Carpool (1996)

Carpool
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Phil Marshall Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000006
Yuka Kobayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Lori Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Walter Kachmar Stunts n/a 240 19000053
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Kirk McMeekan Stunts n/a 240 19000060
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000058
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Sharon Holownia Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Beverley Hendry Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Kathy Hubble Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Carol Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Liza Huget Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Kimberlee Murchison Stunts n/a 240 19000064
John Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Patricia Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Sam Shields Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Mary Ann Skoll Stunts n/a 240 19000081
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Dawn Stofer Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Ninon Parent Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000067
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Cristina Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Rocky Pashko Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Drew Peacock Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Vanessa Paris Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Denny Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kevin Andruschak Stunts n/a 240 19000007
L Caroline Allart Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Becky Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gavin Buhr Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Curt Bonn Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Debbie Van Dusen Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Michelle Eastham-Bartolo Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Joey Steele Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ken Ashley-Johnson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Marila Chappelle Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ann McDonough Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator Canadian stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Leanne Orchard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Colby Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alette Falle Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tom Eirikson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bill Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Heather Feeney Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dorothy Fehr Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jason Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Garyle Frazer Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jim Finbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mona Doulet Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ingrid Dordar Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Robin J N Coope Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeff Chivers Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Lee Aubre Culp Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Betty Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Chuck Ingram Driver n/a 273 25000041
Rick J Giles Driver n/a 273 25000040
Rob Sinclair Driver n/a 273 25000039
Stephen "Sparky" Carr Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bill Watmough Driver n/a 273 25000042
Brian J Boyer Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rod Stoner Driver n/a 273 25000047
Harry Black Driver n/a 273 25000046
Allan Fenske Driver n/a 273 25000045
Andrew O'Bray Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Meile Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gordon Glen Driver n/a 273 25000036
Felix "The Cat" Fanzega Driver n/a 273 25000029
Lorrie Ward Driver insert car driver 273 25000028
Greg Rousseaux Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000027
Mary Frymire Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000026
Janis Tayler Driver n/a 273 25000030
Siegfried Augustine Driver n/a 273 25000031
Keith S Waltho Driver n/a 273 25000035
John Pederson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Don Briscoe Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bruce Scott Driver n/a 273 25000032
Wayne Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Paul Aulicino Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000049
Lawrence Albright Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000015
Mary Jo MacVey Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Stephen Duke Other chef(Mondo Catering) 120795 26000013
Nathan Tichenor Other trainee coordinator 120795 26000012
Gary Ritchie Other recordist 120795 26000016
Kathy McCart Other recordist 120795 26000017
Kari Dahlquist Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Larry Woodhouse Security security captain 120951 26000020
Bill Haines Other in memoriam 120795 26000019
Joey Steele Other in memoriam 120795 26000018
Jim Green Other greensman 120795 26000011
Raymond Alley Other on-set painter 120795 26000010
Don Leask Other shop foreman 120795 26000004
Getan "Gates" Jalbert Other electric 120795 26000003
Paul Cunningham Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Al MacKinnon Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Alan Waldron Other lead metal fabricator 120795 26000005
Pierre-Paul Charbonneau Other remote drive designer 120795 26000006
Herminio Kam Other paint coordinator 120795 26000009
Richard A Stewart Other lead hand 120795 26000008
Bob Nicholson Other lead hand(locations) 120795 26000007
Adam Hogarth Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000025
Steven Rudy Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000024
Mark Obedinski Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000003
Dan Cervin Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000002
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Thomas Robson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Eric Lemay Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000004
Phill Norman Titles title design 120825 23000005
Jim Burrage Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000004
David Rosychuk Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jennifer Hill Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Leesa Green Craft Service craft service/first aid 120903 22000001
Chris Dolbec Construction construction buyer 120900 21000004
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Claire Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000090
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Keith Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Brenda Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Allison Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Mel Christensen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Garry Patt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Shauna Beal Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000001
Rozzana I Ramos Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Alette Falle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
James Grant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Jonathan Walker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Heather Feeney Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Philip Beer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Steve Garber Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Tanya Carroll Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
Bruno Fruscalzo Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Beverly Hendry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Dave Miller Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Brenda White Assistant (to Arthur Hiller) 120820 25000006
Ruth Atkinson Assistant (to Fitch Cady) 120820 25000005
Kevin Lublin Assistant (to Michael Nathanson) 120820 25000004
Rita Racana Assistant (to Michael Nathanson) 120820 25000003
Jay Hawkins Assistant (to Tom Arnold) 120820 25000007
Carol Banever Assistant (to Rhea Perlman) 120820 25000008
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Bonnie Daniels Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Geoff C Lands Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Gavin B Craig Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Kirk Johns Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000008
Will Fearn Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
David Footman Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Kate Vanderbyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Penny Gibbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
David M Walsh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Murray Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Dave Tarris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Almaz Tadege Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
Robert Vouriot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Arthur Hiller Director n/a 2 2000001
Miriam Flynn Voice of Franklin's Mom 475 1000049
Michael Nathanson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fitch Cady Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Casey Grant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Stefan Von Bjorn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Vince Filippone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bill Babington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jackie Watson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
John Debney Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Ken S Johnson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Louis Febre Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000007
John Debney Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000005
Gioachino Rossini Music ("William Tell Overture") 120781 8000004
Mick Stern Music music engineer 120781 8000003
L James Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000002
William Reynolds Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pat Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Marco Ciccone Camera Operator "B" camera 1st operator 239 6000006
Doug Craik Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Stefan Von Bjorn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Klaus Melchior Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Jean-Luc Dinsdale Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Aris Georgiopoulos Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Kathleen Freeman Voice of Franklin's Mom 475 1000048
Edie McClurg Voice of Franklin's Mom 475 1000047
Seamus Actor Mr Kupek 1 1000017
Alan Van Sprang Actor Kirk 1 1000016
Obba Babatunde Actor Jeffery 1 1000015
David Kaye Actor Scott Lewis 1 1000014
Betty Linde Actor Edith 1 1000018
Shawn MacDonald Actor Todd 1 1000019
Victor Favrin Actor Carlos 1 1000023
Dolores Drake Actor Bonnie 1 1000022
Wren Roberts Actor Jeep Owner 1 1000021
Brian Arnold Actor News Anchor 1 1000020
Stellina Rusich Actor Mrs Miller 1 1000013
John Tench Actor Jerry 1 1000012
Kim Coates Actor Detective Erdman 1 1000005
Rod Steiger Actor Mr Hammerman 1 1000004
Rhea Perlman Actor Martha 1 1000003
David Paymer Actor Daniel Miller 1 1000002
Rachael Leigh Cook Actor Kayla 1 1000006
Mikey Kovar Actor Andrew Miller 1 1000007
Ian Tracey Actor Neil 1 1000011
Colleen Rennison Actor Chelsea 1 1000010
Jordan Blake Warkol Actor Travis 1 1000009
Micah Gardener Actor Bucky Miller 1 1000008
Patti Allan Actor Wax Lips 1 1000024
Michael Tiernan Actor Road Block Cop 1 1000025
Jack Thomas Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000040
Jewel Staite Actor Soap Opera Actress 1 1000039
Victor Magnussen Actor Hammerman's Assistant 1 1000038
Larry Musser Actor Travis' Dad 1 1000037
William Bauer Actor Bank Security Guard 1 1000041
Julie Arnold Actor Hairstylist 1 1000042
Judy Kovar Actor Kayle's Mom 1 1000046
Jonathan Walker Actor SWAT Team Guy 1 1000045
Steve Billnitzer Actor SWAT Team Guy 1 1000044
Kay Arnold Actor Hair Dryer Woman 1 1000043
Rick Poltaruk Actor Strong Man 1 1000036
Mary McDonald Actor Bearded Woman 1 1000035
Justin Wilkie Actor Keith 1 1000029
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Mall Cop 1 1000028
Myron Pechet Actor Worker No 2 1 1000027
Michael Richard Dobson Actor Worker No 1 1 1000026
David Ward Actor Erno 1 1000030
Tatiana Chekhova Actor Alexandra 1 1000031
Jeremy Radick Actor The Dog Faced Boy 1 1000034
Alexis Ioannidis Actor Lydia - The Human Globe 1 1000033
Hiro Hauata Actor Jake - The Fire Eater 1 1000032
Alfred Scholz Music Conductor conductor("William Tell Overture" (The Philharmonic Orchestra - London)) 120818 8000009
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Gary Mundheim Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Lee Lemont Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Marilyn Gray Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Tim Webb Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jayne Dancose Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Tim Tuchrello Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Kelly Cabral Audio audio layback supervisor 120810 14000008
Gary Blufer Audio audio layback supervisor 120810 14000007
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Pat Lauwers Sound sound assistant 120816 14000022
Mark Gonzales Sound sound editorial production assistant 120816 14000023
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000037
Blake Marion Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000036
Lance Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Leroy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tom Arnold Actor Franklin Laszlo 1 1000001
Les Erskine Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Michael McLellan Grip n/a 365 15000004
David B Walker Grip n/a 365 15000003
Roland N Thai Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Michael Reymann Sound SoundStar engineer 120816 14000024
Joe Divitale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Kimberly Lowe Voight Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Steve Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Frank A Fuller Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Bob Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Victoria Down Makeup makeup designer 353 13000007
Ian Ballard Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000006
Clarence Carter Song ("Tell Mama") 120859 8000025
Phil Marshall Song n/a 120859 8000024
Patrick Connelly Song ("Wipeout") 120859 8000023
James Fuller Song ("Wipeout") 120859 8000022
Wilbur Terell Song ("Tell Mama") 120859 8000026
Marcus Daniel Song ("Tell Mama") 120859 8000027
Niki Harris Song Performer ("One Way or Another") 120788 8000031
Stephen Paul Song Performer ("Candy Corner" "Rolling Motion") 120788 8000030
The Ramones Song Performer ("I Wanna be Sedated") 120788 8000029
John Beal Song ("Candy Corner" "Rolling Motion") 120859 8000028
Robert Barryhill Song ("Wipeout") 120859 8000021
Ronald Lee Wilson Song ("Wipeout") 120859 8000020
John Cummings Song ("I Wanna be Sedated") 120859 8000014
Douglas Colvin Song ("I Wanna be Sedated") 120859 8000013
The Philharmonic Orchestra (London) Performer ("William Tell Overture") 120819 8000012
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jeff Hyman Song ("I Wanna be Sedated") 120859 8000015
Charity Bailey Song ("Oh Shenandoah") 120859 8000016
Nigel Harrison Song ("One Way or Another") 120859 8000019
Deborah Harry Song ("One Way or Another") 120859 8000018
Eunice Holsaert Song ("Oh Shenandoah") 120859 8000017
Mersh Bros Band Song Performer ("Wipeout" "Tell Mama") 120788 8000032
Phil Marshall Song Performer ("Bossa de Romance") 120788 8000033
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Cydnee Chasmar Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
William Haines Location Casting Canadian casting associate 120864 10000004
Stuart Aikins Location Casting Canadian casting 120864 10000003
Joel Whist Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Grace Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Debra Wiebe Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Julie MacDonald Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gail Barrett Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Karen Meisels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gary Myers Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Sandy Cochrane Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James D Vance Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Boyd Godfrey Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Donna Williams Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
John G Kennedy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Peter G Capadouca Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Synopsis
Franklin Laszlo is a hapless, henpecked but eager-to-please carnival owner who's taking a one-shot chance at robbery in order to salvage his business and relationship with his young son. Daniel Miller is a compulsive workaholic resentfully stuck driving the neighborhood carpool, including his own two overlooked sons, on the day of a make-or-break presentation at his advertising agency. Their paths cross in the middle of a bungled robbery when Franklin flees the site, taking Daniel and his vanful of kids as hostages and beginning a comic day-long chase.
N/A
N/A