Con Air (1997)

Con Air
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords 1990s, airplane, Army (U.S.), convict, hijacking, intense action, Las Vegas, Nevada, parolee, police, prison, terrorism, violence, violent
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Evan Nesbitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(plate photography unit) 120849 6000021
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Darren Caperna Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Thomas Bruggeman Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Mike Billow Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000066
E Toyden Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Tony Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Larry Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000075
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000072
John DePasquale Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Dennis Chalker Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Page Clay Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Bruce Benson Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Lafay Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Cody Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Billy Madden Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Hanna Kozak Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jamie Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Mike Marasco Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Joseph Maxom Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Frank Orsati Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Peter McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Alanna McManus Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Kelvin Eldridge Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Saki Mitchell Visual Effects digital compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000011
Kim O'Donnell Visual Effects digital compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000012
Gina Warr Visual Effects digital compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000013
Michael F Miller Visual Effects digital compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000010
Paul Kulikowski Visual Effects digital compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000009
Rae Griffith-Gagnon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000006
Keith Shartle Visual Effects DQI executive producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000007
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects lead compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000008
Kevin Willmering Visual Effects digital compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000014
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Visual Effects digital coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000015
Rob Burton Visual Effects head of digital technology(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000020
Curt S Engelmann Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction unit) 419 23000021
Ray Cavalluzzi Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction unit) 419 23000022
Kyle Healy Visual Effects digital technician(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000019
Paul Takahashi Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000018
James Healy Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000016
John Kennedy Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000017
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Don Gray Special Effects Foreman (motion control unit) 250 23000004
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Scott McCoy Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Frank Carter Construction Foreman (Los Angeles) 277 21000001
David Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
John D Milinac Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Teresa Halliburton Craft Service (motion control unit) 120903 22000001
Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
W Scott Mason Construction Foreman (Wendover) 277 21000002
Mitch Wise Construction Foreman (Vegas unit) 277 21000003
Eurlyne Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Steven James Hinton Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Mark J Meyers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Alesia Walser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Thomas Ruffner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Wayne Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tom Barone Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Rick Farris Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David Burnett Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mike Stromp Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ray D Chase Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Edward R Nedin Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000027
Karen Lin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Leong Wee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control motion control programmer/operator(motion control unit) 121053 19000001
Sean C Alvarez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Renee D Czarapata Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Michael Patnaude Best Boy best boy electric(hi-speed miniatures unit) 120885 15000028
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James P Sobiegraj Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David A Parks Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tom Gibson Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Lou Rubsamen Key Grip (motion control unit) 263 15000005
Jeff Kincheloe Key Grip (Vegas unit) 263 15000006
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Bobby L Burton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Steve Kempster Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000050
Mike Bonnaud Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jay Kleinhesselink Grip n/a 365 15000007
Hector Guiterrez Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rick Stern Grip (motion control unit) 365 15000013
Martin B Hall Gaffer (hi-speed miniatures unit) 268 15000014
Fred Iguchi Engineering Supervisor (motion control unit) 121005 15000015
Bart Sullivan Grip (motion control unit) 365 15000012
Alvin Simmons Grip n/a 365 15000011
Philippe Meyer Grip n/a 365 15000009
Steve Savage Grip n/a 365 15000010
Craig Moore Motion Control motion control technician(motion control unit) 121053 19000002
Tim Taylor Motion Control motion control programmer(plate photography unit) 121053 19000003
Vicky Spediacci Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ron Steel Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Lee Waddell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Paul Sklar Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Hash Shallan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kim Renee Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John T Scanion Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Roger Wells Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tim Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Joseph Hawes Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Cliff Fleming Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tom Ferrarie Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve Wooten Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Garfield Wedderburn Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Randall Huber Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000005
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Greg Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Geoff Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Monte Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Benny Urquidez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ivan L Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kent Johnson Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction unit) 419 23000023
Fernando Lau Visual Effects lead model maker(model construction unit) 419 23000024
Jeff Michael Production Assistant (motion control unit) 275 25000035
Sheri Millard Production Assistant (motion control unit) 275 25000036
Stephen A Latina Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Jeff Kelly Production Assistant (motion control unit) 275 25000034
Greg Harness Production Assistant (motion control unit) 275 25000033
Jon Eichelberger Production Assistant (Dream Quest Images) 275 25000030
Ron Annunziata Production Assistant (motion control unit) 275 25000031
Mike Fine Production Assistant (motion control unit) 275 25000032
William F Luehm Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Tom F Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Joseph Maxson Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000044
Rick Shuster Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000045
Timothy Lampros Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Jesse G Martin Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000043
Shane Theis Pilot C-123 pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000042
Jason Fetchick Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
John Maloney Pilot C-123 pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000041
Tait Simpson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Erik Lindsay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Stephanie Sain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ian Tresselt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Andrew Blau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Julie Aquino Assistant staff assistant(Vegas unit) 120820 25000015
Jessica Budin Assistant (to Kenny Bates) 120820 25000014
Nancy Reid Assistant (to John Malkovich) 120820 25000012
Lila Carroll Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000013
Lisa Bock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mark C Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kevin Loew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Michael Sandow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Bradley Warden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Barbara Trudeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Christopher Cilluffo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Patrick J. McManamee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sean D Reed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Cort Wright Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Olivia Patton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000048
David Hall Other electric(hi-speed miniatures unit) 120795 26000023
Jim Rodnunsky Other cablecam chief(Vegas unit) 120795 26000024
Craig Aines Other lead rigger(Vegas unit) 120795 26000025
Michael May Other operator(hi-speed miniatures unit) 120795 26000022
Victor Finster IV Other engineering technician(motion control unit) 120795 26000021
Reza Kasravi Other engineering technician(motion control unit) 120795 26000018
David Lavitt Other engineering technician(motion control unit) 120795 26000019
James Monroe Tharp Jr. Other engineering technician(motion control unit) 120795 26000020
Peter Reynolds Other dolly operator(Vegas unit) 120795 26000026
Gary Lucas Other Matthew Remote Tech(Vegas unit) 120795 26000027
Juan C Redick Other Cobra flight mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000032
Andy Bass Other recordist 120795 26000033
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Doug Postal Other Twinstar mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000031
Robert Spence Other C-123 mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000030
Al Redick Other C-123 flight engineer(aerial unit) 120795 26000028
Alby Redick II Other aerial technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000029
Joseph Hagey Other engineering technician(motion control unit) 120795 26000017
Mark Dawson Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000016
Tony Araki Other re-recordist 120795 26000004
John Banuelos Other stage engineer 120795 26000005
Bill Banyai Other stage engineer 120795 26000006
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000003
Ellen L Wong Other tattoo 120795 26000002
Ralph Mendoza Aerial Unit aerial assistant(aerial unit) 121100 25000049
Kirby White Other tattoo designer 120795 26000001
Dana Wood Other stage engineer 120795 26000007
Michael Papac Other armourer 120795 26000008
Lisa M. Davidson Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Hank Barrio Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000014
Gary Holladay Other data management(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000015
Donald G Helderle Other general foreman 120795 26000012
Dirk Vahle Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000011
Craig Hosking Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000009
David Jones Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000010
Doug Dearth Assistant (to John Cusack) 120820 25000011
Sarah McAnally Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000010
Adam Lovell Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000048
Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000049
Bryan Norton Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000050
Jim Logiudice Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000047
Lawrence Livengood Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000046
Lars-Peter Jorgensen Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000043
Maziar "Mo" Kasravi Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000044
Kevin E Kish Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000045
Daniel S Novotny Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000051
Jim Olson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000052
Robert W Sage Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000057
Derek Schmid Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000058
Francesco Signorini Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000059
Joe Sabatini Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000056
Jeff G Rack Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000055
Stanton Orman Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000053
Jeremy Pfeifer Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000054
Davon Johnson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000042
Susan Hippen Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000041
Maria Cittadini-Borelli Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000029
Jared Chapman Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000030
Jinnie Eddlemon Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000031
Mark Angerman Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000028
Julian Anderson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000027
Bret Alexander Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000025
Dorian Anderson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000026
Amy Engelmann Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000032
Mary E Ernst Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000033
Jason Hand Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000038
Brenden Hendee Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000039
Amy M Henderson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000040
John Grimley Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000037
John C Godel Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000036
Jeffrey Grant Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000034
Frank L Godel Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000035
James Harry Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000060
Scott Leroy Thompson Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000061
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Wainstain Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000083
Michael A Ramirez Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000082
Harry Gundersen Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000080
Brian Lutge Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000081
Diane Drummond Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Matthew B Chamberlin Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Colleen Woodcock Assistant (to Simon West) 120820 25000007
Todd Rowland Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000008
L M Pagano Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000009
Kenneth J Cooney Assistant (to Simon West) 120820 25000006
Karla Kempf Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Nicole Sevilla Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Jose Cabrera Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Jessi Chan Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000079
Charles Anderson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Dream Quest Images) 120985 23000078
Ryan Arndt Special Effects special effects technician(motion control unit) 168 23000066
Derrick Crane Special Effects special effects technician(motion control unit) 168 23000067
John Elmendorf Special Effects special effects technician(motion control unit) 168 23000068
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator (motion control unit) 241 23000065
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000064
Michael Wernecke Visual Effects modelmaker(model construction unit) 419 23000062
Warren Farina Visual Effects model department coordinator(model construction unit) 419 23000063
Chris Johnson Special Effects special effects technician(motion control unit) 168 23000069
James S Rollins Special Effects special effects technician(motion control unit) 168 23000070
Michael Stuart Miniatures miniatures supervisor(model construction unit) 121083 23000075
Forrest Anthony Leathers Miniatures miniatures art director(model construction unit) 121083 23000076
Larry Albright Miniatures miniature guitar neon 121083 23000077
Scott Beattie Miniatures director of miniature photography(hi-speed miniatures unit) 121083 23000074
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000073
John Ziegler Special Effects special effects technician(motion control unit) 168 23000071
Frank Varbel Special Effects special effects technician(motion control unit) 168 23000072
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000049
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000048
Todd Smith Production Supervisor (Las Vegas/aerial unit) 307 5000005
Mike Gunning Production Manager digital operations manager(Dream Quest Images) 305 5000006
Maura McCoy Production Manager (hi-speed miniatures unit) 305 5000007
David Vincent Rimer Production Supervisor (hi-speed miniatures unit) 307 5000004
Carl Griffin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Scott Rosenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Bogart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wayne Carmona Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bob Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ron Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
P R Tookie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Karin Anderson Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000016
Gregory K Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Stephanie Rogers Assistant Director (hi-speed miniatures unit) 163 5000012
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Scott Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ken Bates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Lynn Bigelow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris Ellis Actor BOP Official Grant 1 1000079
John R Campbell Actor BOP Bus Driver 1 1000080
Brian Willems Actor Paramedics 1 1000081
Robert White Actor Soldier 1 1000078
Robert Taft Actor Soldier 1 1000077
Dick "Skip" Evans Actor Airplane Pilot 1 1000075
Sheldon Worthington Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000076
Bill Cusack Actor Paramedics 1 1000082
Dabbs Greer Actor Old Man Under Truck 1 1000083
Jonathan Hensleigh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Bogart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim Kouf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marco Kyris Actor Cindino's Pilot 1 1000084
Simon West Director n/a 2 2000001
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
KristieAnne Reed Production Coordinator associate production coordinator 162 5000018
Ed Gutentag Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(plate photography unit) 120849 6000019
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(plate photography unit) 120849 6000020
Carol Ogihara Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(plate photography unit) 120849 6000022
Jeff Gershman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(hi-speed miniatures unit) 120849 6000018
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(hi-speed miniatures unit) 120849 6000017
Charles Katz Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameras 120849 6000014
Janene Garey Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameras 120849 6000015
David B Goldenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(hi-speed miniatures unit) 120849 6000016
Rich Jackson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000024
Mark Alan Polischeck Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000025
Richard Hollander Video video image 120800 6000030
Gregory L McMurry Video video image 120800 6000031
John C Wash Video video image 120800 6000032
Rhonda Gunner Video video image 120800 6000029
John Winch Video aerial video microwave tech(Vegas unit) 120800 6000028
Steve Chambers Video Assist/Playback video assist(motion control unit) 120899 6000026
Chris Borrelli Video videographer(motion control unit) 120800 6000027
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameras 120849 6000013
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameras 120849 6000012
Mimi M Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dean Lyras Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000002
Laura Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(hi-speed miniatures unit) 192 5000022
Joseph Stafford DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator associate production coordinator 162 5000019
Michele Dani Linse Production Coordinator (motion control unit) 162 5000020
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator ("A") 239 6000003
David Emmerichs Camera Operator ("B"/Steadicam) 239 6000004
Shawn Jolicoeur Camera camera technician(motion control unit) 120798 6000009
Ron Goodman Camera aerial cameraman(aerial unit) 120798 6000010
Johnny Karls Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameras 120849 6000011
Jasmine Kaiser Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Steve Aredas Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Kim Marks Camera Operator (plate photography unit) 239 6000005
Greg Johnson Camera Operator (Vegas unit) 239 6000006
Alexandra Balahoutis Actor Waitress 1 1000074
David Roberson Actor Supervisor 1 1000073
Dylan Haggerty Actor Starkey 1 1000025
Matt Barry Actor Chambers 1 1000026
Monica Potter Actor Tricia Poe 1 1000027
Martin McSorley Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000024
Fredric Lane Actor Pilot 1 1000023
Ned Bellamy Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000020
John Marshall Jones Actor Gator 1 1000021
John Roselius Actor Devers 1 1000022
Landry Allbright Actor Casey Poe 1 1000028
Dan Bell Actor Fuel Jockey 1 1000029
Steve Hulin Actor Ronnie 1 1000034
Don Charles McGovern Actor Smoke 1 1000035
Angela Featherstone Actor Ginny 1 1000036
Lauren Pratt Actor Debbie--6 years-old 1 1000033
Tommy Bush Actor Sheriff 1 1000032
Bob Stephenson Actor Ted--the Pilot 1 1000030
Scott Ditty Actor Bus Guard 1 1000031
José Zúniga Actor Sims 1 1000019
Steve Eastin Actor Falzon 1 1000018
Rachel Ticotin Actor Bishop 1 1000006
Colm Meaney Actor Malloy 1 1000007
M.C. Gainey Actor Swamp Thing 1 1000008
Nick Chinlund Actor Billy Bedlam 1 1000005
Steve Buscemi Actor Garland Greene 1 1000004
John Cusack Actor Larkin 1 1000002
John Malkovich Actor Cyrus the Virus 1 1000003
Ving Rhames Actor Diamond Dog 1 1000009
Brendan Kelly Actor Conrad 1 1000010
Dave Chappelle Actor Pinball 1 1000015
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Con No 1 1 1000016
Jerry Mongo Brownlee Actor Ajax 1 1000017
Jesse Borrego Actor Francisco Cindino 1 1000014
Renoly Santiago Actor Sally Can't Dance 1 1000013
Mykelti Williamson Actor Baby-O 1 1000011
Danny Trejo Actor Johnny 23 1 1000012
Doug Hutchison Actor Donald 1 1000037
Jeris Lee Poindexter Actor Watts 1 1000038
Joey Miyashima Actor Tech Guy 1 1000061
Scott Buckholder Actor Air Traffic Controller 1 1000062
Kevin Cooney Actor Judge 1 1000063
Charles Lynn Frost Actor DEA Agent 1 1000060
Ashley Smock Actor Huey Pilot 1 1000059
Scott McCoy Actor Cindino Gunman 1 1000057
Brian Hayes Currie Actor Cop in Vegas 1 1000058
Gerard L'Heureux Actor Guard Renfro 1 1000064
Pete Antico Actor Guard Garner 1 1000065
James Bozian Actor Con 1 1000070
Harley Zumbrum Actor Con 1 1000071
Doug Dearth Actor Con 1 1000072
George Randall Actor Old Cop on Plane 1 1000069
Richard Duran Actor Warlock 1 1000068
John Robotham Actor Guard Ryan 1 1000066
Gilbert Rosales Actor Ramirez 1 1000067
Eddie Perez Actor Cindino Gunman 1 1000056
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Cindino Gunman 1 1000055
Tyrone Granderson Jones Actor Blade 1 1000043
Earl Billings Actor Guard 1 1000044
Greg Collins Actor Guard 1 1000045
Mario Roberts Actor Mongoose 1 1000042
Emilio Rivera Actor Carlos 1 1000041
David Ramsey Actor Londell 1 1000039
Conrad Goode Actor Viking 1 1000040
Billy Devlin Actor Guard 1 1000046
Mark Ginther Actor Guard 1 1000047
Randee Barnes Actor Stickman 1 1000052
Don Davis Actor Man in Car 1 1000053
Barbara Sharma Actor Woman in Car 1 1000054
Charlie Paddock Actor Transportation Officer No 1 1 1000051
Dawn Bluford Actor Female Baggage Handler 1 1000050
Joseph Patrick Kelly Actor Guard 1 1000048
Jeff Olson Actor Uncle Bob 1 1000049
Candy Brock Video video supervisor 120800 6000033
Mike Kaufman Projectionist n/a 121104 6000034
Susan L Bertram Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Reese James Spensley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Nancy Ceo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Romeo Pompa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
F X Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Gregory B Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Greg Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Tena Austin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Kris Evans Makeup Artist key makeup artist/makeup/hair(for John Cusack) 120801 13000015
Fred C Blau Jr. Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000003
Fay Kelly Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000004
Erma Kent Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bobbie Read Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katherine Humphries Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Lee Nicholl Consultant personal trainer to Nicolas Cage 120784 12000004
Sheryl Blum Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Thomas R Burman Makeup special makeup effects(The Burman Studio) 353 13000007
Frank Diettinger Makeup special makeup effects(The Burman Studio) 353 13000012
Becky Ochoa Makeup special makeup effects(The Burman Studio) 353 13000013
Nina Kraft Makeup Artist makeup artist/hair(for Nicolas Cage) 120801 13000014
Peter Moraiti Makeup special makeup effects(The Burman Studio) 353 13000011
Patrick Gerrety Makeup special makeup effects(The Burman Studio) 353 13000010
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup special makeup effects(The Burman Studio) 353 13000008
Allen Barlow Makeup special makeup effects(The Burman Studio) 353 13000009
Kimberly Carlton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Michelle Pleis-Stirber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Matthew Wood Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000036
Christopher Boyes Sound Design n/a 120905 14000037
David Farmer Sound Design n/a 120905 14000038
Shannon Mills Sound assistant sound design 120816 14000035
Pete Martinez Sound sound/video playback 120816 14000034
Doug Delaney Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000031
Mark Canas Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000032
Mark C Grech Sound sound technician 120816 14000033
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Larry Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Midge Costin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Virginia Cook-McGowan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Rick Lopez Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000030
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000029
Keith Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Janelle Showalter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Christopher Schiavo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000026
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000025
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Harry Humphires Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Deborah Evans Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Kenton Hulme Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000020
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Douglas J Campbell Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000019
Daniel Arkin Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Dream Quest Images) 203 7000018
Richard Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Todd E Miller Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000016
Sara Hyoun Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000017
Dominic Fidelibus Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Thomas Fucci Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000005
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000006
Jeffrey L Jamison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
William Yeh Assistant Editor Lightworks 1st assistant editor 203 7000013
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000003
Robert Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000038
Jay Cox Color Timer digital color timer(Dream Quest Images) 120921 6000037
Deborah N Phillips Projectionist (Dream Quest Images) 121104 6000035
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000036
Kathy Chasen-Hay Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Frank Soronow Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000005
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(Dream Quest Images) 120852 7000010
Tim Alverson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Joel Negron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Scott Sohan Editing editorial supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120901 7000006
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Nick Glennie-Smith Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Matthew Barry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Allen Battino Art Department art department supervisor(visual effects art department) 120843 9000020
Larry McCauley Art Department sculptor(model construction unit) 120843 9000019
Art O'Rama Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000017
Tommy Daugherty Art Department artwork provider 120843 9000018
Marilee Lear Extras Casting (Vegas unit) 120851 10000004
Darin Hollings Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000001
Patti Cerami Supervisor screen graphics supervisor 120845 11000006
Paul Linford Supervisor score supervisor 120845 11000007
Chris Ward Supervisor score supervisor 120845 11000008
Chuck Schuman Supervisor plate supervisor(plate photography unit) 120845 11000005
James McGeachy Supervisor model department supervisor(model construction unit) 120845 11000004
Marlo Pabon Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000002
Mitch Dobrowner Supervisor digital department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000003
Katrissa Peterson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Jennifer Ritchey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Chas Butcher Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Edward T McAvoy Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Debra Echard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Gordon Goodwin Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Stan Tropp Set Designer (Vegas unit) 202 9000006
Alex Hill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Larry Ortiz Scenic Artist (model construction unit) 745 9000012
Cosmas Demetriou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Mark Hofeling Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Randy Leifer Scenic Artist (model construction unit) 745 9000011
Matsune Suzuki Storyboard Artist (visual effects art department) 199 9000010
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Michael Meaker Storyboard Artist (visual effects art department) 199 9000009
Nicolas Cage Actor Cameron Poe 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a group of the most dangerous and notorious prisoners in the United States penal system are transferred to a new super-maximum security facility, parolee Cameron Poe hitches a ride on their Con Air transport flight only to find himself embroiled in a meticulously planned mid-air hijacking masterminded by Cyrus "The Virus" Grissom. On the ground, it's up to U.S. Marshal Vince Larkin to avert the takeover and prevent his overzealous superiors from blowing the aircraft and its passengers to oblivion.