Plunkett & Macleane (1999)

Plunkett & Macleane
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Action, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Williams Production stagehand(additional photography) 120824 25000025
Marius De Vries Song n/a 120859 8000014
John Davey Other painter(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000040
Mike Power Props props storeman/dressing props(United Kingdom unit) 120817 24000008
Philip McDonald Props standby props(United Kingdom unit) 120817 24000007
Jindrich Rada Props standby props 120817 24000005
Milan Babik Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Michal Kraus Props standby props 120817 24000004
Nigel Slater Props dressing props(United Kingdom unit) 120817 24000009
Rob Hill Props standby props(United Kingdom unit) 120817 24000006
Tom Pleydell-Pearce Props dressing props(United Kingdom unit) 120817 24000010
David Clarke Props dressing props(additional photography) 120817 24000014
Justine Burns Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Ron Higgins Props standby props(additional photography) 120817 24000013
Micky Woolfson Props standby props(additional photography) 120817 24000012
Jimmmy Ismail Props dressing props(United Kingdom unit) 120817 24000011
Brian Wells Property Master (United Kingdom unit) 120805 24000002
Steve Murgatroyd 2-D Artist lead 2-D compositor(Mill Film/digital visual effects provider) 120987 23000015
Nikki Penny Visual Effects digital effects producer(Mill Film/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000006
Robin Huffer Visual Effects digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000007
Angus Cameron Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 120866 23000005
Karl Mooney Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Mill Film/digital visual effects provider) 120866 23000004
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor (United Kingdom unit) 545 23000002
Clive Beart Special Effects Supervisor (additional photography) 545 23000003
Andrew Jeffrey Visual Effects digital film controller(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000008
John Grant Visual Effects digital film scanner(The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 419 23000009
Nick Livesey Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000014
Julie Kucajova Assistant producer's/director's assistant 120820 25000001
Paul Edwards Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Mill Film/digital visual effects provider) 120917 23000013
Mathew Horton Special Effects special effects technician(additional photography) 168 23000012
Andy Williams Special Effects special effects technician(United Kingdom unit) 168 23000010
Steve Warner Special Effects special effects technician(additional photography) 168 23000011
Karel Vanasek Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Juliette Dow Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000003
Ondrej Chyba Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Matej Rupert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Vlastik Navratil Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Amanda Boyle Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Emma Ford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matthew Dunkley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Norris Spencer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Peter Brown Production stagehand(United Kingdom unit) 120824 25000027
Jim Stachini Sr. Production stagehand(additional photography) 120824 25000031
Mark Williams Production plasterer/laborer(additional photography) 120824 25000032
Richard Stachini Production stand-by stagehand(additional photography) 120824 25000030
James Stachini Production stand-by stagehand(additional photography) 120824 25000029
Sophie Batsford Production production buyer(additional photography) 120824 25000028
Lucy Matthews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sarah Dolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dana H Suddath Assistant (to special effects) 120820 25000007
Jana Hrbkova Assistant (to transport coordinator) 120820 25000008
Zoe Harvey Assistant (to Liv Tyler) 120820 25000006
Olda Mach Assistant (to 2nd assistant director) 120820 25000005
Jaroslav Stolba Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Andi Brown Assistant (to 2nd assistant director) 120820 25000004
Asha Radwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Adam Lux Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000010
Sally Hilton Production Assistant floor runner(additional photography) 275 25000014
Chebo Jaime Production Assistant (Spanish unit) 275 25000015
Damian Waters Production Assistant floor runner(additional photography) 275 25000013
Ben Kingsland Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000012
Jana Krnanska Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lara Thompson Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Fred Crane Catering (Woodall Catering/United Kingdom unit) 120954 22000011
Dominic Preece Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Tony Smart Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Mark Newman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Gareth Milne Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Tom Lucy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Lee Millham Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Will Willoughby Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Nick Gillard Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000020
Joss Gower Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000025
Rocky Taylor Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000026
Stephan Leive Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000024
Haydn Webb Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000023
Kim McGarrity Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000021
C C Smiff Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000022
Crispin Layfield Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Vincent Keane Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetics prosthetics designer(additional photography) 120991 19000001
Martha Fein Prosthetics prosthetics assistant(additional photography) 120991 19000002
Rachel Holroyd Business Affairs vice president of business affairs 120792 18000002
Angela Morrison Business Affairs vice president of business affairs 120792 18000001
Ali Moshref Assistant Accountant accounts assistant(United Kingdom unit) 120950 16000010
Blanca Li Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Pavel Voukoun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator (additional photography) 120804 19000004
Ray De-Haan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Rowley Irlam Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
George Cottle Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Miguel Angel Lopez Stunt Man (for Jonny Lee Miller (Spanish unit)) 121002 19000007
Paco Ardura Stunt Coordinator (Spanish unit) 120804 19000005
Juan Francisco Saz Stunt Man (for Robert Carlyle (Spanish unit)) 121002 19000006
Andy J Smart Stunts stunt performer(additional photography) 240 19000027
Jon Holmes Carpenter (United Kingdom unit) 529 21000001
Vit Petrasek Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Tomas Jeseticky Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Tracey Richardson Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Jo Roaf Construction construction secretary(additional photography) 120900 21000019
Michal Turner Construction stand-by construction 120900 21000017
Petr Michalicka Construction stand-by construction 120900 21000018
Tomas Pribly Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Vaclav Zunt Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Peter Beham Catering (Woodall Catering/United Kingdom unit) 120954 22000010
Hana Adamova Office Runner n/a 120988 25000033
Timothy Williams Catering (Woodall Catering/United Kingdom unit) 120954 22000009
Vaclav Dosek Catering caterer 120954 22000008
Antonin Svoboda Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Jiri Novotny Catering caterer 120954 22000007
John Maher Construction Manager (United Kingdom unit) 120983 21000016
David Carter Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000015
Steve Williams Carpenter stand-by carpenter(United Kingdom unit) 529 21000006
Chris Lahr Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000007
John Whitby Carpenter (United Kingdom unit) 529 21000005
Guy Lewin Carpenter (United Kingdom unit) 529 21000004
Roger Dawson Carpenter (United Kingdom unit) 529 21000002
Cavin Dempsey Carpenter (United Kingdom unit) 529 21000003
Lee Faldon Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000008
Jim Kerr Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000009
Darren Sowerby Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000013
Kevin Swabey Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000014
John McGoldrick Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000012
Laurie Kerr Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000011
Tony Marks Carpenter (additional photography) 529 21000010
James Burbridge Catering (Woodall Catering/United Kingdom unit) 120954 22000012
Katerina Lahodova Office Runner n/a 120988 25000034
John Dent Other groom 120795 26000028
Nigel Oliver Other groom 120795 26000029
Zdena Kotleova Other nurse 120795 26000027
Pavel Sagner Other technician interpreter 120795 26000026
Jiri Vater Other technician 120795 26000024
Martin Kulhanek Other floor technician 120795 26000025
Chris Manger Other groom 120795 26000030
Zdenek Flidr Other transport coordinator 120795 26000031
Han Simeckova Other nurse 120795 26000036
Rod Marley Other clapper/loadder(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000037
Pavel Dostal Other clapper/loader 120795 26000035
Vladimir Duden Other focus puller 120795 26000034
Michell Gibson Other chef(JTV Catering) 120795 26000032
Jan Vodak Other chef(JTV Catering) 120795 26000033
Roman Tudzaroff Other technician 120795 26000023
Alan Williams Other rigger 120795 26000022
Lucie Kratka Other interpreter(for set decorator) 120795 26000012
Michal Pokorny Other interpreter(for props) 120795 26000013
Helen Furlong Other art council placement 120795 26000011
Monika Hanzlikova Other accommodation coordinator 120795 26000010
Nina Khoshaba Other company coordinator 120795 26000008
Catherine Jardine Other London contact 120795 26000009
Tony O'Connor Other armourer 120795 26000014
Frantisek Mesicek Other armourer 120795 26000015
Igor Jelen Other genny operator 120795 26000020
Vaclav Svehla Other base camp genny operator 120795 26000021
Ondrej Arnautov Other scenic 120795 26000019
Jere Cehak Other scenic 120795 26000018
Jan Suva Other scenic 120795 26000016
Merak Franta Other scenic 120795 26000017
Richard Blackmore Other genny operator(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000038
Katherine Teakle Other nurse(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000039
Bernard Griffey Other plasterer(additional photography) 120795 26000061
Eric Nash Other plasterer(additional photography) 120795 26000062
Peter Black Other plasterer(additional photography) 120795 26000060
Steven Ponting Other plasterer(additional photography) 120795 26000059
Micky Spence Other plasterer(additional photography) 120795 26000057
Peter Hodgson Other plasterer(additional photography) 120795 26000058
Aisha Syed Other production secretary(Spanish unit) 120795 26000063
Serge Bosch Other helicopter mechanic(Spanish unit) 120795 26000064
Jan Knezinek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jan Burgenmaister Special Thanks (Mayor/Prague) 120874 26000068
Jenny O'Grady Other choir coordinator 120795 26000067
Cecilia Weston Other orchestral leader 120795 26000065
Matt Tate Other orchestras contrator 120795 26000066
Dean Dunham Other painter(additional photography) 120795 26000056
Denis Waston Other rigger(additional photography) 120795 26000055
Richard McCarthy Other plasterer(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000046
Denis Watson Other stand-by rigger(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000047
Les Beaver Other rigger(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000045
Trevor Eve Other painter(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000044
Ron Fallen Other painter(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000042
Graham Pearce Other painter(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000043
Charlie McGinley Other stand-by painter(United Kingdom unit) 120795 26000048
Spencer Murray Other clapper/loader(additional photography) 120795 26000049
Carrie Johnstone Other unit nurse(additional photography) 120795 26000053
Dave Carter Other stand-by painter(additional photography) 120795 26000054
Martin Boyle Other genny operator(additional photography) 120795 26000052
Sam Garwood Other focus puller(additional photography) 120795 26000051
Sarah Bartles-Smith Other clapper/loader(additional photography) 120795 26000050
Peter Stephanek Other clapper/loader 120795 26000007
Michael Moers Other clapper/loader 120795 26000006
Jumbo Marek Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jiri Ris Driver n/a 273 25000055
Roman Garf Driver n/a 273 25000053
Martin Kula Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jan Kuzelik Driver n/a 273 25000050
David Bilek Driver n/a 273 25000051
Vladimir Simacek Driver n/a 273 25000056
Milan Madar Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jiri Svenek Driver n/a 273 25000062
Otto Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000063
Bohuml Kindl Driver n/a 273 25000061
Jaroslav Laznicek Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jaroslav Cirva Driver n/a 273 25000058
Vladimir Koutek Driver n/a 273 25000059
Filip Nemec Driver n/a 273 25000049
Karel Stika Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ruben Guillem Office Runner production runner(Spanish unit) 120988 25000039
Nicolas Graria Helicopter Pilot (Spanish unit) 121003 25000040
Flynn O'Grady Office Runner production runner(additional photography) 120988 25000038
Piers Tempest Office Runner production runner(additional photography) 120988 25000037
Jon McCroy Office Runner production runner(United Kingdom unit) 120988 25000035
Sarah Elizabeth Ames Office Runner production runner(United Kingdom unit) 120988 25000036
Milan Horr Driver n/a 273 25000041
Pepa Posejpal Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tomas Modry Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jaroslav Chlost Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ivan Vranek Driver n/a 273 25000045
Libor Spachman Driver n/a 273 25000044
Pavel Jumar Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jiri Marek Driver n/a 273 25000064
Zdenek Vildan Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dick Cheesman Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000085
James Ott Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000086
Greg Lloyd Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000084
Jim Pinhorn Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000083
Peter Brook Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000081
Bob McGovern Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000082
Mike Hamilton Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000087
Lucas Uranga Driver stagecoach driver(Spanish unit) 273 25000088
Ivan Jiranek Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Antonin Marik Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Franticek Novak Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Dean Thompson Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Fernando Irazu Driver stagecoach driver(Spanish unit) 273 25000089
John "Fletch" Fletcher Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Colin Morris Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000080
Nigel Birtchell Driver unit driver(additional photography) 273 25000079
Steve Bignell Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000070
Eric Jeff Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000071
Sean O'Conner Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000069
Chris Billings Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000068
Barry Leonti Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000066
George L Andrews Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000067
Ray Stock Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000072
Joe Fitzpatrick Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000073
Rob Fowle Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000077
Mike Henley Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000078
Bernie Phelts Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000076
George Martin Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000075
Tony Bird Driver unit driver(United Kingdom unit) 273 25000074
Alan Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Aranka Valova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jaroslav Vaculik Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Amanda Stevens Location Manager (United Kingdom unit) 193 5000017
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Fiona Richards Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000014
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000012
George Walker Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000013
David Boardman Location Manager (United Kingdom unit) 193 5000018
Chris Brock Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000019
Lil Heyman Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000024
Pavel Mrkous Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Fiona Weir Production Coordinator (United Kingdom unit) 162 5000023
Lida Ordnungova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Txell Sebartes Location Manager (Spanish unit) 193 5000020
Lisa Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
David Rauch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mark Fenn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Selwyn Roberts From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000004
Donna Grey Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Charles McKeown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Neal Purvis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Natascha Wharton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Robert Wade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nick O'Hagan Line Producer (United Kingdom unit) 161 5000002
Mark Huffman Line Producer (additional photography) 161 5000003
Mirek Lux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lucie Minarikova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Euan Keddie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rosa Romero Production Manager (Spanish unit) 305 5000006
Michal Skop Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jasmina Torbati Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Bara Jurkovicova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Renata Srolova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Martin Hammerton Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000015
Vince Jordan Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000016
Ben Martin Camera Trainee (additional photography) 120998 6000014
Ed Wright Camera Trainee (United Kingdom unit) 120998 6000013
Keith Bryant Film Lab laboratory contact 120850 6000011
Mark Waddell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Adrian Martin Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000017
Oral Norrie Ottey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Craig Armstrong Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy Dworkiak Music music production/supervisor music 120781 8000002
Andrea Pugnerova Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Darren O'Grady Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lori Wyant Editor script editor 172 7000002
Max Hoskins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jaap Buitendijk Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Marek Schnierer Video video operator 120800 6000009
Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager (additional photography) 194 5000032
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Linda Drevikovska Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Annie Wotton Continuity (additional photography) 890 5000030
Vasek Slemr Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Laura Goulding Continuity n/a 890 5000029
Angus Hudson Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Grosup Camera lighting cameraman 120798 6000007
Radek Skudrna Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sascha Mieke Steadicam Operator Steadicam focus puller 232 6000006
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Graham Berry Camera Operator Westcam operator(additional photography) 239 6000004
Jonathan Finn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Matthew Stillman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jan Kuzelka Actor Peruquier 1 1000021
Vladimir Javorsky Actor Headbutted Tailor 1 1000022
Ben Miller Actor Dixon 1 1000020
Alexander Armstrong Actor Winterburn 1 1000019
David Foxe Actor Lord Ketch 1 1000017
Jake Gavin Actor Newgate Gent 1 1000018
Milena Sajdkova Actor Horse Dealer 1 1000023
Karel Dobry Actor Lewd Young Man 1 1000024
Claire Rushbrook Actor Lady Estelle 1 1000029
Tim McMullan Actor Bridegroom 1 1000030
Gordon Lovitt Actor Ranelagh MC 1 1000028
Nicholas Farrell Actor Prime Minister's Secretary 1 1000027
Daniel De La Falaise Actor MP 1 1000025
Tom Ward Actor Backbench Heckler 1 1000026
David Williams Actor Viscount Bilston 1 1000016
Matt Lucas Actor Sir Oswald 1 1000015
Iain Robertson Actor Highwayman Rob 1 1000006
Ken Stott Actor General Chance 1 1000007
Michael Gambon Actor Lord Chief Justice Gibson 1 1000005
Alan Cumming Actor Lord Rochester 1 1000004
Jonny Lee Miller Actor James Macleane 1 1000002
Liv Tyler Actor Lady Rebecca Gibson 1 1000003
Tommy J Flanagan Actor Eddie 1 1000008
Stephen Walters Actor Dennis 1 1000009
Karel Polisensky Actor Newgate Priest 1 1000013
Neve McIntosh Actor Liz 1 1000014
Christian Camargo Actor Lord Pelham 1 1000012
Terence Rigby Actor Harrison 1 1000011
James Thornton Actor Catchpole 1 1000010
Jeff Nuttal Actor Lord Morris 1 1000031
Dana Jurzova Actor Duchess of Stoke 1 1000032
Drahomir Miraz Actor Hangman's Assistant 1 1000052
Jake Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Karel Augusta Actor Hangman 1 1000051
Dave Atkins Actor Landlord 1 1000050
Michael Culkin Actor Judge Beresteade 1 1000048
Murray Lachlan Young Actor Gallows Poet 1 1000049
Norris Spencer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Douglas Urbanski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Selwyn Roberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Gary Oldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Angie Willis Producer (The Magic Camera Company/digital visual effects) 3 3000004
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rupert Harvey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jacques Mathou Actor French Count 1 1000047
Anna Keaveney Actor Lady Marchant 1 1000046
Tony Maudsley Actor Older Clergyman 1 1000037
Alex Palmer Actor Younger Clergyman 1 1000038
Annabel Brooks Actor Widow with Garter 1 1000036
Jacob Yentob Actor Younger Highway Kid 1 1000035
Martin Serene Actor Josh 1 1000033
Dean Cook Actor Older Higwayman Kid 1 1000034
Victoria Harrison Actor Maria 1 1000039
Emma Faulkner Actor Young Girl Prostitute 1 1000040
Susan Porrett Actor Lady Newbold 1 1000044
Nichola McAuliffe Actor Lady Crombie 1 1000045
Pavel Greg Actor Surgeon 1 1000043
Jack Walters Actor Duel Referee 1 1000042
Noel Fielding Actor Brothel Gent 1 1000041
Isobel Griffiths Music music preparation & additional sound 120781 8000003
Geoff Foster Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Paul Cridlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gillian Dodders Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Miriam Ludbrook Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ben Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Christopher Ackland Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Ray Merrin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Glenn Feemantle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Holding Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Bradley Kendrick Sound sound assistant(United Kingdom unit) 120816 14000015
Tomas Cevenka Jr. Sound sound cable man 120816 14000014
Graham Daniel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Lyle Scott-Darling Rerecording Assistant re-recoding assistant 120977 14000013
Susan French Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Louis Elman ADR ADR casting crowd 120912 14000002
Philip Treacy Wardrobe Lord Rochester's & Lady Estelle's millinery creator 120823 13000023
Marcus Love Wardrobe Assistant stand-by wardrobe assistant 120809 13000024
Joe Fitzpatrick Wardrobe wardrobe truck driver 120823 13000022
Dita Valentinova Wardrobe wardrobe interpreter 120823 13000021
Anita Burger Makeup makeup/hair artist(additional photography) 353 13000019
Gabina Dolenska Wardrobe wardrobe interpreter 120823 13000020
Stana Slosserova Wardrobe Assistant stand-by wardrobe assistant 120809 13000025
Sarka Zvolenska Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Sammy Sheldon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000031
Kevin Taylor ADR ADR & foley mixer 120912 14000001
Hana Kucerova Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000030
Serena Wendell Wardrobe Assistant (United Kingdom unit) 120809 13000029
Maria Hubackova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000027
Michael Mooney Wardrobe Assistant (United Kingdom unit) 120809 13000028
Kamil Zvonicek Rigging Gaffer pre-rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Rupert Lloyd Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jan Boruvka Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Dave McWhinnie Best Boy (United Kingdom unit) 120885 15000023
Vic Chandler Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000021
Kevin Gardner Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000020
Chris Polden Electrician (United Kingdom unit) 450 15000018
Steve Davis Electrician (United Kingdom unit) 450 15000019
Simon Francis Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000024
Stefano Priori Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jiri Jelinek Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jiri Tichacek Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kathi Danielson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dean Hood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Freya Pinsent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Helen Seery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kevin Gardiner Electrician (United Kingdom unit) 450 15000017
David Sima Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Peter Scorach Grip (United Kingdom unit) 365 15000007
Toby Plaskitt Grip (additional photography) 365 15000008
Milos Kabela Grip n/a 365 15000006
Roman Hodek Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ivan Chalupa Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jaroslva Ungr Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roger Lowe Gaffer (United Kingdom) 268 15000009
Borivoj Klecka Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jaroslav Jiricek Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
Miroslav Klazar Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Vaclav Cermak Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ivo Gresak Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Stefan Stefavov Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lorna McGowan Makeup makeup/hair artist(United Kingdom unit) 353 13000018
Carmel Jackson Makeup makeup/hair artist(United Kingdom unit) 353 13000017
Jiri Pokorny Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jan Lavicka Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Rene Graf Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jan Palcr Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jordi Yrla Art Director (Spanish unit) 183 9000006
Petr Pomahac Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Lenka Wimmerova Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Christian Ruble Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Jessica Horvathova Casting (featured extras) 179 10000005
Lara Jayawardena Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Allison Cowitt Casting (USA) 179 10000004
Mike Fenton Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shaheen Baig Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Astrid Sieben Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000005
Jindra Koci Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Craig Armstrong Original Music orchestrations & piano 120838 8000009
Stephen Hilton Performer keyboards & programming 120819 8000010
Tom Sayers Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Gavyn Wright Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Heather Corbett Music cymbalone 120781 8000005
Nick Woolage Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000006
Catherine Bott Soloist n/a 121021 8000011
Craig Armstrong Song song/song producer("Hypnotic" "No 9") 120859 8000012
Jenny Dyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Petr Kunc Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Norris Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Tiger Lilies Song Performer ("Hell" "Whore" "Sailors") 120788 8000016
Martin Jacques Song songs("Hell" "Whore" "Sailors") 120859 8000013
Courtney Gross Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000007
Amela Abadzic Extras Casting casting featured extras coordinator 120851 10000008
Jo Measure Costumes costume assistant(United Kingdom unit) 120828 13000007
Nick Heather Costumes costume assistant(additional photography) 120828 13000008
Deborah Milner Costumes Lady Estelle's costumes creator 120828 13000006
Charlotte Couchman Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Barbara Rutter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jane Lewis Costume Supervisor (United Kingdom unit) 120895 13000004
David Croucher Costumes costume assistant(additional photography) 120828 13000009
Becky Duncan Costumes costume assistant(additional photography) 120828 13000010
Jiri Farkas Makeup key makeup 353 13000015
Lenka Ulrichova Makeup makeup/hair interpreter 353 13000016
Marese Langan Makeup makeup & hair artist 353 13000014
Graham Johnston Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000013
Zdena Prchlikova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Eva Ungrova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Gianni Casalnuovo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for PolyGram Film Entertainment) 120791 11000004
Jaroslav Kolman Supervisor n/a 120845 11000005
Rashid Chinchanwala Executive director of finance 120806 11000003
Julian Tomlin Executive director of finance 120806 11000002
Petr Hartl Extras Casting (Czech) 120851 10000009
Debra Hayward Executive head of development 120806 11000001
Lucy Moore Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Graham White Consultant health & safety consultant(additional photography) 120784 12000002
Martina Mladkova Translator catering interpreter 741 12000006
Tim Alchin Translator translator/runner(United Kingdom unit) 741 12000007
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach (USA) 538 12000005
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach Liv Tyler's dialogue coach 538 12000004
Steve Harrow Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000003
Robert Carlyle Actor Will Plunkett 1 1000001
Synopsis
Plunkett and Macleane, come together as an unlikely, but potent, team. Although from different ends of England's social spectrum, they enter into a "gentelman's agreement." Plunkett has the brains and the know-how; Plunkett aspires to journey to America, while Macleane seeks to enter high society. Macleane's social ambitions are facilitated by his old friend, the foppish and debauched Lord Rochester. Infiltrating wealthy society, Macleane gathers information, which the duo then use to stage holdups of aristocrats' coaches. When the men waylay the coach of the Lord Chief Justice Gibson, Macleane falls in love at first sight with Gibson's beautiful, rebellious niece, Lady Rebecca Gibson. Macleane courts Lady Rebecca whenever and wherever possible. But Gibson's second-in-command, Thief Taker General Chance, pursues the highwaymen relentlessly and pursues Lady Rebecca as well. As danger draws ever closer to Plunkett and Macleane, their daring and loyalty are pushed to the limit.
N/A
N/A