The Bone Collector (1999)

Bone Collector
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords police, psychological, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Denzel Washington Actor Lincoln Rhyme 1 1000001
Angelina Jolie Actor Amelia Donaghy 1 1000002
Queen Latifah Actor Thelma 1 1000003
Michael Rooker Actor Captain Howard Cheney 1 1000004
Michael McGlone Actor Detective Kenny Solomon 1 1000005
Luis Guzman Actor Eddie Ortiz 1 1000006
Leland Orser Actor Richard Thompson 1 1000007
John Hickey Actor Dr Barry Lehman 1 1000008
Bobby Cannavale Actor Steve 1 1000009
Ed O'Neill Actor Detective Paulie Sellitto 1 1000010
Richard Zeman Actor Lieutenant Carl Hanson 1 1000011
Olivia Birkelund Actor Lindsay Rubin 1 1000012
Gary Swanson Actor Alan Rubin 1 1000013
Jim Bulleit Actor Train Engineer 1 1000014
Frank Fontaine Actor Grandfather 1 1000015
Zena Grey Actor Granddaughter 1 1000016
Daniel Brochu Actor NYU Student 1 1000017
Desmond Campbell Actor Taxi Inspector 1 1000018
Christian Veliz Actor Young Boy 1 1000019
Mercedes Gomez Actor Ortiz's Mother 1 1000020
Mary Hammett Actor Girlfriend in Nightclub 1 1000021
Amanda Gay Actor Girl in Nightclub 1 1000022
Steve Adams Actor Gas Worker 1 1000023
Larry Day Actor Gas Worker 1 1000024
Burke Lawrence Actor Police Instructor 1 1000025
Terry Simpson Actor Cops in Apartment 1 1000026
Eric Davis Actor Cops in Apartment 1 1000027
Arthur Holden Actor Bookstore Clerk 1 1000028
Yashmin Daviault Actor Rhyme's Sister 1 1000029
Keenan MacWilliam Actor Rhyme's Niece 1 1000030
David Warshofsky Actor Amelia's Partnert 1 1000031
Mateo Gomez Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000032
Ted Whittall Actor Ortiz's Assistant 1 1000033
Peter Dillon Actor Homicide Detective 1 1000034
Jonathan Stark Actor Male Detective 1 1000035
Fulvio Cecere Actor Forensics Expert 1 1000036
Hal Sherman Actor Fingerprint Cop 1 1000037
Russell Yuen Actor Forensics Worker 1 1000038
Anderson Bradshaw Actor Uniform Cop 1 1000039
Jean Bisson Actor Rescue Worker 1 1000040
Christopher Bregman Actor Rescue Worker 1 1000041
Sonya Biddle Actor Nurse 1 1000042
Phillip Noyce Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Goldman Director 2nd unit director(Montreal) 2 2000002
Martin Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louis Stroller Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Klawitter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Jinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bo Dietl Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jeremy Iacone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeffery Deaver Source Material (from novel: "The Bone Collector") 120786 4000003
Jim Kontos Unit Manager (Montreal) 120832 5000001
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager (Montreal) 120832 5000002
Libby Hazell Line Producer visual effects line producer(London) 161 5000003
Tina Kontos Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jan Foster Production Manager (New York) 305 5000005
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anne Alloucherie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kristin Bernstein Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Charles-Andre Bertrand Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000009
Simon-Edouard Pilon Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Montreal) 163 5000010
Buck Deachman Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Montreal) 163 5000011
Christopher Bregman Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000012
Simon Dugas Assistant Director (Montreal) 163 5000013
Regina Sabat-Dhouib Assistant Director trainee assistant director(Montreal) 163 5000014
Ken Brown Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000015
Naomi Cromwell Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000016
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000017
John Gallagher Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000018
Patrick Mangan Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000019
Celine Daignault Location Manager (Montreal) 193 5000020
Francois Fauteux Location Manager (Montreal) 193 5000021
Deb Parker Location Manager (New York) 193 5000022
Monique Champagne Script Supervisor (Montreal) 191 5000023
Catherine LaVoie Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor(Montreal) 191 5000024
Barbara Stoia Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000025
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000026
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Coordinator (London) 120842 5000027
Danielle Boucher Production Coordinator (Montreal) 162 5000028
Lois Otto Nalepka Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000029
Lucie Thibault Location Scout (Montreal) 311 5000030
Carla Raij Location Scout (New York) 311 5000031
Anne Kuronyi Location Scout (New York) 311 5000032
Carla Raij Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000033
Dan Mueller Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000034
Marie Portelance Assistant Unit Manager (Montreal) 313 5000035
Guylaine Boucher Assistant Production Coordinator (Montreal) 192 5000036
Meredith Cohen Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000037
Christian Biron Assistant Location Manager (Montreal) 194 5000038
Jan Goldstein Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000039
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoffrey Erb Director of Photography (Montreal) 120780 6000002
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000003
Wayne Paull Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York)) 239 6000004
David Crone Steadicam Operator (Montreal crew) 232 6000005
David Crone Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Aryn Chapman Camera camera loader(New York) 120798 6000007
Barry Idoine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Christian Lemay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Montreal crew) 120849 6000009
Patrick O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000010
Alison Kelly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000011
Larry Orlick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000012
Mai Kander Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000013
Joel Holland Video Playback (New York) 505 6000014
Nadine DeMeule Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(Montreal) 120899 6000015
Michelle Mader Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000016
Michael Benson Photography (Montreal crew) 120835 6000017
Takashi Seida Photography still photographer(Montreal) 120835 6000018
Jonathan Wenk Photography still photographer(Montreal) 120835 6000019
K Bailey Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000020
Tony Pierce-Roberts Photography (London) 120835 6000021
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Jacques Bernier Camera Assistant asistant camera(Montreal) 120867 6000023
Patrick Bernier Camera Assistant asistant camera(Montreal) 120867 6000024
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Eisen Editor (post-production/Los Angeles) 172 7000002
Tabitha Dean Editor visual effects editorial(London) 172 7000003
Roz Lowrie Editor visual effects editorial(London) 172 7000004
Christopher Ackland Dialogue Editor (post-production/London) 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Claudette Duff Assistant Editor (Montreal) 203 7000007
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor (Montreal) 203 7000008
John Coniglio Assistant Editor (post-production/Los Angeles) 203 7000009
Andi Kasen Assistant Editor (post-production/Los Angeles) 203 7000010
Simon Harris Assistant Editor (post-production/London) 203 7000011
Jane Winkles Assistant Editor (post-production/London) 203 7000012
Craig Armstrong Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara McDermott Music assistant music editor(post-production/Los Angeles) 120781 8000002
Steven Galloway Music assistant music editor(post-production/Los Angeles) 120781 8000003
Geoff Foster Music music engineer(London) 120781 8000004
Matt Dunkley Music assistant music editor(London) 120781 8000005
Catherine Bott Music vocals(London) 120781 8000006
Steven Browell Music assistant music editor(London) 120781 8000007
Cecilia Weston Music Conductor conductor(London) 120818 8000008
Sarah Dolan Music Coordinator (London) 206 8000009
Emma Ford Music Coordinator (London) 206 8000010
Joe Fischer Music Coordinator (London) 206 8000011
Joe Rand Music Editor (post-production/Los Angeles) 214 8000012
George Acogny Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Matt Dunkley Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Stephen Hilton Performer programmer & keyboards(London) 120819 8000015
Luis Jardin Performer percussion(London) 120819 8000016
Pete Lockett Performer percussion(London) 120819 8000017
Craig Armstrong Song song/song performer("McKenzie") 120859 8000018
George Acogny Song songs("Juicy" "The Touch (le toucher)") 120859 8000019
Kamit Rustam Song songs("Juicy" "The Touch (le toucher)") 120859 8000020
Mitsou Gelinas Song ("The Touch (le toucher)") 120859 8000021
Marius De Vries Song ("McKenzie") 120859 8000022
Joseph Arthur Song n/a 120859 8000023
Peter Gabriel Song n/a 120859 8000024
Kate Bush Song ("Don't Give Up") 120859 8000025
Joseph Arthur Song Performer ("Bed of Nails") 120788 8000028
Peter Gabriel Song Performer ("Don't Give Up") 120788 8000029
Nigel Phelps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marie-Claude Gosselin Set Decorator (Montreal crew) 165 9000002
Vito Balenzo Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000003
Mark Bendit Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000004
John Bober Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000005
Pierre Chabot Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000006
Leo Dumont Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000007
Pierre Cheminat Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000008
James Sanchez Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000009
Jacques Leroux Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000010
Serge Thibault Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000011
Gilles Emond Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000012
Julie Marion Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000013
Franco Zoccali Set Decorator set decor(New York) 165 9000014
Harriet Zucker Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000015
Claude Pare Art Director (Montreal crew) 183 9000016
Jefferson Sage Art Director (New York) 183 9000017
Stephan McKenzie Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000018
Ricardo Montemiglio Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000019
Sebastien Gervais Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000020
Fabrice Callagher Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000021
Walter Byrns Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000022
Pierre Jasmin Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000023
Claude Gervais Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000024
Francois Gosselin Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000025
Eric Brassard Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000026
Denis Côté Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000027
Alain Manissian Swing Gang (Montreal crew) 434 9000028
Alex Maleev Storyboard Artist (Montreal crew) 199 9000029
Eve Boulonne Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 197 9000030
Susan MacQuarrie Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 197 9000031
Gus Papadopoulos Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000032
Peter Dunbar Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman(New York) 121069 9000033
Sophie Godard Dresser (Montreal) 120967 9000034
Catherine Gelinas Dresser (Montreal) 120967 9000035
Josee Philibert Dresser (Montreal) 120967 9000036
Michel L'Heureux Dresser (Montreal) 120967 9000037
Charles-Andre Bertrand Assistant Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 121108 9000038
Claude Jacques Assistant Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 121108 9000039
Jean-Guy LeBlanc Assistant Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 121108 9000040
Louise Cova Assistant Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 121108 9000041
Claude Leclair Assistant Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 121108 9000042
Robert Parle Assistant Set Dresser (Montreal crew) 121108 9000043
Jon Billington Assistant Art Director (Montreal crew) 315 9000044
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator (Montreal crew) 195 9000045
Tom Debenham Art Department compositing artist(London) 120843 9000046
Gavin Toomey Art Department compositing artist(London) 120843 9000047
Jon Thum Art Department compositing artist(London) 120843 9000048
Paddy Eason Art Department compositing artist(London) 120843 9000049
Josceline Genest Art Assistant art department assistant(Montreal crew) 120974 9000050
Diane Page Art Assistant art department assistant(Montreal crew) 120974 9000051
Real Pare Art Assistant art department assistant(Montreal crew) 120974 9000052
Christina Hong Art Assistant art department assistant(New York) 120974 9000053
Bernard Telsey Casting n/a 179 10000001
Will Cantler Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Vaccari Casting n/a 179 10000003
Andrea Kenyon Casting (Montreal/Canada) 179 10000004
Myriam Vezina Casting (Montreal/Canada) 179 10000005
Randi Wells Extras Casting (Montreal/Canada) 120851 10000006
Kevin Misher Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ronny Gosselin Supervisor model supervisor(Montreal) 120845 11000002
Hal Sherman Consultant forensic consultant(New York) 120784 12000001
Steve Harrow Production Consultant post-production consultant(London) 120897 12000002
Emily Loreto Assistant Costume Designer (New York) 252 13000001
Odette Gadoury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Daniele Leger Costume Supervisor (Montreal) 120895 13000003
Ginette Lajeunesse Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist(Montreal) 120989 13000004
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Montreal) 120799 13000005
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist hairstylist to Denzel Washington(Montreal) 120799 13000006
Robert Allicock Hair Stylist hairstylist to Queen Latifah(Montreal) 120799 13000007
Roy Bryson Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000008
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist makeup artist to Denzel Washington(Montreal) 120801 13000009
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist makeup artist to Angelina Jolie(Montreal) 120801 13000010
Kathryn Casault Makeup Artist key makeup artist(Montreal) 120801 13000011
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000012
Julie Casault Makeup Assistant assistant make-up(Montreal) 121007 13000013
Lyse Pomerleau Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator(Montreal) 120823 13000014
Suzanne Gingras Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Montreal) 120823 13000015
Frank Rose Wardrobe dresser to Denzel Washington(Montreal) 120823 13000016
Josee Comeau Wardrobe seamstress(Montreal) 120823 13000017
Sylvie Chaput Wardrobe seamstress(Montreal) 120823 13000018
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe Assistant (Montreal) 120809 13000019
Avery Gibbard Wardrobe Assistant (Montreal) 120809 13000020
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000021
Lisa Frucht Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000022
Pam Aaron Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000023
Meredith Gold ADR ADR assistant(post-production/Los Angeles) 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000002
Alan Holly ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000003
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor (post-production/Los Angeles) 219 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Los Angeles) 2515 14000005
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor (post-production/Los Angeles) 222 14000006
David Sutton Boom Operator (Montreal crew) 215 14000007
Francois Grenon Boom Operator (Montreal crew) 215 14000008
Linda Murphy Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000009
Michael Dressel Foley foley supervisor(Los Angeles) 120961 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (Los Angeles) 223 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist (Los Angeles) 223 14000012
Jacques Leriode Foley Editor (London) 221 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (Los Angeles) 224 14000014
Linda Lew Foley Recordist (post-production/Los Angeles) 225 14000015
John Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer(Los Angeles) 120995 14000016
David Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer(Los Angeles) 120995 14000017
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer(Los Angeles) 120995 14000018
Jan Hogevold Rerecording scanning & recording(London) 120995 14000019
Bradley Clouse Sound sound assistant(post-production/Los Angeles) 120816 14000020
Bill Cawley Sound sound assistant(post-production/Los Angeles) 120816 14000021
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor (post-production/Los Angeles) 229 14000022
Bernard Weiser Sound Editor digital sound editor(post-production/Los Angeles) 229 14000023
Don Warner Sound Editor digital sound editor(post-production/Los Angeles) 229 14000024
Richard Yawn Sound Editor digital sound editor(post-production/Los Angeles) 229 14000025
Steven Nelson Sound Editor digital sound editor(post-production/Los Angeles) 229 14000026
Martin Cantwell Sound Editor (post-production/London) 229 14000027
Richard Todman Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(post-production/London) 229 14000028
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Montreal crew) 230 14000029
Allan Byer Sound Mixer production sound mixer(New York) 230 14000030
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer (Montreal crew) 120937 15000001
Claude Pothier Rigging Gaffer (Montreal crew) 120937 15000002
Sonny Rea Key Rigging Grip (New York) 120946 15000003
William Paul Key Grip (Montreal crew) 263 15000004
Mathieu Charest Key Grip (Montreal crew) 263 15000005
Andre Tisseur Key Grip key grip rigging(Montreal crew) 263 15000006
William Patsos Key Grip (New York) 263 15000007
Jean-Pierre Lamarche Key Grip (Montreal) 263 15000008
Kim Heath Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000009
Jeff Nichols Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000010
Martin Vaillancourt Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000011
Nicholas Read Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000012
Christian Bamford Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000013
Maxime Imbeau Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000014
Raymond Rivard Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000015
Jacques Dupuis Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000016
Desmond Smith Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000017
Solange Bernard Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000018
Tim Nystrom Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000019
Isaac Tremblay Grip (Montreal crew) 365 15000020
Todd MacNicholl Grip construction grip(New York) 365 15000021
Bertrand Dupuis Grip (Montreal) 365 15000022
Martin Lepitre Grip (Montreal) 365 15000023
Bob Brennan Grip (New York) 365 15000024
Jim Gilson Gaffer (Montreal crew) 268 15000025
John Lewin Gaffer (Montreal crew) 268 15000026
Peter Girolami Gaffer (New York) 268 15000027
Rene Guillard Gaffer (Montreal) 268 15000028
Damien Gonzales Electrician (New York) 450 15000029
John Bagley Electrician (New York) 450 15000030
Tom O'Connor Electrician (New York) 450 15000031
Eric Kutner Electrician (New York) 450 15000032
John Murphy Dolly Grip (Montreal crew) 264 15000033
James Pollard Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000034
Karl Wasserman Cable Operator cableman(New York) 120964 15000035
Eames Gagnon Best Boy (Montreal crew) 120885 15000036
Joe Martens Best Boy (Montreal crew) 120885 15000037
Sylvain Bergevin Best Boy best boy rigging(Montreal crew) 120885 15000038
Benoit Boivin Best Boy best boy rigging(Montreal crew) 120885 15000039
Christian Vezina Best Boy best boy rigging(Montreal crew) 120885 15000040
Noah Prince Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000041
Alan Mader Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000042
Bruce Jordan Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000043
Terry Eckert Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000044
Luc Leblanc Best Boy best boy electric(Montreal) 120885 15000045
Ricky Graham Assistant Engineer (London) 120997 15000046
Louis Phillips Production Accountant (Montreal) 282 16000001
R Baral Accountant post-production accounting(Montreal) 120802 16000002
Alistair Thompson Post-Production Accountant (London) 120979 16000003
Antonia Proscia Assistant Accountant (Montreal) 120950 16000004
Vanessa Herrick Assistant Accountant (Montreal) 120950 16000005
Carole Grise Assistant Accountant (Montreal) 120950 16000006
Ginette Begin Assistant Accountant (Montreal) 120950 16000007
Charlotte Lightfoot-Magyar Assistant Accountant (Montreal) 120950 16000008
Maggie Kusik Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000009
Patricia Liberati Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000010
Darrel Griffin Business Affairs studio manager(London) 120792 18000001
Marc Cote Motion Control (Camera E-Motion--Montreal) 121053 19000001
Nickolas Landry Motion Control (Camera E-Motion--Montreal) 121053 19000002
Daniel Coupal Motion Control (Camera E-Motion--Montreal) 121053 19000003
Stephanie Caron Motion Control (Camera E-Motion--Montreal) 121053 19000004
Robert Grenier Motion Control (Camera E-Motion--Montreal) 121053 19000005
Adrien Morot Prosthetics head prosthetics artist(Montreal crew) 120991 19000006
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lisa Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Darren Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mark Dillahunt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David Filippi Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Hondo Flemming Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Allen Kane Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Thorsten Kaye Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gilbert LaRose Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000029
John Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Harry Madsen Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Martine Ouimet Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Isabella Rapone Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Helen Stranzl Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Pete White Animal Trainer animal handler(New York) 120962 20000001
Mark Adam Animal Trainer animal handler(New York) 120962 20000002
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000001
Rejean Brochu Construction construction supervisor(Montreal) 120900 21000002
Jean-Francois Perrier Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000001
Dominique Villeneuve Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000002
Karine Ouellette Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000003
Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor (London) 249 23000001
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(London) 249 23000002
Patrick Lee Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000003
Patrice Jacques Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000004
Cory Fantie Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000005
Francois Laliberte Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000006
Geoffroy Platt Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000007
Benoit Sauvageau Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000008
Jean-Francois Plourde Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000009
Celine Turcotte Visual Effects model maker(Montreal) 419 23000010
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects visual effects producer(London) 419 23000011
Alex Payman Visual Effects digital paint artist(London) 419 23000012
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000013
Louis Craig Special Effects (Les Productions de L'Intrigue--Montreal) 168 23000014
Mario Dumont Special Effects special effects technician(Les Productions de L'Intrigue--Montreal) 168 23000015
Pierre Cote Special Effects special effects technician(Les Productions de L'Intrigue--Montreal) 168 23000016
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000017
Yannick LaBlanc Graphic Designer computer graphic designer(Montreal) 120860 23000018
Frederic Roberge Graphic Designer computer graphic designer(Montreal) 120860 23000019
Jean-Philippe LaFortune Graphic Designer computer graphic designer(Montreal) 120860 23000020
Steve Gagne Graphic Designer computer graphic designer(Montreal) 120860 23000021
Francois Arsenault Graphic Designer computer graphic designer(Montreal) 120860 23000022
Eric Vennettilli Graphic Designer computer graphic designer(Montreal) 120860 23000023
Steven Santos Graphic Designer computer graphic designer(Montreal) 120860 23000024
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer graphics designer(Montreal) 120860 23000025
Dominic Parker CGI Artist CG lead animator(London) 120986 23000026
Stephen Murphy CGI Artist CG animator(London) 120986 23000027
Dan Glass CGI Artist CG animator(London) 120986 23000028
Richard Clarke CGI Artist CG animator(London) 120986 23000029
Hannah Walker CGI Artist CG animator(London) 120986 23000030
Claire Alary Assistant Property Master assistant prop master(Montreal crew) 120969 24000001
Gina Hendricks Assistant Property Master assistant prop master(New York) 120969 24000002
Carole Arpin Assistant Props (Montreal crew) 120904 24000003
Eric Bardin Assistant Props (Montreal crew) 120904 24000004
Jeff Marchetti Assistant Props prop assistant(New York) 120904 24000005
Douglas Fox Property Master (Montreal crew) 120805 24000006
Elizabeth Schlitten Props prop master(New York) 120817 24000007
Eric Stepper Props prop master(New York) 120817 24000008
Guillaume Couture Props Buyer (Montreal crew) 120926 24000009
Nicolas Marion Assistant ("B" camera (Montreal crew)) 120820 25000001
Jean-Patrick Joseph Assistant ("B" camera (Montreal crew)) 120820 25000002
Jonathan Goldman Assistant (to Phillip Noyce) 120820 25000003
Laura Burrows Assistant (to Phillip Noyce (Montreal)) 120820 25000004
Geni Marino Assistant (to Martin Bregman (Montreal)) 120820 25000005
Zoe Crabtree Assistant (to Louis A Stroller (Montreal)) 120820 25000006
Craig Nerseian Assistant (to Louis A Stroller (Montreal)) 120820 25000007
Jenny Montalbano-Hind Assistant (to Michael S Bregman (Montreal)) 120820 25000008
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Queen Latifah (Montreal)) 120820 25000009
Patrick Lagace Assistant green assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000010
Boris Parizat Assistant green assistant(Montreal) 120820 25000011
John McAleer Assistant ("B" camera (New York)) 120820 25000012
Denis Verrette Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000013
Spiro Tsovras Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000014
Antoine Laverdiere Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000015
Manon Rufer Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000016
James Irwin Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000017
Paulo Quintans Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000018
Amelie Ponette Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000019
Carole Guignard Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000020
Kate Briand Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000021
Rene Smallwood Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Chris Dorne Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000023
Louis Zuppardi Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000024
Isabelle Godin Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000025
Louis Dutil Production Assistant (Montreal) 275 25000026
Lisa Mercurio Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000027
Stephen Brandt Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000028
Eric Beliveau Transportation Captain (Montreal) 272 25000029
Richard Curry Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000030
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000031
George Dickson Post-Production Assistant (post-production/Los Angeles) 120882 25000032
Kristian Lawler Post-Production Assistant (London) 120882 25000033
Malik Shaheed Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Ellina McCormick Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Lori Jackson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Tyler Hall Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
John Glasspoole Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Andrew Semple Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Mark Akeson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Isabella Sarangetti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Robert Grasmere Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000042
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement production placement(Montreal) 121058 25000043
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York) 121003 25000044
Kevin Matthews Driver (Montreal) 273 25000045
Genevieve Dutil Driver (Montreal) 273 25000046
Herbie Ade Driver (New York) 273 25000047
Vinny Russo Driver (New York) 273 25000048
Brett Michel Driver (New York) 273 25000049
Barry Idoine Other focus puller(Montreal crew) 120795 26000001
Marc Simpson-Threlford Other clapper/loader(Montreal crew) 120795 26000002
Simon Guilbault Other draftsman(Montreal crew) 120795 26000003
Matt Gray Other draftsman(Montreal crew) 120795 26000004
Joseph Browns Other draftsman(Montreal crew) 120795 26000005
Louis-Rene Landry Other draftsman(Montreal crew) 120795 26000006
Jeff Scott Other electrian(Montreal crew) 120795 26000007
Jean-Francois Legris Other electrian(Montreal crew) 120795 26000008
Christian Grenier Other electrian(Montreal crew) 120795 26000009
Alain Deniger Other electric(Montreal crew) 120795 26000010
Yves Lemieux Other electric(Montreal crew) 120795 26000011
Louis Cloutier Other electric(Montreal crew) 120795 26000012
Andrew LaPierre Other playback operator(Montreal) 120795 26000013
Iohann Martin Other playback operator(Montreal) 120795 26000014
Shawn Bonkowski Other playback operator(Montreal) 120795 26000015
Yann Mongrain Other playback operator(Montreal) 120795 26000016
Ginette Regis Other head dreser(Montreal) 120795 26000017
Alain Giguere Other head scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000018
Claire Savoie Other head painter(Montreal) 120795 26000019
Steve Ward Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000020
Marie-Noel Breiard Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000021
Michel Robichaud Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000022
Mario Santini Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000023
Francine Simpson Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000024
Manon Fontaine Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000025
Paul Lacerte Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000026
Camille Villeneuve Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000027
Nathalie Kalandyk Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000028
Jean-Francois Kelahear Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000029
Melanie McNicholl Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000030
Louise Trudeau Other scenic painter(Montreal) 120795 26000031
Karine Charobert Other painter(Montreal) 120795 26000032
Mario Pare Other painter(Montreal) 120795 26000033
Etienne Bedard Other painter(Montreal) 120795 26000034
Raymond Legare Other head greensman(Montreal) 120795 26000035
Daniel Matthews Other transport coordinator(Montreal) 120795 26000036
Michel Brouillette Other picture vehicle coordinator(Montreal) 120795 26000037
Branden Belmont Other clapper/loader(New York) 120795 26000038
Alan Harris Other Tyler mount operator(New York) 120795 26000039
Teena Byl Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000040
Elizabeth Linn Other scenic chargeperson(New York) 120795 26000041
Nicole Stiegelbauer Other stand-by scenic(New York) 120795 26000042
Pierre Guay Other transport coordinator(Montreal) 120795 26000043
Andre Letellier Other craft person(Montreal) 120795 26000044
Jean Berthiaume Other electric(Montreal) 120795 26000045
Frederic Demers Other electric(Montreal) 120795 26000046
Sal Martorano Other electric(New York) 120795 26000047
Jim Noecker Special Thanks (Plasmaco Inc) 120874 26000048
Seiji Masubara Special Thanks (Plasmaco Inc) 120874 26000049
Mayor Bourque Special Thanks (Montreal/Canada) 120874 26000050
Michel Trudel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Andre Lafond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Pierre Lafrance Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amy Johnson Unit Publicist (New York) 231 29000002
Synopsis
Lincoln Rhyme, a New York City detective specializing in forensics, was once the country's leading criminologist. Following a near-fatal injury in the line of duty, Rhyme is left bed-bound, his arms and legs useless, and with little will to live. Feisty, street-smart policewoman Amelia Donaghy is only in her early twenties but already feels aged beyond her years. On the eve of being transferred to a desk job, her last call as a street cop leads her to a crime scene and the discovery of a gruesomely-mutilated corpse. After taking a look at the physical evidence file and the photos therein, Rhyme is intrigued with the case. On the first day of her new job, Rhyme has Amelia pulled against her wishes and reassigned to assist him on the case. An unlikely pairing at first, Donaghy must become Rhyme's eyes, ears and legs, scouring horrific crime scenes for evidence as they race against the clock to prevent the next hideous act of this brutal killer.
N/A
N/A