Chicken Run (2000)

Chicken Run
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords airplane, bird, chicken, circus, claymation, couple, depression, early 2000s, escape, exercise, farm, freedom, injury, party, sabotage, secrets, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Brown Other rigger(model rig technician) 120795 26000033
Andy Fraser Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000075
David Bennett Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000076
Christina Vilics Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000074
Michael Cash Animator (animation) 483 23000072
Mike Cottee Animator (animation) 483 23000071
Claire Billett Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000077
Martin Davies Animator (animation) 483 23000073
Bob Scott Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000078
Francesca Ferrario Animator trainee assistant animator(animation) 483 23000083
Andy Spilsted Animator trainee assistant animator(animation) 483 23000084
Kim Keukeleire Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000082
Jo Fenton Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000081
Maria Hopkinson Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000079
Curtis Fell Animator assistant animator(animation) 483 23000080
Gary Cureton Animator (animation) 483 23000070
Terry Brain Animator (animation) 483 23000069
John Pinfield Animator (animation) 483 23000060
Andy Symanowski Animator (animation) 483 23000061
Will Hodge Animator (animation) 483 23000059
Ian Whitlock Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000058
Jay Grace Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000056
Seamus Malone Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000057
Douglas Calder Animator (animation) 483 23000062
Stefano Cassini Animator (animation) 483 23000063
Steve Box Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000067
Tom Gasek Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000068
Christopher Sadler Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000066
Jeff Newitt Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000065
Teresa Drilling Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000064
Seth Watkins Animator trainee assistant animator(animation) 483 23000085
Mike Booth Animator (animation) 483 23000086
Ali Cook Assistant (to Peter Lord & Nick Park) 120820 25000003
Ngaio Mackintosh Assistant (to David Sproxton) 120820 25000004
Sara Edwards Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Simeon Chard Assistant floor assistant(production department) 120820 25000001
Roger Whiter Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000016
Ann Wright Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000017
Julia Hardy Assistant (to Michael Rose) 120820 25000005
Sarah Brazier Assistant (to Carla Shelley) 120820 25000006
Doug Weaver Assistant (to Mel Gibson) 120820 25000011
Julie Imboden Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
Holly van Praagh Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000010
Cynthia Park Assistant (to Jeffrey Katzenberg) 120820 25000009
Helen Sargent Assistant (to Carla Shelley) 120820 25000007
Irene Lyons Assistant (to Jake Eberts) 120820 25000008
Dave Weaver Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000015
Adrian Sims Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000014
Jo Weeks Props team leder, model & props(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120817 24000004
Nikki Amstrong Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Making) 120817 24000005
Cathy Price Props team leader, model & props(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120817 24000003
Farrington Lewis Props sets/props/pie machine & crate provider 120817 24000002
Tobias Fouracre Animator (animation) 483 23000087
Jane Kite Props props supervisor(modelmaking) 120817 24000001
Lincoln Grove Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Making) 120817 24000006
Nick Hudson Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Making) 120817 24000007
Georgie Everard Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000012
Kenny Monger Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000013
Steven Elford Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000011
Richard Andrew Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(John Wright Modelmaking) 120817 24000010
Emma Jay Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Making) 120817 24000008
Robert Jose Props specialist props, vehicles & multiple armatures(Jeff Cliff Model Making) 120817 24000009
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000055
Darren Robbie Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000054
Nigel Leach Visual Effects multiples modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000013
Jemma Proctor Visual Effects multiples modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000014
Claudia Hecht Visual Effects multiples modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000012
Michael Hares Visual Effects multiples modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000011
Kevin Wright Visual Effects model maker(modelmaking department) 419 23000009
Gideon Bohannon Visual Effects multiples modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000010
Mark Waters Visual Effects multiples modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000015
Liz Watt Visual Effects multiples modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000016
Claire Baker Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000021
Georgie Everand Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000022
Craig Atkinson Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000020
Darren Dubicki Visual Effects layout & visualization(art department) 419 23000019
John Craney Visual Effects modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000017
Mick Hockney Visual Effects modelmaker(modelmaking department) 419 23000018
Lee Wilton Visual Effects model maker(modelmaking department) 419 23000008
Grant MacDonald Visual Effects model maker(modelmaking department) 419 23000007
Stuart Markovic Catering catering manager 120954 22000001
Natascha Vizard Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Marvin Denning Construction building assistant(support staff) 120900 21000001
Kate Wadsworth Wrangler puppet wrangler(modelmaking department) 121018 20000001
Sheila Clarkson Puppets Construction puppet coordinator(modelmaking department) 121093 19000004
Rebecca Levine Puppets Construction puppet maintenance coordinator(modelmaking department) 121093 19000005
Becky Bettington Catering kitchen assistant 120954 22000003
Antony McBride Catering kitchen assistant 120954 22000004
Gavin Jones Visual Effects model maker(modelmaking department) 419 23000005
Diane Holness Visual Effects model maker(modelmaking department) 419 23000006
Allan Burne Visual Effects model maker(modelmaking department) 419 23000004
Gill Bliss Visual Effects model maker(modelmaking department) 419 23000003
Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 249 23000001
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor co-digital visual effects supervisor(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 249 23000002
Nancy Jones Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000023
Duncan Miller Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000024
John Davey Graphic Artist (art department) 120985 23000044
Steven Blake CGI Artist CG artist(art department) 120986 23000045
Kerry Evans Modelmaker model resources manager(modelmaking department) 120919 23000043
Adam Glasman Visual Effects scanning & recording(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 419 23000042
Sule Bryan-Hurst Visual Effects trainee digital paint artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000040
Tom Debenham Visual Effects digital grading(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 419 23000041
Dominic Parker CGI Artist CG animator(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000046
Richard Clarke CGI Artist CG animator(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 120986 23000047
Suzy Fagan Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000052
Guionne Leroy Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000053
Sergio Delfino Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000051
Merlin Crossingham Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000050
Loyd Price Animator n/a 483 23000048
Dave Osmand Animator key animator(animation) 483 23000049
Robert Green Hall Visual Effects digital paint artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000039
Ian Fellows Visual Effects digital paint artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000038
Ed Sams Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000029
Clay Saunders Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000030
Gavin Richards Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000028
Bridget Phelan Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000027
Damian Neary Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000025
Lesley Osbourne Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000026
Lisa Scantlebury Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000031
John Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000032
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000036
Drew Jones Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 419 23000037
Ruth Wynne Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000035
Kathryn Williams Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000034
Richard Webber Visual Effects modelmaker(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 419 23000033
Christy Yellen Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Lottie Storey Assistant (publicity) 120820 25000015
Pam Hayes Other head of human resources(support staff) 120795 26000070
Collette Bassford Other receptionist(support staff) 120795 26000071
Martin Robins Other trainee chef 120795 26000069
Scott Macmath Other chef 120795 26000068
Alistair Gue Other chef 120795 26000066
Pamela Lonsdale Other chef 120795 26000067
Fiona Layton Other receptionist(support staff) 120795 26000072
Rebecca Lovell Other receptionist(support staff) 120795 26000073
Penney Finkelman Cox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Cecil Kramer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Liza McCarron Other I.T. support(support staff) 120795 26000077
Adrian Baxter Other I.T. support(support staff) 120795 26000076
Liz O'Keefe Other receptionist(support staff) 120795 26000074
Anne Webb Other receptionist(support staff) 120795 26000075
Steve Tizzard Other scaning & recording(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 120795 26000065
Julia Egerton Other scanning & recording facilities(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 120795 26000064
Neil Baker Other systems engineer 120795 26000054
Kevin Yates Other engineer & wireman 120795 26000055
Bob Gregory Other electrical engineer 120795 26000053
Hilary Wyatt Other track breakdown(editing) 120795 26000052
Terry Hathway Other spray shop(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000050
Jane Hicks Other track breakdown(editing) 120795 26000051
Lew Gardiner Other Steenback support 120795 26000056
Kerry Lock Other finance controller 120795 26000057
Peter Hunt Other colour timer 120795 26000062
Darrel Griffin Other data support(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 120795 26000063
Charles Green Other optical printer 120795 26000061
Martin Bullard Other optical coordinator 120795 26000060
Josie Marshall Other payroll administrative 120795 26000058
Steve Boag Other offline auto-conform 120795 26000059
Jack Rosenthal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Jerome Seydoux Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Hans Zimmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
Bruce Daitch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Melanie Maniam Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000100
Leslee Feldman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Alan Stewart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
David Cox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Nick Fletcher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
Maurice F Morgan II Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Arthur Sheriff Publicity Aardman publicist/marketing 120789 29000002
Clare Thalmann Unit Publicist publicity unit manager 231 29000003
Peter Dunne Publicity international publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Mary Lowance Manager general manager(support staff) 120827 28000002
Ann Morgan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
John Adams Manager workshop manager(modelmaking department) 120827 28000001
Lisa Kelly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Fiona Eberts Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
John Buckley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Jeremy Dane Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Johnny Parsons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Doug Fries Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Andrew Birch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Ann Daly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Paul Gibbs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Alec Porter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Simon J Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Marty Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Michael Kahn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Alex Drought Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Matt Caines Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Mahali O'Hare Other pie machind painter(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000049
Francesca Maxwell Other painter(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000048
Michelle Freeborn Other painter(modelmaking department) 120795 26000005
Arlene Arrell Other painter(modelmaking department) 120795 26000006
James Moore Other mouth & beak replacement coordinator(modelmaking department) 120795 26000004
Linda Langley Other design team leader(modelmaking) 120795 26000003
Claire Drewett Other design team leader(modelmaking) 120795 26000001
Harriet Thomas Other design team leader(modelmaking) 120795 26000002
Peter Atkinson Other painter(modelmaking department) 120795 26000007
Lorraine Mason Other painter(modelmaking department) 120795 26000008
Jon Frier Other armature designer(modelmaking department) 120795 26000013
David Pedley Other armature designer(modelmaking department) 120795 26000014
Andrew "Bloxy" Bloxham Other armature designer(modelmaking department) 120795 26000012
Kevin "Baby" Scillitoe Other armature designer(modelmaking department) 120795 26000011
Ruth Mitchell Other painter(modelmaking department) 120795 26000009
Cat Russ Other painter(modelmaking department) 120795 26000010
Jennifer Thomas Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000030
Victoria Spurgeon Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000029
Nada Backo Production Assistant (modelmaking department) 275 25000019
Kate Thomas Production Assistant pre-production assistant(lighting deparment) 275 25000020
Louise Atkinson Production Assistant (modelmaking department) 275 25000018
Kevin Llewellyn Assistant assistant buildings manager(support staff) 120820 25000017
George Milburn Motion Control motion control trainee(camera department) 121053 19000003
Jo Dorney Assistant human resources assistant(support staff) 120820 25000016
Cliff Lewis Production Assistant runner(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 275 25000021
Cecily Pearce Production Assistant runner(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 275 25000022
Pippa Mercer Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000027
Liam Owen Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000028
Adam Loretz Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000026
James Heyworth Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000025
Richard "Beeky" Beek Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000023
Dan Gregory Office Runner production runner(production department) 120988 25000024
Kyleigh Adrian Other junior armature designer(modelmaking department) 120795 26000015
Phil Gray Other junior armature designer(modelmaking department) 120795 26000016
Mark Plenderlieth Other lead engineer, pie machine(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000037
Mike Bass Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000038
Roddy MacDonald Other team leader, pie machine(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000036
John Pealing Other team leader, sets & crate(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000035
Alan Barrett Other rigger(model rig technician) 120795 26000032
Mike Applebee Other team leader, set & pie machine(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000034
Anthony Gould Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000040
Mike Gould Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000041
Martin Rolfe Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000046
John Smith Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000047
Jes Par Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000045
Patrick McGrath Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000044
Mark Gunning Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000042
Mathew Healey Other fabricator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120795 26000043
Nick Upton Other rigger(model rig technician) 120795 26000031
Alan "Scratch" Scrase Other rigger(model rig technician) 120795 26000030
Marguerite "Mog" Fry Other press moulder(modelmaking department) 120795 26000021
Tina Klemmensen Other press moulder(modelmaking department) 120795 26000022
Alison Evans Other press moulder(modelmaking department) 120795 26000020
Helen Schell Other press mould coordinator(modelmaking department) 120795 26000019
Jim "Slick" Connolly Other mould maker(modelmaking department) 120795 26000017
Matt Pilston Other mould maker(modelmaking department) 120795 26000018
James Parkyn Other press moulder(modelmaking department) 120795 26000023
JoAnne Smith Other draughstsperson(art department) 120795 26000024
Bee Arnoux Other coordinator 120795 26000028
Mathew Kitcat Other assistant motion control operator(camera department) 120795 26000029
John Fattorini Other scenic painter 120795 26000027
Steve Priddle Other studio set coordinator(art department) 120795 26000026
Martin Norie Other studio set coordinator(art department) 120795 26000025
Adam Barriball Assistant (publicity) 120820 25000014
Willy Jason Marshall Motion Control motion control operator(camera department) 121053 19000002
Toby Howell Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000017
Jon Gregory Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000018
Carl Hulme Lighting lighting department coordinator(lighting deparment) 798 6000016
Mark Chamberlain Photography (publicity) 120835 6000015
Richard Laing Photography photographer(publicity) 120835 6000013
Paul Norris Photography photographer(publicity) 120835 6000014
Jeremy Hogg Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000019
Janet Legg Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000020
Churton Season Camera Assistant junior camera assistant(camera department) 120867 6000025
Malcolm Hadley Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000026
Andy Mitchell Camera Assistant junior camera assistant(camera department) 120867 6000024
Richard Whiteford Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000023
Beth Macdonald Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000021
Charles Copping Camera Assistant (camera department) 120867 6000022
Simon Jacobs Photography photographer(publicity) 120835 6000012
Tom Barnes Photography photographer(publicity) 120835 6000011
Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tristan Oliver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dominic Sidoli Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 192 5000021
Verity Grantham Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 192 5000020
Mike Smythe Facilities Supervisor facilities manager(support staff) 120948 5000018
Ezra J Sumner Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(production department) 313 5000019
Frank Passingham Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Simon Jacobs Camera lighting cameraman(animation) 120798 6000004
Roger Sharland Projectionist projectionist & engineer 121104 6000009
Zbigniew "Spish" Trzaska Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
John Oaten Video video & mechanical engineer 120800 6000008
Robert Dibble Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(camera department) 120849 6000007
Andy Mack Camera lighting cameraman(animation) 120798 6000005
Paul Smith Camera lighting cameraman(animation) 120798 6000006
Mark Solomon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Francis Editor film editor 172 7000002
Adrian Shipp Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000022
Angharad Owen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000023
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000021
Tim Hands Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000020
Andy White Avid Editor Avid support 120898 7000018
Mike Thorne Avid Editor Avid support 120898 7000019
Andrew Ward Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
Yvonne Davies Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000025
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Gretchen O'Neal Music music production services 120781 8000006
Geoff Zanelli Music n/a 120781 8000004
James McKee Smith Music n/a 120781 8000003
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Malcolm Smele Avid Editor Avid support 120898 7000017
Joke Van Wijk Editing storyreel editing 120901 7000016
Tabitha Dean Editor visual effects editorial(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 172 7000007
Roz Lowrie Editor visual effects editorial(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 172 7000008
Claus Wehlisch Editor editorial support 172 7000006
Ben Renton Editor editorial support 172 7000005
Tamsin Parry Editor film editor 172 7000003
Jo Bale Editor film conform editor 172 7000004
Natasha Wilkinson Editor visual effects editorial(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 172 7000009
Sylvia Bennion Editing storyreel(story department) 120901 7000010
John L Carnochan Editing storyreel editing 120901 7000014
David McCormick Editing storyreel editing 120901 7000015
Vicki Hiatt Editing n/a 120901 7000013
David Vinicombe Editing storyreel(story department) 120901 7000012
Mark Robert Taylor Editing storyreel(story department) 120901 7000011
Libby Watson Production Coordinator sest production coordinator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 162 5000017
Chiara Minchin Technical Coordinator technical resources coordinator 120890 5000016
Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Rose Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jake Eberts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jan Hogevold Producer (Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 3 3000004
David Sproxton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nick Park Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sharon Reed Executive Producer (The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 174 3000008
Jacky Chrisp Assistant Producer (production department) 403 3000009
Bridget Mazzey Story By story & continuity supervisor(story department) 120779 4000005
Tara Cunnigham Story By story & continuity coordinator(story department) 120779 4000006
Peter Lord Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Nick Park Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Lenny Young Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Lord Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Lord Director n/a 2 2000002
Tony Haygarth Voice of Mr Tweedy 475 1000006
Jane Horrocks Voice of Babs 475 1000007
Lynn Ferguson Voice of Mac 475 1000005
Phil Daniels Voice of Fetcher 475 1000004
Julia Sawalha Voice of Ginger 475 1000002
Miranda Richardson Voice of Mrs Tweedy 475 1000003
Timothy Spall Voice of Nick 475 1000008
Imelda Staunton Voice of Bunty 475 1000009
Laura Strachan Voice of Additional Chickens 475 1000014
Nick Park Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Kay Voice of Additional Chickens 475 1000013
Jo Allen Voice of Additional Chickens 475 1000012
Benjamin Whitrow Voice of Fowler 475 1000010
John Sharian Voice of Circus Man 475 1000011
Timothy Hogg Story By story & continuity coordinator(story department) 120779 4000007
Kelly Asbury Story By (story department) 120779 4000008
Fred De Bradeny Assistant Director (production department) 163 5000006
Robert Hurley Assistant Director (production department) 163 5000007
Lizzie Spivey Production Manager model department production manager(modelmaking) 305 5000005
Harry Linden Production Manager (animation) 305 5000004
Carla Shelley Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Fiona Chilton Line Producer visual effects line producer(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 161 5000003
Rich Priestley Assistant Director (production department) 163 5000008
Merriel Waggoner Assistant Director (production department) 163 5000009
Tom Barnes Technical Director (animation) 491 5000014
Katherine Mann Technical Coordinator technical resources coordinator 120890 5000015
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Lisa Butler Assistant Director (production department) 163 5000012
Will Norie Assistant Director (production department) 163 5000010
Tony Tyrer Assistant Director (production department) 163 5000011
Jon Minchin Production Supervisor set production supervisor(set/props/pie machine & crate) 307 5000001
Nick Park From Story n/a 120870 4000022
Vicky Jenson Story By (story department) 120779 4000013
Robert Koo Story By (story department) 120779 4000014
Jurgen Gross Story By (story department) 120779 4000012
Brenda Chapman Story By (story department) 120779 4000011
Cody Cameron Story By (story department) 120779 4000009
Randy Cartwright Story By (story department) 120779 4000010
Serguei Kouchnerov Story By (story department) 120779 4000015
Damian Neary Story By (story department) 120779 4000016
John O'Farrell Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000020
Peter Lord From Story n/a 120870 4000021
Mark Burton Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000019
Catherine Yuh Story By (story department) 120779 4000018
Simon Wells Story By (story department) 120779 4000017
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000007
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000008
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Ted Swanscott Foley Mixer foley recording mixer 224 14000008
James Mather Foley Editor foley effets editor 221 14000007
Ben Jones Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alan Meyerson Rerecording recording 120995 14000011
Merrin Jensen Rerecording scanning & recording(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 120995 14000012
Lee Maturine Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000017
Steve Hancock Sound dubbing engineer 120816 14000018
Stuart Hilliker Rerecording Mixer assistant re-recording mixer 120856 14000016
Howard Bargroff Rerecording Mixer assistant re-recording mixer 120856 14000015
Scott Marriott Rerecording scanning & recording(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 120995 14000013
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Terry Isted Foley foley recording assistant 120961 14000003
Steve Champman Research research & development(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 458 12000010
Oliver James Research research & development(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 458 12000011
Veronica Pollard Research n/a 458 12000009
Paul Gough Research design research 458 12000008
Sandy Spencer Consultant human resources consultant(support staff) 120784 12000006
Paul Swann Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000007
Dave Scott Research research & development(Digital Lab/CFC--digital master grading facilities) 458 12000012
Sally Taylor Costume Designer (modelmaking) 169 13000001
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting (Lips Inc) 2515 14000001
Sam Southwick Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000002
Janine Chisholm Costumes costumes junior(modelmaking department) 120828 13000005
Jane Whittaker Costumes (modelmaking department) 120828 13000004
Shane Dalmedo Costumes (modelmaking department) 120828 13000002
Nicola O'Toole Costumes (modelmaking department) 120828 13000003
Graham Headicar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
James Mather Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Alex Matcham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Tanya Booth Accountant accounts administrator(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120802 16000003
Karen Walter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adam "Turbo" Vernon Best Boy (lighting deparment) 120885 15000013
Peter Sim Electrician (lighting deparment) 450 15000011
Richard "Tricky" Hosken Best Boy (lighting deparment) 120885 15000012
Derek Connop Assistant Accountant production accounts assistant 120950 16000004
James Flintoff Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000005
Marriott Harrison Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Linda Hamblyn Motion Control motion control operator(camera department) 121053 19000001
Frank Bloom Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Jerzy Pilecki Business Affairs I.T. manager(support staff) 120792 18000002
Tom Bannister Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000006
Gareth Overton-Edwards Business Affairs Aardman business affairs 120792 18000001
Jon "Rockin" Graves Electrician (lighting deparment) 450 15000010
Tim Fletcher Electrician (lighting deparment) 450 15000009
Nick Wollage Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000025
Craig Atkinson Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger(model rig technician) 120937 15000001
Danny Hambrook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Graham Headicar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Daniel Laurie Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000021
Simon Price Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000022
Allan Yates Grip electronics development engineer 365 15000002
John Morrisey Grip electronics development engineer 365 15000003
Andy Loran Electrician (lighting deparment) 450 15000007
Paul O'Bryan Electrician (lighting deparment) 450 15000008
Alan Gregory Engineering Supervisor mechanical development engineer 121005 15000006
Ian Jewels Gaffer (lighting deparment) 268 15000005
John M Bradley Gaffer (lighting deparment) 268 15000004
Katherine Wyatt Consultant dance consultant(dance sequence) 120784 12000005
Graham Puckett Consultant dance consultant(dance sequence) 120784 12000004
Alastair Green Set Designer (art department) 202 9000007
David Bowers Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor(story department) 199 9000008
Rosalind Shingleton Art Director (art department) 183 9000006
Tim Farrington Art Director (art department) 183 9000005
Anne King Production Designer deputy production designer(modelmaking) 164 9000003
Roger Hall Production Designer (art department) 164 9000004
Michael Salter Storyboard Artist (story department) 199 9000009
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist (story department) 199 9000010
Lizzy New Bones Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000015
Manon Roberts Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000016
Maria Hopkinson Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000014
David Soren Storyboard Artist (story department) 199 9000013
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist (story department) 199 9000011
Dan Lane Storyboard Artist (story department) 199 9000012
Jan Sanger Production Designer model production designer(animation) 164 9000002
Phil Lewis Production Designer (animation) 164 9000001
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Harry Kim Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Marlata E Jacob Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Dina Eaton Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra & vocal contractor 121013 8000009
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Arthur Wood Song ("Barwick Green") 120859 8000015
Charles Calhoun Song ("Flip Flop and Fly") 120859 8000016
Ellis Hall Song Performer ("Flip Flop and Fly") 120788 8000021
Dion Song Performer ("The Wanderer") 120788 8000022
Gracie Fields Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000020
Ernest Maresca Song ("The Wanderer") 120859 8000019
Lou Willie Turner Song ("Flip Flop and Fly") 120859 8000017
Juventino Rosas Song ("Over the Waves") 120859 8000018
Justeen Bailey Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000017
Rachel Bowen Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000018
Robert Horvath Supervisor moldmaking supervisor(modelmaking) 120845 11000005
Graham G Maiden Supervisor multiples supervisor(modelmaking) 120845 11000006
Polly Holland Supervisor paint design supervisor(modelmaking) 120845 11000004
Virginia Mason Supervisor design team supervisor(modelmaking) 120845 11000003
Lisa Bilbe Executive finance director 120806 11000001
Kate Anderson Supervisor design team supervisor(modelmaking) 120845 11000002
Simon Peeke Supervisor armature design supervisor(modelmaking) 120845 11000007
David "Del" Lawson Supervisor armature & rigging supervisor 120845 11000008
Jesse Newton Consultant dance consultant(dance sequence) 120784 12000002
Ann Peskett Consultant dance consultant(dance sequence) 120784 12000003
Pete Atkin Consultant scipt consultant(story department) 120784 12000001
James Beshears Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000011
Jak Goodyear Supervisor set supervisor & lead engineer(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120845 11000009
Jo Conrad Development Executive textiles development(modelmaking department) 120807 11000010
Patsy Pollock Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gavin Toomey Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 120843 9000032
Trisha Budd Assistant Art Director (art department) 315 9000023
Julie Philpott Assistant Art Director (art department) 315 9000024
Matt Perry Assistant Production Designer (art department) 121116 9000022
Melanie Ford Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000021
Kitty Clay Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000019
Anita Clipston Set Dresser (art department) 197 9000020
Lisa Newport Art Department sculptor(modelmaking) 120843 9000025
Elinor Weston Art Department foam technician(modelmaking department) 120843 9000026
Mark Nettleton Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 120843 9000030
Alex Payman Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 120843 9000031
Adrian de Wet Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 120843 9000029
Jon Thum Art Department compositing artist(The Computer Film Company/digital visual effects provider) 120843 9000028
Sue Black Art Department head of painting(sets/props/pie machine & crate) 120843 9000027
Mel Gibson Voice of Rocky the Rooster 475 1000001
Synopsis
They are prisoners--trapped behind barbed wire, fearing for their very lives and dreaming only of the outside world. Every escape attempt is thwarted, and the ringleader tossed into solitary to do hard time. But this is no ordinary prison... and these are no ordinary jailbirds. They're the inmates at Tweedy's Egg Farm, where any chicken who doesn't put breakfast on the table can wind up as dinner. But Ginger and her fellow flock are determined to break out before they meet a "fowl" fate. Time is running out as the greedy owner of the farm, Mrs. Tweedy finds a new way to feather her own nest--turning chickens into chicken pies. Now, with the help of Rocky, "The lone free ranger," the chickens hatch their most spectacular plan to fly the coop in "our story of poultry in motion."