Midnight Run (1988)

Midnight Run
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords buddy, fugitive
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert De Niro Actor Jack Walsh 1 1000001
Charles Grodin Actor Jonathan Mardukas 1 1000002
Yaphet Kotto Actor Alonzo Mosely 1 1000003
John Ashton Actor Marvin Dorfler 1 1000004
Dennis Farina Actor Jimmy Serrano 1 1000005
Joe Pantoliano Actor Eddie Moscone 1 1000006
Wendy Phillips Actor Gail 1 1000007
Richard Foronjy Actor Tony Darvo 1 1000008
Robert Miranda Actor Joey 1 1000009
Jack Kehoe Actor Jerry Geisler 1 1000010
Danielle DuClos Actor Denise 1 1000011
Philip Hall Actor Sidney 1 1000012
Tom McCleister Actor Red Wood 1 1000013
Mary Gillis Actor Bus Ticket Clerk 1 1000014
John Toles-Bey Actor Monroe Bouchet 1 1000015
Thomas Hageboeck Actor Sergeant Gooch 1 1000016
Stanley White Actor Stanley 1 1000017
Scott McAfee Actor Boy on Plane 1 1000018
Linda Margules Actor Car Rental Clerk 1 1000019
Lois Smith Actor Mrs Nelson 1 1000020
Fran Brill Actor Dana Mardukas 1 1000021
Michael Gainsborough Actor 1st FBI Surveillance Agent 1 1000022
John Hammil Actor 2nd FBI Surveillance Agent 1 1000023
Lou Felder Actor Airline Pilot 1 1000024
Cameron Milzer Actor 1st Stewardess 1 1000025
Sonia Roberts Actor 2nd Stewardess 1 1000026
Sam Sanders Actor Train Porter 1 1000027
Frank Pesce Actor Carmine 1 1000028
Paul McKenna Actor Ohio Policeman 1 1000029
Matt Jennings Actor Jason 1 1000030
Rosemary Murphy Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000031
Jack Young Actor Amarillo Desk Sergeant 1 1000032
Robert Coleman Actor Native American 1 1000033
Wills Robbins Actor Native American 1 1000034
Wilfred Netsosie Actor Native American 1 1000035
Sherman Robbins Actor Native American 1 1000036
Dale Beard Actor Native American 1 1000037
Thomas Nez Actor Native American 1 1000038
Richard Gonzalez Actor Bar Cashier 1 1000039
Bill Fritz Actor Bar Customer 1 1000040
Pete Jensen Actor Flagstaff Police Captain 1 1000041
Andy Charnoki Actor Flagstaff Sheriff 1 1000042
Tracey Walter Actor Diner Counter Man 1 1000043
Robert Vento Actor Serrano Bodyguard 1 1000044
Joe Zeoli Actor Serrano Bodyguard 1 1000045
Jim Portese Actor Serrano Bodyguard 1 1000046
Armando Muniz Actor Serrano Bodyguard 1 1000047
Dan York Actor 1st Las Vegas FBI Agent 1 1000048
Rowdy Burdick Actor 2nd Las Vegas FBI Agent 1 1000049
Varnoy Lee Actor Airport Porter 1 1000050
Bob Maroff Actor Los Angeles Taxi Driver 1 1000051
Tom Irwin Actor FBI Agent Perry 1 1000052
Jimmy Weeks Actor FBI Agent Tuttle 1 1000053
Martin Brest Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Randall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Martin Brest Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Gilmore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dan York Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
George Gallo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Murray Schwartz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Powell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Bill Borden Production Supervisor (New Zealand) 307 5000003
Margaret Hilliard Production Manager (New Zealand) 305 5000004
Trevor Haysom Production Manager (New Zealand) 305 5000005
Jeffrey Stolow Production Manager (New York) 305 5000006
William Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jerry Ziesmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alan Edmiston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bryan Denegal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Vicki Lemay-Jackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Grant Gilmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Stan Zabka Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000013
Britt Lomond Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000014
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Cathy Haft Location Manager (New York) 193 5000017
Peter Pastorelli Location Manager (New York) 193 5000018
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Kathleen Newport Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000020
Pat Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Cathy Stoia Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000022
Terri Clemens Production Coordinator (Chicago) 162 5000023
Paula Gilmore Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000024
Ross Reynolds Production Coordinator aerial coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000025
Mark McCarville Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000026
Patrick Conley Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000027
Donald Thorin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Stephens Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Robert Hahn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Gershman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stephen Shank Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Daniel Gold Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Matthew Alper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Frank Holgate Photography aerial photography 2nd unit 120835 6000008
John Stevens Photography aerial photography 2nd unit 120835 6000009
Richard Foreman Photography stills 120835 6000010
Ron Lambert Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jeff Clark Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000012
Daniel Dayton Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000013
Billy Weber Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ray Sabo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Michael Amundsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Craig Nelson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Julie Hall Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Angelo Graham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George Nelson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Murakami Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Peter Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Donald Krafft Lead Person leadman(set dressing) 120957 9000005
Michael Chinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Alderman Casting (Chicago) 179 10000002
Shelley Andreas Casting (Chicago) 179 10000003
Cathie Holzer Casting (location) 179 10000004
Barbara Roche Casting (location) 179 10000005
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000006
David Gonzales Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jeffrey Block Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000008
Suzanne Ryan Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000009
Maria Morales Liaison (Navajo) 121064 12000001
Gloria Gresham Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Anthony Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Oda Groeschel Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jimmy George Costumes costumer 2nd unit(men) 120828 13000004
Chris Lee Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Dino Ganziano Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000006
Daniel Striepeke Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Frank Griffin Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Denise Gontz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Greg Agalsoff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000003
Joel Fein Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Daniel Leahy Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
James Bolt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
John Stacy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
David Whittaker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Andrew Patterson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ian MacGregor-Scott Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Kyle Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Greg Stacy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Christy Richmond Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Jim Alexander Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Robin Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Sordal Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Steve Clark Grip n/a 365 15000003
T Kwong Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Boyle Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
David Merrill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Steve Agalsoff Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000007
Peter Davidian Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Montey Menapace Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Joseph Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Craig Production Accountant production accountant 2nd unit 282 16000002
Stevie Lazo Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Denise McGrath Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Moio Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator assistant 120804 19000002
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Geof Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Blair Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Burrows Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bill Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kent Hays Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bill Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jerry Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rock Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Robert Carlyle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lynn Price Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Louis Molina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Bensberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Blitstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Tom Love Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Paul Sabourin Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Neil Smith Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Gaile Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000008
Mark Wade Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bil Luckey Props props assistant 120817 24000003
David Aaron Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Diane Dougherty Assistant (to Martin Brest) 120820 25000001
Jean Barash Assistant (to William S Gilmore) 120820 25000002
Ellen Erwin Assistant (to Dan York) 120820 25000003
Trixie Bourne Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000004
Deborah Marciniak Assistant assistance(AMTRACK) 120820 25000005
Peter Jensen Assistant assistance(Atchison Topeka and Santa Fe) 120820 25000006
Kenneth Ross Assistant assistance(Atchison Topeka and Santa Fe) 120820 25000007
Rob Stevens Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
David Schrager Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
K C Hodenfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Forshaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mark Steensland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alysen Pyne Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000013
June Wilhelm Production Assistant (Arizona/Nevada) 275 25000014
Nancy Erger Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000015
Todd Gavin Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000016
Richard Dresser Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Ron Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Tim Roslan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Sam Edelman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
David Negron Production production illustrator 120824 25000021
Ross Reynolds Pilot n/a 570 25000022
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000023
Bill Warren Pilot n/a 570 25000024
Angie Luckey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Frank Roy Other production administrator 2nd unit 120795 26000001
Roger Dietz Other painter(standby) 120795 26000002
Rod Nunnally Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Mitchel El-Mahdy Other first-aid 120795 26000004
Allan Schmidt Other Arizona highway control 120795 26000005
Skip Fink Other Arizona highway control 120795 26000006
Bill Hansen Other Arizona highway control 120795 26000007
Stuart Fink Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An ex-cop becomes a bounty hunter and tracks down an embezzler.