Total Recall (1990)

Total Recall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, gory, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Quaid 1 1000001
Rachel Ticotin Actor Melina 1 1000002
Sharon Stone Actor Lori 1 1000003
Ronny Cox Actor Cohaagen 1 1000004
Michael Ironside Actor Richter 1 1000005
Marshall Bell Actor George--Kuato 1 1000006
Mel Johnson Actor Benny 1 1000007
Michael Champion Actor Helm 1 1000008
Roy Brocksmith Actor Doctor Edgemar 1 1000009
Ray Baker Actor McClane 1 1000010
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Doctor Lull 1 1000011
David Knell Actor Ernie 1 1000012
Alexia Robinson Actor Tiffany 1 1000013
Dean Norris Actor Tony 1 1000014
Mark Carlton Actor Bartender 1 1000015
Debbie Carrington Actor Thumbelina 1 1000016
Lycia Naff Actor Mary 1 1000017
Robert Costanzo Actor Harry 1 1000018
Michael Laguardia Actor Stevens 1 1000019
Priscilla Allen Actor Fat Lady 1 1000020
Ken Strausbaugh Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000021
Marc Alaimo Actor Everett 1 1000022
Michael Gregory Actor Rebel Lieutenant 1 1000023
Ken Gilden Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000024
Mickey Jones Actor Burly Miner 1 1000025
Parker Whitman Actor Martian Husband 1 1000026
Ellen Gollas Actor Martian Wife 1 1000027
Gloria Dorson Actor Woman in Phone Booth 1 1000028
Erika Carlson Actor Miss Lonelyhearts 1 1000029
Benny Corral Actor Punk Cabbie 1 1000030
Bob Tzudiker Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Erik Cord Actor Lab Assistant 1 1000032
Frank Kopyc Actor Technician 1 1000033
Chuck Sloan Actor A Scientist 1 1000034
Dave Nicolson Actor B Scientist 1 1000035
Paula McClure Actor Newscaster 1 1000036
Rebecca Ruth Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Milt Tarver Actor Commercial Announcer 1 1000038
Roger Cudney Actor Agent 1 1000039
Monica Steuer Actor Mutant Mother 1 1000040
Sasha Rionda Actor Mutant Child 1 1000041
Linda Howell Actor Tennis Pro 1 1000042
Kamala Lopez-Dawson Actor n/a 1 1000043
Robert Picardo Voice --Johnnycab 475 1000044
Anne Lockhart Voice n/a 475 1000045
Morgan Lofting Voice n/a 475 1000046
Patti Attar Voice n/a 475 1000047
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000048
Joe Unger Voice n/a 475 1000049
Karlyn Michelson Voice n/a 475 1000050
Paul Verhoeven Director n/a 2 2000001
Vic Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Buzz Feitshans Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald Shusett Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Vajna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Elliot Schick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robert Fentress Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gary Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ronald Shusett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan O'Bannon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ronald Shusett From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Dan O'Bannon From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Jon Povill From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Philip Dick From Story from original short story("I Can Remember It For You Wholesale") 120870 4000007
Juan Prosper Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Anuar Badin Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Terry Collis Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tracy Hauser Production Manager (Dream Quest) 305 5000004
Juan Lopez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Miguel Lima Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Inigo Vallejo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matthew Feitshans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Efren Del Moral Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ileana Franco U Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Hugo Cuellar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Guillermo Saavedro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Anna Roth Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Lily Flaschner Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lilia Aragon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Noori Dehnahi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Jennifer Oates Production Coordinator (Dream Quest) 162 5000019
Judith Goodman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Jost Vacano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Phillips Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Anette Haellmigk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald Bryant Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Carlos Montano J Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000006
James Hagedorn Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000007
Xavier Grobet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Hector Marin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Guillermo Rosas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Juan Priego Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Teodoro Lopez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Richard Clark Video video coordinator 120800 6000013
Brent Collins Video video graphics designer 120800 6000014
Carole Kenneally Video video edit coordinator 120800 6000015
David Appleby Photography stills 120835 6000016
David James Photography stills 120835 6000017
Rick Morton Photography stills 120835 6000018
Stephen Vaughn Photography stills 120835 6000019
Rexford Metz Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000020
Chuck Schuman Photography plate photography(Dream Quest) 120835 6000021
Christopher Duddy Photography plate photography(Dream Quest) 120835 6000022
James Green Photography matte photography(Dream Quest) 120835 6000023
Brad Kuehn Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000024
Gary Platek Lighting lighting effects(Dream Quest) 798 6000025
Ron Lambert Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Frank Urioste Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest) 172 7000002
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Scott Hecker Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000004
David Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Roberto McGrath Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000006
Erik Henry Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest) 203 7000007
Jay Ignaszewski Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest) 203 7000008
Linda Renaud Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest) 203 7000009
Derek Brechin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Teressa Longo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Carlos Ortega Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Florent Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Botnick Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Daryl Hall Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Arthur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Etta Leff Set Decorator set decoration assistant 165 9000003
James Tocci Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jose Granada Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Marco Trentini Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Carlos Echeverria Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Miguel Chang Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jose Solorio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Theresa Wachter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Anna Genard Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000013
Hector Cardenas Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
Neil Lamont Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000015
Jonathan McKinstry Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000016
Ron Cobb Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000017
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000003
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000004
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor optical supervisor(Dream Quest) 120845 11000001
Alex Scutti Supervisor plaster supervisor 120845 11000002
Benjamin Suarez Supervisor warehouse supervisor 120845 11000003
Tony Dublin Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Mentor Hubner Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000002
B.J. Rack Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000003
Sven-Ole Thorsen Consultant trainer 120784 12000004
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000005
Craig Campobasso Liaison Los Angeles liaison 121064 12000006
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joan Thomas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Peter Tothpal Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Michael White Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Craig Berkeley Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Robin Weiss Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Taneia Lednicky Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Rob Bottin Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Abel Melo Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Ismael Jardon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Norman Schwartz ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Hank Salerno ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Fred Runner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Steve Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Judee Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Michael Kohut Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Carlos Delarios Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Aaron Rochin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
Douglas Kent Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Rose Wheeler Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Gina Spiro Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Dana Gustafson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
John Pospisil Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000015
Alan Howarth Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000016
Stephen Flick Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000017
David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ron Bartlett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
James Christopher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Nicholas James Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
John Matthews Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Bremner Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Ignacio Maccarrone Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Enrique Montanez Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Francisco Mota Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ignacio Maccarrone Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Enrique Montanez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Francisco Mota Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jim Grce Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Adolfo Lara Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Billy Thornhill Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000013
Walter Huse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Gustavo Covarrubias Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Heriberto Cardenas Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
Norah Lozano Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Armando Amador Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Joel Rosenberg Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Mark Katchur Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Maria Gomez Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Scott Beattie Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000001
Michael Bigelow Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000002
Rob Burton Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000003
Michael Shea Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000004
Fred Iguchi Motion Control motion control electronics(Dream Quest) 121053 19000005
Robert Wilcox Motion Control motion control electronics(Dream Quest) 121053 19000006
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Andy Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alejandro Avendano Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000014
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chere Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Roger Callard Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ignacio Carreno Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jorge Casares Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ann Chatterton Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Simon Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Vince Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Nick Dimitri Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Stephanie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jose Gallegos Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Buddy Gilyard Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Ed Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Roy Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Suzanne Hefner Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000041
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jess Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Peter Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Wendy Leech Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Alan Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Lars Lundgren Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Mauricio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Michael McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Bronco McLoughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Wayne Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Gabriela Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Gerardo Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Steve Pecerni Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Gabor Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Terry Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Walt Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Cherie Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Rafael Valdes Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000070
J Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000072
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000074
John Elliot Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dominic Gerace Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Donald Hardenburg Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Scott Goodale Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Warren Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard Welch Construction Foreman construction crew chief(Stetson) 277 21000006
Thomas DiValerio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Daniel Pemberton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dave Carson Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000002
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Keith Shartle Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Dream Quest) 419 23000004
Mary Siceloff Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest) 419 23000005
David McCue Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000006
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000007
Kris Gregg Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000008
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000009
Georgie Huntington Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000010
Richard Cohen Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000011
George Trimmer Visual Effects model maker(Stetson) 419 23000012
Janet Healy Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000013
Rob Bottin Visual Effects character visual effects 419 23000014
Stephen Burg Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000015
Scott Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
William Curtis Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Dale Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
James Rollins Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Anne Calanchini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000021
Jeff Burks Animation Supervisor (Dream Quest) 120918 23000022
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000023
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Dream Quest) 121082 23000024
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000025
Alex Funke Miniatures director of miniature photography(Dream Quest) 121083 23000026
Mark Stetson Miniatures miniatures supervisor 121083 23000027
Robert Spurlock Miniatures miniatures supervisor(Stetson) 121083 23000028
Tom Valentine Miniatures miniatures designer 121083 23000029
Tom Valentine Miniatures miniatures designer crew chief(Stetson) 121083 23000030
Dana Yuricich Miniatures miniatures crew chief(Stetson) 121083 23000031
Robert Scifo Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000032
Ken Allen Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000033
Jesse Silver Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000034
Donna Tracy Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000035
Pat Kenly Animator animation camera operator(Dream Quest) 483 23000036
Anjelica Casillas Animator animation camera operator(Dream Quest) 483 23000037
Antonio Mata Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Antonio Mata Props props supervisor 120817 24000002
Mayes Rubeo Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Victor Anderbery Assistant video engineer assistant 120820 25000002
Bruno Louchouarn Assistant video engineer assistant 120820 25000003
Lynn Ehrensperger Assistant (to Paul Verhoeven) 120820 25000004
Michael Wacker Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000005
Lynn Marks Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Rhonda Columb Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000007
Kim Balser Assistant (to Mario Kassar and Andrew Vajna) 120820 25000008
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mario Kassar and Andrew Vajna) 120820 25000009
Belinda Uriegas Assistant (to Anuar Badin) 120820 25000010
Pablo Buelna Assistant (to Anuar Badin) 120820 25000011
Marco Linares Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Enrique Izquierdo Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Javier Herrera Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Jose Casado Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Steve Lionetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Charles Pattenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dennis Parrish Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Jim Davidson Production Associate production controller 120822 25000019
Alan Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
David Trevino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Jesus Martinez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Marco Ortiz Production production chief 120824 25000023
Henry Alvarez Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000024
Jennifer Barnes Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000025
Amanda Beard Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000026
James Belohovek Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000027
Margaret Beserra Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000028
Paula Beyers Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000029
Roland Blancaflor Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000030
Marcus Brandly Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000031
James Clark Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000032
Al Coulter Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000033
Tracy DeFreitas Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000034
Bryan Dewe Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000035
Stephan DuPuis Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000036
James Feldman Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000037
Gunnar Ferdinandsen Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000038
Greg Figiel Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000039
Tammy Fites Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000040
Lee Grodsky Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000041
Gloria Hylton Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000042
Karen Kleinfeld Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000043
Don McCleod Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000044
Robin McDonald Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000045
Tricia McFarlin Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000046
Chuck Montoya Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000047
Becky Ochoa Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000048
Dennis Pawlik Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000049
Arthur Pimentel Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000050
Vincent Prentice Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000051
Tom Prosser Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000052
Alberto Revilla Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000053
Sam Sainz Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000054
Ernie Shelton Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000055
Loren Soman Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000056
Al Sousa Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000057
Miles Teves Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000058
Blake Torney Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000059
Andrea Toste Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000060
Stuart Ziff Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000061
James D'Orta Medic medical services 120966 25000062
Craig Feied Medic medical services 120966 25000063
Vincent Young Medic medical services 120966 25000064
Jon Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000065
Donald Collis Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jack Collis Driver n/a 273 25000067
Lynn Collis Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bob Dewitt Driver n/a 273 25000069
John Dickenson Driver n/a 273 25000070
John Downey Driver n/a 273 25000071
Tim Wolf Driver n/a 273 25000072
Alma Elizondo Driver n/a 273 25000073
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000074
Rick Johnson Other blue screen technician(Dream Quest) 120795 26000001
James McGeachy Other key standby man(Stetson) 120795 26000002
Tom Rosseter Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000003
Dave Karpman Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000004
Lori Nelson Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000005
Fernando Favila Other project coordinator(Rob Bottin Productions) 120795 26000006
Dawn Severdia Other project coordinator(Rob Bottin Productions) 120795 26000007
Giuseppe Carrozza Other electronics effects 120795 26000008
Jeanne Joe Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Rosa Oretega Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Nazzareno Sgolacchia Other prop maker 120795 26000011
William Boyd Other foreman 120795 26000012
Gary Deaton Other foreman 120795 26000013
George Hanson Other painter 120795 26000014
Daniel Hermosillo Other painter 120795 26000015
Larry Clark Other painter 120795 26000016
Carlos Romero Other painter 120795 26000017
Francisco Marinas Other painter 120795 26000018
Enrique Hernandez Other painter 120795 26000019
Daniel Perugini Other plasterer 120795 26000020
Alfredo Capetillo Other plasterer 120795 26000021
Antonio Capetillo Other plasterer 120795 26000022
Elpidio Castro Other plasterer 120795 26000023
Jesus Guerrero Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000024
Jorge Lopez Security security chief 120951 26000025
Steve Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in the year 2084, a man goes to Mars via a memory implant and discovers the truth about himself.