503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 686383954


Varnish cache server

Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)

Dude, Where's My Car?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rick Lazzarini Animatronics animatronic supervisor(The Character Shop) 121102 19000001
Rick Lazzarini Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Stephen R Blandino Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Erik Schaper Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Brandon Linville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Beverly L Mink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Michael S Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Matthew B Marden Grip company grip 365 15000019
Doug Lasater Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathy Edwards Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Nicky Craft Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Randy Simmons Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Michael S Esbin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000015
C J Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
H D Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Hulin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Spezzano Grip company grip 365 15000018
Ken Metz Grip company grip 365 15000017
Sergio Reyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000003
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000002
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Leslie J Kovacs Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bruce Fortune Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jill Korengold Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000013
Candy L Walken Hair hair department head 120794 13000008
Mike Lutz Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Kay Majerus Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Kris Evans Makeup makeup department head 353 13000010
Lydia Milars Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Susan Cabral-Ebert Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Scot Gaal Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Matt Hawkins Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
James P Sobiegraj Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000012
Craig S Horwitz Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000011
Robert Roy Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000013
Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Didier Koskas Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Dana Baker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Rhio Haessig Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000010
Jim Bradfield Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000009
Ken Ballantine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Jason Kilgore Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Thomas Pugh Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000006
Joe Luther Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000007
Benny Buck Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000008
Matt Norklun Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Joshua Beeler Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Reagan Rains Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Juan Torres Production greens laborer 120824 25000019
Russ Tanaka Medic n/a 120966 25000020
John Paul Hays Other cable person 120795 26000002
Peter Norkus Other loader 120795 26000001
Melissa Lekus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Claudine Franco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Bill Greenfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Benjamin Stanigar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tammy Troglin Production Assistant cast production assistant 275 25000011
Isabelle Demers Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000012
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
John A Brubaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jude S Walko Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Ryan Effner Other general foreman 120795 26000004
David Pontecorro Other greens gangboss 120795 26000013
Lisa Goldsmith Other buyer 120795 26000012
Richard Wicklund Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Francisco Rivas Other chef 120795 26000015
Laurel House Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Elizabeth Much Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Gordon Other draper foreman 120795 26000011
Michael Sanchez Other plaster foreman 120795 26000010
John "JR" Rutchland Other stage foreman 120795 26000006
David Osterhout Other stage foreman 120795 26000005
Paul Minitello Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Ron Ashmore Other painter gang boss 120795 26000008
Al Kenders Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Aron Kessler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Reyes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Terry Painovich Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bacilio Martin Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Max Castillo Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Dell Barras Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Robert Morgenroth Effects Supervisor (E=mc2--24-frame video display) 120866 23000001
Daniel Turk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tracy Kelly Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000004
Phillip Rapagna Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bill Rivers Wrangler ostrich wrangler 121018 20000001
Guin Noland Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000003
Debbie Pearl Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000002
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Ron MacInnes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Cory Butler Assistant (to Wayne Rice) 120820 25000002
Chris Barbour Assistant (to Danny Leiner) 120820 25000001
Mike Ades Assistant (to Gil Netter) 120820 25000003
Chanda-Lyn Hildebrand Assistant (to Nancy Paloian-Breznikar) 120820 25000004
Jacleen Haber Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000006
Christopher Fealy Assistant (to Andrew Kosove & Broderick Johnson) 120820 25000005
Michael B Bunch Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Rudy Reachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kenneth MacInnes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Bruce Khteian Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Robert Calvert Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Daniel Hernandez Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Karla Stevens Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Misty Atkinson Actor Dancer No 2 1 1000042
Melissa Messmer Actor Dancer No 1 1 1000041
Veronica Gomez Actor Dancer No 3 1 1000043
Melissa Burleson Actor Dancer No 4 1 1000044
Melissa Copen Actor Dancer No 6 1 1000046
Annette Pursley Actor Dancer No 5 1 1000045
Freda Foh Shen Actor Chinese Food Lady 1 1000040
Jodi Ann Paterson Actor Super Chick 1 1000039
Jona Kai Jacobsen Actor Anthony 1 1000034
Cinco Paul Actor Counselor 1 1000033
Cleo King Actor Penny 1 1000035
Big Johnson Actor Birthday Father 1 1000036
John Toles-Bey Actor Mr Pizzacoli 1 1000038
Galvin Chapman Actor Birthday Son 1 1000037
Linda Maria Balver Actor Dancer No 7 1 1000047
Cheryl Tsai Actor Dancer No 8 1 1000048
Brendan Hill Actor Stuart 1 1000058
Sydney Actor Jackal 1 1000056
Danny Leiner Director n/a 2 2000001
Wayne Rice Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000003
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
William H Gray Actor One of the Muscle Heads 1 1000055
Blaise Fitzgerald Actor One of the Muscle Heads 1 1000054
Claudine Barros Actor Patty 1 1000050
Fabio Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000049
Dominic Capone Actor Mr Pizzacoli Jr 1 1000051
Erik Aude Actor One of the Muscle Heads 1 1000052
Ryan Christian Actor One of the Muscle Heads 1 1000053
Dwight Armstrong Actor Fun O'Rama Employee 1 1000032
Pat Finn Actor Rick Cop 1 1000031
Mitzi Martin Actor Jumpsuit Chick No 1 1 1000011
Teressa Tunney Actor Tania 1 1000010
Nichole Hiltz Actor Jumpsuit Chick No 2 1 1000012
Linda Kim Actor Jumpsuit Chick No 3 1 1000013
Kim Marie Johnson Actor Jumpsuit Chick No 5 1 1000015
Mia Trudeau Actor Jumpsuit Chick No 4 1 1000014
Kristy Swanson Actor Christie Boner 1 1000009
Charlie O'Connell Actor Tommy 1 1000008
Jennifer Garner Actor Wanda 1 1000003
Seann William Scott Actor Chester 1 1000002
Marla Sokoloff Actor Wilma 1 1000004
David Herman Actor Nelson 1 1000005
David Bannick Actor Nordic Dude No 2 1 1000007
Christian Middelthon Actor Nordic Dude No 1 1 1000006
Bill Chott Actor Big Cult Guy No 1 1 1000016
Michael Ray Bower Actor Big Cult Guy No 2 1 1000017
Joanna Bacalso Actor Redheaded Bartender 1 1000026
John Melendez Actor Gene 1 1000025
Katherine Baker Actor Stripper No 1 1 1000027
Keone Young Actor Chinese Tailor 1 1000028
Christopher Darga Actor Anderson Cop 1 1000030
Marc Lynn Actor Ray Cop 1 1000029
Linda Porter Actor Mrs Crabbleman 1 1000024
Hal Sparks Actor Zoltan 1 1000023
Kevin Christy Actor Zellner 1 1000019
Turtle Actor Jeff 1 1000018
Kristoffer Ryan Winters Actor Zilbor 1 1000020
Mary Lynn Rajskub Actor Zelmina 1 1000021
Robert Clendenin Actor Zarnoff 1 1000022
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nancy Paloian-Breznikar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Bruce West Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Bruce Bellamy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Kurt Hulett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Brad Ricker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Larry J White Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
James Wardle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
James "The Kid" Simeone Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Charles Breen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jeff Kushon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Bullion Set Decorator set decoration assistant 165 9000003
Heidi Hublou-Nunnally Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Chas Butcher Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Carl Stensel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Dawn Ascher Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Matthew Amato Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000001
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Pamela Withers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda S Cormany Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Alix Hester Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Suzanne Flores Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Randy Martens Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000002
Josie Rosen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian Chmielewski Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000002
Leanna Sheldon Casting Associate casting assistant(Central Casting) 160 10000003
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Dana Millman-DuFine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
David Kitay Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000002
Nathan Stein Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Tiffany Noel Kinder Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Jeani De'Anne Harris DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Laura J DeRosa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Robert M Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jennifer Brandon King Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Philip Stark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul N Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jim Goldthwait Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Christine "Axelrod" Tope Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Joseph E Gallagher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Chavez Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Kimberly Ray Editor n/a 172 7000001
Toby R White Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
James Safechuck Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000002
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kent Beyda Editor Special Guest Editor 172 7000004
Robert San Martin Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Benny McNulty Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Rich J Hughes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Richard M Stevens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
David W Allen Video video previsualization 120800 6000007
Tracy Bennett Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Ashton Kutcher Actor Jesse 1 1000001
Synopsis
Last night, two pary-hearty Dudes had an unbelievably sweet time. Too bad they can't remember a thing, including where they parked their car. All they know is there's a year's supply of pudding in the fridge, and their girlfriends are ticked at them for trashing their house and forgetting their anniversary. To make up with the girls, the Dudes have to find the anniversary gifts they bought for the occasion. But it won't be easy--the goodies are in their car. So, the Dudes embark on a mission: retrace their steps to find out what they did last night (and who they did it to), hoping it will lead them to the missing car. Little do the Dudes know, they're in for the ride of their lives.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 686383954


Varnish cache server