Autumn in New York (2000)

Autumn in New York
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Meader Song ("From the Banks of the Odra") 120859 8000030
Katherine James Makeup Artist (for Mr. Ryder) 120801 13000011
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist (for Mr. Gere) 120801 13000010
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Eric B Dachs ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog/ADR Assistant 120939 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Linda Grimes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist (for Ms. Ryder) 120799 13000008
Denise Andres Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Carol Oditz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tommy Boyer Costumer (for Mr. Gere) 120880 13000004
Sheila Gentile Costumer (for Mr. Ryder) 120880 13000005
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (for Mr. Gere) 120799 13000007
William A Farley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Pat Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mary Works Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Yin Cantor Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Aura Gilge Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant 120868 14000017
Christopher Newman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Frank Canonica Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Paul Golding Sound Mixer re-mixer 230 14000019
Robert Shoup Sound sound effcts editor 120816 14000013
Malcolm Fife Sound sound effcts editor 120816 14000012
Steve Fontana Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jennifer Josephs Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David Parker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Todd Boekelheide Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Karen Mate Comoglio Sound sound effcts editor 120816 14000011
Dan Olmsted Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Daniel J Victor Consultant DTS Consultant 120784 12000003
Catherine Davis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Young-Holt Trio Song Performer ("From the Banks of the Odra") 120788 8000047
Jess Gonchor Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Joann Atwood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Robert Barnett Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000006
Zachary Jasie Set Dresser Additional On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Jennifer Paige Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000046
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer ("Getting some Fun out of Life") 120788 8000045
Austin Cunningham Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000040
Josh Phillips Song ("Bob Banana") 120859 8000039
Trina Harmon Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000041
Andrew Dorfman Song Performer ("O Tannenbaum") 120788 8000042
Robin Nolan Trio Song Performer ("From the Banks of the Odra") 120788 8000044
Diana Krall Song Performer ("Let's Fall in Love") 120788 8000043
Lauren Doner Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000007
Tim Metzger Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Katharina Eggmann Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Bic Tran Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Pearl Consultant Medical Cosultant 120784 12000001
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sheri Von Seeburg Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Jean-Paul Menard Greensman Stand-by Greensperson 201 9000010
Will Scheck Greensman Lead Greensperson 201 9000009
Elizabeth Linn Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000011
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Nancy Winters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Mario R. Ventenilla Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Larry Schalit Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000021
Billy Kerwick Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Sarah Rae Garrett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Courtney Engelstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eric M Cyphers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mark Hagerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Greg Jardin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Samuel B Molina II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jesse Javors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
May Mao Assistant (to Mr. Gu) 120820 25000010
Andy Friend Assistant (to Mr. Gu) 120820 25000009
Brett Tyne Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000004
Leigh Soriano Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000003
Meg Dyer Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000005
Victoria Asness Assistant (to Ms. Robinson) 120820 25000006
Sibi Blazic Assistant (to Mr. Ryder) 120820 25000008
Rachel Hudgins Assistant (to Mr. Gere) 120820 25000007
Jesse Nye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mikki Ziska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Wayne Petrucelli Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000005
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Frank Canonica Other recordist 120795 26000003
Pierre Makhoul Security (for Mr. Gere) 120951 26000006
Henry Aponte Security (for Ms. Ryder) 120951 26000007
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Leigh Oblinger Publicity Publicity Coordinator(Lakeshore) 120789 29000001
Rolf Wilson Other orchestral leader 120795 26000002
Jonathan Rees Other orchestra leader 120795 26000001
Gene O'Neill Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Peter Kwong Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Margaret Jacobs Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000025
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
Katya Bogin Assistant (to Ms. Chen) 120820 25000002
Ornat Abadi Assistant Accounting Assistant 120820 25000001
Macall Polay Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Gregg Harris Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000010
Michael Mendelsohn Finance Manager Production Financing Structure 120941 16000002
Colleen Nybo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Nick Goldfarb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Olimpia T Rinaldi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Sciretta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Thomas Ford Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Joe Viano Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000002
Robert J Mc Gavin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Richard N Dolan Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jim Walsh Lighting Technician Assistant Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Paul Pellicoro Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Eleny Fotinos Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
James Domorski Special Effects Technician Computer Technician 242 23000002
Robert J Scupp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Sarah Frank Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Diana E Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rene De Angelo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Matt Milstein Construction Construction Shop Assistant 120900 21000005
Heather Dunbar Construction Construction Shop Manager 120900 21000004
Karina Chobanyan Stunt Double Skating Double 120980 19000002
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Blaise Corrigan Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000003
Michael Herlihy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tom Costabile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Robert A Vaccariello Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dave Bronze Song ("Bob Banana") 120859 8000038
Edgar Leslie Song ("Getting Some Fun Out of Life") 120859 8000036
Deanna Cantermen Actor Twin 1 1000045
Daniella Canterman Actor Twin 1 1000044
Luca Waldman Actor Vampire at Halloween Party 1 1000043
Harry Burney Actor Choirmaster 1 1000046
Cheyne M Hansen Actor Boy at Rockefeller 1 1000047
Iris Flick Actor Nurse at New Haven Hospital 1 1000049
Pamela Twyble Actor Nurse at Cleveland Heart Institute 1 1000048
Kristi Lee Guiness Actor 50's Girl at Halloween Party 1 1000042
Hatsumi Yoshida Actor Clown at Yoshida Party 1 1000041
David Filippi Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000036
Earl Carroll Actor Will's Driver 1 1000035
Becca Lee Actor Michelle 1 1000037
Estelle Robinson Actor Old Frail Lady 1 1000038
Dolores Mitchell Actor Librarian 1 1000040
Brittney Bunkis Actor Little Girl at Museum 1 1000039
Kathleen Golpaugh Actor St Vincent's Nurse 1 1000050
Robert Plunkett Actor Grubby Man 1 1000051
Graham Walker Production Supervisor score music production supervisor 307 5000003
Tal Meirson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joe Burns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michelle L Keiser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stan Wienko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Allison Burnett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andre Lamal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Amy Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joan Chen Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Raymond Actor Michael--The Doorman 1 1000034
Sarah Burns Actor Little Girl at Playground 1 1000033
Steven Randazzo Actor Alberto 1 1000012
Mary Beth Hurt Actor Doctor Sibley 1 1000011
Kali Rocha Actor Shannon 1 1000010
Toby Poser Actor Autumn Woman No 1 1 1000013
George Spielvogel III Actor Netto 1 1000014
Audrey Quock Actor Eriko 1 1000016
Ranjit Chowdhry Actor Fakir 1 1000015
Sam Trammell Actor Simon 1 1000009
J.K. Simmons Actor Doctor Grandy 1 1000008
Anthony LaPaglia Actor John 1 1000003
Winona Ryder Actor Charlotte Fielding 1 1000002
Elaine Stritch Actor Dolly 1 1000004
Vera Farmiga Actor Lisa 1 1000005
Jill Hennessy Actor Lynn 1 1000007
Sherry Stringfield Actor Sarah 1 1000006
Tawny Cypress Actor Melissa 1 1000017
Gabriel Portuando Actor 458 Waiter 1 1000018
John Guidera Actor 458 Customer 1 1000028
Dan Camins Actor 458 Customer 1 1000027
Russell Hunston Actor 458 Customer 1 1000029
Nik Pjeternikaj Actor 458 Customer 1 1000030
Liza LaPira Actor Charlotte's Birthday Friend 1 1000032
Paige Handler Actor Charlotte's Birthday Friend 1 1000031
Ron Emanuel Actor 458 Customer 1 1000026
Steven Ravid Actor 458 Customer 1 1000025
Patrick Price Actor 458 Waiter 1 1000020
Laurent Schwaar Actor 458 Waiter 1 1000019
Ted Koch Actor 458 Bartender 1 1000021
Alvin Einbender Actor 458 Bartender 1 1000022
Rachel Nichols Actor Model at Bar 1 1000024
Daniella van Graas Actor Model at Bar 1 1000023
James McQuaide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Diana Norwwod Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Jessica Clements Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Liz Schrek Music Coordinator score music coordinator 206 8000011
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Graham Walker Music Supervisor Score Music Production Supervisor 120872 8000015
Jessica Clements Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Gabriel Yared Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Paul Golding Music music recorder 120781 8000004
Perico Sanbeat Music saxophone solo 120781 8000003
Jon Bailey Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Jake Jackson Music Assistant 120781 8000006
Allan Jenkins Music Arranger synthesizer programming/realization 121019 8000008
Kirtsy Whalley Music Arranger synthesizer programming/realization 121019 8000007
John Bell Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Stefan Moucha Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Michael Osborne Song ("From the Banks of the Odra") 120859 8000031
Harold Arlen Song ("Let's Fall in Love") 120859 8000029
Ted Koehler Song ("Let's Fall in Love") 120859 8000028
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000033
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000034
Richard Gere Actor Will Keane 1 1000001
Joseph Burke Song ("Getting Some Fun Out of Life") 120859 8000035
Anthony Kerr Soloist vibraphone solo 121021 8000027
Christopher Cowie Soloist oboe solo 121021 8000026
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestral Leader 120838 8000021
Jonathan Rees Original Music Orchestral Leader 120838 8000020
Andy Findon Performer ethnic flutes Flutist 120819 8000022
Paul Golding Score Mixing Music Remixer 120927 8000023
Nicholas Bucknall Soloist clarinet solo 121021 8000025
Lewis Jones Score Mixing Remix Assistant 120927 8000024
Miriam Stockley Music solo vocals/lyrics 120781 8000002
Gabriel Yared Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Changwei Gu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Evan Perazzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rod Calarco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Shannon Bowen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Sandra Joubeaud Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Tom Bullock Post-Production Post Production Facility(Fire/Water Films) 120945 5000011
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Winnie Cheng Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Sean Fogel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
David Bausch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Kurt Uebersax DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Chris Silano Assistant Camera B-Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Arthur Szefer Assistant Camera B-Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Mike Bruining Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dan Engstrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Shelby Siegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Michelle Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Joe Trammell Video 24-frame video Operator 120800 6000010
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Andy Schwartz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
David Flanigan Loader Film Loader 120956 6000012
Ruby Yang Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Polka Dots and Moonbeams") 120859 8000037
Synopsis
Successful restauranteur Will Keane is on the verge of turning fifty, yet he's still quite the playboy with a persistent case of commitment-phobia. When he meets Charlotte Fielding, a free-sprited woman half his age, he expects another quick and easy romance. But nothing about their relationship is quick or easy. Instead their encounters are rife with intergenerational clashes, differing philosophies and an urgent sense of sensuality and connection. Just when Will is tempted to bail out with his usual line about "not promising forever," Charlotte responds with reasons of her own about why she feels this relationship can't last forever -- she's dying.