The Usual Suspects (1995)

Usual Suspects
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords heist, surprise ending
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Flynn Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Rancho Bernardo Music music mixing 120781 8000004
Kenneth Blazer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Fernardo Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Carr Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ashley Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000008
William Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ethan Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Gamerman Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000025
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Steve Lynch Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000026
Brian A Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lynn Hockin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joe Dunne Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Celia Parker Construction set construction labor member 120900 21000003
Charles Billen Jr. Construction set construction labor member 120900 21000002
Caroline Wallner Construction set construction labor member 120900 21000004
Ray Poland Construction set construction labor member 120900 21000005
Diane Taylor Construction set construction labor member 120900 21000007
Liz Shaner Construction set construction labor member 120900 21000006
William Bastiani Construction set construction labor member 120900 21000001
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Gillespe Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alex Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bob Havise Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Billy Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ryan Patrick Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Pat Millicano Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott Patten Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
James Teiper Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Ken Beymer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Dean Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gregory Franklin Grip n/a 365 15000005
R Shawn Ensign Grip n/a 365 15000004
Karen Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Michael Nash Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Tami Treadwell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Robert Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Chuck Michael Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Matt Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Maxey Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Maahs Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jim Frohna Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jerry Mandley Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Shawn Rhodes Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Darrin Pullford Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Craig A Brink Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Arthur Borquez Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dan McMahon Grip n/a 365 15000009
William McDevitt Grip n/a 365 15000008
Linda Perry Grip n/a 365 15000010
Reinhart Peschke Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Robert Bonilla Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bob Amerian Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Ellen Fransisco Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Greg Hendrickson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Steve Nikolai Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jeff L Moore Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mark McDermitt Driver n/a 273 25000039
Randy Tenhaeff Driver n/a 273 25000042
William Smallwood Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mike Welch Driver n/a 273 25000044
Glenn Knowlton Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jonnathon Gorman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Angel Desanti Driver n/a 273 25000032
Frances Culp Driver n/a 273 25000031
Sean M Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000033
Antonio Franchi Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jerry Snajczuk Driver n/a 273 25000036
Eugene Farrington Driver n/a 273 25000035
Kelley Pate Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Andrew Gorry Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
David Behle Other recordist 120795 26000010
Jack Keller Other recordist 120795 26000009
George Sheanshang Other finance and distribution counsel 120795 26000011
Tony Estrado Security n/a 120951 26000012
David Pollick Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Alvarez Security n/a 120951 26000013
Dan Abernathy Other mixing engineer 120795 26000008
Darrell Harvey Other mixing engineer 120795 26000007
Phil Schneider Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Thomas Power Other shopper 120795 26000001
Maria M Jaramillo Other scenic 120795 26000003
Bertram McCann Other marine coordinator 120795 26000004
Mary Stankiewicz Other electric 120795 26000006
John Herget Other aid 120795 26000005
Sheri Cosentino Driver n/a 273 25000030
Pat Cosentino Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ken Plumlee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Joseph Aroesti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Josh Jaggers Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000012
Andrea Celandine Rice Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000011
Brad Carroll Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000006
Damon Intrabartolo Assistant (to John Ottman) 120820 25000005
Angel Acosta Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Roy Downey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Scott Saunders Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alexandra Schultze Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Yvette Brestyanszky Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Rachel Arno Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000013
Dave Markland Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000014
Yolanda Squatpump Production Modus effects crew member 120824 25000024
Michele Barton Production Modus effects crew member 120824 25000023
Michael Banlowe Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jody Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joe Cosentino Driver n/a 273 25000028
Robin Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000027
Chris Cantley Production Modus effects crew member 120824 25000022
Rich Mayberry Production Modus effects crew member 120824 25000021
Michael Bentley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Ron Pope Transportation transportation operations manager 120992 25000015
Matthew Eyraud Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000017
Deborah Tabak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kenneth Kokin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Michael Masumoto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Robert DeShaine Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Alan Steinman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Deck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jane Raab Production Manager (New York unit) 305 5000002
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David M Marcellino Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000006
Chanel Salzer Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Vicky Herman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael McDonnell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hans Brockmann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Francois Duplat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kenneth Kokin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Art Horan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ashley Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Greg Schnabel Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000010
Eric J Goldstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
P Scott Sakamoto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Paul DeMarte Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Amy Hercoth Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas D Adelman Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000017
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jana Ludwigoya Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jennifer Flynn Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Douglas Morton Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000016
Jun C Lin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Bryan Singer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bryan Singer Director n/a 2 2000001
Carl Bressler Actor Saul Berg 1 1000012
Paul Bartel Actor Smuggler 1 1000011
Dan Hedaya Actor Jeff Rabin 1 1000010
Phillip Simon Actor Fortier 1 1000013
Jack Shearer Actor Renault 1 1000014
Clark Gregg Actor Dr Walters 1 1000016
Christine Estabrook Actor Dr Plummer 1 1000015
Benicio Del Toro Actor Fred Fenster 1 1000009
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Jack Baer 1 1000008
Chazz Palminteri Actor US Customs Special Agent David Kujan 1 1000003
Gabriel Byrne Actor Dean Keaton 1 1000002
Kevin Pollak Actor Todd Hockney 1 1000004
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Kobayashi 1 1000005
Suzy Amis Actor Edie Finneran 1 1000007
Kevin Spacey Actor Roger "Verbal" Kint 1 1000006
Morgan Hunter Actor Armosh 1 1000017
Ken Daly Actor Translator 1 1000018
Bill Bates Actor Bodyguard No 4 1 1000028
Bob Pennetta Actor Bodyguard No 3 1 1000027
Smadar Hanson Actor Keyser's Wife 1 1000029
Castulo Guerra Actor Arturro Marquez 1 1000030
Bert Williams Actor Old Cop 1 1000032
Peter Rocca Actor Arturro's Bodyguard 1 1000031
Dave Powledge Actor Bodyguard No 2 1 1000026
Bob Elmore Actor Bodyguard No 1 1 1000025
Louis Lombardi Actor Strausz 1 1000020
Michelle Clunie Actor Sketch Artist 1 1000019
Frank Medrano Actor Rizzi 1 1000021
Ron Gilbert Actor Daniel Metzheiser 1 1000022
Gene Lithgow Actor Cop on Pier 1 1000024
Vito D'Ambrosio Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000023
Jadira Carmona Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Robert C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Raqueli Dahan Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Barbara Olvera Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Erin Beck Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Michelle Buhler Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Kimberly Greene Makeup makeup swing 353 13000008
David Barton Makeup special makeup 353 13000010
Raqueli Dahan Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Caitlin Shamberg Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Lori Eskowitz-Carter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Miller Katz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Judie Fixler Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000004
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David B Long Supervisor digital playback supervisor 120845 11000001
Tara Spurlock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Prudence Moriarty Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000012
Craig Woods Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Paul Parsons Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Mark Pappas Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000011
Claudette Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Stephen Baldwin Actor Michael McManus 1 1000001
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Greg Steele ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Leigh French ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000003
George Berndt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Lorra Wakefield Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Mark Melocarro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
John Ottman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael A Fauntleroy Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
David Spence Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sukey Fontelieu Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Baird Steptoe Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000017
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Greg Kidd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Richard Sobin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Lockwood J Pierson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Andrea Dorman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000013
Bruce Douglas Johnson Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Lance Rieck Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000014
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Darrell Harvey Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Joseph Grafmuller Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Thomas Power Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Steven Ingrassia Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
John Coyen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Peter Borck Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Francis Whitebloom Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
David Lazan Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Larry Groupé Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Dan Abernathy Music music recordist 120781 8000003
Larry Groupé Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Lia Vollack Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Groupé Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Randy Petroski Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Synopsis
When a truck loaded with stripped gun parts is hijacked outside of Queens, five notorious thieves become overnight guests of the NYPD, but that's all they need to hatch a plan that brings them to Los Angeles for the ultimate take, $91 million in hard cash. Roger "Verbal" Kint, an apparent victim of cerebral palsy yet an accomplished con man, soon falls under the persuasive powers of U.S. Customs Special Agent David Kujan, who's hot on their trail. Kint weaves a tale that begins six weeks ago, back at the police shake-down in New York. Assembled among the professional felons are hardware specialist Todd Hockney, entry man Michael McManus and Dean Keaton, an ex-cop whose hijacking and smuggling exploits have incurred Kujan's wrath. Customs has been building a case on Keaton for three years, and despite Kint's claim that Keaton is dead, Kujan looks to squeeze Kint until he gets his man. In a surprise plot twist, a pitiable con man is being outwitted by an eager Fed. Or is he?
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1275155974


Varnish cache server