Meet the Deedles (1998)

Meet the Deedles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Supercross: The Movie Review
    By:

    If it's hard to pinpoint the one thing about Supercross that makes it utterly horrid, it's because basically, the whole film maintains that very level. Unless you fall in the target-audience bracket--age 16 to 16-and-a-half--steer clear.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Boysie Jereza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cheryl Gibson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John Criswell Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Larry Finch Animatronics n/a 121102 19000002
Michael "Biker" Sherlock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Robb Hastigan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Pam Russell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Thomas Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Paul Maritasas Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Chris Reiter Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
David Crockett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin "Rambo" Fitzgerald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Matt McBride Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000019
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000013
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Perry Fisser Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Don "Waldo" Autry Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rob Lowe Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Adam H Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Gina Homan Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Erin B Lyons Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Shelly Hutchins Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000009
Reese James Spensley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Anne Laing ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lanny Sikes Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Brigit Jones Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Michael "Biker" Sherlock Technical Advisor skateboard technical advisor 537 12000001
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Picture Group) 120791 11000001
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Heather Pain Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Hope Slepak Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Jeffrey A Humphreys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Margie O'Malley Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Jerry Madore Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andy Coe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Thomas Cooney Grip n/a 365 15000005
Halina McCoy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000006
Patrick Reddish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Steve Fontana Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Marnie Moore Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Mark Berger Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Samuel Lehmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kim B Christensen Sound Design n/a 120905 14000009
Brad Jessey Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Phil MacIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Christensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dorine Maze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Owen Pollock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Steiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Barbara St Ours Production Assistant (Camelot Films) 275 25000014
Bonnie Landry Production Assistant (Camelot Films) 275 25000013
J Stan Bishop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Terry Gaertner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Amy Tillman Assistant (to Steve Boyum) 120820 25000002
Francesca Dodd Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000001
David Scott Assistant (to Steve Boyum) 120820 25000003
Ada Gorn Assistant (to Dale Pollock) 120820 25000004
Jeff Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Noah Rosen Assistant (to Aaron Meyerson) 120820 25000005
Aaron Brauer Production Assistant (Sassoon Film Design) 275 25000015
Susan Moen Production Assistant (Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 275 25000016
Robert Fernandez Other orchestra recorder and mixer 120795 26000006
Michael Staheli Other aid 120795 26000005
Alex Gordon Other rhythm group recorder 120795 26000007
Gilbert De La Garza Other film technician(Digital Filmworks) 120795 26000008
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Christopher Leone Other film technician(Digital Filmworks) 120795 26000009
Jeff Habberstad Other Parasil coordinator 120795 26000004
Scott Hubbell Other marine coordinator 120795 26000003
Eric Solmonson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Jennifer Litwak Production Assistant (Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 275 25000017
Edward Andrew Lassak Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
William "Fleet" Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Russ Matis Other greesman 120795 26000002
Alan Purwin Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Terry Haskell Props prop master 120817 24000002
Mark "Digger" Green Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer lead animal trainer 120962 20000002
Michael Wynands Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Hendrick "Hank" Wynands Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Dana Evanson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ted Boyse Stunts n/a 240 19000026
George Sacks Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Joe Greblo Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Scott Simmons Visual Effects Supervisor (Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Tim Sassoon Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Sassoon Film Design) 120866 23000003
Abdul Cantor Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000013
Erich Stratmann Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000012
Monica Munoz Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 121082 23000014
Kevin Tuxford Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 121082 23000015
Kristen Simmons Animator (Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 483 23000017
John Hull Animator compositing animator(Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 483 23000016
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Hyon "Mario" Kim Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 419 23000010
Mohammed Davoudian Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 120866 23000005
Ali Davoudian Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 120866 23000004
Johnathan Banta Visual Effects digital artist(Sassoon Film Design) 419 23000006
Dream Theater Inc Visual Effects surf sequence visual effects provider 419 23000007
Daniel Herrera Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 419 23000009
Darren Chuckry Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 419 23000008
Cate Praggastis Location Casting Utah casting 120864 10000003
Tracy Lukas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dan Bagley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Ryan Cooke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
S Todd Christensen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Ferris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Moldavon Production Coordinator (Camelot Films) 162 5000016
Jill H Greenlief Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Christopher George Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dennis Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Nita Gayle Boyum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Paula Endara Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Sally Jo Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jerry Lane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000015
Dean Aoki Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Alan Cody Editor n/a 172 7000001
Malcolm Pife Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Suzy Gilbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Katherine Boyum Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Greg Rhineer Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Tahlee Booher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
David Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ryan Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Harve Cook Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Tom Vollick Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Megan Cavanagh Actor Mo 1 1000011
Ana Gasteyer Actor Mel 1 1000010
Michael Ruud Actor Ludwig 1 1000012
Hattie Winston Actor Jo-Claire 1 1000013
Steve Boyum Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Eric Hart Actor Governor 1 1000014
M.C. Gainey Actor Major Flower 1 1000009
Robert Englund Actor Nemo 1 1000008
AJ Langer Actor Jesse Ryan 1 1000003
Paul Walker Actor Phil Deedle 1 1000002
John Ashton Actor Captain Douglas Pine 1 1000004
Dennis Hopper Actor Frank Slater 1 1000005
Richard Lineback Actor Crabbe 1 1000007
Eric Braeden Actor Elton Deedle 1 1000006
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Dale Pollock Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Christopher Cronyn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Traxler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Rick R Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Miriam Epstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jim Herzfeld Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick R Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mark M Galvin Producer (Camelot Films) 3 3000003
Aaron Meyerson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Producer (Digital Filmworks) 3 3000004
Andy Heyward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Christopher Cronyn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Artie Ripp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Edward Elgar Composer song composer("Pomp and Circumstance") 120836 8000001
Gary Hoey Song Performer ("Wild Ride" "Psycho Gremmie") 120788 8000043
Dance Hall Crashers Song Performer ("Lady Luck") 120788 8000042
Goldfinger Song Performer ("Superman" "King for A Day" "Seems Like Yesterday") 120788 8000044
Cherry Poppin' Daddies Song Performer ("Dr Bones") 120788 8000045
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Song Performer ("Wrong Thing Right Then") 120788 8000047
Radish Song Performer ("Failing and Leaving") 120788 8000046
Steve Bartek Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000041
Tommy Jordan Song ("Go Where You Go") 120859 8000040
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000035
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000034
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-O") 120859 8000036
Perfect Thyroid Song ("Hawaii Five-O") 120859 8000037
Grandad Jordan Song ("Go Where You Go") 120859 8000039
Rivers Cuomo Song n/a 120859 8000038
Hepcat Song Performer ("I Can't Wait") 120788 8000048
Big Boi Song Performer ("Rap Master Sparky's Rap") 120788 8000049
Harry Darrow Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robin Peyton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wayne Wulfenstein Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Robert D Bennett Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Amy E Lippens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linden Snyder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Stephen Storer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geggy Tah Song Performer ("Go Where You Go") 120788 8000056
John Avila Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000051
John Hernandez Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000050
Sam Phipps Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000052
Gigolo Ants Song Performer ("Born To Be Wild") 120788 8000053
Homie Song Performer ("American Girls") 120788 8000055
Rivers Cuomo Song Performer ("American Girls (from 'Weezers')") 120788 8000054
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born To Be Wild") 120859 8000033
Richard Winn Song ("Rap Master Sparky's Rap") 120859 8000032
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Karen Glauber Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Marc Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Elyse Rogers Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000015
Steve Bartek Song n/a 120859 8000014
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Richard Weingart Music music recorder 120781 8000003
Steve Bartek Music n/a 120781 8000002
Marc Mann Music music programmer 120781 8000004
Heidi Arnold Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Richard Wagner Music ("Ride of the Valkyries") 120781 8000007
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Karina Denike Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000016
Jason Hammon Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000017
Greg Lee Song ("I Can't Wait") 120859 8000027
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Song ("Wrong Thing Right Then") 120859 8000026
Chris Murray Song ("I Can't Wait") 120859 8000028
Brian Mashburn Song ("For You") 120859 8000029
Jim Herzfeld Song ("Rap Master Sparky's Rap") 120859 8000031
Save Ferris Song ("For You") 120859 8000030
Joe Gittleman Song ("Wrong Thing Right Then") 120859 8000025
Dicky Barrett Song ("Wrong Thing Right Then") 120859 8000024
Gavin Hammon Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000019
Mike Weiss Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000018
Gary Hoey Song n/a 120859 8000020
John Feldmann Song songs("Superman" "King for A Day" "Seems Like Yesterday") 120859 8000021
Benjamin Kweller Song ("Failing and Leaving") 120859 8000023
Steve Perry Song ("Dr Bones") 120859 8000022
Steve Van Wormer Actor Stew Deedle 1 1000001
Synopsis
Twin brothers from Hawaii are sent to a militaristic summer camp, but instead travel on their own to Yellowstone National Park where they're mistaken for junior park rangers.
N/A
N/A