Sharon Lomofsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Timothy Whidbee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dawn Ferry Art Director (additional crew-Los Angeles) 183 9000004
John Gutierrez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ricardo Diaz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Carol Napier Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Kathryn Powell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Billy Campbell Lead Person leadman(additional crew-Los Angeles) 120957 9000009
Sharon Winkler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Deborah Toms Art Department Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 195 9000011
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Manuel Teil Casting (Mexico) 179 10000004
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000005
Mark Bennett Casting Associate casting associates(New York) 160 10000006
Deborah Dion Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000007
Barbara Montoya Local Casting (The Talent House/El Paso--Texas) 121094 10000008
Lori Eastside Extras Casting (additional crew-New York) 120851 10000009
Tyler Fahringer Extras Casting (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120851 10000010
Sondra James Voice Casting loop group casting(additional crew-Los Angles) 189 10000011
Eliseo Torres Consultant curanderismo consultant 120784 12000001
Joe Sierra Consultant El curanderismo consultant 120784 12000002
David Loprinzi Consultant bass consultant 120784 12000003
Larry Moss Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Beth Pasternak Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yvonne Puente Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Jason Rail Makeup (additional crew-Los Angeles) 353 13000003
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Diane Gidley Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000005
Henley Green Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Anna Abbey Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Lisa Levine ADR Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 220 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 220 14000002
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor (additional crew-Los Angles) 222 14000003
Ajae Clearway Assistant Sound Editor (additional crew-Los Angles) 222 14000004
Steven Jankowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dan Wesson Boom Operator (additional crew-New York) 215 14000006
George Lara Foley foley engineer(additional crew-Los Angeles) 120961 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (additional crew-Los Angles) 223 14000008
Jay Peck Foley Artist (additional crew-Los Angles) 223 14000009
Kem Chan Foley Editor (additional crew-Los Angeles) 221 14000010
Tim O'Shea Foley Editor (additional crew-Los Angles) 221 14000011
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Nick Luca Sound assistant scoring mixer 120816 14000014
Tony Martinez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jac Rubenstein Sound Editor (additionla crew-Los Angeles) 229 14000016
Robert Eber Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Tom Paul Sound Mixer (additional crew-New York) 230 14000018
Newton Termeer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Paul Daly Lighting Technician (additional crew-New York) 120907 15000002
Bob Krebsbach Lighting Technician (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120907 15000003
Tom Harjo Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Paul Nickason Key Grip (additional crew-New York) 263 15000005
Stephen Osborn Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jody Balster Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ricardo Jacquez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mel Kekeuwa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Anthony Beverly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Adam Block Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Carden Post-Production Accountant (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120979 16000002
Michele Boudreau Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Jessica Bullock Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Dean Silvers Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
David Matlin Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
John Tucker Motion Control motion control unit supervisor(Rocket Films) 121053 19000001
Kristina Armisten Motion Control motion control unit(Rocket Films) 121053 19000002
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120804 19000003
Veronica Placencia Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Jules Sylvester Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000002
Charity Parsons Animal Trainer (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120962 20000003
Greg Pittman Animal Trainer (additional crew-Los Angeles) 120962 20000004
Chris Giacoletti Animal Wrangler snake handler 120863 20000005
Brian Dwyer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Daniel Norton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Mitchell Special Effects special effects editor(additional crew-Los Angeles) 168 23000001
Chris McDonald Titles title design 120825 23000002
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Will Alovis Property Master on-set property master 120805 24000002
Susana Jasso Assistant (to Lisa Krueger) 120820 25000001
Susana Jasso Assistant (to Lisa Krueger (/El Paso--Texas)) 120820 25000002
Claudia Lorka Assistant (to Dean Silvers) 120820 25000003
Carla Gardini Assistant (to Jon Gordon) 120820 25000004
Shan Lui Assistant (to Amy Slotnick) 120820 25000005
David Rogers Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000006
Russ Tolliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Steve Zerweck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Manny Flores Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Richard Hoose Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Robert Kondra Post-Production n/a 120945 25000011
Heather McCullough Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Tito Arenal Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000013
Ramon Villa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Cesar Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Manny Campa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Robert Holquin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Veronica Placencia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Abel Gutierrez Medic (Sunwest Ambulance Inc) 120966 25000019
Mike Buenfil Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mike Bullock Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jerry Cox Driver n/a 273 25000022
Hector Galiardo Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dave Hoiseck Driver n/a 273 25000024
Isidro Nunez Driver n/a 273 25000025
Pat Sharp Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dusty Tulk Driver n/a 273 25000027
Lila Place Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Charlotte Stobbs Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Neil Stanzler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Perry Meigs Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Kate Eales Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Gary Wimmer Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Patrick Martine Other scenic 120795 26000002
Greg Coelho Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Robert Reynolds Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Mark Hradek Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Abby Antweil Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
S Mims Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Ladonna Apodaca Other buyer 120795 26000008
Romeo Tirone Other additonal operator(additional crew-New York) 120795 26000009
Andy Clark Other locations assistance(additional crew-New York) 120795 26000010
Craig Schumacher Other scoring mixer 120795 26000011
Randall Poster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Linda Borgeson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Veronda Butler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Art Chandler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Vicki Cherkas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Joe Dorgan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Cynthia Farrah Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Susie Gaines Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Joe Sierra Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Jeff Gladu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Brad Gross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Tina Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Fred Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Stan Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Joan Hecht Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Amy Hussman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Jim Lattimer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Jack Lechner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Kevin Maloney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
James Mangold Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Kerry Orent Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Satish Patel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Alexander Payne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Robert Redford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Heather Reynolds Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Sylvia Silvers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Ann Magida Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Chris Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Alma Valles Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Ed White Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks (Sound One) 120874 26000042
Paul Norris Special Thanks (Deluxe) 120874 26000043
Dave Hagberg Special Thanks (Deluxe) 120874 26000044
Joe Violante Special Thanks (Technicolor) 120874 26000045
Synopsis
Nobody believes in marriage more than Joline. So when her husband Carl suddenly leaves her for parts unknown, she sees it as one more hurdle in the life-long struggle to keep the faith. Rising to the challenge, Joline sets out on a two thousand mile journey to track him down and bring him back to his senses. But the real odyssey begins when Joline winds up in El Paso, Texas, finds Carl and stakes out his new life... from her car. With a little help from her brother Jay, his new girlfriend, Carmen, Carl's tantalizing neighbor, Neil and a Mexican medicine man, Joline discovers the ups and downs of being the most committed woman in America.