Big Momma's House (2000)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Lawrence Actor Malcolm 1 1000001
Nia Long Actor Sherry 1 1000002
Paul Giamatti Actor John 1 1000003
Jascha Washington Actor Trent 1 1000004
Terrence Howard Actor Lester 1 1000005
Anthony Anderson Actor Nolan 1 1000006
Ella Mitchell Actor Big Momma 1 1000007
Carl Wright Actor Ben 1 1000008
Phyllis Applegate Actor Sadie 1 1000009
Starletta DuPois Actor Miss Patterson 1 1000010
Jessie Holmes Actor Miss Other Patterson 1 1000011
Nicole Prescott Actor Lena 1 1000012
Octavia Spencer Actor Twila 1 1000013
Tichina Arnold Actor Ritha 1 1000014
Cedric Entertainer Actor Reverend 1 1000015
Philip Tan Actor Kang 1 1000016
Edwin Hodge Actor Basketball Teen No 1 1 1000017
Aldis Hodge Actor Basketball Teen No 2 1 1000018
Brian Palermo Actor Cazwell 1 1000019
Brian Stuart Actor Prison Doctor 1 1000020
Sarah Zinsser Actor Receptionist 1 1000021
Sean Lampkin Actor Cab Driver 1 1000022
Tony McEwing Actor Anchorperson 1 1000023
Sean Thibodeau Actor Jud 1 1000024
Ramsey Luke Actor FBI Agent 1 1000025
Rosi Rosi Actor Nolan's Volunteer 1 1000026
Minnie Burton Actor Nolan's Volunteer 1 1000027
Rita Fagan-Lewis Actor Nolan's Volunteer 1 1000028
John Eddings Actor Police Officer 1 1000029
Louis Shackles Actor Choir Member No 1 1 1000030
Tameka Holmes Actor Choir Member No 2 1 1000031
Ellis Hall Actor Organist 1 1000032
Raja Gosnell Director n/a 2 2000001
Rodney Liber Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Green Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin Lawrence Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeff Kwatinetz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rodney Liber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peaches Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Higgins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Aaron Ray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Darryl Quarles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Darryl Quarles From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Steven Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor (Captive Audience/production team) 307 5000002
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Heidi McGowan Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hans Berggren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Foongy Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Richard Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Taylor Favale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jill Fischer Production Coordinator (Captive Audience/production team) 162 5000014
Serena Baker Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Dan Gorman Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Onni Vosdoganes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Steven Levine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Michael O'Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steven Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ralph Merbach Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000005
Pat McGinnis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Mike Thomas Camera underwater camera 120798 6000007
Mike Ferris Camera underwater camera 120798 6000008
Tim Sheridan Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Wally Sweeterman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ricky Mention Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Christopher Thompson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Sean O'Shea Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
George Olsen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Marta Weiss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Kirk Tedeski Video video 24-frame playback 120800 6000018
J Ward Projectionist n/a 121104 6000019
Nicola Goode Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
John Owens Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000021
John Stradling Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Mark Boyle Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ivan Del Campo Editing editorial apprentice 120901 7000003
Andrea Bottigliero Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marie Gaerlan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter Tackaberry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lynne Warr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Eric Osmond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jermaine Dupri Song n/a 120859 8000003
Jermaine Dupri Song song producer & performer("That's What I'm Looking for (Mr Dupri remix)" "Bounce With Me") 120859 8000004
Jermaine Dupri Song song producer("Big Momma's Theme" "I've Got to Have It") 120859 8000005
Tamara Savage Song ("Big Momma's Theme") 120859 8000006
Da Brat Song n/a 120859 8000007
Tiheem Croker Song ("Big Momma's Theme") 120859 8000008
Bryan-Michael Cox Song n/a 120859 8000009
Nasir Jones Song ("I've Got to Have It (contains 'Sledgehammer')") 120859 8000010
Monica Arnold Song ("I've Got to Have It (contains 'Sledgehammer')") 120859 8000011
Peter Gabriel Song ("Sledgehammer") 120859 8000012
Peter Gabriel Song ("I've Got to Have It" (contains 'Sledgehammer')) 120859 8000013
Brandon Casey Song ("You Can Always Go") 120859 8000014
Brian Casey Song ("You Can Always Go") 120859 8000015
Katrina Willis Song ("I Want to Kiss You") 120859 8000016
Sammie Norris Song songs("I Like Dem" "Ohh Big Momma") 120859 8000018
Kandi Burruss Song ("What I'm Gonna Do to You") 120859 8000019
Kevin Briggs Song n/a 120859 8000020
Ira Antelis Song song producer("Love's Not Love") 120859 8000021
Ira Antelis Song n/a 120859 8000022
Kevyn Lewis Song ("Love's Not Love") 120859 8000023
Brenda Russell Song ("Love's Not Love") 120859 8000024
Jo Robinson Song ("Love's Not Love") 120859 8000025
Chris Robinson Song song producer("Love's Not Love") 120859 8000028
Keith Andes Song song producer("Get Up") 120859 8000029
Keith Andes Song n/a 120859 8000030
Jessica Betts Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000031
Otis Redding Song n/a 120859 8000032
Margaret Wessen Song ("Security") 120859 8000033
Edwin Hawkins Song ("Oh Happy Day") 120859 8000034
Jimmy Terrell Song ("Big Mama (Go Big Girl)") 120859 8000035
David Williams Song ("Big Mama (Go Big Girl)") 120859 8000036
Taj Mahal Song n/a 120859 8000037
George McGraw Song ("Woo Hoo") 120859 8000038
Allen Toussaint Song ("Yes We Can Can") 120859 8000039
Kim Fowley Song ("Nut Rocker") 120859 8000040
Barry White Song ("Can't Get Enough of Your Love Babe") 120859 8000041
Willie Dixon Song ("Wang Dang Doodle") 120859 8000042
Da Brat Song Performer ("Big Momma's Theme" "That's What I'm Looking For (Mr Dupri remix)") 120788 8000043
Bryan-Michael Cox Song Performer ("Big Momma's Theme" "I've Got to Have It" "You Can Always Go" "Bounce With Me" ") 120788 8000044
Monica Song Performer ("I've Got to Have It (contains 'Sledgehammer')" (featuring JD & Nas)) 120788 8000048
Missy Elliott Song Performer ("That's What I'm Looking for (Mr Dupri remix)") 120788 8000051
Kevin Briggs Song Performer ("What I'm Gonna Do to You") 120788 8000057
Marc Nelson Song Performer ("Love's Not Love") 120788 8000059
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Security") 120788 8000061
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("Cake Walk Into Town") 120788 8000064
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("Yes We Can Can") 120788 8000066
Koko Taylor Song Performer ("Wang Dang Doodle") 120788 8000068
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Totleben Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Randy Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mariko Braswell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Charisse Cardenas Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Josh Warner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Neil Bowman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
William DeBiasio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jeff Halvorsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Peter Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert McGee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Chris Jackson Painter n/a 200 9000012
Craig Gadsby Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Kathleen Walker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Miles Teves Art Department sculptor(Captive Audience/production team) 120843 9000015
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor(Captive Audience/production team) 120843 9000016
Nancy Klopper Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rita Waal Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Amy Reiss Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
David Anthony Extras Casting (Background Players) 120851 10000004
Kara Smith Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Linda Benevente-Notaro Supervisor specialty costumer supervisor(Captive Audience/production team) 120845 11000002
Arthur Pimentel Supervisor mold shop supervisor(Captive Audeince/production team) 120845 11000003
Nate Hopper Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000004
Dick Baker Consultant basketball consultant 120784 12000001
Jeffrey Beatty Consultant FBI consultant 120784 12000002
Ida Muldrow Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Frank Rose Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joseph Mastrolia Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000004
Katrina Mastrolia Costumes women's key costumer 120828 13000005
Robert Mata Costumes Martin Lawrence's costumer 120828 13000006
Lorenzo Hearns Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Chanthou Kozberg Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Mark Boley Hair hair technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120794 13000009
Erma Kent Hair Stylist lead hairstylist 120799 13000010
Kimberly Kimble Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Percy Burries Hair Stylist Martin Lawrence's hairstylist 120799 13000012
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup makeup producer 353 13000013
Joseph Regina Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Greg Cannom Makeup Artist special make-up effects creator 120801 13000015
Beverly Pryor Makeup Artist lead makeup artist 120801 13000016
Debra Denson Makeup Artist Martin Lawrence's makeup artist 120801 13000017
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000018
Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000019
Margaret Prentice Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000020
Victoria Woods Wig Supplier wig fabrication 121080 13000021
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert Grieve Sound Editor (Captive Audience/production team) 229 14000002
Jan Del Puch Sound Editor (Captive Audience/production team) 229 14000003
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Glenn Corbett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jack Schlosser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Bob Waers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Keith Roverud Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Darren Langer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Jim Fine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Elan Yarri Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Jeff Case Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Bret Rubin Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000010
Fred Albrecht Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
William Taylor Grip company grip 365 15000012
Greg Romero Grip company grip 365 15000013
George Marsala Grip company grip 365 15000014
Matt Armbruster Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Mark Rubin Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Scott Rubin Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Steve Suveg Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Michael Corbett Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Michael Jones Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Jim Owens Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000021
Jesse Tango Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000022
Carlos Gallardo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Chris Conahan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Irv Katz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Bill Pollock Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Scott Jackson Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000027
Jim Green Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000028
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kim Smith Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Alicia Elkort Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nancy Terriberry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mary Kim Business Affairs business affairs manager(Captive Audience/production team) 120792 18000001
Harvey Lowry Business Affairs operations manager(Captive Audience/production team) 120792 18000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stan Rice Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Stan Rice Stunt Man Martin Lawrence's stunt double 121002 19000003
Big Wayne Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Liisa Cohen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Eugene Collier Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Ousaun Elam Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Hollis Hill Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Clay Fontenot Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Andy Cheng Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Arnold Chon Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Keith Cooke Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Will Leong Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Eddie Hice Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
David Hugghins Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
David Leitch Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Melvin Jones Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Dick Baker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Brian Berkel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tony Medina Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Stephen Garner Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
David Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Charlie Scott Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Mario Gonzalez Catering caterer(Mario's Catering) 120954 22000003
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Wes Mattox Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Sharon Holly Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Bryan Garafalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
C Maguire Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bryan Duff Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Rudy Reachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Forster Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000005
Anthony Aguilar Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Oscar Alvarado Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Pedro Vides Props prop maker 120817 24000008
David Whittaker Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Daniel Frey Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Dan Silvertree Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Bob Triggs Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Bobby Vaughn Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Joseph Donti Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Robert Mara Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Bill Johnson Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Rod Scheuerman Props prop maker 120817 24000017
P Powell Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Hayden Mounger Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Corey Mitchell Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Ramon Lopez Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Jeffrey McMahon Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Alejandro Aguilar Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Armando Gonzalez Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Donnie Grant Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Sean Lampkin Assistant executive assistant(to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000001
Gioia Bearden Assistant (to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000002
Ursula Woodland Assistant (to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000003
Olivia Conklin Assistant (to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000004
Sheryl Benko Assistant (to Raja Gosnell) 120820 25000005
Noessa Higa Assistant (to David T Friendly) 120820 25000006
Michael McGahey Assistant (to David T Friendly) 120820 25000007
Rosalind Wasserman Assistant (to Michael Green) 120820 25000008
Wendy Means Assistant (to Rodney Liber) 120820 25000009
Hilary Kolman Assistant (to David Higgins) 120820 25000010
Regina Hayes Assistant (to Peaches Davis) 120820 25000011
Jason Frederick Assistant (to music composer) 120820 25000012
Amanda Segel Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000013
Chuck Zlotnick Production Assistant (Captive Audience/production team) 275 25000014
Ken Grassi Production Assistant (Captive Audience/production team) 275 25000015
Julio Salazar Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Eddie Wirth Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Billy Arter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Billy Arter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Bill Durham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Cidne Ransom Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Jessica Jensen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Gina Gilberto Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Beth Theriac Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Veda Jones Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Ramsey Luke Stand-In Martin Lawrence's photo double 121015 25000026
Marshall Webb Stand-In Jascha Washington's photo double 121015 25000027
Star Pope Stand-In Ella Mitchell's photo double 121015 25000028
Jadi McCurdy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Dan Berkowitz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Sean Kanase Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Hunter Shepherd Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Suzanne Vondrak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Patrick O'Neil Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Reggie Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Irene Cumberbatch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Phillip Ruvalcaba Production labor foreman 120824 25000037
Samuel Cobb Medic set medic 120966 25000038
Antonio Evans Medic construction set medic 120966 25000039
Larry Fioritto Other coordinator 120795 26000001
David Ford Other buyer 120795 26000002
Darryl Henley Other sotryboard artist 120795 26000003
Richard Kite Other cableperson 120795 26000004
Mike Cerone Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000005
Scott Hanson Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Bobby Bednar Other general foreman 120795 26000007
Kirk Hansen Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Kent Jones Other paint gangboss 120795 26000009
Albert Kenders Other on-set painter 120795 26000010
Robert Miseitich Other painter 120795 26000011
Frank Spadafora Other painter 120795 26000012
Andy Carter Other painter 120795 26000013
Rod Garvin Other painter 120795 26000014
Suey Miscevich Other painter 120795 26000015
Nicholas John Other painter 120795 26000016
Doreen Parker Other painter 120795 26000017
Michael Volz Other painter 120795 26000018
James Shoemaker Other painter 120795 26000019
Jesse Brown Other tool man 120795 26000020
Steve Borgese Other greens foreman 120795 26000021
Bryan McBrien Other greensman 120795 26000022
Frank Musitelle Other greensman 120795 26000023
Vincent D'Aquino Other greensman 120795 26000024
Lyle Maves Other plaster foreman 120795 26000025
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator 120795 26000026
Sandra McNeil Other teacher 120795 26000027
Richard Leroy Other chef(Mario's Catering) 120795 26000028
Sam Sainz Other effects technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000029
Todd Tucker Other effects technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000030
Christopher Gallagher Other effects technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000031
Connie Angland Other effects technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000032
John Kim Other effects technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000033
Mark Nieman Other silicone technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000034
Richard Starke Other silicone technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000035
Michael Peterson Other silicone technician(Captive Audience/production team) 120795 26000036
Renee Treyball Other loader 120795 26000037
Jodi Tripi Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000038
Dot Stovall Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000039
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When a street-smart FBI agent is sent to Georgia to protect a beautiful single mother and her son from an escaped convict, he is forced to impersonate a crass Southern granny known as Big Momma in order to remain incognito.