Meet the Deedles (1998)

Meet the Deedles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Supercross: The Movie Review
    By:

    If it's hard to pinpoint the one thing about Supercross that makes it utterly horrid, it's because basically, the whole film maintains that very level. Unless you fall in the target-audience bracket--age 16 to 16-and-a-half--steer clear.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Van Wormer Actor Stew Deedle 1 1000001
Paul Walker Actor Phil Deedle 1 1000002
AJ Langer Actor Jesse Ryan 1 1000003
John Ashton Actor Captain Douglas Pine 1 1000004
Dennis Hopper Actor Frank Slater 1 1000005
Eric Braeden Actor Elton Deedle 1 1000006
Richard Lineback Actor Crabbe 1 1000007
Robert Englund Actor Nemo 1 1000008
M.C. Gainey Actor Major Flower 1 1000009
Ana Gasteyer Actor Mel 1 1000010
Megan Cavanagh Actor Mo 1 1000011
Michael Ruud Actor Ludwig 1 1000012
Hattie Winston Actor Jo-Claire 1 1000013
Bob Hart Actor Governor 1 1000014
Steve Boyum Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Dale Pollock Producer n/a 3 3000001
Aaron Meyerson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Galvin Producer (Camelot Films) 3 3000003
Cosmas Bolger Producer (Digital Filmworks) 3 3000004
Andy Heyward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Artie Ripp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christopher Cronyn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Rick Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jim Herzfeld Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Cronyn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steve Traxler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Rick Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Miriam Epstein Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Christopher George Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dennis Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sally Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Paula Endara Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Jill Greenlief Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Robert Moldavon Production Coordinator (Camelot Films) 162 5000016
Ryan Cooke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Dan Bagley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
S Christensen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Ferris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Stephen Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jerry Lane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tahlee Booher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ryan Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Harve Cook Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Tom Vollick Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Greg Rhineer Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Katherine Boyum Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Dean Aoki Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000015
Alan Cody Editor n/a 172 7000001
Malcolm Pife Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Suzy Gilbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jason Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Edward Elgar Composer song composer("Pomp and Circumstance") 120836 8000001
Steve Bartek Music n/a 120781 8000002
Richard Weingart Music music recorder 120781 8000003
Marc Mann Music music programmer 120781 8000004
Heidi Arnold Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Richard Wagner Music ("Ride of the Valkyries") 120781 8000007
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000008
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Karen Glauber Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Marc Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Steve Bartek Song n/a 120859 8000014
Elyse Rogers Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000015
Karina Denike Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000016
Jason Hammon Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000017
Mike Weiss Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000018
Gavin Hammon Song ("Lady Luck") 120859 8000019
Gary Hoey Song n/a 120859 8000020
John Feldmann Song songs("Superman" "King for A Day" "Seems Like Yesterday") 120859 8000021
Steve Perry Song ("Dr Bones") 120859 8000022
Benjamin Kweller Song ("Failing and Leaving") 120859 8000023
Dicky Barrett Song ("Wrong Thing Right Then") 120859 8000024
Joe Gittleman Song ("Wrong Thing Right Then") 120859 8000025
Greg Lee Song ("I Can't Wait") 120859 8000027
Chris Murray Song ("I Can't Wait") 120859 8000028
Brian Mashburn Song ("For You") 120859 8000029
Jim Herzfeld Song ("Rap Master Sparky's Rap") 120859 8000031
Richard Winn Song ("Rap Master Sparky's Rap") 120859 8000032
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born To Be Wild") 120859 8000033
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000034
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000035
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-O") 120859 8000036
Rivers Cuomo Song n/a 120859 8000038
Grandad Jordan Song ("Go Where You Go") 120859 8000039
Tommy Jordan Song ("Go Where You Go") 120859 8000040
Steve Bartek Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000041
Gary Hoey Song Performer ("Wild Ride" "Psycho Gremmie") 120788 8000043
Big Boi Song Performer ("Rap Master Sparky's Rap") 120788 8000049
John Hernandez Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000050
John Avila Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000051
Sam Phipps Song Performer ("Luau") 120788 8000052
Rivers Cuomo Song Performer ("American Girls (from 'Weezers')") 120788 8000054
Geggy Tah Song Performer ("Go Where You Go") 120788 8000056
Stephen Storer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robin Peyton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Harry Darrow Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wayne Wulfenstein Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Robert Bennett Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000005
Linden Snyder Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Amy Lippens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracy Lukas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Cate Praggastis Location Casting Utah casting 120864 10000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Picture Group) 120791 11000001
Michael Sherlock Technical Advisor skateboard technical advisor 537 12000001
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karyn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Hope Slepak Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Heather Pain Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Brigit Jones Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lanny Sikes Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Erin Lyons Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Gina Homan Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Shelly Hutchins Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000009
Reese Spensley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Anne Laing ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Jeffrey Humphreys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Margie O'Malley Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Marnie Moore Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Steve Fontana Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Mark Berger Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Samuel Lehmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Kim Christensen Sound Design n/a 120905 14000009
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Patrick Reddish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jerry Madore Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Andy Coe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Thomas Cooney Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000006
Halina McCoy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Adam Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rob Lowe Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Thomas Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Paul Maritasas Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000012
Chris Reiter Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Kevin Fitzgerald Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
David Crockett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pam Russell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robb Hastigan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cheryl Gibson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Boysie Jereza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Criswell Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
Larry Finch Animatronics n/a 121102 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Michael Sherlock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lori Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Perry Fisser Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don Autry Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000013
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Matt McBride Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Brad Jessey Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Phil MacIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ted Boyse Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Joe Greblo Stunts n/a 240 19000027
George Sacks Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dana Evanson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer lead animal trainer 120962 20000002
Michael Wynands Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Hendrick Wynands Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Simmons Visual Effects Supervisor (Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Tim Sassoon Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Sassoon Film Design) 120866 23000003
Ali Davoudian Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 120866 23000004
Mohammed Davoudian Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 120866 23000005
Johnathan Banta Visual Effects digital artist(Sassoon Film Design) 419 23000006
Darren Chuckry Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 419 23000008
Daniel Herrera Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 419 23000009
Hyon Kim Visual Effects digital artist(Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 419 23000010
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Erich Stratmann Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000012
Abdul Cantor Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000013
Monica Munoz Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 121082 23000014
Kevin Tuxford Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 121082 23000015
John Hull Animator compositing animator(Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 483 23000016
Kristen Simmons Animator (Live Wire Productions & Visual Effects) 483 23000017
Mark Green Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Terry Haskell Props prop master 120817 24000002
Francesca Dodd Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000001
Amy Tillman Assistant (to Steve Boyum) 120820 25000002
David Scott Assistant (to Steve Boyum) 120820 25000003
Ada Gorn Assistant (to Dale Pollock) 120820 25000004
Noah Rosen Assistant (to Aaron Meyerson) 120820 25000005
Jeff Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Terry Gaertner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
J Bishop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dorine Maze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Christensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Owen Pollock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Steiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bonnie Landry Production Assistant (Camelot Films) 275 25000013
Barbara St Ours Production Assistant (Camelot Films) 275 25000014
Aaron Brauer Production Assistant (Sassoon Film Design) 275 25000015
Susan Moen Production Assistant (Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 275 25000016
Jennifer Litwak Production Assistant (Dream Theater Inc/surf sequence visual effects) 275 25000017
Eric Solmonson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Edward Lassak Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
William Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Alan Purwin Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Russ Matis Other greesman 120795 26000002
Scott Hubbell Other marine coordinator 120795 26000003
Jeff Habberstad Other Parasil coordinator 120795 26000004
Michael Staheli Other aid 120795 26000005
Robert Fernandez Other orchestra recorder and mixer 120795 26000006
Alex Gordon Other rhythm group recorder 120795 26000007
Gilbert De La Garza Other film technician(Digital Filmworks) 120795 26000008
Christopher Leone Other film technician(Digital Filmworks) 120795 26000009
Darryl Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Twin brothers from Hawaii are sent to a militaristic summer camp, but instead travel on their own to Yellowstone National Park where they're mistaken for junior park rangers.
N/A
N/A