Total Recall (1990)

Total Recall
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, gory, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Valentine Miniatures miniatures designer 121083 23000029
John Elliot Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dominic Gerace Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000074
George P Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Donald Hardenburg Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Warren Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Daniel Ray Pemberton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Thomas B DiValerio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Richard C Welch Construction Foreman construction crew chief(Stetson) 277 21000006
J David Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Scott Goodale Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Steve Pecerni Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Gabor Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Gerardo Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Gabriela Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Terry Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Walt Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Rafael Valdes Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Cherie Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Gregg Sargeant Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dave Carson Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000002
Dream Quest Images Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000020
Anne Calanchini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000021
James S Rollins Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Dale Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
William Greg Curtis Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Jeff Burks Animation Supervisor (Dream Quest) 120918 23000022
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000023
Mark Stetson Miniatures miniatures supervisor 121083 23000027
Robert Spurlock Miniatures miniatures supervisor(Stetson) 121083 23000028
Alex Funke Miniatures director of miniature photography(Dream Quest) 121083 23000026
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000025
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Dream Quest) 121082 23000024
Scott R Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Stephen Burg Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000015
David McCue Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000006
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000007
Mary Siceloff Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest) 419 23000005
Keith Shartle Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Dream Quest) 419 23000004
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Kris Gregg Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000008
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000009
Janet Healy Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000013
Rob Bottin Visual Effects character visual effects 419 23000014
George Trimmer Visual Effects model maker(Stetson) 419 23000012
Richard L Cohen Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000011
Georgie Huntington Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest) 419 23000010
Wayne Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Bronco McLoughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Roger Callard Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ignacio Carreno Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chere Rae Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jorge Casares Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ann Chatterton Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Vince Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Simon Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000016
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Robert Wilcox Motion Control motion control electronics(Dream Quest) 121053 19000006
Fred Iguchi Motion Control motion control electronics(Dream Quest) 121053 19000005
Michael Shea Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000004
Andy Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alejandro Avendano Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clay Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nick Dimitri Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Peter H Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Jess Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Wendy Leech Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Lars Lundgren Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Mauricio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Alan Michael Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Marcia Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000043
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dana Dru Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jose Gallegos Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Stephanie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Buddy Gilyard Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Suzanne Hefner Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Roy Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ed Hamilton Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Dana Yuricich Miniatures miniatures crew chief(Stetson) 121083 23000031
Jon Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000065
Donald Collis Driver n/a 273 25000066
Vincent Young Medic medical services 120966 25000064
Craig Feied Medic medical services 120966 25000063
James A D'Orta Medic medical services 120966 25000062
Jack Collis Driver n/a 273 25000067
Lynn Collis Driver n/a 273 25000068
Tim Wolf Driver n/a 273 25000072
Alma Rosa Elizondo Driver n/a 273 25000073
John Downey Driver n/a 273 25000071
John Dickenson Driver n/a 273 25000070
Bob Dewitt Driver n/a 273 25000069
Stuart Ziff Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000061
Andrea Toste Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000060
Vincent Prentice Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000051
Tom Prosser Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000052
Arthur Pimentel Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000050
Dennis Pawlik Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000049
Becky Ochoa Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000048
Alberto Revilla Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000053
Sam Sainz Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000054
Miles Teves Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000058
Blake Torney Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000059
Al Sousa Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000057
Loren Soman Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000056
Ernie Shelton Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000055
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000074
Rick Johnson Other blue screen technician(Dream Quest) 120795 26000001
Francisco Marinas Other painter 120795 26000018
Enrique Lechuga Hernandez Other painter 120795 26000019
Carlos Romero Other painter 120795 26000017
Larry E Clark Other painter 120795 26000016
Daniel Hermosillo Other painter 120795 26000015
Daniel Perugini Other plasterer 120795 26000020
Alfredo Gomez Capetillo Other plasterer 120795 26000021
Jorge Mancilla Lopez Security security chief 120951 26000025
Steve Newman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jesus Guerrero Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000024
Elpidio Cano Castro Other plasterer 120795 26000023
Antonio Gomez Capetillo Other plasterer 120795 26000022
George Hanson Other painter 120795 26000014
Gary Deaton Other foreman 120795 26000013
Lori J Nelson Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000005
Fernando Favila Other project coordinator(Rob Bottin Productions) 120795 26000006
Dave Karpman Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000004
Tom Rosseter Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000003
James McGeachy Other key standby man(Stetson) 120795 26000002
Dawn Severdia Other project coordinator(Rob Bottin Productions) 120795 26000007
Giuseppe Carrozza Other electronics effects 120795 26000008
William M Boyd Other foreman 120795 26000012
Nazzareno Sgolacchia Other prop maker 120795 26000011
Rosa Lilia Perez Oretega Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Jeanne Joe Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Chuck Montoya Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000047
Tricia McFarlin Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000046
Belinda Uriegas Assistant (to Anuar Badin) 120820 25000010
Pablo Buelna Assistant (to Anuar Badin) 120820 25000011
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mario Kassar and Andrew Vajna) 120820 25000009
Kim Balser Assistant (to Mario Kassar and Andrew Vajna) 120820 25000008
Rhonda Columb Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000007
Marco Julio Linares Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Enrique Soto Izquierdo Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Charles Pattenson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dennis Parrish Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Steve Lionetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jose DeMaria Casado Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Javier Ibarra Herrera Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Lynn Marks Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Michael Wacker Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000005
Donna Tracy Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000035
Pat Kenly Animator animation camera operator(Dream Quest) 483 23000036
Jesse Silver Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000034
Ken Allen Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000033
Robert Scifo Matte Painter matte artist(Dream Quest) 120959 23000032
Anjelica Casillas Animator animation camera operator(Dream Quest) 483 23000037
Antonio Mata Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruno Louchouarn Assistant video engineer assistant 120820 25000003
Lynn Ehrensperger Assistant (to Paul Verhoeven) 120820 25000004
Victor Anderbery Assistant video engineer assistant 120820 25000002
Mayes C Rubeo Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Antonio Mata Jr. Props props supervisor 120817 24000002
Jim Davidson Production Associate production controller 120822 25000019
Alan Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
James Feldman Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000037
Gunnar Ferdinandsen Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000038
Stephan DuPuis Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000036
Bryan Dewe Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000035
Tracy DeFreitas Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000034
Greg Figiel Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000039
Tammy Fites Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000040
Don McCleod Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000044
Robin McDonald Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000045
Karen Kleinfeld Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000043
Gloria Hylton Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000042
Lee Grodsky Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000041
Al Coulter Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000033
James Clark Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000032
Henry Alvarez Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000024
Jennifer Ann Barnes Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000025
Marco Aurelio Ortiz Production production chief 120824 25000023
Jesus Martinez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
David Trevino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Amanda Beard Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000026
James Belohovek Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000027
Marcus Brandly Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000031
Roland Blancaflor Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000030
Paula Beyers Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000029
Margaret Beserra Production effects crew member(Rob Bottin Productions) 120824 25000028
Rob Burton Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000003
Michael Bigelow Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000002
Efren Del Moral Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ileana Franco U Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Matthew Feitshans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Inigo Vallejo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Miguel Lima Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Guillermo Carreno Saavedro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lilia Soto Aragon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lily Flaschner Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Anna Roth Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Michael R Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Juan Carlos Lopez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tracy Hauser Production Manager (Dream Quest) 305 5000004
Ronald Shusett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan O'Bannon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Gary Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Fentress Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Elliot Schick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ronald Shusett From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Dan O'Bannon From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Anuar Badin Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Terry Collis Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Juan Clemente Prosper Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Philip K Dick From Story from original short story("I Can Remember It For You Wholesale") 120870 4000007
Jon Povill From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Noori Dehnahi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Jennifer Oates Production Coordinator (Dream Quest) 162 5000019
David Appleby Photography stills 120835 6000016
David James Photography stills 120835 6000017
Carole A Kenneally Video video edit coordinator 120800 6000015
Brent Collins Video video graphics designer 120800 6000014
Richard F Clark Video video coordinator 120800 6000013
Rick Morton Photography stills 120835 6000018
Stephen Vaughn Photography stills 120835 6000019
James Green Photography matte photography(Dream Quest) 120835 6000023
Brad Kuehn Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000024
Christopher Duddy Photography plate photography(Dream Quest) 120835 6000022
Chuck Schuman Photography plate photography(Dream Quest) 120835 6000021
Rexford Metz Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000020
Teodoro Garcia Lopez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Juan Manuel Priego Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Anette Haellmigk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald Bryant Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Alex Phillips Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Jost Vacano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Judith Goodman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Carlos Montano J Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000006
Guillermo Rosas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Hector Marcos Garcia Marin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Xavier Grobet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
James Hagedorn Camera Operator optical camera operator(ILM) 239 6000007
Andrew Vajna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Laguardia Actor Stevens 1 1000019
Priscilla Allen Actor Fat Lady 1 1000020
Robert Costanzo Actor Harry 1 1000018
Lycia Naff Actor Mary 1 1000017
Debbie Lee Carrington Actor Thumbelina 1 1000016
Ken Strausbaugh Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000021
Marc Alaimo Actor Everett 1 1000022
Parker Whitman Actor Martian Husband 1 1000026
Ellen Gollas Actor Martian Wife 1 1000027
Mickey Jones Actor Burly Miner 1 1000025
Ken Gilden Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000024
Michael Gregory Actor Rebel Lieutenant 1 1000023
Mark Carlton Actor Bartender 1 1000015
Dean Norris Actor Tony 1 1000014
Michael Ironside Actor Richter 1 1000005
Marshall Bell Actor George--Kuato 1 1000006
Ronny Cox Actor Cohaagen 1 1000004
Sharon Stone Actor Lori 1 1000003
Rachel Ticotin Actor Melina 1 1000002
Mel Johnson Jr. Actor Benny 1 1000007
Michael Champion Actor Helm 1 1000008
David Knell Actor Ernie 1 1000012
Alexia Robinson Actor Tiffany 1 1000013
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Doctor Lull 1 1000011
Ray Baker Actor McClane 1 1000010
Roy Brocksmith Actor Doctor Edgemar 1 1000009
Gloria Dorson Actor Woman in Phone Booth 1 1000028
Erika Carlson Actor Miss Lonelyhearts 1 1000029
Morgan Lofting Voice n/a 475 1000046
Patti Attar Voice n/a 475 1000047
Anne Lockhart Voice n/a 475 1000045
Robert Picardo Voice --Johnnycab 475 1000044
Kamala Lopez-Dawson Actor n/a 1 1000043
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000048
Joe Unger Voice n/a 475 1000049
Buzz Feitshans Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald Shusett Producer n/a 3 3000002
Vic Armstrong Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Verhoeven Director n/a 2 2000001
Karlyn Michelson Voice n/a 475 1000050
Linda Howell Actor Tennis Pro 1 1000042
Sasha Rionda Actor Mutant Child 1 1000041
Frank Kopyc Actor Technician 1 1000033
Chuck Sloan Actor A Scientist 1 1000034
Erik Cord Actor Lab Assistant 1 1000032
Bob Tzudiker Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Benny Corral Actor Punk Cabbie 1 1000030
Dave Nicolson Actor B Scientist 1 1000035
Paula McClure Actor Newscaster 1 1000036
Monica Steuer Actor Mutant Mother 1 1000040
Roger Cudney Actor Agent 1 1000039
Milt Tarver Actor Commercial Announcer 1 1000038
Rebecca Ruth Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Gary Platek Lighting lighting effects(Dream Quest) 798 6000025
Ron Lambert Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Douglas C Kent Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Rose Marie Wheeler Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Aaron Rochin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
Carlos Delarios Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Michael J Kohut Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Gina Spiro Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000017
David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Alan Howarth Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000016
John Pospisil Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000015
Dana Gustafson Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Judee Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Steve Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Robin Weiss Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Taneia Lednicky Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Craig Berkeley Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Michael White Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Rob Bottin Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Abel Melo Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Fred Runner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Hank Salerno ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Norman B Schwartz ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Ismael Jardon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Ron Bartlett Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
James Christopher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Walter Huse Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Gustavo Covarrubias Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Billy Thornhill Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000013
Adolfo Lara Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jim Grce Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Heriberto Cardenas Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
Norah Lozano Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Maria Asuncion Gomez Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Scott Beattie Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest) 121053 19000001
Mark David Katchur Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Joel Rosenberg Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Armando Amador Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Francisco Robles Mota Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Enrique Morales Montanez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Matthews Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Nicholas James Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Robert Bremner Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Ignacio Maccarrone Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Ignacio Maccarrone Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Francisco Robles Mota Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Enrique Morales Montanez Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Peter Tothpal Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Joan Skelton Thomas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Daryl Hall Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Arthur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bruce Botnick Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
National Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Geo Song songs 120859 8000007
Etta Leff Set Decorator set decoration assistant 165 9000003
James E Tocci Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geo Song Performer ("Mutant Dancing" "Running Out of Air" "Rubble City") 120788 8000008
Florent Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Edgar Pavon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Scott Hecker Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000004
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest) 172 7000002
Frank J Urioste Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roberto McGrath Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000006
Erik Henry Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest) 203 7000007
Teressa Longo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Carlos Puente Ortega Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Derek G Brechin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Linda Renaud Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest) 203 7000009
Jay Ignaszewski Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest) 203 7000008
Jose Rodriguez Granada Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Marco Trentini Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Alex Scutti Supervisor plaster supervisor 120845 11000002
Benjamin Suarez Supervisor warehouse supervisor 120845 11000003
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor optical supervisor(Dream Quest) 120845 11000001
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000004
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tony Dublin Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Mentor Hubner Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000002
Craig Campobasso Liaison Los Angeles liaison 121064 12000006
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000005
Sven-Ole Thorsen Consultant trainer 120784 12000004
B.J. Rack Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000003
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jose F Solorio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Theresa Wachter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Miguel Chang Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Carlos Echeverria Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Scott Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Anna Sanchez Genard Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000013
Ron Cobb Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000017
Jonathan McKinstry Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000016
Neil Lamont Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000015
Hector Romero Cardenas Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000014
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Quaid 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the year 2084, a man goes to Mars via a memory implant and discovers the truth about himself.