Dallas Doll (1995)

Dallas Doll
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sandra Bernhard Actor Dallas Adair 1 1000001
Victoria Longley Actor Rosalind Sommers 1 1000002
Frank Gallacher Actor Stephen Sommers 1 1000003
Jack Blundell Actor Charlie Sommers 1 1000004
Rose Byrne Actor Rastus Sommers 1 1000005
Jonathon Leahy Actor Eddy 1 1000006
Douglas Hedge Actor Mayor Tonkin 1 1000007
Melissa Thomas Actor Margaret 1 1000008
Elaine Lee Actor Mrs Winthrop 1 1000009
Walter Sullivan Actor Elderly Councillor 1 1000010
William Usic Actor Minister 1 1000011
Alethea McGrath Actor Aunt Mary 1 1000012
Roy Billing Actor Dave Harry 1 1000013
John Frawley Actor Mr Fellows 1 1000014
Ken Senga Actor Mr Kurowsawa 1 1000015
Kuni Hashimoto Actor Mr Ozu 1 1000016
Denis Mackay Actor Farmer 1 1000017
Laura Bentley Actor Stewardess 1 1000018
Sally Cahill Actor Mother 1 1000019
Hannah O'Brien Actor Little Girl 1 1000020
John Hinde Actor Uncle Henry 1 1000021
Roaseann McDonald Actor Shop Assistant 1 1000022
Eva DiCesare Actor Vet 1 1000023
Margie McCrae Actor Thelma Tonkin 1 1000024
Phillip Adams Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000025
Margaret Throsby Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000026
Robert Lee Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000027
Luke Carroll Actor Boy 1 1000028
Alan Campbell Actor Boy 1 1000029
David Ngoombujarra Actor Storyteller 1 1000030
Bob Lovett Actor Deaf Interpreter 1 1000031
Yukari Tanimura Actor Japanese Translator 1 1000032
Yumiko Iwanaga Actor Mrs Ozu 1 1000033
Celia Ireland Actor Policewoman 1 1000034
Claire Gow Actor City Clinic Woman 1 1000035
Joan Baker Actor City Clinic Woman 1 1000036
Tanya McMillan Actor City Clinic Woman 1 1000037
Mary Lindsay Actor City Clinic Woman 1 1000038
Ann Turner Director n/a 2 2000001
Ross Matthews Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peggy Chapman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Faber Executive Producer (BBC) 174 3000003
Ann Turner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tatiana Kennedy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ray Brown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sue Masters Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ann Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Downie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barbara Gibbs Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Annette Gover Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Adrian Pickersgill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Keith Heygate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vicki Hastrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Francesca Belli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Peter Lawless Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lisa Scott Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Carol Chirlian Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Lisa Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Suzanne Brown Continuity n/a 890 5000012
Paul Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Willliamson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Honey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Hall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dorothy Welch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Hirschfelder Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Woodruff Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Ric Formosa Music music notation editor 120781 8000003
Sam Schwartz Music music notation editor 120781 8000004
Michael Letho Music music mixer 120781 8000005
Michael Letho Music music recordist 120781 8000006
Michael Costa Music Editor digital music editor 214 8000007
John Barrett Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Tommy Emmanuel Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Stuart Fraser Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Gerry Hale Performer n/a 120819 8000011
John Watson Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Steve Williams Performer n/a 120819 8000013
Willy Zygier Performer n/a 120819 8000014
Kirsty Bremer Performer (string quartet) 120819 8000015
Trevor Jones Performer (string quartet) 120819 8000016
Robert Macindoe Performer (string quartet) 120819 8000017
Sarah Morse Performer (string quartet) 120819 8000018
Dominic Allesia Song Performer opera singer 120788 8000019
Patrizia DeCarlo Song Performer opera singer 120788 8000020
Miriam Gormley Song Performer opera singer 120788 8000021
David Hobson Song Performer opera singer 120788 8000022
Robert Lemke Song Performer opera singer 120788 8000023
Robyn Slater Song Performer opera singer 120788 8000024
Marcus North Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kerrie Reay Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Peter Pound Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Robert Hutchinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sandra Carrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Paul Brocklebank Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
James Robertson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Thomas Sutomo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Liz Mullinar Casting n/a 179 10000001
Annousha Zarkesh Casting Associate associate casting 160 10000002
Juliet Grimm Production Executive (BBC) 118216 11000001
Sue Smith Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Ric Formosa Consultant chamber music consultant 120784 12000002
Stephen Murphy Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Stephen Watson Advisor veterinary advisor 120821 12000004
Rosalea Hood Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Chiara Tripodi Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Chiara Tripodi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Chiara Tripodi Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Bob McCarron Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000005
Rita Crouch Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000006
Julie Middleton Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000007
Eric Briggs ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jacomiene Betlem ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ian Neilson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Eric Briggs Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Nicholas Wood Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Fabian Sanjurjo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Anthony Gray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Gethin Creagh Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Peter Purcell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Wayne Pashley Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Zef Eletheriou Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rocky McDonald Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Austin Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000001
Chris Murray Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ray Towler Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Peter Legget Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
John Neal Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Kim Hamilton Titles title design 120825 23000005
Malcolm Smith Production Associate production controller(ABC) 120822 25000001
Robert Colby Other armourer 120795 26000001
Synopsis
An American golf consultant arrives in Australia to lend her expertise to a new golf course project, seducing an entire family in the process.