Gun Shy (2000)

Gun Shy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Thriller
Keywords black comedy, mafia, medical, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Liam Neeson Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Oliver Platt Actor Fulvio Nesstra 1 1000002
José Zúniga Actor Fidel Vaillar 1 1000003
Michael DeLorenzo Actor Estuvio 1 1000004
Andy Lauer Actor Jason Cane 1 1000005
Richard Schiff Actor Elliot 1 1000006
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Howard 1 1000007
Gregg Daniel Actor Jonathan 1 1000008
Ben Weber Actor Mark 1 1000009
Sandra Bullock Actor Judy Tipp 1 1000010
Mary McCormack Actor Gloria Nesstra 1 1000011
Michael Mantell Actor Doctor Bleckner 1 1000012
Mitch Pileggi Actor Dexter Helvenshaw 1 1000013
Louis Giambalvo Actor Lonny Ward 1 1000014
Rick Peters Actor Bennett 1 1000015
Dusty Kay Actor Kapstein 1 1000016
Jerry Stahl Actor Lucien 1 1000017
Michael Weatherly Actor Dave Juniper 1 1000018
Hank Stratton Actor Josh 1 1000019
Frank Vincent Actor Carmine Minnetti 1 1000020
Frankie Ray Actor Joey 1 1000021
Taylor Negron Actor Cheemo Partelle 1 1000022
Joe Maruzzo Actor Warren Ganza 1 1000023
Aaron Lustig Actor Fulvio's Neighbor 1 1000024
Tracy Zahoryin Actor Jason's Girlfriend 1 1000025
Michelle Joyner Actor Elliott's Wife 1 1000026
Manny Perry Actor Cheemo's Bodyguard 1 1000027
David Carpenter Actor SEC Agent Cohler 1 1000028
Tommy Morgan Actor SEC Agent Harris 1 1000029
Roy Buffington Actor FBI Agent Clemmens 1 1000030
Myndy Crist Actor Myrna 1 1000031
Ramona Case Actor 1st Class Stewardess 1 1000032
Derek Sitter Actor Waiter in Night Club 1 1000033
Ron Reaves Actor Manager at Bistro 1 1000034
Tracy Phillips Actor Dancer at Cheemo's House 1 1000035
Natalie Webb Actor Dancer at Cheemo's House 1 1000036
Jennifer Garrett Actor Dancer at Cheemo's House 1 1000037
Lisette Boren Actor Dancer at Cheemo's House 1 1000038
Edgar Godineaux Actor Dancer at Cheemo's House 1 1000039
Dante Henderson Actor Dancer at Cheemo's House 1 1000040
Eric Blakeney Director n/a 2 2000001
Ray Prado Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sandra Bullock Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Fischer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Eric Blakeney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andi Isaacs Production Supervisor (New York crew) 307 5000002
James Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Molly Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Terry Ham Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000006
John Gallagher Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000007
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Eric Hedayat Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Dana Robin Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000010
Jacqueline Clay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Cindy Price Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Dori Howell Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000013
Christine Gaiman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Stephen Price Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tom Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Bennett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wayne Paull Camera Operator "A" camera operator((New York crew)) 239 6000003
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator (New York crew) 232 6000006
Richard Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Brian Knappenberger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Kenton Fees Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Pat O'Brien Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000010
Geb Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000011
Lee Kazista Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000012
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Suzanne Hanover Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Pam Martin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kirsty Kalkhoven Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000002
Richard Molina Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000003
Lawrence Goeb Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
David Beadle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jane Boegel Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Gena Bleier Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dwight Mikkelsen Music music preperation 120781 8000002
Rick Ziegler Music (Dream Quest Images) 120781 8000003
Bill Stromberg Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandra Bullock Music Producer executive album producer(Dream Quest Images) 323 8000008
Emily Kaye Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Steve Schnur Music Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120872 8000011
Tony Blondal Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Bob Schneider Song n/a 120859 8000014
Bob Schneider Song songs("Tarantula" "Staysha Brown") 120859 8000015
Chris Trapper Song ("Drunk is Better than Dead") 120859 8000016
Gerry Arling Song ("Voulez Vous") 120859 8000017
Richard Cameron Song ("Voulez Vous") 120859 8000018
Bob Bogle Song ("Start the Commotion") 120859 8000019
Nokie Edwards Song ("Start the Commotion") 120859 8000020
Mel Taylor Song ("Start the Commotion") 120859 8000021
Don Wilson Song ("Start the Commotion") 120859 8000022
Theo Keating Song ("Start the Commotion") 120859 8000023
Harry Casey Song ("I'm Your Boogie Man") 120859 8000024
Richard Finch Song ("I'm Your Boogie Man") 120859 8000025
KC & The Sunshine Band Song ("I'm Your Boogie Man") 120859 8000026
Karl Wallinger Song ("More Than Rain") 120859 8000027
Syd Dale Song ("No Time to Dream") 120859 8000028
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000029
Betty Newsome Song ("It's a Man's, Man's, Man's World") 120859 8000030
Don Thompson Song ("Staysha Brown") 120859 8000031
David Hidalgo Song ("This time") 120859 8000032
Louis Perez Song ("This time") 120859 8000033
Tom Waits Song n/a 120859 8000034
Rhys Fulber Song n/a 120859 8000035
Simon Turner Song ("Bossa for Jackie") 120859 8000036
Tomo Tanaka Song ("Bossa for Jackie") 120859 8000037
Masaki Tsurugi Song ("Bossa for Jackie") 120859 8000038
Tomo Yukitanaka Song ("Honolulu Calcutta") 120859 8000039
Ken Alphin Song ("Under the Sun") 120859 8000040
Brian Maher Song ("Under the Sun") 120859 8000041
Bob Schneider Song Performer ("Blue Skies for Everyone" "Round & Round") 120788 8000042
James Brown Song Performer ("It's a Man's, Man's, Man's World") 120788 8000047
Tom Waits Song Performer ("More than Rain") 120788 8000049
Rhys Fulber Song Performer ("Morrocan Home Show Part 1" Morrocan Home Show Part 2" "Prepare") 120788 8000050
Helga Bullock Song Performer ("Caro Mio Ben (traditional)") 120788 8000052
Big Kenny Song Performer ("Under the Sun") 120788 8000053
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maurin Scarlata Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Harriet Zucker Set Decorator (New York crew) 165 9000003
Melanie Baker Set Decorator (New York crew) 165 9000004
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Stephen Alesch Art Director (New York crew) 183 9000006
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Todd Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tobey Bays Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Gus Papadopoulos Lead Person leadman(New York crew) 120957 9000010
Debra Andrews Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000011
Laurel Smith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tamara Graham Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Dominic Andrioli Extras Casting (New York crew) 120851 10000004
Gesine Bullock-Prado Executive executive vice president(Fortis Films) 120806 11000001
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Buena Vista Motion Picture Group) 120791 11000002
Maggie Biggar Production Executive (Fortis Films) 118216 11000003
Brian Mass Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Mary Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joel Voorhies Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Leslie Herman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Denverly Grant Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jasen Sica Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
D Plumb Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Nick Troiano Hair Stylist key hairstylist(New York crew) 120799 13000008
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Cindy Williams Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
John Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Donna Maloney Wardrobe Supervisor (New York crew) 120908 13000013
Helen Luttrell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Bob Newlan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
David Fluhr Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Ben Wienert Sound utility sound 120816 14000011
David Hankins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer (New York crew) 230 14000017
John Vigran Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000018
Shaun Madigan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jim McCullagh Lighting Technician (New York crew) 120907 15000002
William Diamant Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jim McMillian Key Grip (New York crew) 263 15000005
Burton Arnds Grip n/a 365 15000006
Valentin Schubert Grip n/a 365 15000007
Craig Vaccaro Grip rigging grip(New York crew) 365 15000008
A Amiri Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Darryl Murchison Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mark Rappaport Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Greg Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jerome Pondella Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jeff Wilde Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
R Ensign Dolly Grip camera dolly grip 264 15000017
Scott Patten Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Tim McMillian Best Boy Grip (New York crew) 265 15000019
Mark Lindsay Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Christopher Lyons Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000021
Weston Lant Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000022
James Manzione Best Boy best boy electric(New York crew) 120885 15000023
Jeffrey LaPlante Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Abrams Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Julie Landau Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Giela Fredman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mark Mayer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Juan Llano Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Karen Russell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Doc Duhame Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000002
Allen Kane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Kevin Broadly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Keith Tellez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Richie Gaona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Kurt Lott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Davey Thompson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Laura Albert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Benny Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Mark Vanslow Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Henry Kingi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Don McGovern Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Bob McGovern Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Scott Workman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Mark Hicks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Danny Castle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Raymond Rarick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Stein Construction Coordinator (New York crew) 276 21000003
Michael Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nancy Mott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jeffrey Burks Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000001
David McCullough Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000003
Tim Landry Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000004
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Christopher Nelson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Richard Wright Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeffrey Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Stepper Property Master (New York crew) 120805 24000003
Lara Leonard Assistant (to Sandra Bullock) 120820 25000001
Keith Jackson Assistant (to Marc S Fisher) 120820 25000002
Lisa Brenner Assistant (to Eric Blakeney) 120820 25000003
Kelly Safrit Assistant (to Liam Neeson) 120820 25000004
Jason Dudek Assistant (to talent) 120820 25000005
Carrie Shaw Assistant (to talent) 120820 25000006
Dori Kancher Production Assistant (to producers & Fortis Films) 275 25000007
Chris Abrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
James Badstibner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
William Eliscu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jonathan Frank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ginger Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tom Kocsis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John Ployhar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Peter Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Krister Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
James Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Sara Hankins Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000021
Wendy Finn Other loader 120795 26000001
Samuel Kaumfan Other re-recordist 120795 26000002
Larry Spotts Other re-recordist 120795 26000003
Bob Weitz Other engineer 120795 26000004
Mark Fleming Other engineer 120795 26000005
Glenn Moran Other rigging technician 120795 26000006
Anna Raisor Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Michael Matus Other aid 120795 26000008
Kenneth Clarke Other aid 120795 26000009
Paul Emmons Other aid 120795 26000010
Mark Gerald Other aid 120795 26000011
Lynn Wyett Other aid 120795 26000012
Bruce Dukov Other concert master 120795 26000013
Bob Schneider Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Helga Bullock Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Billy Weber Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Dan Winters Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Manny Nunez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Tina Blakeney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Amanda Brand Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Charlie, a legendary undercover DEA agent, has suddenly lost his nerves of steel. Although he's been involved in more drug busts than he cares to remember, his instinct for danger, his cool composure and his iron guts--especially his guts--have finally failed him. The post traumatic stress of his latest well-planned sting operation that went awry has shaken him to the core and he is now begging for retirement from his clandestine business. However, Charlie is in too deep and has to fulfill one final complex covert obligation. On the verge of a career-induced mental breakdown, and in complete fear of trigger-happy Mafia leader Fulvio Nesstra, Charlie seeks psychiatric help and finds himself relying on the support of an unstable therapy group, and nurse Judy, just to get through his work.