The Next Karate Kid (1994)

Next Karate Kid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Family, Sequel, Action, Sports
Keywords Karate Kid (franchise), martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Haller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Kangrga Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott McGowan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Richmond Aguilar Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000014
David Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Harry Chency Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mike Revell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kristen J Nye Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Brian Ricci Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Debbie Greg Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christine Bannon-Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Barbara Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Fumio Demura Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pat E Johnson Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator/ martial arts choreographer 120804 19000001
Barbara Goldstone Stunts assistant martial arts coordinator 240 19000002
Kirk Schuler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Dave Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Peggy Semtob Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Steve LaPorte Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kent James Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Carole James Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000001
Susan Peck Location Casting n/a 120864 10000002
Richard L Clark Consultant hawk trainer 120784 12000001
Ruth Bird Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Dave Barlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Andy Wiskes Sound production mixer 120816 14000007
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Sean Rush Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Norm McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Louis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Craig Pinkard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
John "JD" Yarbrough Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Elizabeth Mersky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mark M Ashley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Peter Sobich Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Buz Presock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lindsay Mofford Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Michele Durboraw Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Other cable person 120795 26000006
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ken "Hippy" Johnson Other transpo(trans) 120795 26000005
James P Flynn Other transpo(trans) 120795 26000004
David Normand Other locatio(locat) 120795 26000002
Vicki Dunakin Other location manag(location man) 120795 26000003
Krisinda Cain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Julie Weintraub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dennis Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Tedi Tate Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris L Burton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michelle Cooney Higgins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Norman White Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Donna Ekins Assistant (to Christopher Cain) 120820 25000001
Sheri Davidson Assistant (to Jerry Weintraub) 120820 25000002
Rachel Weintraub Assistant (to Jerry Weintraub) 120820 25000007
Evelyn Guerrero Assistant (to Noriyuki 'Pat' Morita) 120820 25000008
Joseph Weintraub Assistant (to Jerry Weintraub) 120820 25000006
Sarah Weintraub Assistant (to Jerry Weintraub) 120820 25000005
Jamie Weintraub Assistant (to Jerry Weintraub) 120820 25000003
Jody Weintraub Assistant (to Jerry Weintraub) 120820 25000004
Joy Todd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chrsitopher Welling Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Anthony Ejarque Actor Ernie 1 1000023
Steven Mark Friedman Actor Ted 1 1000024
Christopher Wilder Actor Roland 1 1000025
David Robinson Actor Leon 1 1000022
Scott Powderly Actor Westcott Boy 1 1000021
Christopher Beam Actor Westcott Boy 1 1000019
Eric Beam Actor Westcott Boy 1 1000020
Annette Miller Actor Sales Woman 1 1000026
Bud Ekins Actor Jack Russel 1 1000027
Chad Melton Actor Bungee Jumper 1 1000032
Scott Strupe Actor Bungee Jumper 1 1000033
Johnny Melton Actor Bungee Jumper 1 1000031
Julie Caroline Weintraub Actor Girl at Prom 1 1000030
Paul Bronk Actor Larry Townes 1 1000028
Fred Fontana Actor Dusty 1 1000029
Brian Smiar Actor O'Connor 1 1000018
Gustave Johnson Actor Wilson 1 1000017
Arsenio Trinidad Actor Abbot Monk 1 1000006
Michael Cavalieri Actor Ned 1 1000007
Jim Ishida Actor Tall Monk 1 1000008
Chris Conrad Actor Eric 1 1000005
Constance Towers Actor Louisa 1 1000004
Hilary Swank Actor Julie Pierce 1 1000002
Michael Ironside Actor Colonel Dugan 1 1000003
Rodney Kageyama Actor Monk 1 1000009
Seth Sakai Actor Buddist Monk 1 1000010
Wayne Chou Actor Pizza Driver 1 1000015
Daniel Inouye Actor Senator 1 1000016
Brian McGrail Actor TJ 1 1000014
Tom Downey Actor Morgan 1 1000013
Eugene Boles Actor Mr Wilkes 1 1000011
Keena Keel Actor School Clerk 1 1000012
Angela Peri Actor extras(extra) 1 1000034
Walton Goggins Actor Charlie 1 1000035
Paul Caven Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Ronald Roose Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ute Berthold Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Gerard Sava Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Andrew Casey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tom Barrett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bill Conti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Walter P Martishius Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Passick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Ken Kushnick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jeffrey Pollack Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Steve Livingston Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Daniel C Gold Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Susan Ekins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Mark Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Kamen Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
R J Louis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jerry Weintraub Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom O'Brien Actor Gabe 1 1000999
Christopher Cain Director n/a 2 2000001
R J Louis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fred Fontana Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Laszlo Kovacs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Denault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nancy P Townsend DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000006
Joanne Small Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pat Morita Actor Mr Miyagi 1 1000001
Synopsis
Infamous martial arts instructor, Mr. Miyagi, once again teaches the art of Karate to a teen in need--this time, however, the youth is a troubled, rebellious girl.