Comfortably Numb (1995)

Comfortably Numb
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Derivaz Music music engineer 120781 8000001
Franz Yelch Other electric 120795 26000007
Jeffrey A Eplett Other electric 120795 26000008
John Chamberlain Other production intern 120795 26000009
Jennifer Schoenwald Other electric 120795 26000006
Santiago Quinones Other production intern 120795 26000010
Mark Eisen Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement(for help and support) 121113 26000004
Etc Sofabeds Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement(for help and support) 121113 26000001
Madeline Simone Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement(for help and support) 121113 26000002
Henry Duarte Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgement(for help and support) 121113 26000003
Tricia Shaw Other production intern 120795 26000011
David Bryant Other electric 120795 26000005
Nathan Bernstein Other production intern 120795 26000013
Charlie Daniels Other production intern 120795 26000019
Joseph Kennedy Other production intern 120795 26000020
Alison Levy Other production intern 120795 26000021
Corey Dicker Other production intern 120795 26000022
Franck Chantayan Other production intern 120795 26000018
Keenan Werner Other production intern 120795 26000017
Eddie Nichols Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000012
Douglas Krauland Other production intern 120795 26000014
Liza Weinstein Other production intern 120795 26000015
Joseph Ruggiero Other production intern 120795 26000016
Livia Monte Other production intern 120795 26000012
Anna Josenhans Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000011
Steve Carlis Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Doug Meils Best Boy second unit best boy electric 120885 15000017
Andrew Ellis Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Rob Issen Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000001
David Chomowicz Titles title design 120825 23000002
William Arnot Best Boy n/a 120885 15000016
Joel Tishcoff Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Evans Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Ray Flynn Gaffer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 268 15000012
William Arnot Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Josh Schneiderman Best Boy Grip second unit best boy grip 265 15000014
Edward Grann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Benjamin Barraud Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jewel Donohue Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Chris Russell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
George Vowteras Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Dr. Jeff Pavell Medic medical advisor 120966 25000010
Bill Keys Production Assistant film editing intern 275 25000006
Joey Garfield Production Assistant second unit production assistant 275 25000005
Kerry Clark Assistant parking assistant 120820 25000001
Trevor Hyde Assistant parking assistant 120820 25000002
Sharyn Marks Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Liz McGregor Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Sam Roberts Other production intern 120795 26000023
Robert Walsh Other production intern 120795 26000024
Michael Biello Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Patricia Kelly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Victor Battaglia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Kate Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Dave Tuttle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Mary Cotter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Catherine Jacobus Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Elizabeth Dwyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Dennis Metzger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Larry Russo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Al & Sue Nardelli Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Bob Gosse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Mirriam Lillian Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Frankie Pine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Scott Fleischer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Sal Giarratano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Chris Violette Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Brian Church Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Dave Ross Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Mahmoud & Barbara Bangash Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Eileen O'Mara Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Rhona Rici Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Thomas Dwyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Lenore Bruno Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Scott Fleischer Other at Panavision NYC 120795 26000032
Beigelman & Nardelli Alpert Other attorney 120795 26000031
Sal Giarratano Other at Panavision NYC 120795 26000033
John Sullivan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Marlaina Deppe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Patrick Bucklew Other courtesy of 120795 26000030
Lily Lin Other mus(in) 120795 26000029
Dawn Wolfrom Other production intern 120795 26000025
Liza DiCarlo Other production intern 120795 26000026
Tom Weisler Other Teamster captain 120795 26000027
Ishmael Hendricks Other parking coordinator 120795 26000028
Neil Tardio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Lisa Frushone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Josh Wexler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Rob Weingard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Jerry McFadden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Anthony Petraco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Jennifer O'Connor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Jack O'Connor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Art Eisenberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Julia O'Connor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Patrick Fahey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Linda Kleet Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Steve Radziewicz Grip n/a 365 15000010
Charles Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chris D'Annibale Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Seth I Shire Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jill Footlick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Hilary Walker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Michael A Jackman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Martine De La Harpe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brandon Rosser Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Isabella Sotela Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cindy Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Chamberlain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Allison Emmert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Alik Sakharov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Gottesman Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000008
Hughes Winborne Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heather Mullen Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Jacob Ribicoff Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000006
Alik Sakharov Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ed Cosgrove Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Mike Rosenberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Andreas Rentsch Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Gavin O'Connor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shireen Meistrich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Daniel De La Falais Actor Sebastian Venus 1 1000009
William Wise Actor Mark Krasnow 1 1000008
John Scurti Actor Priest 1 1000010
Marcia Daley Actor Serena 1 1000011
Lina Todd Actor Mrs Adare 1 1000012
Mary Beth Peil Actor Emily Best 1 1000007
George N Martin Actor Randall Best 1 1000006
Harry J Lennix Actor Hamlin Day 1 1000002
Harry O'Reilly Actor Kevin Murphy 1 1000003
Anne Bobby Actor Laura Metcalf 1 1000004
Ronald Guttman Actor Rapalle 1 1000005
Vladmir Bibic Actor Vladmir Doroskikh 1 1000013
Larry Meistrich Actor Vladmir's Attorney 1 1000014
Larry Meistrich Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gregory O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Meistrich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Starch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Gavin O'Connor Director n/a 2 2000001
Tovah Feldshuh Actor Victoria Stevens 1 1000019
Henry Degeneste Actor Judge Alpert 1 1000015
James Cavanagh Burke Actor Mman in Blue Room 1 1000016
Erica Danielson Actor Woman in Blue Room 1 1000017
Victoria Prouty Actor Girl at Drug Party 1 1000018
Melanie Ryder Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
John Gutierrez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Frederick W Helm Boom Operator second unit boom operator 215 14000004
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000005
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Jennifer French Wardrobe Supervisor second unit wardrobe supervisor 120908 13000007
Kara Crean Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Tracy Warbin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Neda Pourang Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Lynn Ollie Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Dominic Tavella Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Stuart Levy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Julia Anne Lichty Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Franzetti Grip n/a 365 15000006
John McEnemy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dana Ashbrook Actor William Best 1 1000001
Jasper Lee Johnson Key Grip second unit key grip 263 15000004
Tony Arnaud Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Annette Danto Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
David Alvarez Sound Mixer second unit sound mixer 230 14000010
Keith J Devlin Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Ray Flynn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Nadiya Nottingham Hair second unit hair and makeup stylist 120794 13000002
Ane Crabtree Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Toni Kadleck Music musician(rumpet) 120781 8000008
Hearn Gadbois Music musician(ercussion) 120781 8000009
Toa Chen Music musician(hinese flutes) 120781 8000010
Jim Leavitt Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Lian Amber Music (oice) 120781 8000007
Laura St John Music musician(iolin) 120781 8000006
Steven Barison Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Jeff "Pooch" Pucillo Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000003
Peter Matroin Music (egal) 120781 8000004
Aron Heick Music musician(boe, English horn, clarinet, flute) 120781 8000005
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Andras Kanegson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Bucklew Art Department Meadow's artwork 120843 9000008
Kevin Asher Green Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Lina Todd Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Adams Consultant classical music consultant 120784 12000001
Leonard Bruno Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Evan Strome Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Mark White Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Goldfield Art Director n/a 183 9000003
M C Murray Swing Gang second unit swing 434 9000004
Janine Michelle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kelly Beaton Grip n/a 365 15000009
Synopsis
Set in the legal halls of New York City and the local art scene, an ambitious lawyer meets a junky prostitute who gets him hooked on heroin.
N/A
N/A